This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2014
2012
»
«

 2013   »   68th Vuelta a España (WT)

Stage 10  »  Torredelcampo  ›  Güéjar Sierra. Alto de Hazallanas   (178k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard16804:30:22 4:30:22
2 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team8500:48 0:48
3 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team4351:02 1:02
4 Basso IvanCannondale Pro Cycling Team225,, 1:02
5 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 118,, 1:02
6 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 15,, 1:02
7 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff121:10 1:10
8 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi101:25 1:25
9 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale8,, 1:25
10 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff61:52 1:52
11 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi52:22 2:22
12 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha 4,, 2:22
13 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi3,, 2:22
14 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team2,, 2:22
15 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team12:48 2:48
16 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:48
17 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team,, 2:48
18 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 3:07 3:07
19 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura,, 3:07
20 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura,, 3:07
21 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team3:28 3:28
22 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff3:45 3:45
23 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:45
24 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:52 3:52
25 ten Dam LaurensBelkin-Pro Cycling Team3:58 3:58
26 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling,, 3:58
27 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling4:08 4:08
28 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team4:28 4:28
29 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida5:00 5:00
30 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team,, 5:00
31 Marczynski TomaszVacansoleil - DCM,, 5:00
32 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff5:04 5:04
33 Herrada JoséMovistar Team5:26 5:26
34 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard7:02 7:02
35 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA9:07 9:07
36 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi9:15 9:15
37 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team9:21 9:21
38 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha 9:39 9:39
39 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team,, 9:39
40 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida,, 9:39
41 de la Cruz DavidTeam NetApp – Endura9:50 9:50
42 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM10:26 10:26
43 Zandio XabierSky Procycling10:38 10:38
44 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano,, 10:38
45 Sijmens NicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:13 11:13
46 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM13:37 13:37
47 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team,, 13:37
48 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr 13:52 13:52
49 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard14:47 14:47
50 Clement StefBelkin-Pro Cycling Team15:39 15:39
51 Meersman GianniOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 15:39
52 Martinez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 15:39
53 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team,, 15:39
54 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 15:39
55 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team,, 15:39
56 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura17:09 17:09
57 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team18:13 18:13
58 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling19:35 19:35
59 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 19:35
60 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard,, 19:35
61 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step20:27 20:27
62 Garate Juan ManuelBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 20:27
63 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 20:27
64 Irizar MarkelRadioShack - Leopard,, 20:27
65 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha ,, 20:27
66 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team,, 20:27
67 Camaño IkerTeam NetApp – Endura,, 20:27
68 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE,, 20:27
69 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 20:27
70 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 20:27
71 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team,, 20:27
72 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, 20:27
73 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard,, 20:27
74 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 20:27
75 Gutiérrez IvánMovistar Team,, 20:27
76 Reynes VicenteLotto Belisol Team,, 20:27
77 Sarmiento Jose CayetanoCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 20:27
78 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 20:27
79 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team,, 20:27
80 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale,, 20:27
81 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 20:27
82 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 20:27
83 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr ,, 20:27
84 Rast GregoryRadioShack - Leopard,, 20:27
85 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura,, 20:27
86 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 20:27
87 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard,, 20:27
88 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE,, 20:27
89 Sanchez Luis LeonBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 20:27
90 Lastras PabloMovistar Team,, 20:27
91 Garcia MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 20:27
92 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 20:27
93 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale,, 20:27
94 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp,, 20:27
95 Moreno JavierMovistar Team,, 20:27
96 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida,, 20:27
97 Coppel JéromeCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 20:27
98 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 20:27
99 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 20:27
100 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team21:10 21:10
101 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha ,, 21:10
102 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr ,, 21:10
103 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling22:04 22:04
104 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling,, 22:04
105 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling,, 22:04
106 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida,, 22:04
107 Westra LieuweVacansoleil - DCM,, 22:04
108 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM,, 22:04
109 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team22:38 22:38
110 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff23:31 23:31
111 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard23:33 23:33
112 Pineau CédricFDJ.fr 23:38 23:38
113 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA23:59 23:59
114 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 23:59
115 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team24:15 24:15
116 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team24:27 24:27
117 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step24:29 24:29
118 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team25:17 25:17
119 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano25:24 25:24
120 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano,, 25:24
121 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 25:24
122 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano,, 25:24
123 van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 25:24
124 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 25:24
125 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team,, 25:24
126 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura26:03 26:03
127 Bessy CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 26:03
128 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE26:36 26:36
129 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp27:06 27:06
130 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida,, 27:06
131 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step27:08 27:08
132 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 27:08
133 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 27:08
134 Stamsnijder TomTeam Argos - Shimano,, 27:08
135 Dempster ZakkariTeam NetApp – Endura,, 27:08
136 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 27:08
137 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Argos - Shimano,, 27:08
138 Knees ChristianSky Procycling,, 27:08
139 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team28:17 28:17
140 Haedo Lucas SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 28:17
141 Brown GraemeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team29:49 29:49
142 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp,, 29:49
143 Nuyens NickGarmin Sharp,, 29:49
144 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr ,, 29:49
145 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team,, 29:49
146 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team,, 29:49
147 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team,, 29:49
148 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida,, 29:49
149 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 29:49
150 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team,, 29:49
151 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE,, 29:49
152 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team,, 29:49
153 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE,, 29:49
154 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team,, 29:49
155 Rowe LukeSky Procycling,, 29:49
156 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Argos - Shimano,, 29:49
157 Kozonchuk DmitryTeam Katusha ,, 29:49
158 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp,, 29:49
159 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 29:49
160 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team,, 29:49
161 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol Team,, 29:49
162 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE,, 29:49
163 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE,, 29:49
164 Poulhies StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 29:49
165 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 29:49
166 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr ,, 29:49
167 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 29:49
168 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp,, 29:49
169 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura,, 29:49
170 Chainel SteveAG2R La Mondiale,, 29:49
171 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE,, 29:49
172 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp,, 29:49
173 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM,, 29:49
174 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 29:49
175 Arndt NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano,, 29:49
176 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 29:49
177 Graziato MassimoLampre - Merida,, 29:49
178 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM,, 29:49
179 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale,, 29:49
180 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida,, 29:49
181 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale,, 29:49
182 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ.fr ,, 29:49
183 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale,, 29:49
184 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoLampre - Merida,, 29:49
185 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano,, 29:49
186 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha ,, 29:49
187 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha ,, 29:49
188 Velasco IvanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA32:36 32:36
NQ Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step -4:30:22 -4:30:22
NQ de Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM,, -4:30:22
DNF Boivin GuillaumeCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, -4:30:22
DNF Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM,, -4:30:22
DNF Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha ,, -4:30:22
DNF De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team,, -4:30:22
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard 40:29:14 40:29:14
2 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team0:43 0:43
3 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff0:53 0:53
4 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team1:02 1:02
5 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 1:40 1:40
6 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha 2:04 2:04
7 Basso IvanCannondale Pro Cycling Team2:20 2:20
8 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 3:11 3:11
9 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff3:16 3:16
10 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale3:28 3:28
11 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura3:58 3:58
12 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team4:09 4:09
13 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team4:35 4:35
14 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team4:42 4:42
15 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling5:12 5:12
16 ten Dam LaurensBelkin-Pro Cycling Team6:05 6:05
17 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi6:33 6:33
18 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:33
19 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team6:36 6:36
20 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi6:39 6:39
21 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi7:01 7:01
22 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida7:04 7:04
23 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling7:08 7:08
24 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff7:29 7:29
25 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura7:45 7:45
26 Herrada JoséMovistar Team8:13 8:13
27 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 8:22 8:22
28 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team9:29 9:29
29 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard10:20 10:20
30 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA11:06 11:06
31 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:09 11:09
32 Marczynski TomaszVacansoleil - DCM12:26 12:26
33 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff12:36 12:36
34 de la Cruz DavidTeam NetApp – Endura13:11 13:11
35 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard21:19 21:19
36 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team23:57 23:57
37 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida25:19 25:19
38 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha 25:29 25:29
39 Moreno JavierMovistar Team26:32 26:32
40 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano27:37 27:37
41 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA29:51 29:51
42 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team30:04 30:04
43 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step30:40 30:40
44 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits31:33 31:33
45 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step31:50 31:50
46 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team32:14 32:14
47 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr 34:53 34:53
48 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano35:42 35:42
49 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale35:52 35:52
50 Sarmiento Jose CayetanoCannondale Pro Cycling Team35:58 35:58
51 Sanchez Luis LeonBelkin-Pro Cycling Team36:15 36:15
52 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha 36:37 36:37
53 Martinez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi39:20 39:20
54 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura40:02 40:02
55 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard40:52 40:52
56 Coppel JéromeCofidis, Solutions Crédits41:02 41:02
57 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team42:34 42:34
58 Zandio XabierSky Procycling43:08 43:08
59 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM43:16 43:16
60 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr 43:43 43:43
61 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team43:48 43:48
62 Meersman GianniOmega Pharma - Quick-Step45:05 45:05
63 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi45:44 45:44
64 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team46:06 46:06
65 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale46:11 46:11
66 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff46:16 46:16
67 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling47:59 47:59
68 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida48:50 48:50
69 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard49:10 49:10
70 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM49:13 49:13
71 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale50:09 50:09
72 Clement StefBelkin-Pro Cycling Team51:10 51:10
73 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team51:18 51:18
74 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi53:11 53:11
75 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura53:17 53:17
76 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha 53:49 53:49
77 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team54:56 54:56
78 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step57:54 57:54
79 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol Team58:25 58:25
80 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team1:00:29 1:00:29
81 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi1:01:00 1:01:00
82 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard1:02:16 1:02:16
83 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:02:18 1:02:18
84 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:02:32 1:02:32
85 Velasco IvanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:03:16 1:03:16
86 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:03:28 1:03:28
87 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale1:03:59 1:03:59
88 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard1:04:13 1:04:13
89 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling1:04:52 1:04:52
90 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp1:05:33 1:05:33
91 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi1:07:22 1:07:22
92 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team1:08:32 1:08:32
93 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Argos - Shimano1:08:49 1:08:49
94 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano1:09:17 1:09:17
95 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team1:09:24 1:09:24
96 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team1:09:45 1:09:45
97 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp1:10:20 1:10:20
98 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida1:10:28 1:10:28
99 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr 1:10:32 1:10:32
100 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM1:11:16 1:11:16
101 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:11:22 1:11:22
102 Knees ChristianSky Procycling1:11:28 1:11:28
103 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE1:11:46 1:11:46
104 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team1:13:44 1:13:44
105 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano1:14:27 1:14:27
106 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team1:14:50 1:14:50
107 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling1:15:13 1:15:13
108 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE1:15:15 1:15:15
109 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:15:52 1:15:52
110 Rast GregoryRadioShack - Leopard1:15:57 1:15:57
111 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE1:16:17 1:16:17
112 Garcia MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:17:30 1:17:30
113 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura1:17:52 1:17:52
114 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale1:18:01 1:18:01
115 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:18:15 1:18:15
116 Camaño IkerTeam NetApp – Endura1:18:17 1:18:17
117 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha 1:19:03 1:19:03
118 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step1:19:25 1:19:25
119 Sijmens NicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:20:05 1:20:05
120 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team1:20:48 1:20:48
121 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling1:21:30 1:21:30
122 Chainel SteveAG2R La Mondiale1:23:07 1:23:07
123 Reynes VicenteLotto Belisol Team1:23:57 1:23:57
124 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step1:24:25 1:24:25
125 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team1:24:33 1:24:33
126 Irizar MarkelRadioShack - Leopard1:25:19 1:25:19
127 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team1:25:26 1:25:26
128 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team1:25:47 1:25:47
129 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff1:25:59 1:25:59
130 Pineau CédricFDJ.fr 1:26:06 1:26:06
131 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team1:26:27 1:26:27
132 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team1:26:56 1:26:56
133 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura1:27:26 1:27:26
134 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:27:40 1:27:40
135 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM1:28:25 1:28:25
136 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ.fr 1:29:10 1:29:10
137 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale1:29:39 1:29:39
138 Gutiérrez IvánMovistar Team1:30:17 1:30:17
139 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team1:31:17 1:31:17
140 Garate Juan ManuelBelkin-Pro Cycling Team1:32:26 1:32:26
141 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:32:39 1:32:39
142 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff1:34:10 1:34:10
143 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM1:34:26 1:34:26
144 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida1:34:30 1:34:30
145 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team1:34:31 1:34:31
146 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team1:35:44 1:35:44
147 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE1:36:00 1:36:00
148 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Argos - Shimano1:36:02 1:36:02
149 Lastras PabloMovistar Team,, 1:36:02
150 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE1:36:23 1:36:23
151 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff1:36:27 1:36:27
152 van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step1:37:27 1:37:27
153 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team1:38:17 1:38:17
154 Kozonchuk DmitryTeam Katusha 1:39:28 1:39:28
155 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp1:39:53 1:39:53
156 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida1:41:39 1:41:39
157 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE1:41:51 1:41:51
158 Poulhies StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:42:08 1:42:08
159 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff1:42:37 1:42:37
160 Dempster ZakkariTeam NetApp – Endura1:42:40 1:42:40
161 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:43:44 1:43:44
162 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:44:04 1:44:04
163 Rowe LukeSky Procycling1:44:58 1:44:58
164 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE1:45:09 1:45:09
165 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team1:45:18 1:45:18
166 Haedo Lucas SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:46:15 1:46:15
167 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:46:23 1:46:23
168 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr 1:46:33 1:46:33
169 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp1:47:56 1:47:56
170 Bessy CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:48:19 1:48:19
171 Westra LieuweVacansoleil - DCM1:49:11 1:49:11
172 Arndt NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano1:49:47 1:49:47
173 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr 1:50:33 1:50:33
174 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoLampre - Merida1:50:36 1:50:36
175 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp1:50:42 1:50:42
176 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE1:51:20 1:51:20
177 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha 1:51:37 1:51:37
178 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi1:52:15 1:52:15
179 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:53:18 1:53:18
180 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team1:54:30 1:54:30
181 Nuyens NickGarmin Sharp1:55:01 1:55:01
182 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano1:55:52 1:55:52
183 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale1:57:28 1:57:28
184 Brown GraemeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team1:57:52 1:57:52
185 Stamsnijder TomTeam Argos - Shimano1:58:08 1:58:08
186 Graziato MassimoLampre - Merida2:00:14 2:00:14
187 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp2:05:15 2:05:15
188 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida2:10:22 2:10:22
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha 72
2 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team63
3 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff61
4 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 58
5 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard53
6 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE45
7 Basso IvanCannondale Pro Cycling Team40
8 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoLampre - Merida40
9 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura39
10 Meersman GianniOmega Pharma - Quick-Step38
11 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard36
12 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team34
13 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team32
14 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team30
15 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling28
16 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp27
17 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM27
18 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale26
19 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff26
20 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 26
21 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling25
22 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - Quick-Step25
23 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff23
24 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi19
25 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale18
26 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits17
27 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team17
28 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step16
29 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team14
30 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi13
31 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano12
32 Arndt NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano11
33 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr 11
34 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling10
35 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard10
36 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida10
37 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp10
38 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida9
39 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team9
40 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA8
41 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM7
42 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi7
43 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team6
44 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team6
45 Knees ChristianSky Procycling6
46 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits6
47 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6
48 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr 6
49 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Argos - Shimano5
50 Brown GraemeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team5
51 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ.fr 4
52 Marczynski TomaszVacansoleil - DCM4
53 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard4
54 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team4
55 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale4
56 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4
57 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi4
58 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team4
59 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano4
60 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Argos - Shimano3
61 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3
62 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team3
63 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team2
64 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team2
65 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step2
66 Clement StefBelkin-Pro Cycling Team2
67 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi2
68 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling2
69 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team2
70 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano2
71 Reynes VicenteLotto Belisol Team2
72 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura2
73 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM2
74 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida2
75 Rowe LukeSky Procycling2
76 Bessy CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits1
77 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team1
78 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team1
79 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp1
80 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr 1
81 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida1
RnkTeamTime
1 Team Saxo - Tinkoff 120:38:19 120:38:19
2 Movistar Team1:47 1:47
3 Astana Pro Team2:25 2:25
4 Euskaltel - Euskadi5:41 5:41
5 Team Katusha 9:03 9:03
6 Team NetApp – Endura11:47 11:47
7 RadioShack - Leopard15:18 15:18
8 FDJ.fr 17:32 17:32
9 BMC Racing Team20:46 20:46
10 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:19 24:19
11 Sky Procycling29:54 29:54
12 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits46:28 46:28
13 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team49:17 49:17
14 AG2R La Mondiale57:03 57:03
15 Vacansoleil - DCM58:23 58:23
16 Lampre - Merida1:04:20 1:04:20
17 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:04:59 1:04:59
18 Lotto Belisol Team1:09:31 1:09:31
19 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:18:19 1:18:19
20 Team Argos - Shimano1:40:23 1:40:23
21 Orica GreenEDGE2:34:27 2:34:27
22 Garmin Sharp2:41:09 2:41:09

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 2nd September 2013
Avg. speed winner: 39.50 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Torredelcampo › Güéjar Sierra. Alto de Hazallanas
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  -0.65499 sec.