The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ACEVEDO Janier Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 20 | 30 | 5:07:40 | |
2 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 14 | 18 | 0:12 0:12 | |
3 | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 8 | 12 | 0:27 0:27 | |
4 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7 | 7 | 0:45 0:45 | |
5 | ROGERS Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6 | 4 | 0:55 0:55 | |
6 | HAGA Chad Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 5 | 3 | 1:13 1:13 | |
7 | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 4 | 2 | 1:15 1:15 | |
8 | MANCEBO Francisco 5-hour Energy | 5-hour Energy | 2 | 1 | ,, 1:15 | |
9 | CRADDOCK Lawson Bontrager Cycling Team | Bontrager Cycling Team | 1:32 1:32 | |||
10 | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:40 1:40 | |||
11 | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:56 1:56 | |||
12 | JENKINS Max 5-hour Energy | 5-hour Energy | 2:27 2:27 | |||
13 | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 2:27 | |||
14 | ENGLISH Nathaniel 5-hour Energy | 5-hour Energy | 2:36 2:36 | |||
15 | GAIMON Phillip Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 2:50 2:50 | |||
16 | MORTON Lachlan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 3:19 3:19 | |||
17 | BALDWIN Christopher Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 3:19 | |||
18 | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 3:42 3:42 | |||
19 | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 4:02 4:02 | |||
20 | BUTLER Chris Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 4:09 4:09 | |||
21 | KING Edward Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:17 4:17 | |||
22 | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 4:33 4:33 | |||
23 | BEYER Chad Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 5:07 5:07 | |||
24 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:07 | |||
25 | PUTT Tanner Bontrager Cycling Team | Bontrager Cycling Team | 5:48 5:48 | |||
26 | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 6:06 6:06 | |||
27 | ROMERO Luis Alberto Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 6:39 6:39 | |||
28 | TORCKLER Michael Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 7:13 7:13 | |||
29 | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 7:47 7:47 | |||
30 | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 8:16 8:16 | |||
31 | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:25 8:25 | |||
32 | LOUDER Jeff UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 8:36 8:36 | |||
33 | ZAUGG Oliver Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 9:09 9:09 | |||
34 | DUGGAN Timothy Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 9:09 | |||
35 | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 9:16 9:16 | |||
36 | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 9:22 9:22 | |||
37 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9:41 9:41 | |||
38 | ZABRISKIE David Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 10:14 10:14 | |||
39 | JONES Carter Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 10:14 | |||
40 | ANTHONY Jesse Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 10:51 10:51 | |||
41 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10:54 10:54 | |||
42 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:54 | |||
43 | SWEETING Robert 5-hour Energy | 5-hour Energy | 10:57 10:57 | |||
44 | RATHE Jacob Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 10:57 | |||
45 | STEMPER James 5-hour Energy | 5-hour Energy | ,, 10:57 | |||
46 | MILNE Shawn 5-hour Energy | 5-hour Energy | ,, 10:57 | |||
47 | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:20 11:20 | |||
48 | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 11:20 | |||
49 | CANDELARIO Alex Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 11:36 11:36 | |||
50 | MANNION Gavin Bontrager Cycling Team | Bontrager Cycling Team | 11:38 11:38 | |||
51 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 11:44 11:44 | |||
52 | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:46 11:46 | |||
53 | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12:11 12:11 | |||
54 | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12:13 12:13 | |||
55 | VERONA Carlos Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 12:13 | |||
56 | FAIRLY Caleb Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 12:24 12:24 | |||
57 | MCCARTHY Jay Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 12:24 | |||
58 | PIPP Frank Kevin Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 12:27 12:27 | |||
59 | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 12:27 | |||
60 | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 12:27 | |||
61 | VENNELL Jeremy Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 12:27 | |||
62 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12:33 12:33 | |||
63 | JUNGELS Bob RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 12:43 12:43 | |||
64 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12:49 12:49 | |||
65 | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 12:54 12:54 | |||
66 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12:56 12:56 | |||
67 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 13:01 13:01 | |||
68 | ZWIZANSKI Scott Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 13:43 13:43 | |||
69 | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 14:14 14:14 | |||
70 | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:30 14:30 | |||
71 | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 14:30 | |||
72 | MILLER Carson Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 14:34 14:34 | |||
73 | DRISCOLL James Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 14:37 14:37 | |||
74 | WREN Tyler Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 14:41 14:41 | |||
75 | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Leopard | RadioShack - Leopard | 15:04 15:04 | |||
76 | WILLIAMS David 5-hour Energy | 5-hour Energy | 15:08 15:08 | |||
77 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15:13 15:13 | |||
78 | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 15:16 15:16 | |||
79 | DUCHESNE Antoine Bontrager Cycling Team | Bontrager Cycling Team | 15:22 15:22 | |||
80 | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:24 15:24 | |||
81 | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15:28 15:28 | |||
82 | HANSON Ken Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 15:34 15:34 | |||
83 | BROWN Nathan Bontrager Cycling Team | Bontrager Cycling Team | 15:39 15:39 | |||
84 | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 16:10 16:10 | |||
85 | STUYVEN Jasper Bontrager Cycling Team | Bontrager Cycling Team | 16:36 16:36 | |||
86 | EASTMAN Ryan Bontrager Cycling Team | Bontrager Cycling Team | ,, 16:36 | |||
87 | CANTWELL Jonathan Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 16:38 16:38 | |||
88 | AAEN JØRGENSEN Jonas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 16:41 16:41 | |||
89 | BRAMMEIER Matt Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 16:49 16:49 | |||
90 | COOPER Marsh Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 17:01 17:01 | |||
91 | FENG Chun Kai Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:01 | |||
92 | ROTH Ryan Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 17:10 17:10 | |||
93 | MCCARTY Jonathan Patrick Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 17:25 17:25 | |||
94 | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 17:55 17:55 | |||
95 | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 17:55 | |||
96 | WU Kin San Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 18:22 18:22 | |||
97 | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19:13 19:13 | |||
98 | MCCARTNEY Jason Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | 19:40 19:40 | |||
99 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 19:48 19:48 | |||
100 | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:48 | |||
101 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:48 | |||
102 | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:48 | |||
103 | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:48 | |||
104 | SOLADAY Thomas Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 19:48 | |||
105 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 19:48 | |||
106 | KEOUGH Jake UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 20:03 20:03 | |||
107 | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 20:03 | |||
108 | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 20:19 20:19 | |||
109 | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20:30 20:30 | |||
110 | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 22:39 22:39 | |||
111 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 22:45 22:45 | |||
112 | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 25:40 25:40 | |||
113 | ORAM James Bontrager Cycling Team | Bontrager Cycling Team | 27:08 27:08 | |||
114 | ZIRBEL Tom Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 29:37 29:37 | |||
115 | GAZVODA Gregor Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 31:12 31:12 | |||
116 | TRAKSEL Bobbie Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 31:23 31:23 | |||
117 | PALMA Guido Emanuel Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 36:36 36:36 | |||
118 | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 37:21 37:21 | |||
119 | KREDER Wesley Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 37:42 37:42 | |||
120 | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 37:42 | |||
121 | DA DALTO Mauro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 37:42 | |||
DNF | HAEDO Juan José Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | - | |||
DNF | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 May 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.94 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:199.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.6 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube