The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26 | ▲25 | REGUIGUI Youcef Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 5:19:00 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | YATSEVICH Kirill Itera Kayusha U23 | Itera Kayusha U23 | 0:43 0:43 | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 0:48 0:48 | |
4 | 43 | ▲39 | RUBIO Diego Avila Smilekers | Avila Smilekers | 0:52 0:52 | |
5 | 24 | ▲19 | DOUGALL Nic Eclipse Pro Cycling | Eclipse Pro Cycling | 0:53 0:53 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | BUCHMANN Emanuel Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 0:54 0:54 | |
7 | 32 | ▲25 | DZHUS Volodymyr ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 1:06 1:06 | |
8 | 34 | ▲26 | GAUGL Florian Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 1:30 1:30 | |
9 | 73 | ▲64 | SAVICKAS Zydrunas Gediminas Gruodis | Gediminas Gruodis | 2:03 2:03 | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | KATYRIN Roman Itera Kayusha U23 | Itera Kayusha U23 | 2:30 2:30 | |
11 | 35 | ▲24 | SCHULER Remo Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 3:22 3:22 | |
12 | 23 | ▲11 | EDWARDS David Eclipse Pro Cycling | Eclipse Pro Cycling | 3:35 3:35 | |
13 | 31 | ▲18 | VASILYEV Maksym ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 3:45 3:45 | |
14 | 2 | ▼12 | TATARINOV Gennadiy Itera Kayusha U23 | Itera Kayusha U23 | 4:20 4:20 | |
15 | 6 | ▼9 | SEMYONOV Roman Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 4:25 4:25 | |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | ,, 4:25 | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | MAIDOS Tilegen Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | 4:31 4:31 | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | CISSÉ Isiaka Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 4:51 4:51 | |
19 | 30 | ▲11 | BAKUMENKO Vladyslav ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 4:56 4:56 | |
20 | 61 | ▲41 | BEHROUZ Soltani ATA Sport Club | ATA Sport Club | 5:01 5:01 | |
21 | 69 | ▲48 | 5:10 5:10 | |||
22 | 53 | ▲31 | ZHAROVEN Nikita Belarus | Belarus | 6:08 6:08 | |
23 | 68 | ▲45 | 6:21 6:21 | |||
24 | 72 | ▲48 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Paulius Gediminas Gruodis | Gediminas Gruodis | 6:53 6:53 | |
25 | 80 | ▲55 | ASHKBOUS Ali Sumquyit | Sumquyit | 8:17 8:17 | |
26 | 13 | ▼13 | VOGT Mario Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 8:59 8:59 | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | LOVELOCK-FAY Mitchell Eclipse Pro Cycling | Eclipse Pro Cycling | 9:04 9:04 | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | BENOUA Djelloul Med Reda Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 9:13 9:13 | |
29 | 93 | ▲64 | MAHMOUDI Amine Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 9:42 9:42 | |
30 | 20 | ▼10 | CHERNOLUTSKIY Alexander Samara | Samara | 10:29 10:29 | |
31 | 37 | ▲6 | HOFER Andreas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 11:24 11:24 | |
32 | 66 | ▲34 | KERKHOF Tim Rucanor | Rucanor | 12:04 12:04 | |
33 | 40 | ▲7 | PUJATS Artis Riga | Riga | 15:42 15:42 | |
34 | 19 | ▼15 | ZYUKIN Kirill Samara | Samara | 15:43 15:43 | |
35 | 48 | ▲13 | HOSSEINI Hadi ATA Sport Club | ATA Sport Club | 16:08 16:08 | |
36 | 56 | ▲20 | ANTONAU Aliaksandr Belarus | Belarus | 17:10 17:10 | |
37 | 59 | ▲22 | BARBARI Adil Velo Club Sovac Algerie | Velo Club Sovac Algerie | 17:18 17:18 | |
38 | 75 | ▲37 | KLIMAVICIUS Iustas Gediminas Gruodis | Gediminas Gruodis | 18:00 18:00 | |
39 | 17 | ▼22 | VERNIDUB Dmitry Samara | Samara | 19:00 19:00 | |
40 | 52 | ▲12 | RAHEL Pavel Belarus | Belarus | 19:16 19:16 | |
41 | 14 | ▼27 | EGGER Mike Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 19:23 19:23 | |
42 | 12 | ▼30 | KOCH Jonas Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | ,, 19:23 | |
43 | 15 | ▼28 | SCHNAIDT Fabian Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | ,, 19:23 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | BARTUSEVICS Rihards Riga | Riga | 19:51 19:51 | |
45 | 36 | ▼9 | WAUCH Dennis Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 19:59 19:59 | |
46 | 49 | ▲3 | KELLER Arend ATA Sport Club | ATA Sport Club | 20:17 20:17 | |
47 | 65 | ▲18 | BRUSSELMAN Twan Rucanor | Rucanor | 20:44 20:44 | |
48 | 50 | ▲2 | EGLIN Joel ATA Sport Club | ATA Sport Club | 20:45 20:45 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | HORSTMANN Samuel ATA Sport Club | ATA Sport Club | ,, 20:45 | |
50 | 85 | ▲35 | 21:04 21:04 | |||
51 | 81 | ▲30 | TAGHIYEV Kurban Sumquyit | Sumquyit | 21:25 21:25 | |
52 | 83 | ▲31 | ALEKHIN Sergey Itera Kayusha U23 | Itera Kayusha U23 | 21:40 21:40 | |
53 | 18 | ▼35 | SULIMOV Alexander Samara | Samara | 21:49 21:49 | |
54 | 21 | ▼33 | KERBY Jordan Eclipse Pro Cycling | Eclipse Pro Cycling | 21:51 21:51 | |
55 | 25 | ▼30 | SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 22:01 22:01 | |
56 | 28 | ▼28 | DRONIN Roman Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | ,, 22:01 | |
57 | 44 | ▼13 | ALONZO Jorge Avila Smilekers | Avila Smilekers | 23:05 23:05 | |
58 | 46 | ▼12 | GONZALEZ Miguel Avila Smilekers | Avila Smilekers | ,, 23:05 | |
59 | 51 | ▼8 | ABDULLAYEV Akif ATA Sport Club | ATA Sport Club | 23:14 23:14 | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | AHIYEVICH Aleh Belarus | Belarus | 23:18 23:18 | |
61 | 54 | ▼7 | MALEI Ignat Belarus | Belarus | ,, 23:18 | |
62 | 70 | ▲8 | 23:31 23:31 | |||
63 | 74 | ▲11 | BLIAKEVICIUS Martynas Gediminas Gruodis | Gediminas Gruodis | 23:56 23:56 | |
64 | 5 | ▼59 | MEZHECHEV Aleksandr Itera Kayusha U23 | Itera Kayusha U23 | 24:46 24:46 | |
65 | 1 | ▼64 | GRIGOREV Aleksandr Itera Kayusha U23 | Itera Kayusha U23 | ,, 24:46 | |
66 | 16 | ▼50 | ISGANDAROV Tural Team Specialized Concept Store | Team Specialized Concept Store | 24:51 24:51 | |
67 | 89 | ▲22 | RINNER Daniel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 25:13 25:13 | |
68 | 33 | ▼35 | PONOMARENKO Illya ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | 25:22 25:22 | |
69 | 79 | ▲10 | MIRI Mohammad Sumquyit | Sumquyit | 25:27 25:27 | |
70 | 82 | ▲12 | ELZING Adrik Rucanor | Rucanor | 25:36 25:36 | |
71 | 38 | ▼33 | KAULS Matiss Riga | Riga | 25:55 25:55 | |
72 | - | EISLERS Sandis Riga | Riga | 25:58 25:58 | ||
73 | 60 | ▼13 | HAMZA Mohamed Velo Club Sovac Algerie | Velo Club Sovac Algerie | 26:20 26:20 | |
74 | 84 | ▲10 | KONDRASHOV Maxim Samara | Samara | 26:21 26:21 | |
75 | 63 | ▼12 | KALDENBACH Jeroen Rucanor | Rucanor | 26:27 26:27 | |
76 | 64 | ▼12 | DE MAN Jaap Rucanor | Rucanor | 26:44 26:44 | |
77 | 71 | ▼6 | TANOVIȚCHII Nicolae Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 26:47 26:47 | |
78 | 67 | ▼11 | ,, 26:47 | |||
79 | 76 | ▼3 | AMARI Bilel Velo Club Sovac Algerie | Velo Club Sovac Algerie | - | |
80 | 86 | ▲6 | VOLOVOD Dmitro ISD - Lampre | ISD - Lampre | - | |
81 | 88 | ▲7 | MORKUNAS Vidmantas Gediminas Gruodis | Gediminas Gruodis | - | |
82 | 95 | ▲13 | - | |||
83 | 9 | ▼74 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | - | |
84 | 78 | ▼6 | SOLTANI Saber Sumquyit | Sumquyit | - | |
85 | 90 | ▲5 | LAW Jackson Eclipse Pro Cycling | Eclipse Pro Cycling | - | |
86 | 91 | ▲5 | MERDJ Hamza Velo Club Sovac Algerie | Velo Club Sovac Algerie | - | |
87 | 92 | ▲5 | AHMADI Alireza Sumquyit | Sumquyit | - | |
88 | 96 | ▲8 | BISSAKER Edward Eclipse Pro Cycling | Eclipse Pro Cycling | - | |
89 | 94 | ▲5 | AKANOV Tynys Kazakhstan | Kazakhstan | - | |
90 | 57 | ▼33 | HAMZA Fayçal Velo Club Sovac Algerie | Velo Club Sovac Algerie | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.493 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:176 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: