The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | ARNDT Nikias Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 16:09:44 |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:16 0:16 |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:17 0:17 |
4 | 38 | ▲34 | BORRESEN Magnus Oneco Cycling Team | Oneco Cycling Team | 0:18 0:18 |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:20 0:20 |
6 | 37 | ▲31 | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 0:21 0:21 |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | RINGHEIM Jo Kogstad Team People4you - Unaas Cycling | Team People4you - Unaas Cycling | 0:23 0:23 |
8 | 17 | ▲9 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:23 |
9 | 22 | ▲13 | SMITH Dion Champion System Pro Cycling Team | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 |
10 | 25 | ▲15 | LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team People4you - Unaas Cycling | Team People4you - Unaas Cycling | ,, 0:23 |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 0:26 0:26 |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 0:29 0:29 |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | BERGER Hakon Frengstad Team Ringeriks - Kraft Look | Team Ringeriks - Kraft Look | 0:30 0:30 |
14 | 6 | ▼8 | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:32 0:32 |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | EIDSHEIM Filip Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:32 |
16 | 3 | ▼13 | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:32 |
17 | 33 | ▲16 | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 0:36 0:36 |
18 | 31 | ▲13 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 0:36 |
19 | 42 | ▲23 | LAENGEN Øystein Stake Oneco Cycling Team | Oneco Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 |
20 | 43 | ▲23 | LUNKE Sindre Team Plussbank | Team Plussbank | ,, 0:36 |
21 | 45 | ▲24 | ANDERSEN Oddbjorn Klomsten Frøy - Bianchi | Frøy - Bianchi | ,, 0:36 |
22 | 8 | ▼14 | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 |
23 | 11 | ▼12 | KØRNER Max Emil Team Ringeriks - Kraft Look | Team Ringeriks - Kraft Look | 0:40 0:40 |
24 | 13 | ▼11 | WAEYTENS Zico Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:41 0:41 |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | ,, 0:41 |
26 | 30 | ▲4 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 0:41 |
27 | 36 | ▲9 | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Plussbank | Team Plussbank | ,, 0:41 |
28 | 35 | ▲7 | DYRNES Kristian Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:41 |
29 | 44 | ▲15 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Team Ringeriks - Kraft Look | Team Ringeriks - Kraft Look | ,, 0:41 |
30 | 49 | ▲19 | LARSEN Thomas Team Plussbank | Team Plussbank | ,, 0:41 |
31 | 47 | ▲16 | DASSONVILLE Flavien BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:41 |
32 | 10 | ▼22 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 0:48 0:48 |
33 | 24 | ▼9 | ERLAND Andreas Team Plussbank | Team Plussbank | 0:49 0:49 |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:49 |
35 | 28 | ▼7 | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 0:53 0:53 |
36 | 14 | ▼22 | ENGER Sondre Holst Team Plussbank | Team Plussbank | 1:00 1:00 |
37 | 27 | ▼10 | HOFLAND Moreno Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | KREDER Wesley Vacansoleil - DCM | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 1:00 |
39 | 21 | ▼18 | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 1:03 1:03 |
40 | 23 | ▼17 | MATZKA Ralf Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 1:03 |
41 | 50 | ▲9 | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 1:03 |
42 | 56 | ▲14 | JARC Blaž Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 1:52 1:52 |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:54 1:54 |
44 | 29 | ▼15 | DE BUYST Jasper Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:28 2:28 |
45 | 18 | ▼27 | GHYSELINCK Jan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:48 2:48 |
46 | 57 | ▲11 | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:02 3:02 |
47 | 41 | ▼6 | HURUM Sondre Moen Oneco Cycling Team | Oneco Cycling Team | 3:23 3:23 |
48 | 12 | ▼36 | BOL Jetse Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:24 3:24 |
49 | 15 | ▼34 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Crelan-Euphony | Crelan-Euphony | ,, 3:24 |
50 | 52 | ▲2 | LANDA Andreas Oneco Cycling Team | Oneco Cycling Team | ,, 3:24 |
51 | 58 | ▲7 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Argos - Shimano | Team Argos - Shimano | 5:09 5:09 |
52 | 39 | ▼13 | HAUGÅRD Phan Åge Oneco Cycling Team | Oneco Cycling Team | 6:34 6:34 |
53 | 34 | ▼19 | SPIKSETH Elias Angell Frøy - Bianchi | Frøy - Bianchi | 6:53 6:53 |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Plussbank | Team Plussbank | ,, 6:53 |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | LANDER Sebastian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:53 |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | BACON Romain BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 6:53 |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | LINDAU Philip Team People4you - Unaas Cycling | Team People4you - Unaas Cycling | ,, 6:53 |
58 | 59 | ▲1 | HERMANSEN Sindre Eid Team Ringeriks - Kraft Look | Team Ringeriks - Kraft Look | 11:23 11:23 |
59 | 60 | ▲1 | BERTILSSON Christian Team People4you - Unaas Cycling | Team People4you - Unaas Cycling | 18:09 18:09 |
60 | 64 | ▲4 | JENSEN Christer Team Joker - Merida | Team Joker - Merida | 18:20 18:20 |
61 | 61 | - | TRONDSEN Trond Frøy - Bianchi | Frøy - Bianchi | 21:02 21:02 |
62 | 62 | - | YSSAAD Yannis BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 21:03 21:03 |
63 | 67 | ▲4 | BLYTHE Adam BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 26:36 26:36 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 August 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:44.8 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:155 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube