The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | HAMILTON Tyler Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 250 | 15:45:44 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | JEKER Fabian Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 190 | 1:43 1:43 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 160 | 2:18 2:18 | |
4 | 4 | - | VALJAVEC Tadej Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 140 | 2:19 2:19 | |
5 | 5 | - | CIONI Dario David Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 120 | 2:33 2:33 | |
6 | 6 | - | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 110 | 2:39 2:39 | |
7 | 7 | - | BASSO Ivan Team CSC | Team CSC | 100 | 3:31 3:31 | |
8 | 8 | - | MANCEBO Francisco Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 90 | 4:32 4:32 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | MCGEE Bradley Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 80 | 5:08 5:08 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | ZAMPIERI Steve Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 70 | 5:53 5:53 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 60 | 6:00 6:00 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | PINOTTI Marco Lampre | Lampre | 55 | 7:38 7:38 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | SZMYD Sylwester Saeco | Saeco | 50 | 8:27 8:27 | |
14 | 14 | - | JAKSCHE Jörg Team CSC | Team CSC | 45 | 9:00 9:00 | |
15 | 15 | - | DE WAELE Bert Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 40 | 10:17 10:17 | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | SØRENSEN Nicki Team CSC | Team CSC | 36 | 10:47 10:47 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | FRITSCH Nicolas Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 32 | 10:57 10:57 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | DANIELSON Tom Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 28 | 12:16 12:16 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | CAMAÑO Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | 12:52 12:52 | |
20 | 20 | - | LOOSLI David Saeco | Saeco | 20 | 13:06 13:06 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 18 | 13:54 13:54 | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | LASTRAS Pablo Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 16 | 14:56 14:56 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 14 | 15:02 15:02 | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | SEVILLA Óscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 12 | 16:58 16:58 | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | DUMA Vladimir Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 10 | ,, 16:58 | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | KOSTYUK Denys Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 9 | 18:25 18:25 | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Saeco | Saeco | 8 | 19:09 19:09 | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | ETXEBARRIA David Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | 19:17 19:17 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | GARZELLI Stefano Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 6 | 20:00 20:00 | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 20:41 20:41 | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | SASTRE Carlos Team CSC | Team CSC | 5 | 21:53 21:53 | |
32 | 32 | - | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | 21:57 21:57 | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 22:55 22:55 | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 23:43 23:43 | |
35 | 35 | - | GADRET John Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 5 | 24:13 24:13 | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | BEUCHAT Roger Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 5 | 25:42 25:42 | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 25:47 25:47 | |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | 26:48 26:48 | |
39 | 39 | - | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre | Lampre | 5 | 26:55 26:55 | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | MARTIN Ludovic RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 5 | 28:13 28:13 | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | CALVENTE Manuel Team CSC | Team CSC | 5 | 29:00 29:00 | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | LUTTENBERGER Peter Team CSC | Team CSC | 5 | 30:25 30:25 | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | SABALIAUSKAS Marius Saeco | Saeco | 5 | 30:51 30:51 | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 31:47 31:47 | |
45 | 47 | ▲2 | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 31:50 31:50 | |
46 | 46 | - | MILESI Marco Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 5 | 32:50 32:50 | |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | BELLI Wladimir Lampre | Lampre | 5 | 33:23 33:23 | |
48 | 48 | - | SÁNCHEZ Julián Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 34:08 34:08 | |
49 | 50 | ▲1 | MORI Manuele Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | 34:26 34:26 | |
50 | 52 | ▲2 | BILEKA Volodymyr Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 5 | 36:09 36:09 | |
51 | 51 | - | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5 | 36:15 36:15 | |
52 | 53 | ▲1 | CAMENZIND Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 36:54 36:54 | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | VOGONDY Nicolas Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 5 | 41:10 41:10 | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 41:24 41:24 | |
55 | 57 | ▲2 | ADYEYEV Sergiy Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 5 | 44:02 44:02 | |
56 | 56 | - | GRYSCHENKO Ruslan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | Landbouwkrediet - Colnago | 5 | 44:19 44:19 | |
57 | 60 | ▲3 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 46:28 46:28 | |
58 | 58 | - | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 47:21 47:21 | |
59 | 59 | - | SVORADA Ján Lampre | Lampre | 5 | 47:54 47:54 | |
60 | 61 | ▲1 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 48:43 48:43 | |
61 | 62 | ▲1 | VERHEYEN Geert Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 5 | 50:21 50:21 | |
62 | 63 | ▲1 | BOURQUENOUD Pierre RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 5 | 51:31 51:31 | |
63 | 65 | ▲2 | KVACHUK Oleksandr Lampre | Lampre | 5 | 52:36 52:36 | |
64 | 64 | - | ARANAGA Andoni Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 5 | 53:07 53:07 | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | LAURENT Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 5 | 54:31 54:31 | |
66 | 67 | ▲1 | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5 | 56:18 56:18 | |
67 | 68 | ▲1 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 56:24 56:24 | |
68 | 70 | ▲2 | POLLACK Olaf Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 57:07 57:07 | |
69 | 72 | ▲3 | SEIGNEUR Eddy RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 5 | 57:43 57:43 | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | MOUREY Francis Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 5 | 58:00 58:00 | |
71 | 77 | ▲6 | CALCAGNI Patrick Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 5 | 58:30 58:30 | |
72 | 82 | ▲10 | QUINZIATO Manuel Lampre | Lampre | 5 | 58:38 58:38 | |
73 | 73 | - | FACCI Mauro Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 58:50 58:50 | |
74 | 76 | ▲2 | RINERO Christophe RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 5 | 59:17 59:17 | |
75 | 79 | ▲4 | BUFFAZ Mickaël RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 5 | ,, 59:17 | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | MATZBACHER Andreas Saeco | Saeco | 5 | 59:30 59:30 | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 59:46 59:46 | |
78 | 81 | ▲3 | SGAMBELLURI Roberto Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 5 | 59:47 59:47 | |
79 | 83 | ▲4 | BERNARD Jérôme RAGT Semence - MG Rover | RAGT Semence - MG Rover | 5 | 59:54 59:54 | |
80 | 84 | ▲4 | SANCHEZ Fabien Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 5 | 1:01:08 1:01:08 | |
81 | 85 | ▲4 | VAUGRENARD Benoît Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 5 | 1:04:39 1:04:39 | |
82 | 86 | ▲4 | HARDTER Uwe Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 1:10:56 1:10:56 | |
83 | 87 | ▲4 | ASTARLOZA Mikel AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 1:13:56 1:13:56 | |
84 | 88 | ▲4 | RADOCHLA Steffen Illes Balears - Banesto | Illes Balears - Banesto | 5 | 1:16:32 1:16:32 | |
85 | 89 | ▲4 | WILSON Matthew Fdjeux.com | Fdjeux.com | 5 | 1:19:03 1:19:03 | |
86 | 90 | ▲4 | ORIOL Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 1:24:00 1:24:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 May 2004
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.22 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:20.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: