The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | SUAZA Bernardo 4-72 - Colombia | 4-72 - Colombia | 4:58:35 | |
2 | 26 | ▲24 | 0:22 0:22 | |||
3 | 22 | ▲19 | 0:24 0:24 | |||
4 | 35 | ▲31 | 0:28 0:28 | |||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | EIKING Odd Christian Team Joker | Team Joker | 0:38 0:38 | |
6 | 23 | ▲17 | 0:44 0:44 | |||
7 | 34 | ▲27 | 0:50 0:50 | |||
8 | 89 | ▲81 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team 21 | Team 21 | 1:03 1:03 | |
9 | 56 | ▲47 | LUNKE Sindre Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 1:04 1:04 | |
10 | 41 | ▲31 | 1:06 1:06 | |||
11 | 1 | ▼10 | OCHOA Diego Antonio 4-72 - Colombia | 4-72 - Colombia | 1:11 1:11 | |
12 | 73 | ▲61 | 1:15 1:15 | |||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 1:27 1:27 | |||
14 | 91 | ▲77 | 1:32 1:32 | |||
15 | 112 | ▲97 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | 1:55 1:55 | |
16 | 30 | ▲14 | MAIDOS Tilegen Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 2:23 2:23 | |
17 | 57 | ▲40 | 2:28 2:28 | |||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 3:11 3:11 | |||
19 | 99 | ▲80 | AKHMETOV Galym Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 3:41 3:41 | |
20 | 62 | ▲42 | DI REMIGIO Lorenzo MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | 3:45 3:45 | |
21 | 63 | ▲42 | ,, 3:45 | |||
22 | 13 | ▼9 | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 3:58 3:58 | |
23 | 74 | ▲51 | 5:20 5:20 | |||
24 | 66 | ▲42 | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 5:46 5:46 | |
25 | 72 | ▲47 | 5:59 5:59 | |||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | SPOKES Samuel Etixx | Etixx | 6:15 6:15 | |
27 | 114 | ▲87 | 6:23 6:23 | |||
28 | 6 | ▼22 | ARSLANOV Ildar Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 7:17 7:17 | |
29 | 4 | ▼25 | SVENDSEN Oskar Team Joker | Team Joker | 8:36 8:36 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 9:08 9:08 | |||
31 | 60 | ▲29 | ROTA Lorenzo MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | 9:27 9:27 | |
32 | 2 | ▼30 | 10:06 10:06 | |||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 10:43 10:43 | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 10:59 10:59 | |||
35 | 55 | ▲20 | HERKLOTZ Silvio Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 11:01 11:01 | |
36 | 19 | ▼17 | MAGER Christian Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 14:36 14:36 | |
37 | 53 | ▲16 | 15:51 15:51 | |||
38 | 9 | ▼29 | OSORIO Juan Felipe 4-72 - Colombia | 4-72 - Colombia | 16:05 16:05 | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 16:37 16:37 | |||
40 | 68 | ▲28 | 16:50 16:50 | |||
41 | 21 | ▼20 | 16:53 16:53 | |||
42 | 108 | ▲66 | 17:22 17:22 | |||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 17:57 17:57 | |||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | 18:03 18:03 | |||
45 | 65 | ▲20 | 18:09 18:09 | |||
46 | 24 | ▼22 | 18:22 18:22 | |||
47 | 31 | ▼16 | 18:26 18:26 | |||
48 | 67 | ▲19 | HOELGAARD Markus Etixx | Etixx | 18:46 18:46 | |
49 | 71 | ▲22 | 18:52 18:52 | |||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | CHIRICO Luca MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | 19:02 19:02 | |
51 | 94 | ▲43 | 19:12 19:12 | |||
52 | 3 | ▼49 | 20:37 20:37 | |||
53 | 7 | ▼46 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | 20:41 20:41 | |
54 | 10 | ▼44 | 20:57 20:57 | |||
55 | 44 | ▼11 | 21:23 21:23 | |||
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 21:25 21:25 | |||
57 | 70 | ▲13 | LEHNER Daniel Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | 21:39 21:39 | |
58 | 16 | ▼42 | 21:44 21:44 | |||
59 | 17 | ▼42 | SANTOFIMIO Yors Anderson 4-72 - Colombia | 4-72 - Colombia | 21:46 21:46 | |
60 | 97 | ▲37 | 22:00 22:00 | |||
61 | 109 | ▲48 | 22:08 22:08 | |||
62 | 115 | ▲53 | 23:00 23:00 | |||
63 | 15 | ▼48 | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 23:06 23:06 | |
64 | 96 | ▲32 | 24:18 24:18 | |||
65 | 78 | ▲13 | 24:29 24:29 | |||
66 | 20 | ▼46 | 24:34 24:34 | |||
67 | 29 | ▼38 | SEMYONOV Roman Continental Team Astana | Continental Team Astana | 24:40 24:40 | |
68 | 39 | ▼29 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo 4-72 - Colombia | 4-72 - Colombia | 25:08 25:08 | |
69 | 80 | ▲11 | DIETEREN Jan Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 25:14 25:14 | |
70 | 92 | ▲22 | STOCK Mario Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 25:25 25:25 | |
71 | 107 | ▲36 | 25:36 25:36 | |||
72 | 113 | ▲41 | RØINÅS Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør | Team Sparebanken Sør | 25:40 25:40 | |
73 | 54 | ▼19 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 25:58 25:58 | |
74 | 58 | ▼16 | 26:00 26:00 | |||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 26:16 26:16 | |||
76 | 93 | ▲17 | 26:30 26:30 | |||
77 | 98 | ▲21 | 26:32 26:32 | |||
78 | 5 | ▼73 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | 27:06 27:06 | |
79 | 32 | ▼47 | 27:16 27:16 | |||
80 | 36 | ▼44 | VASYLIV Yuriy Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 27:19 27:19 | |
81 | 38 | ▼43 | 27:20 27:20 | |||
82 | 47 | ▼35 | 27:28 27:28 | |||
83 | 50 | ▼33 | EGNER Arne Team Stölting | Team Stölting | 27:29 27:29 | |
84 | 61 | ▼23 | 27:34 27:34 | |||
85 | 64 | ▼21 | DOLEZEL Radovan Etixx | Etixx | 27:35 27:35 | |
86 | 77 | ▼9 | 27:46 27:46 | |||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 27:51 27:51 | |
88 | 82 | ▼6 | ,, 27:51 | |||
89 | 83 | ▼6 | WINDISCHBAUER Johannes Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | ,, 27:51 | |
90 | 85 | ▼5 | 27:52 27:52 | |||
91 | 46 | ▼45 | ,, 27:52 | |||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 27:53 27:53 | |||
93 | 59 | ▼34 | VECCHIO Gianluca MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | 27:55 27:55 | |
94 | 117 | ▲23 | 27:59 27:59 | |||
95 | 95 | - | 28:03 28:03 | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | SCHIPFLINGER Florian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 28:05 28:05 | |
97 | 101 | ▲4 | ,, 28:05 | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 28:07 28:07 | |||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | ,, 28:07 | |||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | BIEDERMANN Daniel Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels | 28:12 28:12 | |
101 | 116 | ▲15 | 28:22 28:22 | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 28:28 28:28 | |||
103 | 119 | ▲16 | 28:31 28:31 | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 28:35 28:35 | |||
105 | 120 | ▲15 | 28:39 28:39 | |||
106 | 14 | ▼92 | 28:47 28:47 | |||
107 | 121 | ▲14 | 29:20 29:20 | |||
108 | 69 | ▼39 | 29:23 29:23 | |||
109 | 75 | ▼34 | 29:30 29:30 | |||
110 | 76 | ▼34 | AKIMOV Mikhail Itera - Katusha | Itera - Katusha | ,, 29:30 | |
111 | 86 | ▼25 | 29:36 29:36 | |||
112 | 88 | ▼24 | 29:37 29:37 | |||
113 | 90 | ▼23 | 29:41 29:41 | |||
114 | 45 | ▼69 | 30:03 30:03 | |||
115 | 111 | ▼4 | 30:06 30:06 | |||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 31:15 31:15 | |||
117 | 28 | ▼89 | GUERIN Alexis Etixx | Etixx | 35:02 35:02 | |
118 | 37 | ▼81 | 40:29 40:29 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 July 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.38 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:170.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube