The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27 | +9:56 | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 20 | 30 | 4:04:40 | ||
2 | 33 | +14:08 | 103 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 5 | +0:15 | 81 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 8 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 44 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice | 27 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 7 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 17 | +1:05 | 54 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 6 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 7 | +0:21 | 31 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 8 | +0:21 | 173 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 4 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | 23 | +7:11 | 172 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 2 | 1 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
9 | 32 | +14:07 | 73 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
10 | 35 | +17:05 | 22 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
11 | 16 | +0:47 | 71 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
12 | 24 | +7:30 | 105 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:06 | ||||
13 | 9 | +0:26 | 101 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:06 | ||||
14 | 13 | +0:37 | 113 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker | 19 | Team Joker | ,, 0:06 | ||||
15 | 2 | +0:03 | 93 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
16 | 21 | +2:59 | 72 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
17 | 14 | +0:40 | 115 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker | 21 | Team Joker | ,, 0:06 | ||||
18 | 3 | +0:09 | 15 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
19 | 6 | +0:18 | 23 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
20 | 15 | +0:40 | 175 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:06 | ||||
21 | 10 | +0:27 | 153 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:06 | ||||
22 | 25 | +7:30 | 56 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:06 | ||||
23 | 4 | +0:09 | 53 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:06 | ||||
24 | 12 | +0:31 | 32 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:06 | ||||
25 | 11 | +0:27 | 21 | GC | BELTRÁN Edward Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
26 | 20 | +2:51 | 35 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
27 | 36 | +20:32 | 176 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 19 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:16 | ||||
28 | 19 | +2:41 | 164 | Sprint | OLSSON Michael Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 28 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | ,, 0:16 | ||||
29 | 26 | +8:27 | 62 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey RusVelo | 33 | RusVelo | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
30 | 28 | +11:33 | 46 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Polsat Polkowice | 29 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 1:04 | ||||
31 | 39 | +23:41 | 52 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 40 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:04 | ||||
32 | 34 | +15:48 | 111 | Sprint | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker | 24 | Team Joker | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
33 | 18 | +1:40 | 11 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:24 | ||||
34 | 51 | +33:06 | 156 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
35 | 48 | +31:06 | 106 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
36 | 45 | +28:40 | 2 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
37 | 49 | +31:22 | 121 | Sprint | FORBORD Kristian Frøy - Bianchi | 25 | Frøy - Bianchi | 5:16 5:16 | ||||
38 | 61 | +43:11 | 34 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:25 5:25 | ||||
39 | 40 | +26:32 | 92 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5:30 5:30 | ||||
40 | 31 | +13:55 | 12 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:30 | ||||
41 | 29 | +12:41 | 14 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:30 | ||||
42 | 55 | +35:48 | 65 | Sprint | BOEV Igor RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | ,, 5:30 | ||||
43 | 30 | +12:54 | 102 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 5:30 | ||||
44 | 38 | +22:26 | 76 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:30 | ||||
45 | 22 | +6:16 | 51 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:30 | ||||
46 | 47 | +31:01 | 133 | Sprint | KLEIVEN Njål Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 20 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
47 | 37 | +20:59 | 42 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Polsat Polkowice | 27 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
48 | 41 | +27:57 | 16 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:45 | ||||
49 | 63 | +45:36 | 141 | Sprint | EIDSHEIM Filip Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 8:44 8:44 | ||||
50 | 42 | +27:57 | 64 | Sprint | KRITSKIY Timofey RusVelo | 27 | RusVelo | 10:09 10:09 | ||||
51 | 52 | +33:33 | 6 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 10:09 | ||||
52 | 56 | +36:47 | 5 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 10:09 | ||||
53 | 44 | +28:21 | 151 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 10:09 | ||||
54 | 54 | +34:31 | 24 | Classic | KROON Karsten Tinkoff - Saxo | 38 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 10:09 | ||||
55 | 53 | +33:40 | 171 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 18 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 13:51 13:51 | ||||
56 | 46 | +30:36 | 174 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 13:51 | ||||
57 | 62 | +45:08 | 131 | Sprint | AAKVIK Niklas Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 25 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | ,, 13:51 | ||||
58 | 60 | +42:50 | 74 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:51 | ||||
59 | 58 | +40:24 | 85 | GC | VAN NIEKERK Dennis MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 13:51 | ||||
60 | 43 | +28:05 | 43 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice | 29 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | ,, 13:51 | ||||
61 | 50 | +32:57 | 61 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 17:35 17:35 | ||||
62 | 66 | +49:42 | 162 | Sprint | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 19 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 18:15 18:15 | ||||
63 | 64 | +47:56 | 135 | Sprint | LAENGEN Øystein Stake Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 25 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 19:44 19:44 | ||||
64 | 57 | +39:35 | 155 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 19:44 | ||||
65 | 65 | +49:13 | 126 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Frøy - Bianchi | 20 | Frøy - Bianchi | ,, 19:44 | ||||
66 | 59 | +40:48 | 134 | GC | KRISTOFFERSEN Anders Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 21 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 24:08 24:08 | ||||
DNF | 36 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 33 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 41 | TT | KUREK Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice | 26 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | - | ||||||
DNF | 45 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice | 33 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | - | ||||||
DNF | 96 | Sprint | ILEŠIČ Aldo Ino UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 91 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | Sprint | FRATTINI Davide UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 95 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 3 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu MTN - Qhubeka | 22 | MTN - Qhubeka | - | ||||||
DNF | 13 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 154 | Sprint | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 21 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | - | ||||||
DNF | 112 | TT | LINDAU Philip Team Joker | 22 | Team Joker | - | ||||||
DNF | 116 | Sprint | WILSON Edvin Team Joker | 25 | Team Joker | - | ||||||
DNF | 166 | Sprint | WORMSEN Kristoffer Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 22 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Sprint | WILMANN Frederik Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 28 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | GC | HAUGEN Henrik Steen Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 21 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | - | ||||||
DNF | 75 | Sprint | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 104 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander RusVelo | 31 | RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 55 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 124 | Sprint | SPIKSETH Elias Angell Frøy - Bianchi | 23 | Frøy - Bianchi | - | ||||||
DNF | 145 | Sprint | REMME Stian Team FixIT.no | 31 | Team FixIT.no | - | ||||||
DNF | 144 | Sprint | LOVASSY Krisztián Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | - | ||||||
DNF | 142 | Sprint | GJOLBERG Adrian Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | - | ||||||
DNF | 143 | TT | HAFSÅS Marius André Team FixIT.no | 23 | Team FixIT.no | - | ||||||
DNF | 26 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 40 | Tinkoff - Saxo | - | ||||||
DNF | 25 | Sprint | KUMP Marko Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | - | ||||||
DNS | 123 | TT | LANDA Andreas Frøy - Bianchi | 26 | Frøy - Bianchi | - | ||||||
DNS | 146 | Sprint | SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik Team FixIT.no | 25 | Team FixIT.no | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice | 27 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 150 | 21:14:56 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 110 | 0:03 0:03 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 15 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 90 | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 53 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 80 | ,, 0:09 | .. | ||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 81 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 70 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 60 | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 55 | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 173 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 50 | ,, 0:21 | .. | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 101 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 45 | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 153 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 40 | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 21 | GC | BELTRÁN Edward Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 36 | ,, 0:27 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker | 19 | Team Joker | 28 | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker | 21 | Team Joker | 24 | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 71 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 16 | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 54 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 14 | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
18 | 6 | ▼12 | 11 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 164 | Sprint | OLSSON Michael Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 28 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 10 | 2:41 2:41 | .. | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 35 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8 | 2:51 2:51 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 72 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | 2:59 2:59 | .. | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 51 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 4 | 6:16 6:16 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 3 | 7:11 7:11 | .. | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 105 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | 7:30 7:30 | .. | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 56 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 1 | ,, 7:30 | .. | ||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 62 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey RusVelo | 33 | RusVelo | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 46 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Polsat Polkowice | 29 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 14 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:54 12:54 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 12 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 13:55 13:55 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 73 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 103 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 111 | Sprint | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker | 24 | Team Joker | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |||
35 | 46 | ▲11 | 22 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 17:05 17:05 | .. | |||
36 | 53 | ▲17 | 176 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 19 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 42 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Polsat Polkowice | 27 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | 76 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22:26 22:26 | .. | |||
39 | 60 | ▲21 | 52 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 40 | IAM Cycling | 23:41 23:41 | .. | |||
40 | 54 | ▲14 | 92 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26:32 26:32 | .. | |||
41 | 55 | ▲14 | 16 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27:57 27:57 | .. | |||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 64 | Sprint | KRITSKIY Timofey RusVelo | 27 | RusVelo | ,, 27:57 | .. | |||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 43 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice | 29 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 28:05 28:05 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 151 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 28:21 28:21 | .. | |||
45 | 66 | ▲21 | 2 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 28:40 28:40 | .. | |||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 174 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 30:36 30:36 | .. | |||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | 133 | Sprint | KLEIVEN Njål Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 20 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 31:01 31:01 | .. | |||
48 | 71 | ▲23 | 106 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31:06 31:06 | .. | |||
49 | 68 | ▲19 | 121 | Sprint | FORBORD Kristian Frøy - Bianchi | 25 | Frøy - Bianchi | 31:22 31:22 | .. | |||
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 61 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 32:57 32:57 | .. | |||
51 | 79 | ▲28 | 156 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 33:06 33:06 | .. | |||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | 6 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 33:33 33:33 | .. | |||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 18 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 33:40 33:40 | .. | |||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | 24 | Classic | KROON Karsten Tinkoff - Saxo | 38 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 34:31 34:31 | .. | |||
55 | 77 | ▲22 | 65 | Sprint | BOEV Igor RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 35:48 35:48 | .. | |||
56 | 70 | ▲14 | 5 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 36:47 36:47 | .. | |||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 155 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 39:35 39:35 | .. | |||
58 | 69 | ▲11 | 85 | GC | VAN NIEKERK Dennis MTN - Qhubeka | 29 | MTN - Qhubeka | 40:24 40:24 | .. | |||
59 | 43 | ▼16 | 134 | GC | KRISTOFFERSEN Anders Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 21 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 40:48 40:48 | .. | |||
60 | 73 | ▲13 | 74 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 42:50 42:50 | .. | |||
61 | 92 | ▲31 | 34 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 43:11 43:11 | .. | |||
62 | 83 | ▲21 | 131 | Sprint | AAKVIK Niklas Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 25 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 45:08 45:08 | .. | |||
63 | 91 | ▲28 | 141 | Sprint | EIDSHEIM Filip Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 45:36 45:36 | .. | |||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | 135 | Sprint | LAENGEN Øystein Stake Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 25 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 47:56 47:56 | .. | |||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | 126 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Frøy - Bianchi | 20 | Frøy - Bianchi | 49:13 49:13 | .. | |||
66 | 85 | ▲19 | 162 | Sprint | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 19 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 49:42 49:42 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 57 | +18 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice | 27 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 45 | +12 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 11 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 37 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 172 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 37 | +8 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 36 | +7 | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 81 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | +15 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | +1 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 24 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 153 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 23 | - | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 31 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | +10 | |
11 | 11 | - | 101 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20 | +3 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 53 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 17 | - | |
13 | 32 | ▲19 | 103 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | +14 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 16 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 32 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | - | |
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 173 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 15 | +9 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 43 | Sprint | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice | 29 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 15 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 23 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 14 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 72 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 6 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 13 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 12 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 76 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 12 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker | 21 | Team Joker | 11 | - | |
24 | - | 54 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 11 | +11 | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 71 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | +5 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 42 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Polsat Polkowice | 27 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 10 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 52 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien IAM Cycling | 40 | IAM Cycling | 8 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Frøy - Bianchi | 20 | Frøy - Bianchi | 7 | - | |
29 | - | 22 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6 | +6 | ||
30 | - | 105 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | +4 | ||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | 162 | Sprint | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 19 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 4 | +2 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 74 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | - | |
33 | - | 141 | Sprint | EIDSHEIM Filip Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 3 | +3 | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 174 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 3 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 21 | GC | BELTRÁN Edward Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 113 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker | 19 | Team Joker | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 37 | - | 176 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 19 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 2 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 151 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 2 | - | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | OLSSON Michael Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 28 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 1 | - | |
40 | - | 62 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey RusVelo | 33 | RusVelo | 1 | +1 | ||
41 | 41 | - | 156 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 174 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 24 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 155 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 16 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 12 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 162 | Sprint | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 19 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 12 | +6 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 53 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik IAM Cycling | 33 | IAM Cycling | 10 | - | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 9 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 6 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 15 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 101 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 74 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 31 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | - | |
12 | 28 | ▲16 | 54 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 5 | +4 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 11 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Polsat Polkowice | 27 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 5 | - | |
15 | - | 134 | GC | KRISTOFFERSEN Anders Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 21 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | - | 62 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey RusVelo | 33 | RusVelo | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | KLEIVEN Njål Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 20 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
18 | - | 106 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | - | 34 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | - | 141 | Sprint | EIDSHEIM Filip Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | 21 | - | 1 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1 | - | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 175 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1 | - | |
26 | 29 | ▲3 | 126 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Frøy - Bianchi | 20 | Frøy - Bianchi | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 23 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 21:15:14 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 173 | GC | HOEM Bjørn Tore Team Sparebanken Sør | 23 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 153 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | BELTRÁN Edward Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 32 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 113 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker | 19 | Team Joker | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 115 | Sprint | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Joker | 21 | Team Joker | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 175 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sparebanken Sør | 21 | Team Sparebanken Sør | ,, 0:22 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 71 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 54 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 72 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 172 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 56 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | BUGGE Vegard Robinson Team Joker | 24 | Team Joker | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 176 | Sprint | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | 19 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 20:14 20:14 | .. | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 76 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22:08 22:08 | .. | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 151 | Sprint | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 28:03 28:03 | .. | |
20 | 29 | ▲9 | 2 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 174 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Sparebanken Sør | 20 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 30:18 30:18 | .. | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 133 | Sprint | KLEIVEN Njål Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 20 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 30:43 30:43 | .. | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 61 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 32:39 32:39 | .. | |
24 | 35 | ▲11 | 156 | Sprint | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 22 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 32:48 32:48 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | AASVOLD Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør | 18 | Team Sparebanken Sør | 33:22 33:22 | .. | |
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 65 | Sprint | BOEV Igor RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 35:30 35:30 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 39:17 39:17 | .. | |
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 134 | GC | KRISTOFFERSEN Anders Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 21 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 40:30 40:30 | .. | |
29 | - | 34 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 42:53 42:53 | .. | ||
30 | 38 | ▲8 | 131 | Sprint | AAKVIK Niklas Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 25 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 44:50 44:50 | .. | |
31 | - | 141 | Sprint | EIDSHEIM Filip Team FixIT.no | 24 | Team FixIT.no | 45:18 45:18 | .. | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | LAENGEN Øystein Stake Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 25 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | 47:38 47:38 | .. | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Frøy - Bianchi | 20 | Frøy - Bianchi | 48:55 48:55 | .. | |
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 162 | Sprint | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 19 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft | 49:24 49:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | IAM Cycling | PCT | 63:46:36 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 2:01 2:01 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | Team Sparebanken Sør | CT | 6:17 6:17 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | PCT | 8:35 8:35 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 12:39 12:39 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 13:19 13:19 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Team Joker | CT | 14:41 14:41 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 15:20 15:20 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 15:58 15:58 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | CT | 32:50 32:50 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | RusVelo | PCT | 50:35 50:35 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Team Katusha | WT | 55:43 55:43 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Motiv3 Pro-Cycling Team | CT | 1:36:53 1:36:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 May 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.71 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: