The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | 100 | 4:04:17 | ||
2 | 2 | +7:10 | 127 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 10 | 70 | 1:10 1:10 | ||
3 | 45 | +2:07:50 | 34 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6 | 50 | 1:12 1:12 | ||
4 | 3 | +7:23 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 40 | 1:15 1:15 | ||
5 | 6 | +11:34 | 141 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 32 | ,, 1:15 | ||
6 | 5 | +9:27 | 82 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | 1:53 1:53 | |||
7 | 7 | +13:56 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | 1:57 1:57 | |||
8 | 9 | +14:37 | 201 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | 18 | ,, 1:57 | |||
9 | 10 | +16:25 | 169 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 37 | Trek Factory Racing | 14 | 1:59 1:59 | |||
10 | 4 | +7:25 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 10 | ,, 1:59 | |||
11 | 8 | +14:15 | 67 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 8 | ,, 1:59 | |||
12 | 12 | +21:33 | 161 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | 3:30 3:30 | |||
13 | 15 | +34:30 | 64 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 3:30 | |||
14 | 21 | +50:34 | 46 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | ,, 3:30 | |||
15 | 30 | +1:26:53 | 124 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 1 | 4:24 4:24 | |||
16 | 22 | +52:40 | 85 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
17 | 14 | +32:30 | 29 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
18 | 11 | +17:48 | 151 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
19 | 17 | +39:28 | 114 | GC | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | 42 | Lampre - Merida | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
20 | 19 | +41:41 | 13 | Climber | GADRET John Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:40 | ||||
21 | 33 | +1:41:10 | 147 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
22 | 52 | +2:27:47 | 176 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:20 5:20 | ||||
23 | 16 | +37:37 | 211 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 5:23 5:23 | ||||
24 | 18 | +41:34 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5:25 5:25 | ||||
25 | 24 | +57:15 | 154 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
26 | 31 | +1:30:53 | 199 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 7:22 7:22 | ||||
27 | 32 | +1:31:50 | 175 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:15 8:15 | ||||
28 | 86 | +3:16:23 | 157 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 8:35 8:35 | ||||
29 | 39 | +1:52:52 | 37 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8:55 8:55 | ||||
30 | 34 | +1:44:47 | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 10:10 10:10 | ||||
31 | 66 | +2:50:59 | 205 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 33 | Team NetApp - Endura | 10:43 10:43 | ||||
32 | 25 | +1:01:06 | 72 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11:12 11:12 | ||||
33 | 42 | +1:54:08 | 159 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 35 | Team Europcar | 11:54 11:54 | ||||
34 | 61 | +2:46:05 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | ,, 11:54 | ||||
35 | 78 | +3:06:35 | 86 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:21 13:21 | ||||
36 | 13 | +29:58 | 131 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 13:50 13:50 | ||||
37 | 43 | +2:04:23 | 146 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 14:14 14:14 | ||||
38 | 27 | +1:12:36 | 38 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 14:14 | ||||
39 | 41 | +1:53:40 | 19 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:14 | ||||
40 | 83 | +3:14:20 | 12 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:14 | ||||
41 | 77 | +3:06:21 | 125 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | ,, 14:14 | ||||
42 | 37 | +1:52:35 | 148 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 16:12 16:12 | ||||
43 | 108 | +3:40:08 | 178 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:12 | ||||
44 | 49 | +2:21:58 | 53 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 28 | Cannondale | 16:16 16:16 | ||||
45 | 123 | +3:59:12 | 89 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:35 17:35 | ||||
46 | 57 | +2:41:14 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | 31 | FDJ.fr | 19:01 19:01 | ||||
47 | 54 | +2:35:03 | 95 | Climber | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 19:01 | ||||
48 | 104 | +3:36:12 | 27 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:01 | ||||
49 | 56 | +2:38:45 | 98 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 19:01 | ||||
50 | 74 | +3:02:44 | 99 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 19:01 | ||||
51 | 92 | +3:28:24 | 162 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:01 | ||||
52 | 20 | +50:01 | 7 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 19:01 | ||||
53 | 68 | +2:53:12 | 164 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:01 | ||||
54 | 46 | +2:15:10 | 113 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:01 | ||||
55 | 96 | +3:31:36 | 4 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 19:01 | ||||
56 | 38 | +1:52:47 | 66 | GC | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:01 | ||||
57 | 23 | +56:26 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 19:01 | ||||
58 | 62 | +2:48:00 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 19:01 | ||||
59 | 58 | +2:41:55 | 217 | GC | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 31 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 19:01 | ||||
60 | 117 | +3:47:54 | 212 | Sprint | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 19:01 | ||||
61 | 81 | +3:13:28 | 198 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 19:25 19:25 | ||||
62 | 95 | +3:30:29 | 62 | TT | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 19:59 19:59 | ||||
63 | 89 | +3:26:17 | 179 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:14 20:14 | ||||
64 | 53 | +2:30:57 | 21 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 20:38 20:38 | ||||
65 | 106 | +3:36:27 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | ,, 20:38 | ||||
66 | 50 | +2:22:45 | 209 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 21:04 21:04 | ||||
67 | 69 | +2:57:07 | 158 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 21:08 21:08 | ||||
68 | 29 | +1:24:55 | 134 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 21:08 | ||||
69 | 122 | +3:58:45 | 207 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | 21:45 21:45 | ||||
70 | 70 | +2:57:57 | 206 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 21:45 | ||||
71 | 87 | +3:21:29 | 116 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 21:45 | ||||
72 | 99 | +3:34:18 | 43 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 22:04 22:04 | ||||
73 | 36 | +1:47:55 | 42 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:04 | ||||
74 | 48 | +2:21:10 | 47 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:04 | ||||
75 | 65 | +2:50:17 | 88 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:28 22:28 | ||||
76 | 40 | +1:52:57 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 23:02 23:02 | ||||
77 | 119 | +3:54:25 | 39 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 40 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 23:02 | ||||
78 | 94 | +3:30:04 | 87 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:02 | ||||
79 | 142 | +4:30:04 | 208 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | 31 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 23:02 | ||||
80 | 64 | +2:49:10 | 14 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:02 | ||||
81 | 71 | +2:58:05 | 145 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 23:02 | ||||
82 | 80 | +3:13:27 | 49 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 23:42 23:42 | ||||
83 | 60 | +2:45:38 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 24:39 24:39 | ||||
84 | 44 | +2:07:48 | 144 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 24:39 | ||||
85 | 28 | +1:18:27 | 149 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 24:39 | ||||
86 | 59 | +2:43:32 | 73 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 24:39 | ||||
87 | 85 | +3:15:56 | 56 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 26:29 26:29 | ||||
88 | 63 | +2:48:43 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | ,, 26:29 | ||||
89 | 97 | +3:31:42 | 78 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27:26 27:26 | ||||
90 | 130 | +4:10:14 | 216 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28:14 28:14 | ||||
91 | 91 | +3:27:27 | 36 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 28:41 28:41 | ||||
92 | 102 | +3:35:45 | 165 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 28:41 | ||||
93 | 100 | +3:35:20 | 32 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 28:41 | ||||
94 | 146 | +4:31:45 | 108 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 29:19 29:19 | ||||
95 | 109 | +3:40:34 | 153 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 30:57 30:57 | ||||
96 | 153 | +4:38:17 | 135 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol | 32 | Lotto Belisol | 31:01 31:01 | ||||
97 | 51 | +2:24:15 | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 31:01 | ||||
98 | 116 | +3:47:24 | 183 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 31:01 | ||||
99 | 75 | +3:05:14 | 193 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | ,, 31:01 | ||||
100 | 121 | +3:57:20 | 187 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 31:01 | ||||
101 | 72 | +3:01:44 | 182 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 31:01 | ||||
102 | 111 | +3:44:38 | 102 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Shimano | 34 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 31:01 | ||||
103 | 126 | +4:03:16 | 94 | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 31:01 | ||||
104 | 133 | +4:14:30 | 44 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 31:01 | ||||
105 | 134 | +4:15:08 | 55 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale | 27 | Cannondale | ,, 31:01 | ||||
106 | 137 | +4:19:46 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 31:01 | ||||
107 | 84 | +3:14:36 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 31:01 | ||||
108 | 129 | +4:08:27 | 45 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 31:01 | ||||
109 | 159 | +4:48:41 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | ,, 31:01 | ||||
110 | 35 | +1:47:29 | 106 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 31:01 | ||||
111 | 162 | +4:55:07 | 59 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | ,, 31:01 | ||||
112 | 79 | +3:10:10 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 31:01 | ||||
113 | 113 | +3:46:24 | 69 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:01 | ||||
114 | 67 | +2:51:03 | 186 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 31:01 | ||||
115 | 112 | +3:45:14 | 58 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 31:01 | ||||
116 | 47 | +2:19:25 | 118 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 31:01 | ||||
117 | 105 | +3:36:15 | 168 | GC | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | 42 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 31:01 | ||||
118 | 73 | +3:01:47 | 202 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 31:01 | ||||
119 | 55 | +2:38:36 | 83 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 31:01 | ||||
120 | 132 | +4:12:41 | 188 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 31:01 | ||||
121 | 154 | +4:40:02 | 6 | TT | PATE Danny Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 31:01 | ||||
122 | 110 | +3:42:38 | 174 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:01 | ||||
123 | 152 | +4:38:14 | 76 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 31:01 | ||||
124 | 131 | +4:10:15 | 65 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:01 | ||||
125 | 136 | +4:19:32 | 35 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 31:01 | ||||
126 | 93 | +3:29:41 | 84 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 31:01 | ||||
127 | 120 | +3:55:23 | 184 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 31:01 | ||||
128 | 107 | +3:39:02 | 68 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 31:01 | ||||
129 | 115 | +3:47:23 | 138 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 31:01 | ||||
130 | 149 | +4:34:01 | 204 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 31:01 | ||||
131 | 150 | +4:34:55 | 218 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 31:01 | ||||
132 | 76 | +3:06:12 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:01 | ||||
133 | 144 | +4:31:29 | 97 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 31:01 | ||||
134 | 90 | +3:26:44 | 17 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 31:01 | ||||
135 | 101 | +3:35:31 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 31:01 | ||||
136 | 118 | +3:52:02 | 15 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 31:01 | ||||
137 | 82 | +3:14:02 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 31:01 | ||||
138 | 147 | +4:32:05 | 123 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 31:01 | ||||
139 | 127 | +4:06:06 | 155 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | ,, 31:01 | ||||
140 | 139 | +4:22:05 | 96 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 31:09 31:09 | ||||
141 | 140 | +4:24:24 | 93 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 31:09 | ||||
142 | 124 | +3:59:56 | 2 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 31:09 | ||||
143 | 143 | +4:30:11 | 48 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 31:09 | ||||
144 | 157 | +4:47:35 | 177 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 31:09 | ||||
145 | 151 | +4:37:01 | 214 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 31:09 | ||||
146 | 148 | +4:33:57 | 143 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:09 | ||||
147 | 141 | +4:28:04 | 139 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol | 32 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 31:09 | ||||
148 | 103 | +3:36:10 | 156 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 31:09 | ||||
149 | 135 | +4:18:33 | 24 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | ,, 31:09 | ||||
150 | 160 | +4:49:25 | 57 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | ,, 31:09 | ||||
151 | 145 | +4:31:35 | 77 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31:28 31:28 | ||||
152 | 98 | +3:33:59 | 79 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32:03 32:03 | ||||
153 | 125 | +4:01:00 | 104 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 32:03 | ||||
154 | 88 | +3:25:57 | 103 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | 31 | Team Giant - Shimano | 32:04 32:04 | ||||
155 | 155 | +4:41:07 | 109 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 32:04 | ||||
156 | 161 | +4:53:25 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 32:04 | ||||
157 | 158 | +4:48:11 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | ,, 32:04 | ||||
158 | 128 | +4:06:45 | 23 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 32:04 | ||||
159 | 156 | +4:46:29 | 22 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 32:04 | ||||
160 | 138 | +4:20:45 | 196 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 32:04 | ||||
161 | 164 | +5:30:36 | 107 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Shimano | 27 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 32:04 | ||||
162 | 26 | +1:08:55 | 74 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32:14 32:14 | ||||
163 | 114 | +3:47:06 | 52 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 32:14 | ||||
164 | 163 | +5:05:24 | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 32:14 | ||||
DNF | 194 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | - | ||||||
DSQ | 18 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 80:45:45 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 127 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 7:10 7:10 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:23 7:23 | .. | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 7:25 7:25 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 82 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:27 9:27 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 141 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 11:34 11:34 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 13:56 13:56 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 67 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 14:15 14:15 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 201 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | 14:37 14:37 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 169 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 37 | Trek Factory Racing | 16:25 16:25 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 17:48 17:48 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 21:33 21:33 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 29:58 29:58 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 29 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 32:30 32:30 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 34:30 34:30 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 211 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 37:37 37:37 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | 42 | Lampre - Merida | 39:28 39:28 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 41:34 41:34 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 13 | Climber | GADRET John Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 41:41 41:41 | .. | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 7 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 50:01 50:01 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 50:34 50:34 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 85 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 52:40 52:40 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 56:26 56:26 | .. | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 154 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 57:15 57:15 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 72 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:01:06 1:01:06 | .. | ||
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 74 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:08:55 1:08:55 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 38 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:12:36 1:12:36 | .. | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 149 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:18:27 1:18:27 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 134 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | 1:24:55 1:24:55 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 124 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 1:26:53 1:26:53 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 199 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 1:30:53 1:30:53 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:31:50 1:31:50 | .. | ||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 147 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:41:10 1:41:10 | .. | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 1:44:47 1:44:47 | .. | ||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 106 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:47:29 1:47:29 | .. | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 42 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:47:55 1:47:55 | .. | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 148 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:52:35 1:52:35 | .. | ||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:52:47 1:52:47 | .. | ||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 37 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:52:52 1:52:52 | .. | ||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:52:57 1:52:57 | .. | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 19 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:53:40 1:53:40 | .. | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 159 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 35 | Team Europcar | 1:54:08 1:54:08 | .. | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 146 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:04:23 2:04:23 | .. | ||
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 144 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:07:48 2:07:48 | .. | ||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | 34 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:07:50 2:07:50 | .. | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 113 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 2:15:10 2:15:10 | .. | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 118 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 2:19:25 2:19:25 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 47 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 2:21:10 2:21:10 | .. | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 53 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 28 | Cannondale | 2:21:58 2:21:58 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 209 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:22:45 2:22:45 | .. | ||
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:24:15 2:24:15 | .. | ||
52 | 62 | ▲10 | 176 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:27:47 2:27:47 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 2:30:57 2:30:57 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:35:03 2:35:03 | .. | ||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 83 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:38:36 2:38:36 | .. | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 98 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:38:45 2:38:45 | .. | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | 31 | FDJ.fr | 2:41:14 2:41:14 | .. | ||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 217 | GC | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 31 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:41:55 2:41:55 | .. | ||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 73 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:43:32 2:43:32 | .. | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 2:45:38 2:45:38 | .. | ||
61 | 70 | ▲9 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 2:46:05 2:46:05 | .. | ||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | 2:48:00 2:48:00 | .. | ||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 2:48:43 2:48:43 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 14 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:49:10 2:49:10 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 88 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:50:17 2:50:17 | .. | ||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | 205 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 33 | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:50:59 2:50:59 | .. | ||
67 | 58 | ▼9 | 186 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:51:03 2:51:03 | .. | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 164 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:53:12 2:53:12 | .. | ||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 158 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 2:57:07 2:57:07 | .. | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 206 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:57:57 2:57:57 | .. | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 145 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:58:05 2:58:05 | .. | ||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 182 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:01:44 3:01:44 | .. | ||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 202 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | 3:01:47 3:01:47 | .. | ||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 99 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 33 | Garmin Sharp | 3:02:44 3:02:44 | .. | ||
75 | 71 | ▼4 | 193 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 3:05:14 3:05:14 | .. | ||
76 | 73 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:06:12 3:06:12 | .. | ||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 125 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | 3:06:21 3:06:21 | .. | ||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | 86 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:06:35 3:06:35 | .. | ||
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | 3:10:10 3:10:10 | .. | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 49 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:13:27 3:13:27 | .. | ||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | 198 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 3:13:28 3:13:28 | .. | ||
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3:14:02 3:14:02 | .. | ||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | 12 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:14:20 3:14:20 | .. | ||
84 | 79 | ▼5 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:14:36 3:14:36 | .. | ||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 56 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 3:15:56 3:15:56 | .. | ||
86 | 101 | ▲15 | 157 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 3:16:23 3:16:23 | .. | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 116 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 3:21:29 3:21:29 | .. | ||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 103 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | 31 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:25:57 3:25:57 | .. | ||
89 | 97 | ▲8 | 179 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:26:17 3:26:17 | .. | ||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 17 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 3:26:44 3:26:44 | .. | ||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:27:27 3:27:27 | .. | ||
92 | 103 | ▲11 | 162 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:28:24 3:28:24 | .. | ||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 84 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:29:41 3:29:41 | .. | ||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | 87 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:30:04 3:30:04 | .. | ||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | 62 | TT | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:30:29 3:30:29 | .. | ||
96 | 108 | ▲12 | 4 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3:31:36 3:31:36 | .. | ||
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 78 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:31:42 3:31:42 | .. | ||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 79 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:33:59 3:33:59 | .. | ||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | 43 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3:34:18 3:34:18 | .. | ||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:35:20 3:35:20 | .. | ||
101 | 94 | ▼7 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:35:31 3:35:31 | .. | ||
102 | 100 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:35:45 3:35:45 | .. | ||
103 | 95 | ▼8 | 156 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 3:36:10 3:36:10 | .. | ||
104 | 117 | ▲13 | 27 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 3:36:12 3:36:12 | .. | ||
105 | 96 | ▼9 | 168 | GC | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | 42 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:36:15 3:36:15 | .. | ||
106 | 114 | ▲8 | 126 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | 3:36:27 3:36:27 | .. | ||
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 68 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:39:02 3:39:02 | .. | ||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | 178 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:40:08 3:40:08 | .. | ||
109 | 104 | ▼5 | 153 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 3:40:34 3:40:34 | .. | ||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | 174 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:42:38 3:42:38 | .. | ||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 102 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Shimano | 34 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:44:38 3:44:38 | .. | ||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 3:45:14 3:45:14 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 69 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 3:46:24 3:46:24 | .. | ||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 52 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 3:47:06 3:47:06 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 138 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | 3:47:23 3:47:23 | .. | ||
116 | 116 | - | 183 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:47:24 3:47:24 | .. | ||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | 212 | Sprint | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:47:54 3:47:54 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 15 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:52:02 3:52:02 | .. | ||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 39 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 40 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3:54:25 3:54:25 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 184 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:55:23 3:55:23 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 187 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:57:20 3:57:20 | .. | ||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | 207 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | 3:58:45 3:58:45 | .. | ||
123 | 132 | ▲9 | 89 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:59:12 3:59:12 | .. | ||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 3:59:56 3:59:56 | .. | ||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 104 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:01:00 4:01:00 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 94 | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 4:03:16 4:03:16 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 4:06:06 4:06:06 | .. | ||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 23 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 4:06:45 4:06:45 | .. | ||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 45 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 4:08:27 4:08:27 | .. | ||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 216 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4:10:14 4:10:14 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 65 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:10:15 4:10:15 | .. | ||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 188 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:12:41 4:12:41 | .. | ||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 44 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4:14:30 4:14:30 | .. | ||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 55 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale | 27 | Cannondale | 4:15:08 4:15:08 | .. | ||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 24 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 4:18:33 4:18:33 | .. | ||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 35 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4:19:32 4:19:32 | .. | ||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4:19:46 4:19:46 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 196 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 4:20:45 4:20:45 | .. | ||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 96 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 4:22:05 4:22:05 | .. | ||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 93 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 4:24:24 4:24:24 | .. | ||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 139 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol | 32 | Lotto Belisol | 4:28:04 4:28:04 | .. | ||
142 | 153 | ▲11 | 208 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | 31 | Team NetApp - Endura | 4:30:04 4:30:04 | .. | ||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 48 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 4:30:11 4:30:11 | .. | ||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 97 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 4:31:29 4:31:29 | .. | ||
145 | 145 | - | 77 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:31:35 4:31:35 | .. | ||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 108 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:31:45 4:31:45 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 123 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 4:32:05 4:32:05 | .. | ||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 143 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4:33:57 4:33:57 | .. | ||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 204 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | 4:34:01 4:34:01 | .. | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 218 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4:34:55 4:34:55 | .. | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 214 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4:37:01 4:37:01 | .. | ||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 76 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:38:14 4:38:14 | .. | ||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol | 32 | Lotto Belisol | 4:38:17 4:38:17 | .. | ||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 6 | TT | PATE Danny Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 4:40:02 4:40:02 | .. | ||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 109 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:41:07 4:41:07 | .. | ||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 22 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 4:46:29 4:46:29 | .. | ||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 177 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:47:35 4:47:35 | .. | ||
158 | 159 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 4:48:11 4:48:11 | .. | ||
159 | 161 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | 4:48:41 4:48:41 | .. | ||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 57 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 4:49:25 4:49:25 | .. | ||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4:53:25 4:53:25 | .. | ||
162 | 164 | ▲2 | 59 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 4:55:07 4:55:07 | .. | ||
163 | 165 | ▲2 | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 5:05:24 5:05:24 | .. | ||
164 | 166 | ▲2 | 107 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Shimano | 27 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5:30:36 5:30:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 408 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 153 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 253 | +20 | |
3 | 3 | - | 23 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 217 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 177 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 169 | +20 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 77 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 153 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 148 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 147 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 135 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol | 32 | Lotto Belisol | 143 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 134 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | 105 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 84 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 99 | - | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 127 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 90 | +17 | |
12 | 12 | - | 86 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 83 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 97 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 82 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 193 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 78 | - | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 145 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 78 | +8 | |
16 | 27 | ▲11 | 34 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 77 | +15 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 182 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 77 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 76 | - | |
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 76 | +13 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 74 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 28 | Cannondale | 73 | +2 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 214 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 71 | - | |
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 82 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 69 | +10 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 154 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 68 | - | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 67 | +6 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 66 | +1 | |
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 141 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 64 | +11 | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 74 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 64 | - | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 159 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 35 | Team Europcar | 61 | +5 | |
30 | 30 | - | 49 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 57 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 38 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 54 | - | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 68 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 53 | - | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 106 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 51 | - | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 51 | - | |
35 | 44 | ▲9 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 46 | +9 | |
36 | 50 | ▲14 | 62 | TT | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 45 | +15 | |
37 | 37 | - | 174 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 44 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 44 | - | |
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 158 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 42 | +3 | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 42 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 59 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 41 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 40 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 39 | - | |
44 | 51 | ▲7 | 201 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | 38 | +8 | |
45 | 45 | - | 42 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 32 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 183 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 79 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 168 | GC | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | 42 | Trek Factory Racing | 31 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 104 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 31 | - | |
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 175 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | - | |
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | - | |
52 | 63 | ▲11 | 64 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | +3 | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 29 | - | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 19 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 29 | - | |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 128 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ.fr | 31 | FDJ.fr | 29 | - | |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 29 | - | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 78 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | - | |
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 28 | - | |
59 | 70 | ▲11 | 161 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 28 | +4 | |
60 | 60 | - | 157 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 28 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 83 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | - | |
62 | 80 | ▲18 | 56 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 27 | +7 | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 131 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | 31 | Lotto Belisol | 26 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 72 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | - | |
65 | 65 | - | 144 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 118 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 26 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 162 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | 29 | Trek Factory Racing | 26 | - | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 76 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 52 | TT | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 25 | - | |
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 24 | - | |
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 216 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | - | |
72 | 86 | ▲14 | 67 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | +5 | |
73 | 98 | ▲25 | 205 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 33 | Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | +11 | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 202 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 22 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 186 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 89 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 212 | Sprint | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 20 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 65 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 20 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 196 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 20 | - | |
81 | 96 | ▲15 | 169 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 37 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | +7 | |
82 | 104 | ▲22 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 20 | +10 | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 109 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 20 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 19 | - | |
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 19 | - | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 2 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 19 | - | |
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 19 | - | |
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 98 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 17 | - | |
89 | - | 125 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ.fr | 29 | FDJ.fr | 17 | +17 | ||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 17 | - | |
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 177 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | - | |
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 16 | - | |
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 16 | - | |
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 15 | - | |
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 218 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15 | - | |
96 | 94 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | 33 | Lotto Belisol | 14 | - | |
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 164 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 13 | - | |
99 | - | 178 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13 | +13 | ||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 124 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 12 | +1 | |
101 | 124 | ▲23 | 199 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 12 | +9 | |
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 179 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12 | - | |
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 211 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 11 | - | |
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 43 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 11 | - | |
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 108 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 11 | - | |
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 10 | - | |
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 204 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | 10 | - | |
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 46 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | +2 | |
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 152 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 9 | - | |
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 14 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | - | |
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 55 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale | 27 | Cannondale | 8 | - | |
113 | - | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 7 | +7 | ||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 47 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
115 | 115 | - | 138 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | 7 | - | |
116 | 114 | ▼2 | 102 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Shimano | 34 | Team Giant - Shimano | 7 | - | |
117 | - | 29 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 6 | +6 | ||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 45 | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 44 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 107 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Shimano | 27 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | - | |
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 146 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
123 | - | 217 | GC | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 31 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4 | +4 | ||
124 | 121 | ▼3 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | 4 | - | |
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 27 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 13 | Climber | GADRET John Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 209 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 3 | - | |
128 | 128 | - | 57 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 3 | - | |
129 | 127 | ▼2 | 22 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
130 | 126 | ▼4 | 103 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | 31 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3 | - | |
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 24 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
132 | 130 | ▼2 | 96 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 2 | - | |
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 123 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 1 | - | |
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 143 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Trébons (61.5 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 127 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 80:52:55 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 82 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 74 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:01:45 1:01:45 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 106 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:40:19 1:40:19 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:45:47 1:45:47 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 34 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:00:40 2:00:40 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 176 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:20:37 2:20:37 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:27:53 2:27:53 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 98 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 2:31:35 2:31:35 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 2:41:33 2:41:33 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 14 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:42:00 2:42:00 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 198 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 3:06:18 3:06:18 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 213 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:07:26 3:07:26 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 116 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 3:14:19 3:14:19 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 79 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:26:49 3:26:49 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 153 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 22 | Team Europcar | 3:33:24 3:33:24 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 184 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:48:23 3:48:23 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 104 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:53:50 3:53:50 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 215 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4:12:36 4:12:36 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 218 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4:27:45 4:27:45 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:40:17 4:40:17 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 121 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 4:41:01 4:41:01 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 59 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | 25 | Cannondale | 4:47:57 4:47:57 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 4:58:14 4:58:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 34 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 181 | +32 | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 168 | +50 | |
3 | 3 | - | 21 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 112 | - | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 127 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | 89 | +40 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 85 | +28 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 28 | Cannondale | 78 | +12 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 159 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 35 | Team Europcar | 61 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 19 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 54 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 11 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 48 | +4 | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | 141 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 48 | +24 | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 82 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 44 | +20 | |
12 | 12 | - | 201 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp - Endura | 26 | Team NetApp - Endura | 44 | +12 | |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 86 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43 | +25 | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 118 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 36 | - | |
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 5 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 36 | +20 | |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 61 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 34 | +16 | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 37 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 75 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 24 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 151 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 22 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 22 | +2 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 161 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 38 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 19 | - | |
24 | - | 205 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Team NetApp - Endura | 33 | Team NetApp - Endura | 17 | +17 | ||
25 | 30 | ▲5 | 72 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 17 | +6 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 74 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 17 | - | |
27 | - | 29 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 16 | +16 | ||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 144 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 67 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 154 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 12 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 148 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 16 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 11 | +4 | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
35 | - | 178 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | +10 | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 175 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 88 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
38 | - | 169 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 37 | Trek Factory Racing | 8 | +8 | ||
39 | - | 145 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | +8 | ||
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 98 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 7 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 174 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 192 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 6 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 113 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 193 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 35 | IAM Cycling | 5 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 89 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 168 | GC | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | 42 | Trek Factory Racing | 4 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 64 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 197 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 4 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 49 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 157 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 30 | Team Europcar | 2 | - | |
51 | - | 62 | TT | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 96 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 2 | - | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 183 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | - | |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 211 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2 | - | |
55 | 49 | ▼6 | 149 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 134 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | 2 | - | |
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 51 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 24 | Cannondale | 2 | - | |
58 | 53 | ▼5 | 179 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | - | |
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 78 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 43 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 218 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1 | - | |
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 106 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1 | - | |
63 | - | 158 | Climber | REZA Kévin Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 1 | +1 | ||
64 | 57 | ▼7 | 206 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1 | - | |
65 | 58 | ▼7 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | 1 | - | |
66 | 59 | ▼7 | 165 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Bénéjacq (28 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HUZARSKI Bartosz | Team NetApp - Endura | 2 |
2 | REZA Kévin | Team Europcar | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Loucrup (56 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOOM Lars | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
2 | HUZARSKI Bartosz | Team NetApp - Endura | 1 |
KOM sprint (HC) Col du Tourmalet (Souvenir Jacques Goddet) (95.4 km)
KOM sprint (HC) Hautacam (145.5 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 242:40:57 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 28:33 28:33 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:05:47 1:05:47 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:12:25 1:12:25 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team Europcar | WT | 1:26:50 1:26:50 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Team Sky | WT | 1:32:46 1:32:46 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:39:06 1:39:06 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 2:05:49 2:05:49 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 2:29:02 2:29:02 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | FDJ.fr | WT | 2:30:20 2:30:20 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 2:52:42 2:52:42 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | IAM Cycling | PCT | 3:15:06 3:15:06 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Team NetApp - Endura | PCT | 3:18:42 3:18:42 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 3:26:22 3:26:22 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Lotto Belisol | WT | 3:30:33 3:30:33 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 3:34:10 3:34:10 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 3:59:38 3:59:38 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 4:44:05 4:44:05 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Garmin Sharp | WT | 5:44:30 5:44:30 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 7:00:47 7:00:47 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Cannondale | WT | 7:11:39 7:11:39 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Giant - Shimano | WT | 7:35:47 7:35:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12:20:17 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:10 |
3 | FDJ.fr | 12:22 |
4 | Team Europcar | ,, |
5 | BMC Racing Team | 13:02 |
6 | Movistar Team | 13:27 |
7 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 16:55 |
8 | Trek Factory Racing | 17:04 |
9 | Astana Pro Team | 18:08 |
10 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:21 |
11 | Team NetApp - Endura | 26:18 |
12 | IAM Cycling | 29:31 |
13 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 35:59 |
14 | Team Sky | 36:01 |
15 | Team Katusha | 36:43 |
16 | Lampre - Merida | 38:00 |
17 | Lotto Belisol | 46:33 |
18 | Garmin Sharp | 49:37 |
19 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 55:51 |
20 | Cannondale | 1:01:48 |
21 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:23:55 |
22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:25:37 |
Race information
- Date:24 July 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.74 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:145.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:336
- Vert. meters:3748
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: