The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FIGNON Laurent Renault - Elf | Renault - Elf | 100 | 6:12:45 | ||
2 | GREZET Jean-Marie Skil - Reydel - Sem | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 70 | 1:04 1:04 | ||
3 | LEMOND Greg Renault - Elf | Renault - Elf | 50 | 1:07 1:07 | ||
4 | DELGADO Pedro Reynolds | Reynolds | 40 | 1:27 1:27 | ||
5 | MILLAR Robert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 32 | 1:44 1:44 | ||
6 | SIMON Pascal Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 26 | 2:12 2:12 | ||
7 | KELLY Sean Skil - Reydel - Sem | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 22 | 2:30 2:30 | ||
8 | MUÑOZ Pedro Teka | Teka | 18 | 2:33 2:33 | ||
9 | CRIQUIELION Claude Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | 14 | 2:45 2:45 | ||
10 | HINAULT Bernard La Vie Claire - Terraillon | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 10 | 2:58 2:58 | ||
11 | Teka | 8 | 3:12 3:12 | |||
12 | CARITOUX Éric Skil - Reydel - Sem | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 6 | 4:21 4:21 | ||
13 | RÜTTIMANN Niki La Vie Claire - Terraillon | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 4 | 5:51 5:51 | ||
14 | MAS Gilles Skil - Reydel - Sem | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 2 | 7:29 7:29 | ||
15 | MADIOT Yvon Renault - Elf | Renault - Elf | 1 | 8:05 8:05 | ||
16 | ARROYO Angel Reynolds | Reynolds | 8:32 8:32 | |||
17 | VICHOT Frédéric Skil - Reydel - Sem | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 9:17 9:17 | |||
18 | LAURENT Michel Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | 9:33 9:33 | |||
19 | LORO Luciano Carrera - Inoxpran | Carrera - Inoxpran | 10:40 10:40 | |||
20 | ROCHE Stephen La Redoute | La Redoute | ,, 10:40 | |||
21 | FLOREZ Alfonso Varta - Colombia | Varta - Colombia | ,, 10:40 | |||
22 | HERNÁNDEZ Carlos Reynolds | Reynolds | 10:42 10:42 | |||
23 | JULES Pascal Renault - Elf | Renault - Elf | 11:15 11:15 | |||
24 | ACEVEDO Rafael Antonio Varta - Colombia | Varta - Colombia | 11:47 11:47 | |||
25 | ANDERSON Phil Panasonic - Raleigh | Panasonic - Raleigh | 14:22 14:22 | |||
26 | COLL Antonio Teka | Teka | 16:32 16:32 | |||
27 | AGUDELO José Antonio Varta - Colombia | Varta - Colombia | 16:42 16:42 | |||
28 | GAVILLET Bernard Cilo - Aufina | Cilo - Aufina | 17:10 17:10 | |||
29 | RODRIGUEZ MALDONADO José Francisco Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | 18:31 18:31 | |||
30 | ALBAN Robert La Redoute | La Redoute | 19:51 19:51 | |||
31 | HERRERA Luis Alberto Varta - Colombia | Varta - Colombia | 19:58 19:58 | |||
32 | GARDE Dominique Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 20:28 20:28 | |||
33 | ZOETEMELK Joop Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | 21:24 21:24 | |||
34 | WILCHES Pablo Emilio Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | 21:25 21:25 | |||
35 | NULENS Guy Panasonic - Raleigh | Panasonic - Raleigh | 23:07 23:07 | |||
36 | VELDSCHOLTEN Gerard Panasonic - Raleigh | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 23:07 | |||
37 | SIMON Jérôme La Redoute | La Redoute | ,, 23:07 | |||
38 | LE BIGAUT Pierre Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | ,, 23:07 | |||
39 | GOROSPE Julián Reynolds | Reynolds | ,, 23:07 | |||
40 | CORREDOR Israel Varta - Colombia | Varta - Colombia | ,, 23:07 | |||
41 | CABRERA Samuel Varta - Colombia | Varta - Colombia | 24:07 24:07 | |||
42 | POISSON Pascal Renault - Elf | Renault - Elf | 24:50 24:50 | |||
43 | GALLOPIN Guy Skil - Reydel - Sem | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 28:05 28:05 | |||
44 | CLERC Patrick Skil - Reydel - Sem | Skil - Reydel - Sem | ,, 28:05 | |||
45 | ANDERSEN Kim Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | ,, 28:05 | |||
46 | LAGUÍA José Luis Reynolds | Reynolds | ,, 28:05 | |||
47 | ARNAUD Dominique La Vie Claire - Terraillon | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | ,, 28:05 | |||
48 | VANDENBRANDE Jean-Philippe Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | ,, 28:05 | |||
49 | MARTENS René Teka | Teka | ,, 28:05 | |||
50 | RAULT Jean-François La Vie Claire - Terraillon | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | ,, 28:05 | |||
51 | AJA Enrique Alberto Reynolds | Reynolds | ,, 28:05 | |||
52 | LEVAVASSEUR Christian La Redoute | La Redoute | ,, 28:05 | |||
53 | CHAGAS Marco António Sporting - Raposeira | Sporting - Raposeira | ,, 28:05 | |||
54 | ECHAVE Federico Teka | Teka | ,, 28:05 | |||
55 | BARTEAU Vincent Renault - Elf | Renault - Elf | ,, 28:05 | |||
56 | PRIETO Celestino Reynolds | Reynolds | ,, 28:05 | |||
57 | DIETZEN Reimund Teka | Teka | ,, 28:05 | |||
58 | GRECIANO Anastasio Reynolds | Reynolds | ,, 28:05 | |||
59 | MADIOT Marc Renault - Elf | Renault - Elf | ,, 28:05 | |||
60 | DURANT Marc Système U | Système U | ,, 28:05 | |||
61 | BOYER Jonathan Skil - Reydel - Sem | Skil - Reydel - Sem | ,, 28:05 | |||
62 | LOAYZA Herman Varta - Colombia | Varta - Colombia | ,, 28:05 | |||
63 | BÉRARD Charly La Vie Claire - Terraillon | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | ,, 28:05 | |||
64 | PEETERS Ludo Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | ,, 28:05 | |||
65 | VANDERAERDEN Eric Panasonic - Raleigh | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 28:05 | |||
66 | FERRETTI Antonio Cilo - Aufina | Cilo - Aufina | ,, 28:05 | |||
67 | FREBERT Yvan Système U | Système U | ,, 28:05 | |||
68 | VIGNERON Alain La Vie Claire - Terraillon | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | ,, 28:05 | |||
69 | DE ROOIJ Theo Panasonic - Raleigh | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 28:05 | |||
70 | WINNEN Peter Panasonic - Raleigh | Panasonic - Raleigh | ,, 28:05 | |||
71 | ZEFERINO Manuel Sporting - Raposeira | Sporting - Raposeira | ,, 28:05 | |||
72 | SANTONI Glauco Carrera - Inoxpran | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 28:05 | |||
73 | DE WOLF Fons Europ Decor - Boule d'Or | Europ Decor - Boule d'Or | ,, 28:05 | |||
74 | BERNAUDEAU Jean-René Système U | Système U | ,, 28:05 | |||
75 | MOERLEN Patrick Skil - Reydel - Sem | Skil - Reydel - Sem | 28:34 28:34 | |||
76 | VAN VLIET Leo Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | ,, 28:34 | |||
77 | HERNÁNDEZ Jesús Reynolds | Reynolds | 29:46 29:46 | |||
78 | LÓPEZ José Alfonso Varta - Colombia | Varta - Colombia | 29:55 29:55 | |||
79 | GUIMARÃES José Sporting - Raposeira | Sporting - Raposeira | 30:26 30:26 | |||
80 | LINARD Hubert Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 30:41 30:41 | |||
81 | CHAPPUIS André Système U | Système U | 30:55 30:55 | |||
82 | BOURREAU Bernard Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 31:20 31:20 | |||
83 | DE KEULENAER Ludo Panasonic - Raleigh | Panasonic - Raleigh | 31:28 31:28 | |||
84 | LUBBERDING Henk Panasonic - Raleigh | Panasonic - Raleigh | 31:29 31:29 | |||
85 | PERINI Giancarlo Carrera - Inoxpran | Carrera - Inoxpran | 32:00 32:00 | |||
86 | LANG Czesław Carrera - Inoxpran | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 32:00 | |||
87 | BONDUE Alain La Redoute | La Redoute | 32:24 32:24 | |||
88 | BONNET Patrick Système U | Système U | ,, 32:24 | |||
89 | MOREAU Claude Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | 32:37 32:37 | |||
90 | BRUN Frédéric Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 32:55 32:55 | |||
91 | VALLET Bernard La Vie Claire - Terraillon | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 33:10 33:10 | |||
92 | SERGEANT Marc Europ Decor - Boule d'Or | Europ Decor - Boule d'Or | 34:09 34:09 | |||
93 | HOSTE Frank Europ Decor - Boule d'Or | Europ Decor - Boule d'Or | ,, 34:09 | |||
94 | HANEGRAAF Jacques Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | ,, 34:09 | |||
95 | ALFONSEL Bernardo Teka | Teka | ,, 34:09 | |||
96 | MANDERS Henri Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | ,, 34:09 | |||
97 | GAUTHIER Jean-Louis Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | 34:14 34:14 | |||
98 | LE GUILLOUX Maurice La Vie Claire - Terraillon | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | 34:29 34:29 | |||
99 | DEVOS Hendrik Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | 34:32 34:32 | |||
100 | YATES Sean Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 34:54 34:54 | |||
101 | VAN DEN HAUTE Ferdi La Redoute | La Redoute | 35:09 35:09 | |||
102 | CASTAING Francis Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 35:28 35:28 | |||
103 | KUIPER Hennie Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | 35:40 35:40 | |||
104 | GAIGNE Dominique Renault - Elf | Renault - Elf | 35:55 35:55 | |||
105 | GOVAERTS Luc Europ Decor - Boule d'Or | Europ Decor - Boule d'Or | 35:58 35:58 | |||
106 | DIDIER Lucien Renault - Elf | Renault - Elf | 36:09 36:09 | |||
107 | KNETEMANN Gerrie Europ Decor - Boule d'Or | Europ Decor - Boule d'Or | 37:04 37:04 | |||
108 | MENTHÉOUR Pierre-Henri Renault - Elf | Renault - Elf | 37:09 37:09 | |||
109 | Teka | 37:27 37:27 | ||||
110 | BOSSIS Jacques Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 37:59 37:59 | |||
111 | MARTA Carlos Alberto Silva Sporting - Raposeira | Sporting - Raposeira | 38:30 38:30 | |||
112 | RUSSENBERGER Marcel Cilo - Aufina | Cilo - Aufina | 38:35 38:35 | |||
113 | ZIMMERMANN Urs Cilo - Aufina | Cilo - Aufina | ,, 38:35 | |||
114 | LUALDI Valerio Carrera - Inoxpran | Carrera - Inoxpran | 38:40 38:40 | |||
115 | LEALI Bruno Carrera - Inoxpran | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 38:40 | |||
116 | WIJNANDS Ad Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | Kwantum Hallen - Decosol | 38:52 38:52 | |||
117 | MÄCHLER Erich Cilo - Aufina | Cilo - Aufina | 39:02 39:02 | |||
118 | CHARREARD Michel Sporting - Raposeira | Sporting - Raposeira | 39:28 39:28 | |||
119 | SIMON Régis La Redoute | La Redoute | ,, 39:28 | |||
120 | TONON Carlo Carrera - Inoxpran | Carrera - Inoxpran | ,, 39:28 | |||
121 | DITHURBIDE Alain Sporting - Raposeira | Sporting - Raposeira | 39:35 39:35 | |||
122 | THÉVENARD Patrice Sporting - Raposeira | Sporting - Raposeira | 40:14 40:14 | |||
123 | CORREIA Eduardo Sporting - Raposeira | Sporting - Raposeira | 40:24 40:24 | |||
124 | DIERICKX Marc Europ Decor - Boule d'Or | Europ Decor - Boule d'Or | 41:41 41:41 | |||
125 | SHERWEN Paul La Redoute | La Redoute | 41:53 41:53 | |||
126 | PEIPER Allan Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | Peugeot - Shell - Michelin | 41:54 41:54 | |||
127 | BREU Beat Cilo - Aufina | Cilo - Aufina | 42:27 42:27 | |||
128 | CLÈRE Régis Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | Coop - Hoonved - Rossin | 44:18 44:18 | |||
129 | GLAUS Gilbert Cilo - Aufina | Cilo - Aufina | 44:52 44:52 | |||
OTL | FERREIRA Paulo José dos Santos Sporting - Raposeira | Sporting - Raposeira | - | |||
OTL | ROGIERS Rudy Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | Splendor - Mondial Moquette - Marc | - | |||
DNF | LELEU Philippe La Vie Claire - Terraillon | La Vie Claire - Terraillon | - | |||
DNF | THALLMANN Julius Cilo - Aufina | Cilo - Aufina | - | |||
DNF | JONES Graham Système U | Système U | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 July 1984
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:29.78 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:611
- Vert. meters:6000
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: