The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KITTEL Marcel Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 16 | 20 | 4:16:16 | |
2 | VON HOFF Steele Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | PALMER Thomas Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | FDJ | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | COOKE Baden Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |
7 | TSUJI Yoshimitsu Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | DEHAES Kenny Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | CANTWELL Jonathan V Australia | V Australia | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | CLARKE Hilton UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | SULZBERGER Bernard V Australia | V Australia | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | POLLOCK Rhys Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | HUFF Charles Bradley Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | HAAS Nathan Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | BROWN Arran Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | WURF Cameron Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
22 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | HERZIG Peter Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | GIACOPPO Anthony Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | LEWIS Joe Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | Trek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
30 | VAN NIEKERK Dennis Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | DUGAN William Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
34 | NEYENS Maarten Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | LANCASTER Brett Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | DAVISON Luke Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | GRENDENE Andrea Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | BOBRIDGE Jack Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | JONGEWAARD Chris Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | DONNELLY Aaron Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | |||
44 | PHELAN Adam Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | HATSUYAMA Sho Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:00 | |||
46 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
47 | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:00 | |||
48 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
49 | MCLEOD Brian Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | CUPITT Michael Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | MARWOOD Kyle Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | ,, 0:00 | |||
52 | DE KORT Koen Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
53 | HANSON Ken Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 0:00 | |||
54 | HIROSE Yoshimasa Utsunomiya Blitzen | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:00 | |||
55 | STEWART Scott Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 0:00 | |||
56 | ROBERTS Luke Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | |||
57 | SCHMITT Morgan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||
59 | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:00 | |||
60 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
61 | LANG Richard Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 0:00 | |||
62 | LANE Patrick Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 0:00 | |||
63 | KING Benjamin Team Type 1 - SANOFI | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 0:00 | |||
64 | LOUTIT Alastair Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | ,, 0:00 | |||
65 | CARVER Alex Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 0:00 | |||
66 | RUDOLPH Malcolm Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 0:00 | |||
67 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
68 | EARLE Nathan Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | ,, 0:00 | |||
69 | AITKEN Nick Team Jayco Skins | Team Jayco Skins | ,, 0:00 | |||
70 | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | |||
71 | LLOYD Matthew Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:00 | |||
72 | ROLFE Darren V Australia | V Australia | ,, 0:00 | |||
73 | HANSEN Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:12 0:12 | |||
74 | POTGIETER Bradley Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | 0:25 0:25 | |||
75 | ,, 0:25 | |||||
76 | TANNER David Saxo Bank - Sungard | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:29 0:29 | |||
77 | MEYER Travis Team Garmin - Cervélo | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:36 0:36 | |||
78 | TRUSOV Nikolay Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:46 0:46 | |||
79 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:08 1:08 | |||
80 | SHAW Patrick Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | 1:09 1:09 | |||
81 | PETERSON Cameron V Australia | V Australia | ,, 1:09 | |||
82 | GIRDLESTONE Dylan Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 1:09 | |||
83 | KEMPS Aaron V Australia | V Australia | ,, 1:09 | |||
84 | HAMILTON Nic Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 1:30 1:30 | |||
85 | FREIBERG Michael V Australia | V Australia | 1:33 1:33 | |||
86 | SHAW Stuart Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 1:33 | |||
87 | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 1:33 | |||
88 | PETRUS Lotto Team MTN Qhubeka | Team MTN Qhubeka | ,, 1:33 | |||
89 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:33 | |||
90 | ANDERSON Jack Endura Racing | Endura Racing | ,, 1:33 | |||
91 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 1:33 | |||
92 | LAPTHORNE Darren Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | ,, 1:33 | |||
93 | DOCKER Mitchell Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:33 | |||
94 | DICKESON William Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | Jelly Belly presented by Kenda | 2:12 2:12 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | VAN POPPEL Boy UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | - | |||
DNF | GENIEZ Alexandre Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | - | |||
DNF | SPENCER Jason Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 October 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.411 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:172.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: