This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
-
2010
»
«

 2011   »   Brixia Tour (2.1)

Stage 5  »  Concesio  ›  Passo Maniva   (158.5k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Pozzovivo DomenicoColnago - CSF Inox204:09:58 4:09:58
2 Baliani FortunatoD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation12,, ,,
3 Ulissi DiegoLampre - ISD70:03 0:03
4 Rasmussen MichaelChristina Watches-Onfone50:07 0:07
5 Santoro AntonioAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni40:03 0:03
6 Rebellin DavideMiche-Guerciotti 3,, 0:03
7 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling20:05 0:05
8 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team10:07 0:07
9 Kennaugh PeterSky Procycling,, 0:07
10 Ochoa Carlos JoséAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni0:12 0:12
11 Torosantucci DavideD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation0:48 0:48
12 Sarmiento Jose CayetanoAcqua & Sapone0:56 0:56
13 Bisolti AlessandroFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli0:16 0:16
14 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD0:18 0:18
15 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo0:20 0:20
16 Chiarini RiccardoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni0:22 0:22
17 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi0:24 0:24
18 Špilak SimonLampre - ISD0:27 0:27
19 Le Mével ChristopheTeam Garmin - Cervélo0:32 0:32
20 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,, 0:32
21 Fedi MatteoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,, 0:32
22 Bailetti PaoloDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:38 0:38
23 Rubiano Miguel AngelD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation0:44 0:44
24 Felline FabioGeox-TMC Transformers0:46 0:46
25 Cheula GiampaoloGeox-TMC Transformers,, 0:46
26 Froome ChristopherSky Procycling0:50 0:50
27 Stortoni SimoneColnago - CSF Inox0:52 0:52
28 Canuti FedericoColnago - CSF Inox0:58 0:58
29 Meier ChristianUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis0:20 0:20
30 Balloni AlfredoLampre - ISD0:09 0:09
31 Oyarzun CarlosMovistar Team0:51 0:51
32 Jones ChrisUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, 0:51
33 Brambilla GianlucaColnago - CSF Inox0:17 0:17
34 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team0:26 0:26
35 Megias JavierTeam Type 1 - SANOFI0:31 0:31
36 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi0:38 0:38
37 Frattini DavideUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis0:24 0:24
38 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team0:46 0:46
39 Schumacher StefanMiche-Guerciotti 0:50 0:50
40 Libner NivAmore & Vita - Conad,, 0:50
41 Wegelius CharlesUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis0:53 0:53
42 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD,, 0:53
43 Plaza RubénMovistar Team0:55 0:55
44 Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli0:04 0:04
45 Richeze Roberto antonioOra Hotels0:26 0:26
46 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Cervélo0:42 0:42
47 Taborre FabioAcqua & Sapone,, 0:42
48 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi0:43 0:43
49 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi0:21 0:21
50 Boifava SimoneOra Hotels0:38 0:38
51 Perez FranciscoMovistar Team0:45 0:45
52 Javier Vila FranciscoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,, 0:45
53 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team,, 0:45
54 Kocjan JureTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 0:45
55 Piscopiello FabioDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:01 0:01
56 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli0:30 0:30
57 Gaia MicheleMiche-Guerciotti ,, 0:30
58 Martin DanielTeam Garmin - Cervélo0:50 0:50
59 Bobridge JackTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, 0:50
60 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD0:54 0:54
61 Magazzini EnricoLampre - ISD,, 0:54
62 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:54
63 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team,, 0:54
64 Borisov VladislavAmore & Vita - Conad0:11 0:11
65 Cioni DarioSky Procycling0:24 0:24
66 Buts VitaliyLampre - ISD0:48 0:48
67 Kobzarenko ValeryTeam Type 1 - SANOFI0:49 0:49
68 Kaniuk AntonAmore & Vita - Conad,, 0:49
69 Serpa Jose RodolfoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni2:42 2:42
70 Monsalve YonathanAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni,, 2:42
71 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo2:43 2:43
72 Marzoli RuggeroAcqua & Sapone3:02 3:02
73 Muraglia GiuseppeD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation3:03 3:03
74 Rabottini MatteoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, 3:03
75 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi3:11 3:11
76 Corti MarcoGeox-TMC Transformers,, 3:11
77 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 3:11
78 Szeghalmi BalintLampre - ISD4:34 4:34
79 Nordhaug Lars PetterSky Procycling5:48 5:48
80 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team,, 5:48
81 Gianetti NoeGeox-TMC Transformers,, 5:48
82 Ginanni FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni5:53 5:53
83 Bertogliati RubensTeam Type 1 - SANOFI6:52 6:52
84 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 6:52
85 Bazzana AlessandroTeam Type 1 - SANOFI6:53 6:53
86 Pirazzi StefanoColnago - CSF Inox8:08 8:08
87 Belletti ManuelColnago - CSF Inox,, 8:08
88 Frapporti MarcoColnago - CSF Inox,, 8:08
89 Carlström KjellSky Procycling,, 8:08
90 Kohut SlawomirMiche-Guerciotti ,, 8:08
91 Sobota KristianChristina Watches-Onfone,, 8:08
92 Merino PedroMiche-Guerciotti ,, 8:08
93 Jorgensen ReneChristina Watches-Onfone,, 8:08
94 Reihs MichaelChristina Watches-Onfone,, 8:08
95 Modolo SachaColnago - CSF Inox,, 8:08
96 Moren PatrikAmore & Vita - Conad,, 8:08
97 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone,, 8:08
98 Di Paolo FrancescoAcqua & Sapone,, 8:08
99 Malaguti AlessandroOra Hotels,, 8:08
100 Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, 8:08
101 Lagana SergioDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,, 8:08
102 Contoli AlbertoColnago - CSF Inox,, 8:08
103 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, 8:08
104 Callegarin DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 8:08
105 Furlan AngeloChristina Watches-Onfone,, 8:08
106 Colli DanieleGeox-TMC Transformers,, 8:08
107 Kump MarkoGeox-TMC Transformers,, 8:08
108 Matthews MichaelRabobank Cycling Team,, 8:08
109 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, 8:08
110 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSky Procycling,, 8:08
111 Langeveld SebastianRabobank Cycling Team,, 8:08
112 Bileka VolodymyrAmore & Vita - Conad,, 8:08
113 Pinizzotto LeonardoMiche-Guerciotti ,, 8:08
114 Giordani LeonardoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,, 8:08
115 Miyazawa TakashiFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli8:20 8:20
116 Alberio TomasGeox-TMC Transformers8:25 8:25
117 De Marchi AlessandroAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni8:29 8:29
118 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling,, 8:29
119 Proch WalterOra Hotels8:43 8:43
120 Lilholt GuytonChristina Watches-Onfone9:41 9:41
121 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team9:42 9:42
122 Bertazzo OmarAndroni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni9:48 9:48
123 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team0:04 0:04
124 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team,, 0:04
125 Pinfold AndrewUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis0:06 0:06
126 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, 0:06
127 Colex BernardoAmore & Vita - Conad0:19 0:19
128 Masciarelli SimoneAcqua & Sapone1:22 1:22
129 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 1:22
130 Grechyn SerhiyAmore & Vita - Conad,, 1:22
131 Nielsen Philip2:50 2:50
132 Rocchetti FedericoDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,, 2:50
133 van Poppel BoyUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, 2:50
134 Maggiore GianlucaDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,, 2:50
135 Szczawinski KrzysztofMiche-Guerciotti ,, 2:50
136 Brambilla GiorgioDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,, 2:50
137 Rocchetti LeopoldoMiche-Guerciotti ,, 2:50
138 Richeze Mauro AbelOra Hotels,, 2:50
139 Betancur CarlosAcqua & Sapone,, 2:50
140 Schmitt MorganUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, 2:50
141 Hester MarcChristina Watches-Onfone5:16 5:16
142 Frusto HenryD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation5:21 5:21
143 Riccio BernardoD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation,, 5:21
144 Campagnaro SimoneD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation,, 5:21
145 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation,, 5:21
146 Pelucchi MatteoGeox-TMC Transformers5:47 5:47
147 Merlo MicheleDe Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia,, 5:47
148 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5:49 5:49
149 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling6:18 6:18
150 Ilešič Aldo InoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI6:25 6:25
151 Guardini AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli26:25 26:25
DNF Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team -4:09:58 -4:09:58
DNF Trillini Walter GastonOra Hotels,, -4:09:58
DNF Ascani LucaD'Angelo Antenucci-Nippo Corporation,, -4:09:58
DNF Kogut VolodymyrAmore & Vita - Conad,, -4:09:58
DNF Randazzo GianlucaMiche-Guerciotti ,, -4:09:58

Race information

Date: 23rd July 2011
Avg. speed winner: 38.045 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Concesio › Passo Maniva

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.11006 sec.