The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 150 | 18:14:12 | |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 110 | 0:10 0:10 | |
3 | 12 | ▲9 | CHAVES Esteban Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 90 | 0:16 0:16 | |
4 | 14 | ▲10 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 80 | 0:50 0:50 | |
5 | 15 | ▲10 | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 70 | 0:58 0:58 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | GESINK Robert Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 60 | 1:03 1:03 | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 55 | 1:09 1:09 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 50 | 1:28 1:28 | |
9 | 31 | ▲22 | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 45 | 1:29 1:29 | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | DUMOULIN Tom Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 40 | 1:43 1:43 | |
11 | 3 | ▼8 | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 36 | 2:00 2:00 | |
12 | 30 | ▲18 | ARROYO David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 32 | 2:31 2:31 | |
13 | 13 | - | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | 2:42 2:42 | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | CARDOSO André Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 24 | 2:52 2:52 | |
15 | 25 | ▲10 | CHIARINI Riccardo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20 | 3:01 3:01 | |
16 | 27 | ▲11 | PANTANO Jarlinson Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 16 | 3:04 3:04 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | DE LA FUENTE David Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 14 | 3:16 3:16 | |
18 | 35 | ▲17 | ATAPUMA Darwin Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 12 | 3:20 3:20 | |
19 | 45 | ▲26 | LÓPEZ David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10 | 3:46 3:46 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | PAURIOL Rémi FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 8 | 3:51 3:51 | |
21 | 29 | ▲8 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 6 | 4:29 4:29 | |
22 | 49 | ▲27 | ARMÉE Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 4 | 4:32 4:32 | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | HUPOND Thierry Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 3 | 4:37 4:37 | |
24 | 58 | ▲34 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2 | 5:02 5:02 | |
25 | 62 | ▲37 | DI LUCA Danilo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 1 | 5:08 5:08 | |
26 | 61 | ▲35 | COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 5:17 5:17 | ||
27 | 63 | ▲36 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:26 5:26 | ||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | DUEÑAS Moisés Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 5:32 5:32 | ||
29 | 42 | ▲13 | GONZALEZ Javier Alberto Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 5:43 5:43 | ||
30 | 46 | ▲16 | BRÔCO Hernâni Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 5:50 5:50 | ||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:52 5:52 | ||
32 | 16 | ▼16 | GENIEZ Alexandre Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 6:10 6:10 | ||
33 | 17 | ▼16 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 6:25 6:25 | ||
34 | 18 | ▼16 | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:58 6:58 | ||
35 | 44 | ▲9 | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:59 6:59 | ||
36 | 75 | ▲39 | GARCÍA Marcos Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 7:24 7:24 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | LELAY David Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 7:27 7:27 | ||
38 | 71 | ▲33 | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 7:40 7:40 | ||
39 | 24 | ▼15 | REDA Francesco Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 7:57 7:57 | ||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | CHALAPUD Robinson Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 8:11 8:11 | ||
41 | 52 | ▲11 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 8:18 8:18 | ||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | MARTENS Paul Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 8:37 8:37 | ||
43 | 72 | ▲29 | MADRAZO Ángel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:38 8:38 | ||
44 | 55 | ▲11 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 8:40 8:40 | ||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 8:44 8:44 | ||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:03 9:03 | ||
47 | 32 | ▼15 | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 9:56 9:56 | ||
48 | 74 | ▲26 | VERONA Carlos Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 9:58 9:58 | ||
49 | 68 | ▲19 | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 10:11 10:11 | ||
50 | 69 | ▲19 | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 10:15 10:15 | ||
51 | 79 | ▲28 | SERRY Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 10:20 10:20 | ||
52 | 94 | ▲42 | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:26 10:26 | ||
53 | 48 | ▼5 | RODRIGUEZ Michael Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 10:57 10:57 | ||
54 | 93 | ▲39 | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:59 10:59 | ||
55 | 34 | ▼21 | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:07 11:07 | ||
56 | 73 | ▲17 | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 11:11 11:11 | ||
57 | 57 | - | OSPINA Dalivier Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 11:29 11:29 | ||
58 | 80 | ▲22 | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 12:41 12:41 | ||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | GÉRARD Arnaud FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 12:42 12:42 | ||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 12:49 12:49 | ||
61 | 95 | ▲34 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 12:53 12:53 | ||
62 | 9 | ▼53 | GALLAND Jérémie Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 12:54 12:54 | ||
63 | 83 | ▲20 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:04 13:04 | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 13:13 13:13 | ||
65 | 77 | ▲12 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 13:24 13:24 | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 13:35 13:35 | ||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 13:39 13:39 | ||
68 | 6 | ▼62 | RATTO Daniele Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 14:28 14:28 | ||
69 | 121 | ▲52 | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:08 15:08 | ||
70 | 28 | ▼42 | DOI Yukihiro Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 15:33 15:33 | ||
71 | 60 | ▼11 | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 16:29 16:29 | ||
72 | 38 | ▼34 | FELLINE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 16:31 16:31 | ||
73 | 103 | ▲30 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 16:37 16:37 | ||
74 | 40 | ▼34 | DAMUSEAU Thomas Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 16:38 16:38 | ||
75 | 43 | ▼32 | BARBERO Carlos Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 16:40 16:40 | ||
76 | 105 | ▲29 | MÉDEREL Maxime Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 16:46 16:46 | ||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | TORIBIO José Vicente Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 16:58 16:58 | ||
78 | 126 | ▲48 | BIZKARRA Mikel Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 18:05 18:05 | ||
79 | 22 | ▼57 | DAVIS Allan Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:28 18:28 | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 20:08 20:08 | ||
81 | 112 | ▲31 | DE JONGHE Kevin Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 20:48 20:48 | ||
82 | 64 | ▼18 | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 20:48 | ||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | LECHUGA Pablo Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 21:19 21:19 | ||
84 | 2 | ▼82 | BRESCHEL Matti Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 21:26 21:26 | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | WAEYTENS Zico Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 21:26 | ||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 21:42 21:42 | ||
87 | 136 | ▲49 | SANTORO Antonio Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 22:02 22:02 | ||
88 | 78 | ▼10 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 23:07 23:07 | ||
89 | 36 | ▼53 | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 23:14 23:14 | ||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 24:02 24:02 | ||
91 | 84 | ▼7 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 24:34 24:34 | ||
92 | 114 | ▲22 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 24:56 24:56 | ||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | CHACÓN Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 24:57 24:57 | ||
94 | 116 | ▲22 | VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 25:12 25:12 | ||
95 | 89 | ▼6 | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 25:47 25:47 | ||
96 | 113 | ▲17 | FORERO Juan Pablo Colombia - Coldeportes | Colombia - Coldeportes | 27:13 27:13 | ||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 27:32 27:32 | ||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 27:32 | ||
99 | 128 | ▲29 | PAIANI Jean-Lou Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 27:32 | ||
100 | 120 | ▲20 | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 27:34 27:34 | ||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | CARRASCO Sergio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 27:49 27:49 | ||
102 | 132 | ▲30 | BAGÜES Aritz Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 27:58 27:58 | ||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 28:19 28:19 | ||
104 | 118 | ▲14 | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 29:00 29:00 | ||
105 | 135 | ▲30 | DEAN Julian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 30:27 30:27 | ||
106 | 142 | ▲36 | BELDA David Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 30:54 30:54 | ||
107 | 130 | ▲23 | ORBE Haritz Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 30:59 30:59 | ||
108 | 90 | ▼18 | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:05 31:05 | ||
109 | 98 | ▼11 | ABERASTURI Jon Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 31:07 31:07 | ||
110 | 97 | ▼13 | ANTON Francisco Manuel Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 31:10 31:10 | ||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | MAS Lluís Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 32:02 32:02 | ||
112 | 138 | ▲26 | POUX Paul Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 32:29 32:29 | ||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | ETXEBARRIA Aritz Orbea Continental | Orbea Continental | 33:01 33:01 | ||
114 | 129 | ▲15 | JI Cheng Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 33:50 33:50 | ||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | PIEDRA Antonio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 33:56 33:56 | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | Rabobank Cycling Team | 34:24 34:24 | ||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | MORENO Francisco Javier Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35:58 35:58 | ||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 36:48 36:48 | ||
119 | 127 | ▲8 | GALDÓS Aitor Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 37:13 37:13 | ||
120 | 131 | ▲11 | BRANDÃO Joni Burgos BH - Castilla y León | Burgos BH - Castilla y León | 38:01 38:01 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 August 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.537 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: