This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2013
2011
»
«

 2012   »   2nd Tour of Beijing (WT)

Stage 2  »  Bird’s Nest  ›  Men Tou Gou   (126k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step6502:53:05 2:53:05
2 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team4300:46 0:46
3 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale218,, 0:46
4 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale113,, 0:46
5 Marczynski TomaszVacansoleil - DCM110,, 0:46
6 Martin DanielGarmin Sharp7,, 0:46
7 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team4,, 0:46
8 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3,, 0:46
9 Tanner DavidTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank20:50 0:50
10 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE1,, 0:50
11 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan,, 0:50
12 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp,, 0:50
13 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale,, 0:50
14 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team,, 0:50
15 Costa RuiMovistar Team,, 0:50
16 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team,, 0:50
17 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:50
18 Velasco IvanEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:50
19 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 0:50
20 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team,, 0:50
21 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team,, 0:50
22 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling,, 0:50
23 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Nissan,, 0:50
24 Gutiérrez IvánMovistar Team,, 0:50
25 Davis AllanOrica GreenEDGE2:53 2:53
26 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan,, 2:53
27 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team,, 2:53
28 Marycz JaroslawTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 2:53
29 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD,, 2:53
30 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE,, 2:53
31 Ladagnous MatthieuEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat2:56 2:56
32 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team,, 2:56
33 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:56
34 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team,, 2:56
35 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale,, 2:56
36 Butler ChrisChampion System Pro Cycling Team,, 2:56
37 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha ,, 2:56
38 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE,, 2:56
39 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD,, 2:56
40 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:56
41 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team,, 2:56
42 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 2:56
43 Veikkanen JussiEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 2:56
44 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling,, 2:56
45 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp,, 2:56
46 Lewis CraigChampion System Pro Cycling Team,, 2:56
47 Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp,, 2:56
48 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 2:56
49 Cummings StephenBMC Racing Team,, 2:56
50 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 2:56
51 Lastras PabloMovistar Team,, 2:56
52 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 2:56
53 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team,, 2:56
54 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha ,, 2:56
55 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha ,, 2:56
56 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Nissan,, 2:56
57 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD3:07 3:07
58 Roux AnthonyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat6:33 6:33
59 King BenjaminRadioShack - Nissan,, 6:33
60 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team,, 6:33
61 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM,, 6:33
62 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM,, 6:33
63 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team,, 6:33
64 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale6:58 6:58
65 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team9:06 9:06
66 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 9:06
67 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 9:06
68 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling,, 9:06
69 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan,, 9:06
70 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan,, 9:06
71 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team,, 9:06
72 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 9:06
73 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team,, 9:06
74 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp,, 9:06
75 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 9:06
76 Iriarte Garro Francisco JavierMovistar Team,, 9:06
77 Bilbao PelloEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 9:06
78 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp,, 9:06
79 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp,, 9:06
80 Sohrabi MehdiLotto Belisol Team13:13 13:13
81 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM,, 13:13
82 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM,, 13:13
83 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM,, 13:13
84 Bol JetseRabobank Cycling Team,, 13:13
85 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD,, 13:13
86 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale,, 13:13
87 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 13:13
88 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale,, 13:13
89 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale,, 13:13
90 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale,, 13:13
91 Geslin AnthonyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 13:13
92 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team,, 13:13
93 Roy JérémyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 13:13
94 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM,, 13:13
95 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 13:13
96 Rabon FrantisekOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 13:13
97 Chicchi FrancescoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 13:13
98 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team,, 13:13
99 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team,, 13:13
100 Neyens MaartenLotto Belisol Team,, 13:13
101 Haedo Lucas SebastianTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 13:13
102 Rollin DominiqueEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 13:13
103 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team,, 13:13
104 Xu GangChampion System Pro Cycling Team,, 13:13
105 Jiao PengdaChampion System Pro Cycling Team,, 13:13
106 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team,, 13:13
107 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale,, 13:13
108 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD,, 13:13
109 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team,, 13:13
110 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team,, 13:13
111 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD,, 13:13
112 Bole GregaLampre - ISD,, 13:13
113 Vigano DavideLampre - ISD,, 13:13
114 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 13:13
115 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team,, 13:13
116 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling,, 13:13
117 Kemps AaronChampion System Pro Cycling Team,, 13:13
118 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team,, 13:13
119 Kritskiy TimofeyTeam Katusha ,, 13:13
120 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 13:13
121 Rowe LukeSky Procycling,, 13:13
122 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha ,, 13:13
123 Ignatyev MikhailTeam Katusha ,, 13:13
124 Avery ClintonChampion System Pro Cycling Team,, 13:13
125 Cobo Juan JoseMovistar Team,, 13:13
126 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 13:13
127 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE,, 13:13
128 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE,, 13:13
129 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha ,, 13:13
130 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha ,, 13:13
131 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team,, 13:13
132 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team,, 13:13
133 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE,, 13:13
134 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp,, 13:13
135 van Leijen JoostLotto Belisol Team,, 13:13
136 Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale15:41 15:41
137 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Nissan,, 15:41
138 Liu BiaoChampion System Pro Cycling Team21:31 21:31
139 Jiang KunChampion System Pro Cycling Team,, 21:31
DNS Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale -2:53:05 -2:53:05
DNS Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team,, -2:53:05
HD Kruopis AidisOrica GreenEDGE,, -2:53:05
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step5:30:44 5:30:44
2 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team0:50 0:50
3 Capecchi ErosLiquigas - Cannondale0:52 0:52
4 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling0:56 0:56
5 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:56
6 Martin DanielGarmin Sharp,, 0:56
7 Marczynski TomaszVacansoleil - DCM,, 0:56
8 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 0:56
9 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team1:00 1:00
10 Costa RuiMovistar Team,, 1:00
11 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale,, 1:00
12 Velasco IvanEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:00
13 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team,, 1:00
14 Bakelants JanRadioShack - Nissan,, 1:00
15 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team,, 1:00
16 Hesjedal RyderGarmin Sharp,, 1:00
17 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:00
18 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team1:05 1:05
19 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team1:06 1:06
20 Tanner DavidTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:07 1:07
21 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE1:09 1:09
22 Gutiérrez IvánMovistar Team,, 1:09
23 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Nissan,, 1:09
24 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale,, 1:09
25 Ladagnous MatthieuEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat3:00 3:00
26 Davis AllanOrica GreenEDGE3:02 3:02
27 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD3:03 3:03
28 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team,, 3:03
29 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD3:06 3:06
30 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha ,, 3:06
31 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale,, 3:06
32 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale,, 3:06
33 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan3:12 3:12
34 Marycz JaroslawTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 3:12
35 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE,, 3:12
36 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team,, 3:12
37 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha 3:14 3:14
38 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi3:15 3:15
39 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 3:15
40 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 3:15
41 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE,, 3:15
42 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team,, 3:15
43 Veikkanen JussiEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 3:15
44 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp,, 3:15
45 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Nissan,, 3:15
46 Lastras PabloMovistar Team,, 3:15
47 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha ,, 3:15
48 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team,, 3:15
49 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 3:15
50 Butler ChrisChampion System Pro Cycling Team,, 3:15
51 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling,, 3:15
52 Le Mével ChristopheGarmin Sharp,, 3:15
53 Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team,, 3:15
54 Cummings StephenBMC Racing Team,, 3:15
55 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale3:27 3:27
56 Lewis CraigChampion System Pro Cycling Team3:43 3:43
57 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD5:01 5:01
58 King BenjaminRadioShack - Nissan6:43 6:43
59 Roux AnthonyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 6:43
60 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM6:52 6:52
61 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM,, 6:52
62 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team7:46 7:46
63 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank Cycling Team8:16 8:16
64 Georges SylvainAG2R La Mondiale8:19 8:19
65 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team9:16 9:16
66 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan,, 9:16
67 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team,, 9:16
68 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team9:25 9:25
69 Wegmann FabianGarmin Sharp,, 9:25
70 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 9:25
71 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 9:25
72 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 9:25
73 Bilbao PelloEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 9:25
74 Iriarte Garro Francisco JavierMovistar Team,, 9:25
75 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 9:25
76 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp,, 9:25
77 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling,, 9:25
78 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan,, 9:25
79 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp,, 9:25
80 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale13:13 13:13
81 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step13:17 13:17
82 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM13:23 13:23
83 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD,, 13:23
84 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team,, 13:23
85 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM,, 13:23
86 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale,, 13:23
87 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team,, 13:23
88 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team,, 13:23
89 Haedo Lucas SebastianTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,, 13:23
90 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team,, 13:23
91 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha ,, 13:23
92 Kemps AaronChampion System Pro Cycling Team,, 13:23
93 Chicchi FrancescoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 13:23
94 Haussler HeinrichGarmin Sharp,, 13:23
95 Rollin DominiqueEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 13:23
96 Dall'Antonia TizianoLiquigas - Cannondale,, 13:23
97 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team,, 13:23
98 Sutton ChrisSky Procycling,, 13:23
99 Avery ClintonChampion System Pro Cycling Team,, 13:23
100 Kritskiy TimofeyTeam Katusha ,, 13:23
101 Vigano DavideLampre - ISD,, 13:23
102 van Leijen JoostLotto Belisol Team,, 13:23
103 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha ,, 13:23
104 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha ,, 13:23
105 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM13:29 13:29
106 Neyens MaartenLotto Belisol Team13:32 13:32
107 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM,, 13:32
108 Jiao PengdaChampion System Pro Cycling Team,, 13:32
109 Sohrabi MehdiLotto Belisol Team,, 13:32
110 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale,, 13:32
111 Geslin AnthonyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 13:32
112 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team,, 13:32
113 Bol JetseRabobank Cycling Team,, 13:32
114 Rowe LukeSky Procycling,, 13:32
115 Roy JérémyEquipe Cycliste FDJ - BigMat,, 13:32
116 Ignatyev MikhailTeam Katusha ,, 13:32
117 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team,, 13:32
118 Rabon FrantisekOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 13:32
119 Bole GregaLampre - ISD,, 13:32
120 Cobo Juan JoseMovistar Team,, 13:32
121 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD,, 13:32
122 Sulzberger WesleyOrica GreenEDGE,, 13:32
123 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team,, 13:32
124 Xu GangChampion System Pro Cycling Team,, 13:32
125 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD,, 13:32
126 Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE,, 13:32
127 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team,, 13:32
128 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale13:44 13:44
129 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE14:08 14:08
130 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi14:20 14:20
131 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step14:29 14:29
132 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team,, 14:29
133 Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team14:56 14:56
134 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step15:04 15:04
135 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi15:07 15:07
136 Schleck AndyRadioShack - Nissan16:12 16:12
137 Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale16:38 16:38
138 Jiang KunChampion System Pro Cycling Team21:48 21:48
139 Liu BiaoChampion System Pro Cycling Team23:16 23:16
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Majka RafałTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5:31:40 5:31:40
2 Wellens TimLotto Belisol Team0:04 0:04
3 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team0:09 0:09
4 Moser MorenoLiquigas - Cannondale0:13 0:13
5 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale2:10 2:10
6 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE2:16 2:16
7 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team,, 2:16
8 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Nissan2:19 2:19
9 Butler ChrisChampion System Pro Cycling Team,, 2:19
10 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling,, 2:19
11 Malori AdrianoLampre - ISD4:05 4:05
12 King BenjaminRadioShack - Nissan5:47 5:47
13 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM5:56 5:56
14 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan8:20 8:20
15 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team,, 8:20
16 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step8:29 8:29
17 Bilbao PelloEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 8:29
18 Dowsett AlexSky Procycling,, 8:29
19 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp,, 8:29
20 Viviani EliaLiquigas - Cannondale12:17 12:17
21 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step12:21 12:21
22 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM12:27 12:27
23 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team,, 12:27
24 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team,, 12:27
25 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha ,, 12:27
26 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team,, 12:27
27 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha ,, 12:27
28 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha ,, 12:27
29 Lindeman Bert-JanVacansoleil - DCM12:33 12:33
30 Bol JetseRabobank Cycling Team12:36 12:36
31 Rowe LukeSky Procycling,, 12:36
32 Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD,, 12:36
33 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi13:24 13:24
34 Minguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi14:11 14:11
35 Ratto DanieleLiquigas - Cannondale15:42 15:42
36 Liu BiaoChampion System Pro Cycling Team22:20 22:20

Race information

Tour of Beijing logoDate: 10th October 2012
Avg. speed winner: 43.678 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bird’s Nest › Men Tou Gou
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourofbeijing.net/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.23533 sec.