This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2002
2000
»
«

 2001   »   65th Tour de Suisse

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service250 35:00:06 35:00:06
2 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin1901:02 1:02
3 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo1601:34 1:34
4 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam1402:47 2:47
5 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom1202:48 2:48
6 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner1102:58 2:58
7 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin1003:30 3:30
8 Beltran ManuelMapei - Quickstep903:37 3:37
9 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali803:46 3:46
10 Schnider DanielFrancaise des Jeux705:51 5:51
11 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin605:52 5:52
12 Cuesta InigoCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone556:13 6:13
13 Atienza DanielCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone506:16 6:16
14 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service457:23 7:23
15 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom407:52 7:52
16 Konecny TomasDomo - Farm Frites3610:10 10:10
17 Glomser Gerrit3210:11 10:11
18 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola2811:32 11:32
19 Cattai StefanoLiquigas - Pata2412:32 12:32
20 Dufaux LaurentSaeco2012:35 12:35
21 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo1813:29 13:29
22 Zülle AlexTeam Coast1613:44 13:44
23 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep1414:00 14:00
24 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo1214:10 14:10
25 Garcia MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali1014:19 14:19
26 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast914:32 14:32
27 Cerezo Francisco816:03 16:03
28 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast717:13 17:13
29 Bergmann Reto617:31 17:31
30 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin519:13 19:13
31 Celestino MirkoSaeco519:41 19:41
32 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali520:12 20:12
33 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam524:58 24:58
34 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service525:30 25:30
35 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom526:53 26:53
36 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems526:54 26:54
37 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom527:02 27:02
38 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep527:19 27:19
39 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service528:28 28:28
40 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo528:44 28:44
41 Stadelmann RenéPhonak Hearing Systems528:50 28:50
42 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service530:01 30:01
43 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam - Tiscali530:06 30:06
44 Elmiger Martin530:18 30:18
45 Guesdon FrédéricFrancaise des Jeux531:14 31:14
46 Meier ArminSaeco533:23 33:23
47 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems533:33 33:33
48 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service533:54 33:54
49 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep533:57 33:57
50 Szmyd SylwesterTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola533:59 33:59
51 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems534:23 34:23
52 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems534:51 34:51
53 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam535:09 35:09
54 Poos Christian535:13 35:13
55 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo536:20 36:20
56 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam537:00 37:00
57 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin538:51 38:51
58 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites540:20 40:20
59 Huser RolfTeam Coast541:40 41:40
60 Dotti FaustoLiquigas - Pata541:58 41:58
61 Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner542:19 42:19
62 Rutkiewicz MarekCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone544:07 44:07
63 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo545:18 45:18
64 Nocentini RinaldoMapei - Quickstep545:26 45:26
65 Zampieri Steve546:32 46:32
66 White MatthewUS Postal Service546:35 46:35
67 Mengin ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux546:56 46:56
68 Sacchi FabioSaeco547:41 47:41
69 Rittsel MartinCSC ProTeam - Tiscali548:24 48:24
70 Fagnini Gian-matteoTeam Telekom548:48 48:48
71 Giordani LeonardoFassa Bortolo549:39 49:39
72 Lamour ClaudeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone549:58 49:58
73 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems550:43 50:43
74 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam551:23 51:23
75 Frattini CristianoLiquigas - Pata551:26 51:26
76 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service551:37 51:37
77 Magnien EmmanuelFrancaise des Jeux551:52 51:52
78 Belohvosciks RaivisLampre - Daikin552:01 52:01
79 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites553:05 53:05
80 Sidler Christian553:49 53:49
81 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola554:38 54:38
82 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom555:54 55:54
83 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom5,, 55:54
84 Grabsch BertPhonak Hearing Systems555:57 55:57
85 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom556:21 56:21
86 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam556:38 56:38
87 Horrillo PedroMapei - Quickstep556:39 56:39
88 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam556:43 56:43
89 Chantyr AntonTeam Coast557:28 57:28
90 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola557:45 57:45
91 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam558:44 58:44
92 Cretskens WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites559:00 59:00
93 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin559:26 59:26
94 Mori MassimilianoSaeco559:47 59:47
95 Sørensen RolfCSC ProTeam - Tiscali51:00:27 1:00:27
96 Sassone RobertCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone51:00:35 1:00:35
97 Peeters WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites51:00:44 1:00:44
98 Ruskys SauliusGerolsteiner51:01:09 1:01:09
99 Haselbacher ReneGerolsteiner51:01:14 1:01:14
100 Heule Christian51:03:58 1:03:58
101 Nazon Jean-PatrickFrancaise des Jeux51:06:40 1:06:40
102 McEwen RobbieDomo - Farm Frites51:14:43 1:14:43
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom69
2 Ruskys SauliusGerolsteiner67
3 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom56
4 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali49
5 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin44
6 Armstrong LanceUS Postal Service43
7 McEwen RobbieDomo - Farm Frites40
8 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin38
9 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep35
10 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam33
11 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo30
12 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep29
13 Hunter RobertLampre - Daikin29
14 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo28
15 Magnien EmmanuelFrancaise des Jeux26
16 Nazon Jean-PatrickFrancaise des Jeux26
17 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo25
18 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin25
19 Sassone RobertCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone24
20 Glomser Gerrit22
21 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali21
22 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service20
23 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service20
24 Fagnini Gian-matteoTeam Telekom19
25 Poos Christian16
26 Beltran ManuelMapei - Quickstep15
27 Haselbacher ReneGerolsteiner15
28 Elmiger Martin14
29 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems13
30 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep12
31 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner12
32 Konecny TomasDomo - Farm Frites10
33 Atienza DanielCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8
34 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service8
35 Schnider DanielFrancaise des Jeux7
36 Cuesta InigoCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone7
37 Dufaux LaurentSaeco7
38 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola6
39 Mori MassimilianoSaeco6
40 Zülle AlexTeam Coast4
41 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam4
42 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam4
43 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites4
44 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam3
45 Zampieri Steve2
46 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola2
47 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola2
48 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service1
49 Belohvosciks RaivisLampre - Daikin1
50 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam1
RnkTeamTime
1 Lampre - Daikin 105:10:16 105:10:16
2 Fassa Bortolo6:44 6:44
4 Team Telekom19:05 19:05
5 US Postal Service19:22 19:22
6 Post Swiss Team28:41 28:41
7 Mapei - Quickstep29:21 29:21
8 Team Coast31:22 31:22
9 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone40:55 40:55
10 Rabobank ProTeam43:05 43:05
11 Saeco53:30 53:30
12 Gerolsteiner1:04:41 1:04:41
13 Phonak Hearing Systems1:05:28 1:05:28
14 Francaise des Jeux1:08:13 1:08:13
15 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola1:11:15 1:11:15
16 Liquigas - Pata1:12:37 1:12:37
17 Domo - Farm Frites1:26:59 1:26:59

Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 28th June 2001
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.14663 sec.