The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:47 | 18 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 6 | 50 | 5:10:00 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 4 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +1:21 | 33 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2 | 18 | 1:03 1:03 | ||
4 | 6 | +1:26 | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | 13 | ,, 1:03 | ||
5 | 8 | +1:27 | 86 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 10 | ,, 1:03 | ||
6 | 9 | +1:28 | 93 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | ,, 1:03 | |||
7 | 10 | +1:43 | 208 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 4 | ,, 1:03 | |||
8 | 11 | +1:46 | 91 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | ,, 1:03 | |||
9 | 4 | +1:22 | 21 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 | ,, 1:03 | |||
10 | 13 | +1:57 | 141 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 | ,, 1:03 | |||
11 | 12 | +1:49 | 171 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:03 | ||||
12 | 5 | +1:26 | 151 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 1:03 | ||||
13 | 7 | +1:26 | 52 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:03 | ||||
14 | 22 | +3:03 | 117 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
15 | 18 | +2:59 | 191 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
16 | 14 | +2:13 | 6 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:52 | ||||
17 | 23 | +3:03 | 161 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:22 2:22 | ||||
18 | 15 | +2:34 | 51 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 2:22 | ||||
19 | 28 | +3:28 | 207 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:22 | ||||
20 | 32 | +3:42 | 72 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:22 | ||||
21 | 17 | +2:59 | 87 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:22 | ||||
22 | 24 | +3:15 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:22 | ||||
23 | 20 | +3:01 | 126 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 2:22 | ||||
24 | 19 | +3:00 | 61 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:22 | ||||
25 | 21 | +3:02 | 24 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 2:22 | ||||
26 | 27 | +3:24 | 201 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:22 | ||||
27 | 16 | +2:50 | 5 | GC | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | ,, 2:22 | ||||
28 | 33 | +3:59 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
29 | 35 | +4:14 | 188 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 2:40 | ||||
30 | 30 | +3:36 | 131 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:40 | ||||
31 | 29 | +3:36 | 148 | GC | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:40 | ||||
32 | 25 | +3:15 | 41 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 2:40 | ||||
33 | 31 | +3:37 | 121 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 2:40 | ||||
34 | 34 | +4:09 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 2:40 | ||||
35 | 26 | +3:16 | 101 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:40 | ||||
36 | 64 | +23:09 | 136 | TT | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:40 | ||||
37 | 83 | +33:55 | 107 | Climber | SILIN Egor Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
38 | 47 | +8:55 | 47 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
39 | 36 | +5:44 | 205 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
40 | 40 | +6:16 | 127 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
41 | 39 | +6:04 | 95 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:53 | ||||
42 | 37 | +5:49 | 118 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:53 | ||||
43 | 38 | +5:52 | 181 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 4:53 | ||||
44 | 43 | +6:42 | 152 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 5:49 5:49 | ||||
45 | 44 | +7:10 | 155 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 5:49 | ||||
46 | 50 | +10:00 | 123 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 5:49 | ||||
47 | 46 | +8:17 | 174 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 5:49 | ||||
48 | 41 | +6:21 | 37 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:49 | ||||
49 | 73 | +30:40 | 108 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:49 | ||||
50 | 42 | +6:40 | 168 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 5:49 | ||||
51 | 49 | +9:57 | 14 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:49 | ||||
52 | 51 | +10:10 | 16 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:49 | ||||
53 | 48 | +9:11 | 66 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 7:11 7:11 | ||||
54 | 45 | +8:10 | 15 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 7:11 | ||||
55 | 52 | +10:59 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 8:57 8:57 | ||||
56 | 53 | +11:28 | 75 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11:04 11:04 | ||||
57 | 54 | +12:22 | 83 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 11:59 11:59 | ||||
58 | 67 | +24:30 | 67 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 13:48 13:48 | ||||
59 | 57 | +14:53 | 84 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:48 | ||||
60 | 66 | +24:03 | 183 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 13:48 | ||||
61 | 105 | +54:37 | 206 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 13:48 | ||||
62 | 77 | +31:49 | 145 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 13:48 | ||||
63 | 58 | +15:19 | 88 | GC | TANKINK Bram Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:48 | ||||
64 | 55 | +14:29 | 81 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:48 | ||||
65 | 59 | +16:03 | 113 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:48 | ||||
66 | 76 | +31:15 | 144 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 13:48 | ||||
67 | 88 | +36:28 | 92 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:48 | ||||
68 | 70 | +28:44 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:48 | ||||
69 | 78 | +32:13 | 105 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:48 | ||||
70 | 97 | +45:36 | 157 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 13:48 | ||||
71 | 56 | +14:50 | 23 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 13:48 | ||||
72 | 62 | +20:33 | 71 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 19:25 19:25 | ||||
73 | 60 | +20:05 | 102 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 19:28 19:28 | ||||
74 | 61 | +20:23 | 26 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 19:28 | ||||
75 | 65 | +23:57 | 115 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:28 | ||||
76 | 103 | +51:31 | 27 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 19:28 | ||||
77 | 102 | +50:20 | 4 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 19:38 19:38 | ||||
78 | 63 | +22:49 | 78 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21:11 21:11 | ||||
79 | 87 | +35:54 | 172 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 23:06 23:06 | ||||
80 | 68 | +27:57 | 68 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 23:06 | ||||
81 | 106 | +55:11 | 184 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 23:06 | ||||
82 | 86 | +34:46 | 28 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Leopard | 30 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 23:06 | ||||
83 | 96 | +45:30 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26:49 26:49 | ||||
84 | 110 | +59:01 | 163 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 26:49 | ||||
85 | 109 | +58:33 | 197 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 26:49 | ||||
86 | 107 | +58:12 | 173 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 26:49 | ||||
87 | 84 | +34:01 | 198 | Classic | VEILLEUX David Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 26:49 | ||||
88 | 108 | +58:33 | 153 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 26:49 | ||||
89 | 89 | +38:40 | 36 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 26:49 | ||||
90 | 95 | +44:24 | 34 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 26:49 | ||||
91 | 80 | +33:00 | 112 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 26:49 | ||||
92 | 98 | +45:55 | 106 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 26:49 | ||||
93 | 90 | +40:14 | 178 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 26:49 | ||||
94 | 69 | +28:17 | 204 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 26:49 | ||||
95 | 85 | +34:05 | 137 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 29:10 29:10 | ||||
96 | 117 | +1:12:01 | 17 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 29:10 | ||||
97 | 82 | +33:47 | 48 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 29:10 | ||||
98 | 91 | +41:19 | 154 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 29:10 | ||||
99 | 79 | +32:49 | 122 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 29:10 | ||||
100 | 100 | +48:06 | 85 | GC | GOOS Marc Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | ,, 29:10 | ||||
101 | 71 | +29:49 | 182 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 29:10 | ||||
102 | 112 | +1:00:50 | 125 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | ,, 29:10 | ||||
103 | 115 | +1:06:54 | 58 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 29:10 | ||||
104 | 93 | +42:38 | 194 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 29:10 | ||||
105 | 99 | +48:03 | 196 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | ,, 29:10 | ||||
106 | 92 | +42:25 | 203 | Sprint | CUSIN Rémi IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 29:10 | ||||
107 | 94 | +43:58 | 162 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 29:10 | ||||
108 | 116 | +1:09:53 | 132 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 29:10 | ||||
109 | 75 | +31:11 | 38 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 29:10 | ||||
110 | 114 | +1:01:58 | 64 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 29:10 | ||||
111 | 101 | +48:11 | 147 | GC | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 29:10 | ||||
112 | 118 | +1:12:36 | 44 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 29:10 | ||||
113 | 113 | +1:01:41 | 138 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 29:10 | ||||
114 | 72 | +30:29 | 42 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 29:10 | ||||
115 | 104 | +53:58 | 143 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 29:10 | ||||
116 | 81 | +33:10 | 53 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 29:10 | ||||
117 | 111 | +1:00:25 | 202 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 29:10 | ||||
118 | 74 | +30:59 | 12 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 29:10 | ||||
DNF | 98 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 96 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 63 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 195 | Sprint | LAMOISSON Morgan Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | - | ||||||
DNF | 193 | GC | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | - | ||||||
DNF | 146 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||||||
DNF | 156 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 27 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 134 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
DNF | 13 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 116 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNF | 45 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 46 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 43 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||||||
DNF | 82 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 186 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | - | ||||||
DNF | 187 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | - | ||||||
DNF | 104 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 103 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 8 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 3 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 2 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 7 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Sky Procycling | 37 | Sky Procycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 35 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 176 | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 177 | Sprint | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 77 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 76 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 128 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 31 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | - | ||||||
DNF | 124 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 23 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | - | ||||||
DNF | 56 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | - | ||||||
DNF | 57 | GC | STETINA Peter Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | - | ||||||
DNF | 55 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | - | ||||||
DNS | 167 | GC | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||||||
DNS | 133 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
DNS | 114 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNS | 175 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 19:03:10 | .. | ||
2 | 42 | ▲40 | 18 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 33 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 21 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 52 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:26 | .. | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 86 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 93 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
10 | 24 | ▲14 | 208 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1:43 1:43 | .. | ||
11 | 28 | ▲17 | 91 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:46 1:46 | .. | ||
12 | 29 | ▲17 | 171 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
13 | 36 | ▲23 | 141 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
14 | 5 | ▼9 | 6 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
15 | 2 | ▼13 | 51 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 2:34 2:34 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 5 | GC | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 2:50 2:50 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 87 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2:59 2:59 | .. | ||
18 | 50 | ▲32 | 191 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 2:59 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 126 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 24 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||
22 | 56 | ▲34 | 117 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 3:03 3:03 | .. | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 161 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:03 | .. | ||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 111 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 3:15 3:15 | .. | ||
25 | 16 | ▼9 | 41 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 3:15 | .. | ||
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 101 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3:16 3:16 | .. | ||
27 | 46 | ▲19 | 201 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||
28 | 49 | ▲21 | 207 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 3:28 3:28 | .. | ||
29 | 39 | ▲10 | 148 | GC | SICARD Romain Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:36 3:36 | .. | ||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | 131 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:36 | .. | ||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | 121 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3:37 3:37 | .. | ||
32 | 60 | ▲28 | 72 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||
33 | 58 | ▲25 | 22 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:59 3:59 | .. | ||
34 | 64 | ▲30 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:09 4:09 | .. | ||
35 | 66 | ▲31 | 188 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:14 4:14 | .. | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 205 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 5:44 5:44 | .. | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 118 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 5:49 5:49 | .. | ||
38 | 44 | ▲6 | 181 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5:52 5:52 | .. | ||
39 | 53 | ▲14 | 95 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:04 6:04 | .. | ||
40 | 62 | ▲22 | 127 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6:16 6:16 | .. | ||
41 | 15 | ▼26 | 37 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 6:21 6:21 | .. | ||
42 | 31 | ▼11 | 168 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Vacansoleil - DCM | 31 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
43 | 34 | ▼9 | 152 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 6:42 6:42 | .. | ||
44 | 61 | ▲17 | 155 | GC | MOUREY Francis FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 7:10 7:10 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 15 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 8:10 8:10 | .. | ||
46 | 76 | ▲30 | 174 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8:17 8:17 | .. | ||
47 | 88 | ▲41 | 47 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:55 8:55 | .. | ||
48 | 72 | ▲24 | 66 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 9:11 9:11 | .. | ||
49 | 79 | ▲30 | 14 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 9:57 9:57 | .. | ||
50 | 80 | ▲30 | 123 | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 29 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 10:00 10:00 | .. | ||
51 | 81 | ▲30 | 16 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 10:10 10:10 | .. | ||
52 | 74 | ▲22 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 10:59 10:59 | .. | ||
53 | 12 | ▼41 | 75 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11:28 11:28 | .. | ||
54 | 8 | ▼46 | 83 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 12:22 12:22 | .. | ||
55 | 26 | ▼29 | 81 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 14:29 14:29 | .. | ||
56 | 47 | ▼9 | 23 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 14:50 14:50 | .. | ||
57 | 48 | ▼9 | 84 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 14:53 14:53 | .. | ||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | 88 | GC | TANKINK Bram Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 15:19 15:19 | .. | ||
59 | 75 | ▲16 | 113 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 16:03 16:03 | .. | ||
60 | 19 | ▼41 | 102 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 20:05 20:05 | .. | ||
61 | 37 | ▼24 | 26 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20:23 20:23 | .. | ||
62 | 51 | ▼11 | 71 | Climber | BASSO Ivan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 20:33 20:33 | .. | ||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 78 | GC | WURF Cameron Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22:49 22:49 | .. | ||
64 | 124 | ▲60 | 136 | TT | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23:09 23:09 | .. | ||
65 | 82 | ▲17 | 115 | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 23:57 23:57 | .. | ||
66 | 98 | ▲32 | 183 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 24:03 24:03 | .. | ||
67 | 99 | ▲32 | 67 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 24:30 24:30 | .. | ||
68 | 85 | ▲17 | 68 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 27:57 27:57 | .. | ||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 204 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 28:17 28:17 | .. | ||
70 | 112 | ▲42 | 73 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28:44 28:44 | .. | ||
71 | 22 | ▼49 | 182 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 29:49 29:49 | .. | ||
72 | 59 | ▼13 | 42 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30:29 30:29 | .. | ||
73 | 128 | ▲55 | 108 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 30:40 30:40 | .. | ||
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 12 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 30:59 30:59 | .. | ||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 38 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 31:11 31:11 | .. | ||
76 | 113 | ▲37 | 144 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:15 31:15 | .. | ||
77 | 116 | ▲39 | 145 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:49 31:49 | .. | ||
78 | 117 | ▲39 | 105 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 32:13 32:13 | .. | ||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 122 | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 26 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32:49 32:49 | .. | ||
80 | 91 | ▲11 | 112 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 33:00 33:00 | .. | ||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 53 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 33:10 33:10 | .. | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 48 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33:47 33:47 | .. | ||
83 | 131 | ▲48 | 107 | Climber | SILIN Egor Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 33:55 33:55 | .. | ||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | 198 | Classic | VEILLEUX David Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 34:01 34:01 | .. | ||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 137 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 34:05 34:05 | .. | ||
86 | 101 | ▲15 | 28 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Leopard | 30 | RadioShack - Leopard | 34:46 34:46 | .. | ||
87 | 105 | ▲18 | 172 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 35:54 35:54 | .. | ||
88 | 125 | ▲37 | 92 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 36:28 36:28 | .. | ||
89 | 102 | ▲13 | 36 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 38:40 38:40 | .. | ||
90 | 108 | ▲18 | 178 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol Team | 33 | Lotto Belisol Team | 40:14 40:14 | .. | ||
91 | 103 | ▲12 | 154 | Sprint | MANGEL Laurent FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 41:19 41:19 | .. | ||
92 | 107 | ▲15 | 203 | Sprint | CUSIN Rémi IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 42:25 42:25 | .. | ||
93 | 109 | ▲16 | 194 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 42:38 42:38 | .. | ||
94 | 111 | ▲17 | 162 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 43:58 43:58 | .. | ||
95 | 114 | ▲19 | 34 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 44:24 44:24 | .. | ||
96 | 118 | ▲22 | 74 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 45:30 45:30 | .. | ||
97 | 138 | ▲41 | 157 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 45:36 45:36 | .. | ||
98 | 122 | ▲24 | 106 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 45:55 45:55 | .. | ||
99 | 119 | ▲20 | 196 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 48:03 48:03 | .. | ||
100 | 120 | ▲20 | 85 | GC | GOOS Marc Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 48:06 48:06 | .. | ||
101 | 121 | ▲20 | 147 | GC | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 48:11 48:11 | .. | ||
102 | 130 | ▲28 | 4 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 50:20 50:20 | .. | ||
103 | 140 | ▲37 | 27 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 51:31 51:31 | .. | ||
104 | 127 | ▲23 | 143 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 53:58 53:58 | .. | ||
105 | 150 | ▲45 | 206 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 54:37 54:37 | .. | ||
106 | 141 | ▲35 | 184 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 55:11 55:11 | .. | ||
107 | 134 | ▲27 | 173 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Lotto Belisol Team | 25 | Lotto Belisol Team | 58:12 58:12 | .. | ||
108 | 136 | ▲28 | 153 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 58:33 58:33 | .. | ||
109 | 137 | ▲28 | 197 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | ,, 58:33 | .. | ||
110 | 142 | ▲32 | 163 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 59:01 59:01 | .. | ||
111 | 133 | ▲22 | 202 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 1:00:25 1:00:25 | .. | ||
112 | 135 | ▲23 | 125 | GC | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 34 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 1:00:50 1:00:50 | .. | ||
113 | 145 | ▲32 | 138 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:01:41 1:01:41 | .. | ||
114 | 146 | ▲32 | 64 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:01:58 1:01:58 | .. | ||
115 | 148 | ▲33 | 58 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 1:06:54 1:06:54 | .. | ||
116 | 149 | ▲33 | 132 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:09:53 1:09:53 | .. | ||
117 | 151 | ▲34 | 17 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 1:12:01 1:12:01 | .. | ||
118 | 153 | ▲35 | 44 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:12:36 1:12:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 19:04:36 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 86 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 207 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 188 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 181 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 66 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 7:45 7:45 | .. | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 75 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 23 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Leopard | 23 | RadioShack - Leopard | 13:24 13:24 | .. | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 26 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson RadioShack - Leopard | 24 | RadioShack - Leopard | 18:57 18:57 | .. | |
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 136 | TT | MEYER Travis Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 21:43 21:43 | .. | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 182 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 28:23 28:23 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 144 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29:49 29:49 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 145 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 53 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 31:44 31:44 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 48 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32:21 32:21 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | GOOS Marc Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 46:40 46:40 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 143 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 52:32 52:32 | .. | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 202 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 58:59 58:59 | .. | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 132 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:08:27 1:08:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 46 | +24 | |
2 | 2 | - | 144 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | +8 | |
3 | - | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 26 | +26 | ||
4 | 4 | - | 191 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 19 | +8 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 92 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 202 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 18 | +12 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | 13 | +8 | |
8 | - | 18 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 12 | +12 | ||
9 | - | 182 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 10 | +10 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 143 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 21 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert RadioShack - Leopard | 26 | RadioShack - Leopard | 9 | +4 | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 95 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 162 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8 | - | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 151 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 8 | +6 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 118 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | - | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 145 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | +2 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 5 | GC | LÓPEZ David Sky Procycling | 31 | Sky Procycling | 4 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 87 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 198 | Classic | VEILLEUX David Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 4 | - | |
20 | - | 184 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 51 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 3 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 142 | GC | ASTARLOZA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
23 | - | 208 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 6 | GC | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 2 | - | |
25 | - | 84 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 31 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 81 | Climber | GESINK Robert Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 204 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Col des Mosses (66.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BURGHARDT Marcus | BMC Racing Team | 12 |
2 | BRÄNDLE Matthias | IAM Cycling | 8 |
3 | VICHOT Arthur | FDJ | 6 |
4 | DUMOULIN Tom | Team Argos - Shimano | 4 |
5 | BRAVO Garikoitz | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de la Croix (89 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BURGHARDT Marcus | BMC Racing Team | 12 |
2 | VICHOT Arthur | FDJ | 8 |
3 | DUMOULIN Tom | Team Argos - Shimano | 6 |
4 | BRÄNDLE Matthias | IAM Cycling | 4 |
5 | GARATE Juan Manuel | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Pas de Morgins (135.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VICHOT Arthur | FDJ | 12 |
2 | ROLLAND Pierre | Team Europcar | 8 |
3 | BRAVO Garikoitz | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 |
4 | GRETSCH Patrick | Team Argos - Shimano | 4 |
5 | LANDA Mikel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Le Sepey (177 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ŠPILAK Simon | Team Katusha | 12 |
2 | FROOME Chris | Sky Procycling | 8 |
3 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ | 6 |
4 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert | RadioShack - Leopard | 4 |
5 | WYSS Marcel | IAM Cycling | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 57:14:39 | .. |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 2:50 2:50 | .. |
3 | 11 | ▲8 | IAM Cycling | PCT | 3:12 3:12 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 3:56 3:56 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | Movistar Team | WT | 4:03 4:03 | .. |
6 | 16 | ▲10 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 4:23 4:23 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 6:39 6:39 | .. |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 6:46 6:46 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 8:17 8:17 | .. |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | Team Katusha | WT | 9:41 9:41 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | FDJ | WT | 10:05 10:05 | .. |
12 | 3 | ▼9 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 11:39 11:39 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 19:24 19:24 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 20:56 20:56 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 24:57 24:57 | .. |
16 | 4 | ▼12 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 28:55 28:55 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 30:49 30:49 | .. |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 32:41 32:41 | .. |
19 | 9 | ▼10 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 33:07 33:07 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 47:55 47:55 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Team Europcar | PCT | 1:00:22 1:00:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 April 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.23 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:182 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:194
- Vert. meters:3736
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: