The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Sprint | BALDUCCI Gabriele Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 25 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 16 | 20 | 2:31:07 | ||||
2 | - | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
3 | - | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
4 | - | Sprint | KLEMENČIČ Zoran Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 24 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
5 | - | Sprint | SIMON François Bonjour | 32 | Bonjour | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
6 | - | Sprint | CONTE Biagio Saeco | 32 | Saeco | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
7 | - | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | - | Sprint | CASPER Jimmy La Française des Jeux | 22 | La Française des Jeux | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | 9 | +0:56 | - | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | - | Sprint | MEZA Miguel Ángel Team Colpack - Astro | 23 | Team Colpack - Astro | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
11 | - | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Liquigas - Pata | 27 | Liquigas - Pata | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
12 | - | Sprint | CLINGER David Festina | 23 | Festina | ,, 0:00 | ||||||
13 | - | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | 0:05 0:05 | ||||||
14 | 2 | +0:04 | - | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Liquigas - Pata | 29 | Liquigas - Pata | ,, 0:05 | ||||
15 | - | GC | NAVAS David iBanesto.com | 26 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
16 | 3 | +0:12 | - | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | ,, 0:05 | ||||
17 | - | Sprint | CHANTEUR Pascal Festina | 33 | Festina | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
18 | - | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
19 | 5 | +0:30 | - | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 24 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:05 | ||||
20 | 6 | +0:40 | - | GC | JONKER Patrick BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:05 | ||||
21 | 18 | +1:43 | - | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:05 | ||||
22 | 7 | +0:43 | - | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 0:05 | ||||
23 | - | Sprint | CHOUFFE Alexandre BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
24 | 10 | +1:07 | - | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:05 | ||||
25 | 8 | +0:43 | - | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:05 | ||||
26 | 16 | +1:31 | - | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:05 | ||||
27 | - | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
28 | 17 | +1:39 | - | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:05 | ||||
29 | 14 | +1:31 | - | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | ,, 0:05 | ||||
30 | 19 | +1:47 | - | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:05 | ||||
31 | - | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Lotto - Adecco | 23 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
32 | - | Sprint | VERBRUGGHE Ief Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
33 | - | Sprint | TOMBAK Janek Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
34 | - | Sprint | BENITO Alberto iBanesto.com | 25 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
35 | - | Sprint | GUNS Jurgen Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 25 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
36 | - | GC | DERAME Pascal Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
37 | - | Classic | VERMAUT Stive Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
38 | 11 | +1:15 | - | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:05 | ||||
39 | 12 | +1:30 | - | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:05 | ||||
40 | 20 | +2:05 | - | Sprint | KONEČNÝ Tomáš Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:05 | ||||
41 | 15 | +1:31 | - | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:05 | ||||
42 | - | Classic | SØRENSEN Rolf CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 35 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
43 | - | Sprint | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin | 33 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
44 | - | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
45 | - | Sprint | HEULOT Stephane BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
46 | - | GC | ARRIETA José Luis iBanesto.com | 29 | iBanesto.com | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
47 | - | Classic | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
48 | 13 | +1:30 | - | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 0:05 | ||||
49 | - | TT | BODROGI László Mapei - Quickstep | 24 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
50 | - | Classic | CORTINOVIS Alessandro Team Colpack - Astro | 23 | Team Colpack - Astro | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
51 | - | Classic | GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz La Française des Jeux | 26 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
52 | - | Sprint | BOUVARD Gilles Jean Delatour | 31 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
53 | - | Classic | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | 30 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
54 | - | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
55 | - | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
56 | - | Sprint | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
57 | - | GC | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Festina | 29 | Festina | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
58 | - | TT | DUIJN Marcel Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
59 | - | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
60 | - | Sprint | VAN ROOSBROECK Jurgen Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 25 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
61 | - | GC | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
62 | - | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
63 | - | GC | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
64 | - | GC | CASAR Sandy La Française des Jeux | 22 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
65 | - | Sprint | MINALI Nicola Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 31 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
66 | - | TT | KNAVEN Servais Domo - Farm Frites | 29 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
67 | - | GC | DE WOLF Steve Domo - Farm Frites | 25 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
68 | - | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 31 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
69 | - | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
70 | - | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
71 | - | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Festina | 34 | Festina | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
72 | - | Classic | KLEYNEN Steven Domo - Farm Frites | 23 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
73 | - | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
74 | - | Sprint | GABROVSKI Ivaïlo Jean Delatour | 23 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
75 | - | Sprint | GOUGOT Fabrice Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:05 | ||||||
76 | - | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 23 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 0:22 0:22 | ||||||
77 | - | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Team Colpack - Astro | 21 | Team Colpack - Astro | ,, 0:22 | ||||||
78 | - | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 0:22 | ||||||
79 | - | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Bonjour | 21 | Bonjour | ,, 0:22 | ||||||
80 | - | GC | MEIER Armin Saeco | 31 | Saeco | ,, 0:22 | ||||||
81 | - | Classic | KONYCHEV Dmitri Fassa Bortolo | 34 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:22 | ||||||
82 | - | Classic | TANI David Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:22 | ||||||
83 | - | Sprint | LAMOUR Claude Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 0:22 | ||||||
84 | - | Sprint | LEDANOIS Yvon La Française des Jeux | 31 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:22 | ||||||
85 | - | Classic | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | 32 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:22 | ||||||
86 | - | TT | SALVATO Cristian Liquigas - Pata | 29 | Liquigas - Pata | ,, 0:22 | ||||||
87 | - | Classic | IVANOV Sergei Fassa Bortolo | 25 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 0:22 | ||||||
88 | - | Classic | BALLERINI Franco Mapei - Quickstep | 36 | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:26 0:26 | ||||||
89 | - | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | 0:32 0:32 | ||||||
90 | 4 | +0:27 | - | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | ,, 0:32 | ||||
91 | - | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane Jean Delatour | 30 | Jean Delatour | 0:35 0:35 | ||||||
92 | - | Classic | MERCKX Axel Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:35 | ||||||
93 | - | TT | HOSTE Leif Domo - Farm Frites | 23 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 0:35 | ||||||
94 | - | Sprint | NIELSEN Michael Steen CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 26 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:35 | ||||||
95 | - | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | 29 | La Française des Jeux | 0:43 0:43 | ||||||
96 | - | Sprint | NITSCHE Torsten Saeco | 23 | Saeco | 0:45 0:45 | ||||||
97 | - | Classic | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin | 36 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:46 0:46 | ||||||
98 | - | Sprint | SVORADA Ján Lampre - Daikin | 32 | Lampre - Daikin | 0:50 0:50 | ||||||
99 | - | Sprint | TESSIER Jean-Michel Cofidis | 23 | Cofidis | 1:08 1:08 | ||||||
100 | - | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 1:08 | ||||||
101 | - | Sprint | D'HOLLANDER Glenn Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 1:08 | ||||||
102 | - | Sprint | HAYLES Robert Cofidis | 28 | Cofidis | 1:17 1:17 | ||||||
103 | - | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 32 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 1:41 1:41 | ||||||
104 | - | Sprint | APOLLONIO Massimo Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 30 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | ,, 1:41 | ||||||
105 | - | TT | MALBERTI Fabio Liquigas - Pata | 24 | Liquigas - Pata | 1:42 1:42 | ||||||
106 | - | Sprint | RAIMONDI Giancarlo Liquigas - Pata | 28 | Liquigas - Pata | 1:47 1:47 | ||||||
107 | - | Sprint | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | 24 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 1:58 1:58 | ||||||
108 | - | Sprint | SPRUCH Zbigniew Lampre - Daikin | 35 | Lampre - Daikin | 2:41 2:41 | ||||||
109 | - | Sprint | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin | 30 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 2:41 | ||||||
110 | - | Sprint | CONTRINI Daniele Liquigas - Pata | 26 | Liquigas - Pata | ,, 2:41 | ||||||
111 | - | Sprint | ZANETTE Denis Liquigas - Pata | 30 | Liquigas - Pata | ,, 2:41 | ||||||
112 | - | Sprint | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | 32 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 2:41 | ||||||
113 | - | GC | LINO Pascal Festina | 34 | Festina | ,, 2:41 | ||||||
114 | - | Sprint | COLLEONI Michele Team Colpack - Astro | 26 | Team Colpack - Astro | ,, 2:41 | ||||||
115 | - | Classic | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:41 | ||||||
116 | - | Sprint | HUNT Jeremy BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:48 2:48 | ||||||
117 | - | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:50 2:50 | ||||||
118 | - | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | 26 | Fassa Bortolo | 3:14 3:14 | ||||||
119 | - | Classic | RADAELLI Mauro Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 33 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 4:26 4:26 | ||||||
120 | - | Sprint | HAUPTMAN Andrej Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | 25 | Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola | ,, 4:26 | ||||||
121 | - | Sprint | LOMBARDI Giovanni Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | 4:27 4:27 | ||||||
122 | - | TT | SEIGNEUR Eddy Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 4:35 4:35 | ||||||
123 | - | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 4:37 4:37 | ||||||
124 | - | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin | 25 | Lampre - Daikin | 7:13 7:13 | ||||||
125 | - | Sprint | HUNTER Robert Lampre - Daikin | 23 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 7:13 | ||||||
126 | - | Sprint | DEMEYERE Geoffrey Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 24 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | ,, 7:13 | ||||||
127 | - | Sprint | SAUGRAIN Cyril BigMat - Auber 93 | 27 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 7:13 | ||||||
128 | - | Sprint | BOUYER Franck Bonjour | 26 | Bonjour | ,, 7:13 | ||||||
129 | - | Sprint | VAN LANCKER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 7:13 | ||||||
130 | - | GC | BROŻYNA Tomasz iBanesto.com | 30 | iBanesto.com | ,, 7:13 | ||||||
131 | - | GC | OSA Aitor iBanesto.com | 27 | iBanesto.com | ,, 7:13 | ||||||
132 | - | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | 34 | Team Telekom | ,, 7:13 | ||||||
133 | - | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 7:19 7:19 | ||||||
134 | - | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 7:19 | ||||||
135 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | ,, 7:19 | ||||
136 | - | Sprint | LANDRIE Jurgen Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | 25 | Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | 10:50 10:50 | ||||||
137 | - | TT | FINOT Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
138 | - | GC | FRITSCH Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 22 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
139 | - | Sprint | 22 | ,, 10:50 | ||||||||
140 | - | Sprint | DANIELS Davy Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 24 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
141 | - | Sprint | STREMERSCH Tom Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 25 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
142 | - | TT | VAUGHTERS Jonathan Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
143 | - | Sprint | CHANOINE Marc Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | 25 | Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
144 | - | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 23 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
145 | - | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio iBanesto.com | 26 | iBanesto.com | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
146 | - | GC | SPINELLI Justin Saeco | 21 | Saeco | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
147 | - | Sprint | SCHOONACKER Jehudi Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 22 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
148 | - | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | 32 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
149 | - | Classic | CORVERS Frank Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | 31 | Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
150 | - | Sprint | LELARGE Noan Bonjour | 25 | Bonjour | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
151 | - | GC | NAVAS David iBanesto.com | 26 | iBanesto.com | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
152 | - | TT | MILLAR David Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
153 | - | Sprint | TRASTOUR Olivier Jean Delatour | 29 | Jean Delatour | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
154 | - | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Lampre - Daikin | 21 | Lampre - Daikin | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
155 | - | Sprint | GERITS Kris Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | 29 | Vlaanderen - T-Interim Ladies Team | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
156 | - | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Festina | 26 | Festina | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
157 | - | GC | MENCHOV Denis iBanesto.com | 23 | iBanesto.com | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
158 | - | Sprint | ABE Yoshiyuki Team Colpack - Astro | 31 | Team Colpack - Astro | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
159 | - | Sprint | HEGREBERG Morten Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | 23 | Ville de Charleroi - New Systems | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
160 | - | Sprint | NAZON Damien Bonjour | 26 | Bonjour | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
161 | - | Classic | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | 36 | Team Telekom | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
162 | - | Sprint | DELRIEU David AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
163 | - | Classic | RENIER Franck Bonjour | 26 | Bonjour | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
164 | - | Sprint | RASTELLI Ellis Liquigas - Pata | 26 | Liquigas - Pata | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
165 | - | Sprint | PENCOLÉ Franck BigMat - Auber 93 | 24 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
166 | - | Sprint | MATEOS Rafael Team Colpack - Astro | 24 | Team Colpack - Astro | ,, 10:50 | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | LODA Nicola Fassa Bortolo | 29 | Fassa Bortolo | - | ||||||
DNS | - | Sprint | AUGÉ Stéphane Festina | 26 | Festina | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | MOREAU Christophe Festina | 29 | Festina | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | - | ||||||
DNS | - | Sprint | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | BASSO Ivan Fassa Bortolo | 23 | Fassa Bortolo | 11:50:54 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | - | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Liquigas - Pata | 29 | Liquigas - Pata | 0:04 0:04 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | - | GC | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis | 25 | Cofidis | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | - | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Jean Delatour | 32 | Jean Delatour | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | - | GC | MANCEBO Francisco iBanesto.com | 24 | iBanesto.com | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | - | GC | JONKER Patrick BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | - | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | - | Classic | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | - | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | - | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1:07 1:07 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | - | Classic | DEMARBAIX Sébastien AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | - | Sprint | ORIOL Christophe Jean Delatour | 27 | Jean Delatour | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | - | GC | KIVILEV Andrei Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 1:30 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | - | GC | ROUS Didier Bonjour | 30 | Bonjour | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | WADECKI Piotr Domo - Farm Frites | 28 | Domo - Farm Frites | ,, 1:31 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | - | Sprint | VOGONDY Nicolas La Française des Jeux | 23 | La Française des Jeux | ,, 1:31 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | - | Classic | BESSY Frédéric Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | - | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Jean Delatour | 26 | Jean Delatour | 1:43 1:43 | .. | ||
19 | - | - | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Rabobank ProTeam | 27 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
20 | - | - | Sprint | KONEČNÝ Tomáš Domo - Farm Frites | 27 | Domo - Farm Frites | 2:05 2:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 February 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.88 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:108 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: