The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 20 | 30 | 3:37:08 | |
2 | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 14 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | DUARTE Fabio Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 8 | 12 | 0:14 0:14 | |
4 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | 7 | 7 | 0:18 0:18 | |
5 | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 6 | 4 | 0:26 0:26 | |
6 | HORNER Chris RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 5 | 3 | 0:38 0:38 | |
7 | KELDERMAN Wilco Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 4 | 2 | 1:04 1:04 | |
8 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 | 1 | 1:06 1:06 | |
9 | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:08 1:08 | |||
10 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:22 1:22 | |||
11 | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 1:25 1:25 | |||
12 | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:33 1:33 | |||
13 | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:39 1:39 | |||
14 | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:22 2:22 | |||
15 | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:28 2:28 | |||
16 | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:58 2:58 | |||
17 | SUTHERLAND Rory UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 3:13 3:13 | |||
18 | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 3:15 3:15 | |||
19 | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:30 3:30 | |||
20 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:30 | |||
21 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:41 4:41 | |||
22 | DAMUSEAU Thomas Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 4:56 4:56 | |||
23 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | 5:03 5:03 | |||
24 | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:56 5:56 | |||
25 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 5:56 | |||
26 | CREED Michael Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 6:18 6:18 | |||
27 | KING Ben RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 6:31 6:31 | |||
28 | DUMOULIN Tom Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 6:31 | |||
29 | RODRIGUEZ Fred Team Exergy | Team Exergy | 7:08 7:08 | |||
30 | DUGGAN Timothy Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 7:13 7:13 | |||
31 | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:15 7:15 | |||
32 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:41 7:41 | |||
33 | RODRIGUEZ Michael Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 7:41 | |||
34 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 8:27 8:27 | |||
35 | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 9:24 9:24 | |||
36 | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 9:50 9:50 | |||
37 | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10:50 10:50 | |||
38 | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 11:21 11:21 | |||
39 | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 12:51 12:51 | |||
40 | HOWES Alex Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 14:23 14:23 | |||
41 | COOKE Matt Team Exergy | Team Exergy | 14:25 14:25 | |||
KOREN Kristijan Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 14:49 14:49 | ||||
43 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 14:49 | |||
44 | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 14:49 | |||
45 | ATKINS Joshua Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | 17:13 17:13 | |||
46 | BAJADALI Andrew Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 17:56 17:56 | |||
47 | CRADDOCK Lawson Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | 18:19 18:19 | |||
48 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:19 | |||
49 | MCCARTNEY Jason UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 18:49 18:49 | |||
50 | PEÑA Victor Hugo Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 20:32 20:32 | |||
51 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 21:36 21:36 | |||
52 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 21:55 21:55 | |||
53 | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:38 22:38 | |||
54 | EUSER Lucas Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | 24:14 24:14 | |||
55 | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 24:17 24:17 | |||
56 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25:40 25:40 | |||
57 | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 25:40 | |||
58 | KING Edward Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 25:40 | |||
59 | DE KORT Koen Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 25:40 | |||
60 | SALAS Sebastian Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 25:40 | |||
61 | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 25:40 | |||
62 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 25:40 | |||
63 | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 25:40 | |||
64 | STUYVEN Jasper Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | ,, 25:40 | |||
65 | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 25:40 | |||
66 | PIPP Frank Kevin Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 25:40 | |||
67 | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 25:40 | |||
68 | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 25:40 | |||
69 | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 25:40 | |||
70 | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 25:40 | |||
71 | SAGAN Peter Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 25:40 | |||
72 | HAAS Nathan Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 25:40 | |||
73 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 25:40 | |||
74 | MANNION Gavin Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | ,, 25:40 | |||
75 | BOILY David Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | ,, 25:40 | |||
76 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 25:40 | |||
77 | VENNELL Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 25:40 | |||
78 | BENNETT George RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 25:40 | |||
79 | QUINTERO Carlos Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | ,, 25:40 | |||
80 | HOULE Hugo Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | ,, 25:40 | |||
81 | BOIVIN Guillaume Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | ,, 25:40 | |||
82 | ZIRBEL Tom Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 25:40 | |||
83 | SCHMITT Morgan Team Exergy | Team Exergy | ,, 25:40 | |||
84 | KÜNZLI Raimond Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | ,, 25:40 | |||
85 | CANDELARIO Alex Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 25:40 | |||
86 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Team Exergy | Team Exergy | ,, 25:40 | |||
87 | RATHE Jacob Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 25:40 | |||
88 | WHITE Bradley UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 25:40 | |||
89 | CIOLEK Gerald Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 25:40 | |||
90 | LOUDER Jeff UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 25:40 | |||
91 | BROWN Nathan Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | ,, 25:40 | |||
92 | BALDWIN Christopher Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 25:40 | |||
93 | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 25:40 | |||
94 | MCEWEN Robbie Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 25:40 | |||
95 | KLUGE Roger Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 25:40 | |||
96 | WILSON Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 25:40 | |||
97 | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 25:40 | |||
98 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 25:40 | |||
99 | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 25:40 | |||
100 | GENIEZ Alexandre Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 25:40 | |||
101 | MATTHEWS Michael Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 25:40 | |||
102 | EASTMAN Ryan Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | ,, 25:40 | |||
103 | HANSON Ken Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 25:40 | |||
104 | DOI Yukihiro Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 25:40 | |||
105 | DIAZ Andrés Miguel Team Exergy | Team Exergy | ,, 25:40 | |||
106 | ROE Timothy BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 25:40 | |||
107 | TALANSKY Andrew Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 25:40 | |||
108 | ZWIZANSKI Scott Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 25:40 | |||
109 | BOSWELL Ian Bontrager Livestrong Team | Bontrager Livestrong Team | ,, 25:40 | |||
110 | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 25:40 | |||
DNF | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | - | |||
DNF | JONES Carter Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | - | |||
DNF | ANDERSON Ryan Spidertech Powered by C10 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | - | |||
DNF | LOADER Logan Team Exergy | Team Exergy | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.817 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:126 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: