This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2015
2013
»
«

 2014   »   2nd Arctic Race of Norway (2.1)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Kruijswijk StevenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team80100 17:22:12 17:22:12
2 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 56700:04 0:04
3 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team32500:18 0:18
4 Villella DavideCannondale 24360:19 0:19
5 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura20280:25 0:25
6 Ledanois KevinBretagne - Séché Environnement16240:29 0:29
7 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling12200:30 0:30
8 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team8180:42 0:42
9 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team7160:45 0:45
10 Lemarchand RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits6140:52 0:52
11 Olsson MichaelTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 5120:59 0:59
12 Kreder MichelWanty - Groupe Gobert3101:01 1:01
13 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling81:17 1:17
14 Hivert JonathanBelkin-Pro Cycling Team71:23 1:23
15 Laengen Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement61:27 1:27
16 Jauregui QuentinRoubaix Lille Métropole51:37 1:37
17 de Maar MarcUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team41:45 1:45
18 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise31:46 1:46
19 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sparebanken Sør21:51 1:51
20 Wilmann FrederikTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 11:52 1:52
21 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:55 1:55
22 Vantomme MaximeRoubaix Lille Métropole1:59 1:59
23 Van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka2:00 2:00
24 Planckaert BaptisteRoubaix Lille Métropole2:04 2:04
25 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura2:08 2:08
26 Krizek MatthiasCannondale 2:20 2:20
27 Dernies TomWallonie - Bruxelles2:26 2:26
28 Remme StianTeam FixIT.no2:31 2:31
29 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha 2:42 2:42
30 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:47 2:47
31 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 2:56 2:56
32 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura3:07 3:07
33 Blikra HaavardTeam Oster Hus - Ridley3:28 3:28
34 Hinault SébastienIAM Cycling,, 3:28
35 Premont ChristopheWallonie - Bruxelles3:33 3:33
36 Thwaites ScottTeam NetApp – Endura3:47 3:47
37 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Shimano4:02 4:02
38 Van Asbroeck TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:18 4:18
39 Austevoll Ole AndreTeam FixIT.no4:26 4:26
40 Anciaux MaximeWallonie - Bruxelles4:27 4:27
41 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker 4:47 4:47
42 Borgersen Reidar BohlinTeam Joker 5:36 5:36
43 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement6:14 6:14
44 Bazzana AlessandroUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team6:43 6:43
45 Bonnamour FranckBretagne - Séché Environnement6:53 6:53
46 Sijmens NicoWanty - Groupe Gobert7:00 7:00
47 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano7:45 7:45
48 Hupond ThierryTeam Giant - Shimano7:49 7:49
49 Vanoverberghe ArthurTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:18 8:18
50 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits8:45 8:45
51 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha 9:09 9:09
52 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team9:20 9:20
53 Landa OscarTeam Oster Hus - Ridley10:15 10:15
54 Wesemann MartinMTN - Qhubeka10:18 10:18
55 Poulhies StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits10:36 10:36
56 Ringheim Jo KogstadTeam Joker 10:45 10:45
57 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team10:51 10:51
58 Gatto OscarCannondale 10:52 10:52
59 Helven SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:38 11:38
60 Journiaux AxelBretagne - Séché Environnement11:46 11:46
61 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale 11:48 11:48
62 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Giant - Shimano12:40 12:40
63 Murphy JohnUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team13:42 13:42
64 Jacobsen Tormod HauskenTeam Oster Hus - Ridley14:34 14:34
65 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 14:52 14:52
66 Dougall NickMTN - Qhubeka14:53 14:53
67 Berger Hakon FrengstadTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 15:40 15:40
68 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør15:53 15:53
69 Kittel MarcelTeam Giant - Shimano16:08 16:08
70 Dupont TimothyRoubaix Lille Métropole16:15 16:15
71 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør17:05 17:05
72 Frattini DavideUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team17:26 17:26
73 Jõeäär GertCofidis, Solutions Crédits17:43 17:43
74 Sagan JurajCannondale 17:55 17:55
75 Corbel ErwannBretagne - Séché Environnement18:01 18:01
76 Jensen AugustTeam Oster Hus - Ridley18:07 18:07
77 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Giant - Shimano18:09 18:09
78 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha 18:13 18:13
79 Seeldraeyers KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert20:52 20:52
80 Förster RobertUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team21:19 21:19
81 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka21:24 21:24
82 Theodorsen PetterTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 22:16 22:16
83 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka22:47 22:47
84 Erland AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør23:01 23:01
85 Fåglum Karlsson MarcusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 25:07 25:07
86 Bennett SamTeam NetApp – Endura25:27 25:27
87 Verhelst LouisCofidis, Solutions Crédits25:46 25:46
88 Wilson EdvinTeam Joker 26:30 26:30
89 Reimer MartinMTN - Qhubeka,, 26:30
90 Sørtveit Sondre GjerdevikTeam FixIT.no26:47 26:47
91 Löfkvist ThomasIAM Cycling26:59 26:59
92 Gjolberg AdrianTeam FixIT.no31:05 31:05
93 Mørland MortenTeam Sparebanken Sør31:59 31:59
94 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert32:30 32:30
95 Galta Fredrik StrandTeam Oster Hus - Ridley32:51 32:51
96 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør38:44 38:44
97 Hagen KristerTeam Oster Hus - Ridley40:30 40:30
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 41
2 Kruijswijk StevenBelkin-Pro Cycling Team24
3 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team24
4 Nordhaug Lars PetterBelkin-Pro Cycling Team16
5 Villella DavideCannondale 16
6 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha 15
7 Hivert JonathanBelkin-Pro Cycling Team15
8 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling13
9 Kreder MichelWanty - Groupe Gobert11
10 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10
11 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura9
12 Bennett SamTeam NetApp – Endura9
13 Ledanois KevinBretagne - Séché Environnement8
14 Thwaites ScottTeam NetApp – Endura8
15 Erland AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør7
16 Laengen Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement7
17 Gatto OscarCannondale 7
18 Kittel MarcelTeam Giant - Shimano7
19 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Shimano6
20 Theodorsen PetterTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 6
21 Seeldraeyers KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert5
22 Hinault SébastienIAM Cycling5
23 Jensen AugustTeam Oster Hus - Ridley5
24 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura4
25 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
26 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura3
27 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team3
28 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team3
29 Vantomme MaximeRoubaix Lille Métropole3
30 Van Asbroeck TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
31 Blikra HaavardTeam Oster Hus - Ridley2
32 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits2
33 Hagen KristerTeam Oster Hus - Ridley2
34 Lemarchand RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits1
35 Olsson MichaelTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 1
36 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sparebanken Sør1
37 Frattini DavideUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1
38 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha 1
39 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka1
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Villella DavideCannondale 17:22:31 17:22:31
2 Ledanois KevinBretagne - Séché Environnement0:10 0:10
3 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team0:23 0:23
4 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling0:58 0:58
5 Laengen Vegard Stake Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:08 1:08
6 Jauregui QuentinRoubaix Lille Métropole1:18 1:18
7 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Sparebanken Sør1:32 1:32
8 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:36 1:36
9 Van Zyl JohannMTN - Qhubeka1:41 1:41
10 Dernies TomWallonie - Bruxelles2:07 2:07
11 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:28 2:28
12 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 2:37 2:37
13 Blikra HaavardTeam Oster Hus - Ridley3:09 3:09
14 Premont ChristopheWallonie - Bruxelles3:14 3:14
15 Thwaites ScottTeam NetApp – Endura3:28 3:28
16 Van Asbroeck TomTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:59 3:59
17 Austevoll Ole AndreTeam FixIT.no4:07 4:07
18 Anciaux MaximeWallonie - Bruxelles4:08 4:08
19 Skjerping KristofferTeam Joker 4:28 4:28
20 Sepúlveda EduardoBretagne - Séché Environnement5:55 5:55
21 Bonnamour FranckBretagne - Séché Environnement6:34 6:34
22 Vanoverberghe ArthurTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:59 7:59
23 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits8:26 8:26
24 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha 8:50 8:50
25 Landa OscarTeam Oster Hus - Ridley9:56 9:56
26 Ringheim Jo KogstadTeam Joker 10:26 10:26
27 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team10:32 10:32
28 Helven SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:19 11:19
29 Journiaux AxelBretagne - Séché Environnement11:27 11:27
30 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale 11:29 11:29
31 Ahlstrand JonasTeam Giant - Shimano12:21 12:21
32 Jacobsen Tormod HauskenTeam Oster Hus - Ridley14:15 14:15
33 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 14:33 14:33
34 Dougall NickMTN - Qhubeka14:34 14:34
35 Berger Hakon FrengstadTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 15:21 15:21
36 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør15:34 15:34
37 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør16:46 16:46
38 Corbel ErwannBretagne - Séché Environnement17:42 17:42
39 Jensen AugustTeam Oster Hus - Ridley17:48 17:48
40 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Giant - Shimano17:50 17:50
41 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka21:05 21:05
42 Theodorsen PetterTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 21:57 21:57
43 Erland AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør22:42 22:42
44 Fåglum Karlsson MarcusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 24:48 24:48
45 Bennett SamTeam NetApp – Endura25:08 25:08
46 Verhelst LouisCofidis, Solutions Crédits25:27 25:27
47 Wilson EdvinTeam Joker 26:11 26:11
48 Gjolberg AdrianTeam FixIT.no30:46 30:46
49 Galta Fredrik StrandTeam Oster Hus - Ridley32:32 32:32
50 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør38:25 38:25
51 Hagen KristerTeam Oster Hus - Ridley40:11 40:11

Race information

Arctic Race of Norway logoDate: 17th August 2014
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.letour.fr/arctic-race-of-norway/
twitter.com/ArcticRaceofN
www.facebook.com/ArcticRaceofNorway

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13913 sec.