2017
2015

2016»107th Milano-Sanremo (1.UWT)

2016  One day race  »  Milano  ›  Sanremo   (293k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
1121 Démare ArnaudFDJ 24FDJ1005002756:54:456:54:45
2237 Swift BenTeam Sky 28Team Sky80400200,,0:00
3155 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal70325150,,0:00
491 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits60275120,,0:00
551 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team50225100,,0:00
6201 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 4017590,,0:00
7132 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling3015080,,0:00
8181 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast2012570,,0:00
945 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF1010060,,0:00
10116 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step48550,,0:00
1137 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team7046,,0:00
121 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff6042,,0:00
1316 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale5038,,0:00
1477 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4034,,0:00
15161 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team3530,,0:00
1611 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale3028,,0:00
17243 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo3026,,0:00
18128 Vichot ArthurFDJ 27FDJ3024,,0:00
19195 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin3022,,0:00
2025 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3020,,0:00
2188 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  44CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2019,,0:00
22186 Fedi AndreaWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast2018,,0:00
2368 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 29Bora - Argon 182017,,0:00
24218 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2016,,0:00
2533 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2015,,0:00
26101 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data2014,,0:00
2753 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team2013,,0:00
28166 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2012,,0:00
29211 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo2011,,0:00
3021 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 38Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2010,,0:00
31241 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo109,,0:00
32136 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling1080:080:08
3331 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team107,,0:08
34152 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal106,,0:08
35151 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal105,,0:08
3693 Jeannesson ArnoldCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits105,,0:08
37203 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 105,,0:08
3898 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1050:110:11
39137 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling1050:140:14
40233 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 25Team Sky1050:340:34
4176 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1050:360:36
42246 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo105,,0:36
43131 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling105,,0:36
44194 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 33Team Giant - Alpecin105,,0:36
45168 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team105,,0:36
46162 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team105,,0:36
47134 Howard LeighIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling105,,0:36
48138 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling105,,0:36
49232 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky 26Team Sky105,,0:36
50214 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,0:36
51245 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo55,,0:36
5228 Viganò DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec55,,0:36
5326 Selvaggi MirkoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec55,,0:36
54206 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 55,,0:36
55111 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 35Etixx - Quick Step55,,0:36
567 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 29Tinkoff35,,0:36
57236 Stannard IanTeam Sky 28Team Sky35,,0:36
58141 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida35,,0:36
59171 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE35,,0:36
60234 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 26Team Sky350:430:43
6154 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team50:440:44
6266 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 1850:530:53
63127 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ51:121:12
64198 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin51:261:26
656 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff51:301:30
6636 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team51:381:38
67117 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step5,,1:38
68124 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ5,,1:38
6978 van Baarle DylanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,1:38
7061 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 185,,1:38
7158 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team5,,1:38
7242 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF5,,1:38
7387 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,1:38
74202 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 5,,1:38
75207 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5,,1:38
76208 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 5,,1:38
77103 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data5,,1:38
78114 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step5,,1:38
79113 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step 21Etixx - Quick Step51:481:48
80112 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step5,,1:48
8138 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team51:531:53
8235 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team5,,1:53
8324 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,1:53
84238 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky5,,1:53
8594 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,1:53
86125 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 31FDJ5,,1:53
8717 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale5,,1:53
88157 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal51:591:59
8952 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team52:432:43
9064 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 185,,2:43
91235 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 26Team Sky5,,2:43
92105 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data5,,2:43
93126 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ52:582:58
94224 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk53:173:17
95178 Yates SimonOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE53:183:18
9656 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team53:263:26
9732 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5,,3:26
9873 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team53:293:29
99215 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,3:29
1008 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 41Tinkoff5,,3:29
10144 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF5,,3:29
10275 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,3:29
10341 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF53:313:31
104146 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida5,,3:31
10567 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 1854:134:13
10685 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  31CCC Sprandi Polkowice 54:254:25
10734 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team5,,4:25
108143 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida5,,4:25
10984 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,4:25
110102 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data5,,4:25
111248 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo5,,4:25
11247 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 20Bardiani - CSF5,,4:25
113163 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 27Movistar Team56:166:16
11497 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits56:466:46
11596 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,6:46
116135 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling57:017:01
117153 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal5,,7:01
1185 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff 31Tinkoff5,,7:01
119247 Popovych YaroslavTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo59:259:25
120145 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida5,,9:25
12115 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale5,,9:25
122172 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE510:1610:16
123188 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 19Wilier - Southeast5,,10:16
124193 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 36Team Giant - Alpecin5,,10:16
12581 de la Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 510:4810:48
126154 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal511:3711:37
127204 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 5,,11:37
12862 Benedetti CesareBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 18512:5312:53
12963 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 185,,12:53
130191 De Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin5,,12:53
131196 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin5,,12:53
132216 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,12:53
13318 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale5,,12:53
134167 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 33Movistar Team5,,12:53
135158 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal5,,12:53
13657 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team5,,12:53
137182 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast5,,12:53
13865 Mühlberger GregorBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 185,,12:53
139107 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data5,,12:53
14055 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team5,,12:53
14123 Chicchi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,12:53
142115 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step5,,12:53
143165 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5,,12:53
1444 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff5,,12:53
145244 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo5,,12:53
146144 Cattaneo MattiaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida5,,12:53
147142 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida5,,12:53
148183 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast5,,12:53
149184 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast5,,12:53
15014 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale514:2514:25
151223 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:25
15271 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,14:25
153228 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:25
154221 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:25
15527 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,14:25
15612 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,14:25
157177 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE5,,14:25
158227 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 22Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:25
159176 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE5,,14:25
160222 De Mesmaeker KevinTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:25
161133 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling5,,14:25
162217 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo514:2814:28
163123 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ5,,14:28
164213 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,14:28
165122 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 33FDJ5,,14:28
166156 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal5,,14:28
167174 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE5,,14:28
1682 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff5,,14:28
169231 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 29Team Sky5,,14:28
17082 Honkisz AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,14:28
171175 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE5,,14:28
17274 Langeveld SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5,,14:28
17383 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 517:5917:59
174108 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data519:0719:07
175242 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo5,,19:07
17686 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5,,19:07
17748 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5,,19:07
178185 Conti SamueleWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast521:1721:17
179187 Mareczko JakubWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast5,,21:17
18013 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale522:2522:25
DNF173 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF225 Megías JavierTeam Novo Nordisk 32Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF106 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF46 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF104 Haas NathanTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF192 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF226 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk,,-
DNF3 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff,,-
DNF72 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF148 Zurlo FedericoLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF197 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF147 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF22 Cecchinel GiorgioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF92 Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF164 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF205 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,-
DNF118 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step,,-
DNF43 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF95 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNS212 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Milano-Sanremo logoDate: 19th March 2016
Avg. speed winner: 42.39 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 45*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A
Start/finish: MilanoSanremo

Race profile



Websites:
www.milanosanremo.it/
twitter.com/Milano_Sanremo

Attackers of the day:
Adrian Kurek
Andrea Peron
Gediminas Bagdonas
Jan Bárta
Maarten Tjallingii
Marco Coledan
Matteo Bono
Mirco Maestri
Roger Kluge
Samuele Conti
Serghei Țvetcov