The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16 | 20 | 0:45:09 | 46.246 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:58 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11 | 12 | 1:07 1:07 | 45.13 | ||
3 | 7 | +1:40 | 58 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 | 7 | 1:15 1:15 | 45 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:59 | 81 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 5 | 1:16 1:16 | 44.984 | ||
5 | 8 | +1:45 | 31 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4 | 4 | 1:30 1:30 | 44.759 | ||
6 | 4 | +1:21 | 26 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 2 | 3 | 1:32 1:32 | 44.727 | ||
7 | 6 | +1:30 | 55 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 | 1:47 1:47 | 44.489 | |||
8 | 5 | +1:26 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1 | ,, 1:47 | 44.489 | |||
9 | 9 | +1:53 | 54 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Leopard | 37 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:04 2:04 | 44.222 | ||||
10 | 13 | +2:47 | 51 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:32 2:32 | 43.789 | ||||
11 | 10 | +2:31 | 18 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 2:42 2:42 | 43.636 | ||||
12 | 11 | +2:43 | 34 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 2:49 2:49 | 43.53 | ||||
13 | 27 | +5:42 | 83 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:56 2:56 | 43.425 | ||||
14 | 12 | +2:47 | 13 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 3:15 3:15 | 43.14 | ||||
15 | 18 | +4:45 | 2 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:19 3:19 | 43.081 | ||||
16 | 15 | +4:12 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3:37 3:37 | 42.816 | ||||
17 | 92 | +14:23 | 57 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:44 3:44 | 42.714 | ||||
18 | 14 | +4:09 | 144 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 3:50 3:50 | 42.627 | ||||
19 | 17 | +4:30 | 78 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 3:50 | 42.627 | ||||
20 | 45 | +8:17 | 74 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3:52 3:52 | 42.598 | ||||
21 | 68 | +10:58 | 14 | GC | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 4:01 4:01 | 42.468 | ||||
22 | 107 | +28:02 | 15 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 4:08 4:08 | 42.367 | ||||
23 | 19 | +4:54 | 43 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 4:10 4:10 | 42.339 | ||||
24 | 22 | +5:06 | 93 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:12 4:12 | 42.31 | ||||
25 | 20 | +4:59 | 76 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:13 4:13 | 42.296 | ||||
26 | 60 | +9:49 | 88 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4:23 4:23 | 42.153 | ||||
27 | 16 | +4:14 | 12 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | 4:25 4:25 | 42.125 | ||||
28 | 71 | +11:22 | 35 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:25 | 42.125 | ||||
29 | 24 | +5:12 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 4:26 4:26 | 42.111 | ||||
30 | 54 | +8:53 | 6 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:27 4:27 | 42.097 | ||||
31 | 81 | +12:21 | 73 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:37 4:37 | 41.956 | ||||
32 | 94 | +15:04 | 66 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:43 4:43 | 41.872 | ||||
33 | 78 | +12:08 | 131 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 4:52 4:52 | 41.746 | ||||
34 | 26 | +5:25 | 133 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 4:55 4:55 | 41.704 | ||||
35 | 23 | +5:10 | 87 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 4:55 | 41.704 | ||||
36 | 21 | +5:03 | 65 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:57 4:57 | 41.677 | ||||
37 | 25 | +5:23 | 141 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 4:58 4:58 | 41.663 | ||||
38 | 32 | +6:53 | 181 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 4:58 | 41.663 | ||||
39 | 137 | +47:13 | 4 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:03 5:03 | 41.594 | ||||
40 | 29 | +5:53 | 171 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular-Onda | 27 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 5:09 5:09 | 41.511 | ||||
41 | 75 | +11:52 | 42 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5:14 5:14 | 41.442 | ||||
42 | 30 | +6:00 | 197 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 31 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 5:14 | 41.442 | ||||
43 | 31 | +6:13 | 162 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 5:19 5:19 | 41.374 | ||||
44 | 47 | +8:24 | 61 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:23 5:23 | 41.319 | ||||
45 | 28 | +5:52 | 111 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural | 30 | Caja Rural | 5:25 5:25 | 41.292 | ||||
46 | 125 | +33:26 | 146 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 5:27 5:27 | 41.265 | ||||
47 | 59 | +9:35 | 47 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5:28 5:28 | 41.251 | ||||
48 | 79 | +12:11 | 84 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:37 5:37 | 41.129 | ||||
49 | 38 | +7:39 | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 5:44 5:44 | 41.035 | ||||
50 | 53 | +8:53 | 53 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 35 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5:57 5:57 | 40.861 | ||||
51 | 65 | +10:34 | 85 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 5:57 | 40.861 | ||||
52 | 82 | +12:26 | 106 | Sprint | VERMOTE Alphonse An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 6:42 6:42 | 40.27 | ||||
53 | 37 | +7:38 | 168 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 6:05 6:05 | 40.755 | ||||
54 | 35 | +7:18 | 107 | Sprint | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 6:09 6:09 | 40.702 | ||||
55 | 52 | +8:48 | 62 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:10 6:10 | 40.689 | ||||
56 | 89 | +13:37 | 118 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | 27 | Caja Rural | 6:12 6:12 | 40.662 | ||||
57 | 43 | +8:08 | 36 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 6:13 6:13 | 40.649 | ||||
58 | 33 | +7:06 | 21 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 6:15 6:15 | 40.623 | ||||
59 | 41 | +7:57 | 96 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6:16 6:16 | 40.609 | ||||
60 | 44 | +8:08 | 28 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 6:18 6:18 | 40.583 | ||||
61 | 123 | +33:09 | 115 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 6:23 6:23 | 40.517 | ||||
62 | 36 | +7:29 | 156 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Carmin - Tavira | 26 | Carmin - Tavira | 6:28 6:28 | 40.452 | ||||
63 | 40 | +7:48 | 151 | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Carmin - Tavira | 22 | Carmin - Tavira | 6:35 6:35 | 40.361 | ||||
64 | 48 | +8:25 | 67 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:38 6:38 | 40.322 | ||||
65 | 49 | +8:27 | 132 | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 6:43 6:43 | 40.257 | ||||
66 | 39 | +7:46 | 143 | TT | DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 6:45 6:45 | 40.231 | ||||
67 | 115 | +31:27 | 102 | TT | VANDEN BAK Laurent An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 6:48 6:48 | 40.192 | ||||
68 | 91 | +14:14 | 183 | Sprint | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 29 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 6:49 6:49 | 40.18 | ||||
69 | 98 | +15:48 | 97 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6:53 6:53 | 40.128 | ||||
70 | 109 | +30:50 | 148 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 6:56 6:56 | 40.09 | ||||
71 | 61 | +9:53 | 25 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6:57 6:57 | 40.077 | ||||
72 | 110 | +30:51 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 6:57 | 40.077 | ||||
73 | 34 | +7:12 | 114 | GC | CARDOSO André Caja Rural | 28 | Caja Rural | ,, 6:57 | 40.077 | ||||
74 | 138 | +49:08 | 7 | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:58 6:58 | 40.064 | ||||
75 | 76 | +12:01 | 56 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 7:00 7:00 | 40.038 | ||||
76 | 42 | +8:03 | 135 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni Efapel - Glassdrive | 31 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 7:02 7:02 | 40.013 | ||||
77 | 90 | +14:04 | 86 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 7:09 7:09 | 39.924 | ||||
78 | 46 | +8:19 | 167 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 31 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 7:10 7:10 | 39.911 | ||||
79 | 50 | +8:29 | 95 | Sprint | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:11 7:11 | 39.898 | ||||
80 | 111 | +31:01 | 157 | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Carmin - Tavira | 27 | Carmin - Tavira | ,, 7:11 | 39.898 | ||||
81 | 51 | +8:40 | 17 | GC | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 7:14 7:14 | 39.86 | ||||
82 | 112 | +31:09 | 37 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 7:15 7:15 | 39.847 | ||||
83 | 113 | +31:15 | 71 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 7:21 7:21 | 39.771 | ||||
84 | 64 | +10:31 | 155 | Sprint | METCALFE Tomas Swift Carmin - Tavira | 29 | Carmin - Tavira | 7:24 7:24 | 39.734 | ||||
85 | 106 | +26:57 | 175 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Rádio Popular-Onda | 24 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 7:27 7:27 | 39.696 | ||||
86 | 114 | +31:27 | 122 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 7:33 7:33 | 39.62 | ||||
87 | 117 | +31:48 | 128 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 7:35 7:35 | 39.595 | ||||
88 | 116 | +31:34 | 117 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural | 21 | Caja Rural | 7:40 7:40 | 39.533 | ||||
89 | 85 | +12:43 | 27 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 7:41 7:41 | 39.521 | ||||
90 | 95 | +15:08 | 116 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural | 26 | Caja Rural | 7:43 7:43 | 39.496 | ||||
91 | 97 | +15:18 | 72 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 7:55 7:55 | 39.347 | ||||
92 | 56 | +9:07 | 112 | GC | VELASCO Iván Caja Rural | 33 | Caja Rural | ,, 7:55 | 39.347 | ||||
93 | 66 | +10:36 | 98 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:58 7:58 | 39.31 | ||||
94 | 55 | +9:05 | 121 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 8:04 8:04 | 39.236 | ||||
95 | 58 | +9:33 | 158 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Tavira | 26 | Carmin - Tavira | 8:07 8:07 | 39.199 | ||||
96 | 77 | +12:01 | 142 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 8:08 8:08 | 39.187 | ||||
97 | 69 | +11:07 | 103 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 8:10 8:10 | 39.162 | ||||
98 | 80 | +12:17 | 108 | TT | DOWNEY Sean An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 8:10 | 39.162 | ||||
99 | 57 | +9:18 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAUGHLIN Ronan An Post - Chain Reaction | 25 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 8:17 8:17 | 39.077 | ||||
100 | 121 | +32:30 | 124 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 8:17 | 39.077 | ||||
101 | 118 | +32:12 | 82 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8:18 8:18 | 39.065 | ||||
102 | 119 | +32:18 | 184 | Sprint | SILVA Luis Filipe Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 28 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 8:24 8:24 | 38.992 | ||||
103 | 120 | +32:19 | 3 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:25 8:25 | 38.979 | ||||
104 | 72 | +11:24 | 172 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Rádio Popular-Onda | 35 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 8:27 8:27 | 38.955 | ||||
105 | 63 | +10:28 | 163 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 8:33 8:33 | 38.883 | ||||
106 | 86 | +12:47 | 11 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 8:40 8:40 | 38.798 | ||||
107 | 62 | +9:54 | 198 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 8:42 8:42 | 38.774 | ||||
108 | 74 | +11:50 | 152 | TT | NUNES Diogo Carmin - Tavira | 23 | Carmin - Tavira | 8:43 8:43 | 38.762 | ||||
109 | 99 | +16:13 | 113 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Caja Rural | 29 | Caja Rural | 8:48 8:48 | 38.703 | ||||
110 | 133 | +35:41 | 177 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular-Onda | 20 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 8:51 8:51 | 38.667 | ||||
111 | 96 | +15:13 | 8 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:03 0:03 | 46.195 | ||||
112 | 105 | +24:27 | 125 | Sprint | OSPINA Dalivier Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 8:54 8:54 | 38.631 | ||||
113 | 102 | +19:35 | 186 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 8:56 8:56 | 38.607 | ||||
114 | 101 | +19:00 | 147 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 9:00 9:00 | 38.56 | ||||
115 | 124 | +33:13 | 188 | GC | VINHAS Rui Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 9:00 | 38.56 | ||||
116 | 70 | +11:19 | 191 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 9:01 9:01 | 38.548 | ||||
117 | 100 | +16:27 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 9:02 9:02 | 38.536 | ||||
118 | 93 | +14:30 | 52 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 9:03 9:03 | 38.524 | ||||
119 | 122 | +33:02 | 92 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:08 9:08 | 38.465 | ||||
120 | 87 | +13:06 | 145 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 9:13 9:13 | 38.406 | ||||
121 | 73 | +11:26 | 138 | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 9:15 9:15 | 38.382 | ||||
122 | 67 | +10:49 | 195 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 25 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 9:23 9:23 | 38.289 | ||||
123 | 127 | +33:45 | 174 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Rádio Popular-Onda | 36 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 9:37 9:37 | 38.125 | ||||
124 | 88 | +13:23 | 127 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 9:40 9:40 | 38.091 | ||||
126 | +33:35 | 1011 | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:41 9:41 | 38.079 | |||||
126 | 134 | +36:31 | 201 | TT | SILVA Igor Benfica Angola | 28 | Benfica Angola | ,, 9:41 | 38.079 | ||||
127 | 129 | +33:55 | 161 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 9:42 9:42 | 38.067 | ||||
128 | 128 | +33:54 | 68 | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:00 10:00 | 37.86 | ||||
129 | 130 | +34:14 | 22 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 10:01 10:01 | 37.849 | ||||
130 | 83 | +12:29 | 173 | Sprint | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Rádio Popular-Onda | 30 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 10:15 10:15 | 37.69 | ||||
131 | 131 | +34:54 | 166 | Sprint | AMORIM António Filipe LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 10:15 | 37.69 | ||||
132 | 84 | +12:33 | 126 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Michael Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 10:24 10:24 | 37.588 | ||||
133 | 103 | +19:50 | 105 | Sprint | FREND Kieran An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 10:29 10:29 | 37.531 | ||||
134 | 135 | +37:29 | 192 | GC | COSTA Mário OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 10:39 10:39 | 37.419 | ||||
135 | 136 | +37:43 | 187 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 10:53 10:53 | 37.264 | ||||
136 | 108 | +30:23 | 94 | Sprint | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 10:53 | 37.264 | ||||
137 | 104 | +20:20 | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 11:06 11:06 | 37.12 | ||||
138 | 132 | +35:22 | 185 | Sprint | OLMO Antonio Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 11:09 11:09 | 37.087 | ||||
139 | 182 | Sprint | RIBEIRO Sérgio Miguel Vieira Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 32 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 11:24 11:24 | 36.923 | ||||||
140 | 176 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Adrián Rádio Popular-Onda | 22 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 12:28 12:28 | 36.24 | ||||||
141 | 136 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 12:49 12:49 | 36.021 | ||||||
142 | 137 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 28 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 12:49 | 36.021 | ||||||
143 | 123 | GC | CORTI Marco Team Colombia | 26 | Team Colombia | 14:21 14:21 | 35.092 | ||||||
144 | 193 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 25 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 16:11 16:11 | 34.043 | ||||||
DNF | 164 | TT | SILVA Bruno LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - | |||||||
DNF | 165 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | ▲10 | 1 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 100 | 15:36:26 | .. | ||
2 | 9 | ▲7 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 70 | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 81 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 50 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 26 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 36 | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 28 | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 55 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||
7 | 19 | ▲12 | 58 | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 31 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 18 | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 54 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Leopard | 37 | RadioShack - Leopard | 16 | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 18 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 14 | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 12 | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||
12 | 1 | ▼11 | 13 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 10 | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 8 | ,, 2:47 | .. | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 144 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 7 | 4:09 4:09 | .. | ||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6 | 4:12 4:12 | .. | ||
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 12 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 4:14 4:14 | .. | ||
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 78 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4 | 4:30 4:30 | .. | ||
18 | 45 | ▲27 | 2 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3 | 4:45 4:45 | .. | ||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 43 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 4:54 4:54 | .. | ||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 76 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 37 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | 4:59 4:59 | .. | ||
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 65 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 93 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 87 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | 30 | Sky Procycling | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 141 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 133 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
27 | 63 | ▲36 | 83 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 111 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural | 30 | Caja Rural | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 171 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular-Onda | 27 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 197 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 31 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 162 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 26 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |||
32 | 54 | ▲22 | 181 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 21 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
34 | 13 | ▼21 | 114 | GC | CARDOSO André Caja Rural | 28 | Caja Rural | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 107 | Sprint | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 156 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Carmin - Tavira | 26 | Carmin - Tavira | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |||
37 | 48 | ▲11 | 168 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
38 | 55 | ▲17 | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 143 | TT | DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 151 | TT | PEREIRA Valter Carmin - Tavira | 22 | Carmin - Tavira | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 96 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 135 | TT | BRÔCO Hernâni Efapel - Glassdrive | 31 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
43 | 53 | ▲10 | 36 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | 28 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:08 | .. | |||
45 | 77 | ▲32 | 74 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |||
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 167 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 31 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |||
47 | 68 | ▲21 | 61 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 67 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:25 8:25 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 132 | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 95 | Sprint | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 17 | GC | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
52 | 62 | ▲10 | 62 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | 53 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 35 | RadioShack - Leopard | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |||
54 | 78 | ▲24 | 6 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:53 | .. | |||
55 | 34 | ▼21 | 121 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 9:05 9:05 | .. | |||
56 | 39 | ▼17 | 112 | GC | VELASCO Iván Caja Rural | 33 | Caja Rural | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
57 | 33 | ▼24 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAUGHLIN Ronan An Post - Chain Reaction | 25 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |||
58 | 47 | ▼11 | 158 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Tavira | 26 | Carmin - Tavira | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |||
59 | 75 | ▲16 | 47 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 9:35 9:35 | .. | |||
60 | 82 | ▲22 | 88 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9:49 9:49 | .. | |||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 25 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
62 | 40 | ▼22 | 198 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 163 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 10:28 10:28 | .. | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 155 | Sprint | METCALFE Tomas Swift Carmin - Tavira | 29 | Carmin - Tavira | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
65 | 79 | ▲14 | 85 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10:34 10:34 | .. | |||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | 98 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:36 10:36 | .. | |||
67 | 44 | ▼23 | 195 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 25 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
68 | 93 | ▲25 | 14 | GC | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 10:58 10:58 | .. | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 103 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 11:07 11:07 | .. | |||
70 | 60 | ▼10 | 191 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |||
71 | 92 | ▲21 | 35 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 172 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Rádio Popular-Onda | 35 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 11:24 11:24 | .. | |||
73 | 58 | ▼15 | 138 | Sprint | FONTE César Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |||
74 | 70 | ▼4 | 152 | TT | NUNES Diogo Carmin - Tavira | 23 | Carmin - Tavira | 11:50 11:50 | .. | |||
75 | 88 | ▲13 | 42 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 11:52 11:52 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 56 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 142 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 12:01 | .. | |||
78 | 94 | ▲16 | 131 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 12:08 12:08 | .. | |||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | 84 | Sprint | WAUTERS Willem Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12:11 12:11 | .. | |||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 108 | TT | DOWNEY Sean An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 12:17 12:17 | .. | |||
81 | 101 | ▲20 | 73 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 12:21 12:21 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 106 | Sprint | VERMOTE Alphonse An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |||
83 | 59 | ▼24 | 173 | Sprint | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Rádio Popular-Onda | 30 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |||
84 | 57 | ▼27 | 126 | TT | RODRIGUEZ Michael Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 12:33 12:33 | .. | |||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 27 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |||
86 | 76 | ▼10 | 11 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |||
87 | 73 | ▼14 | 145 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |||
88 | 71 | ▼17 | 127 | Sprint | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | 118 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | 27 | Caja Rural | 13:37 13:37 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 86 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 14:04 14:04 | .. | |||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 183 | Sprint | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 29 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 14:14 14:14 | .. | |||
92 | 108 | ▲16 | 57 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 14:23 14:23 | .. | |||
93 | 83 | ▼10 | 52 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo RadioShack - Leopard | 39 | RadioShack - Leopard | 14:30 14:30 | .. | |||
94 | 106 | ▲12 | 66 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 15:04 15:04 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 116 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural | 26 | Caja Rural | 15:08 15:08 | .. | |||
96 | 84 | ▼12 | 8 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 15:18 15:18 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 97 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal Caja Rural | 29 | Caja Rural | 16:13 16:13 | .. | |||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 16:27 16:27 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 147 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 19:00 19:00 | .. | |||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | 186 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 19:35 19:35 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | FREND Kieran An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 19:50 19:50 | .. | |||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 45 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 125 | Sprint | OSPINA Dalivier Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 24:27 24:27 | .. | |||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 175 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Rádio Popular-Onda | 24 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 26:57 26:57 | .. | |||
107 | 124 | ▲17 | 15 | TT | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 28:02 28:02 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 94 | Sprint | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 148 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 30:50 30:50 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 30:51 30:51 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 157 | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Carmin - Tavira | 27 | Carmin - Tavira | 31:01 31:01 | .. | |||
112 | 119 | ▲7 | 37 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 31:09 31:09 | .. | |||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | 71 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31:15 31:15 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 122 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 31:27 31:27 | .. | |||
115 | 137 | ▲22 | 102 | TT | VANDEN BAK Laurent An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 31:27 | .. | |||
116 | 126 | ▲10 | 117 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural | 21 | Caja Rural | 31:34 31:34 | .. | |||
117 | 133 | ▲16 | 128 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 31:48 31:48 | .. | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 82 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 32:12 32:12 | .. | |||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 184 | Sprint | SILVA Luis Filipe Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 28 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 32:18 32:18 | .. | |||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 3 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32:19 32:19 | .. | |||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | 124 | Sprint | MARENTES Wilson Alexander Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 32:30 32:30 | .. | |||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 33:02 33:02 | .. | |||
123 | 138 | ▲15 | 115 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 33:09 33:09 | .. | |||
124 | 130 | ▲6 | 188 | GC | VINHAS Rui Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 33:13 33:13 | .. | |||
125 | 144 | ▲19 | 146 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33:26 33:26 | .. | |||
121 | ▼5 | 1011 | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33:35 33:35 | .. | ||||
127 | 127 | - | 174 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Rádio Popular-Onda | 36 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 33:45 33:45 | .. | |||
128 | 120 | ▼8 | 68 | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33:54 33:54 | .. | |||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 161 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33:55 33:55 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 22 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 34:14 34:14 | .. | |||
131 | 136 | ▲5 | 166 | Sprint | AMORIM António Filipe LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34:54 34:54 | .. | |||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 185 | Sprint | OLMO Antonio Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 35:22 35:22 | .. | |||
133 | 143 | ▲10 | 177 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular-Onda | 20 | Rádio Popular-Onda | 35:41 35:41 | .. | |||
134 | 141 | ▲7 | 201 | TT | SILVA Igor Benfica Angola | 28 | Benfica Angola | 36:31 36:31 | .. | |||
135 | 142 | ▲7 | 192 | GC | COSTA Mário OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 37:29 37:29 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 187 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 37:43 37:43 | .. | |||
137 | 147 | ▲10 | 4 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 47:13 47:13 | .. | |||
138 | 146 | ▲8 | 7 | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 49:08 49:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 56 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 55 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 30 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 13 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 25 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 43 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 24 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 81 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 16 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 157 | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Carmin - Tavira | 27 | Carmin - Tavira | 16 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 34 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 15 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 18 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 13 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 96 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 82 | Sprint | BOECKMANS Kris Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 54 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Leopard | 37 | RadioShack - Leopard | 8 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 142 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 8 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 3 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 12 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | 6 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 92 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 168 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 5 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 28 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 5 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 115 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 4 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 26 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 98 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 111 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural | 30 | Caja Rural | 3 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 132 | TT | SOUSA Sérgio Ferreira Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 3 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 78 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 83 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 72 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 23 | Team Colombia | 2 | - | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 74 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Leopard | 35 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 191 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 1 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 74 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 25 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 13 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 197 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 31 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 12 | - | |
3 | - | 13 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 9 | +9 | ||
5 | - | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 7 | +7 | ||
6 | 6 | - | 14 | GC | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 7 | - | |
7 | - | 86 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | - | 66 | Sprint | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | - | 78 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | +5 | ||
10 | - | 87 | Climber | POELS Wout Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | +5 | ||
11 | 11 | - | 81 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 61 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 18 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 3 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 111 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Caja Rural | 30 | Caja Rural | 3 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 85 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 55 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 131 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 26 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 1 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 147 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 115 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural | 22 | Caja Rural | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 46:54:17 | .. |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | Sky Procycling | WT | 4:19 4:19 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 6:26 6:26 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 9:56 9:56 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | PCT | 11:01 11:01 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 11:07 11:07 | .. |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 12:31 12:31 | .. |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 14:35 14:35 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Efapel - Glassdrive | CT | 14:49 14:49 | .. |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | Caja Rural | PCT | 14:58 14:58 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 15:52 15:52 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | LA Aluminios - Antarte | CT | 17:16 17:16 | .. |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | Carmin - Tavira | CT | 18:36 18:36 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | An Post - Chain Reaction | CT | 19:09 19:09 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Rádio Popular-Onda | CT | 21:35 21:35 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Team Colombia | PCT | 22:49 22:49 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | CT | 35:11 35:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 February 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:34.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube