2015
2017
«
»
2016»99th

Giro d'Italia

(2.UWT)
2016»Stage 1 (ITT)»Apeldoorn Apeldoorn (9.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
11+0:00151
TT
DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin100800:11:0353.213
22+0:00176
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4050,,
0:00
53.213
33+0:06122
GC
AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team
29Movistar Team20350:06
0:06
52.735
44+0:08156
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin12250:08
0:08
52.578
55+0:1161
Sprint
KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step
27Etixx - Quick Step4180:11
0:11
52.344
66+0:1246
Classic
MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team150:12
0:12
52.267
77+0:1364
TT
JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step120:13
0:13
52.189
88+0:14204
TT
CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo100:14
0:14
52.112
99+0:1492
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling
26IAM Cycling8,,
0:14
52.112
1010+0:1634
Classic
DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team
25BMC Racing Team60:16
0:16
51.959
1111+0:1694
Sprint
KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling
30IAM Cycling5,,
0:16
51.959
1212+0:16154
TT
HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin
27Team Giant - Alpecin4,,
0:16
51.959
1313+0:17157
Hills
PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin30:17
0:17
51.882
1414+0:17175
TT
KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo2,,
0:17
51.882
1515+0:18192
TT
BOARO Manuele Tinkoff
29Tinkoff10:18
0:18
51.806
1616+0:1911
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team0:19
0:19
51.73
1717+0:19145
GC
HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE
23Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:19
51.73
1818+0:2069
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step
24Etixx - Quick Step0:20
0:20
51.654
1919+0:20144
TT
HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE
24Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:20
51.654
2020+0:2175
GC
28FDJ0:21
0:21
51.579
2121+0:2115
GC
KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team,,
0:21
51.579
2222+0:22171
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:22
0:22
51.504
2323+0:24121
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
36Movistar Team0:24
0:24
51.354
2424+0:25173
Sprint
HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:25
0:25
51.279
2525+0:26148
TT
TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE
38Orica GreenEDGE0:26
0:26
51.205
2626+0:2647
TT
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:26
51.205
2727+0:27207
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo0:27
0:27
51.13
2828+0:28209
GC
ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo0:28
0:28
51.056
2929+0:2814
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
0:28
51.056
3030+0:28111
Classic
WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:28
51.056
3131+0:29100
GC
ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida
26Lampre - Merida0:29
0:29
50.983
3232+0:30188
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky
31Team Sky0:30
0:30
50.909
3333+0:30141
Climber
CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE
26Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:30
50.909
3434+0:3035
TT
KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team,,
0:30
50.909
3535+0:3093
Sprint
HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling
26IAM Cycling,,
0:30
50.909
3636+0:31125
GC
MORENO Javier Movistar Team
31Movistar Team0:31
0:31
50.836
3737+0:31113
Sprint
DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:31
50.836
3838+0:32161
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha
26Team Katusha 0:32
0:32
50.763
3939+0:3266
Classic
SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step
27Etixx - Quick Step,,
0:32
50.763
4040+0:32129
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:32
50.763
4141+0:33201
Climber
HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo0:33
0:33
50.69
4242+0:33147
GC
PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE
36Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:33
50.69
4343+0:3341
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:33
50.69
4444+0:34177
GC
TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo
37Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:34
0:34
50.617
4545+0:3463
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step
27Etixx - Quick Step,,
0:34
50.617
4646+0:34178
GC
TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo
38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:34
50.617
4747+0:34114
Sprint
GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal,,
0:34
50.617
4848+0:35174
Classic
CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:35
0:35
50.544
4949+0:35118
Sprint
ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
0:35
50.544
5050+0:35165
TT
VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha
25Team Katusha ,,
0:35
50.544
5151+0:35112
GC
BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal,,
0:35
50.544
5252+0:3576
TT
30FDJ,,
0:35
50.544
5353+0:36189
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Team Sky
27Team Sky0:36
0:36
50.472
5454+0:3637
TT
QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team
36BMC Racing Team,,
0:36
50.472
5555+0:3636
Classic
OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team,,
0:36
50.472
5656+0:36186
GC
KNEES Christian Team Sky
35Team Sky,,
0:36
50.472
5757+0:37123
Climber
BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team
26Movistar Team0:37
0:37
50.4
5858+0:3788
Sprint
SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo
33Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:37
50.4
5959+0:37169
Sprint
TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha
26Team Katusha ,,
0:37
50.4
6060+0:38191
Climber
MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff
26Tinkoff0:38
0:38
50.328
6161+0:38166
Sprint
PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha
30Team Katusha ,,
0:38
50.328
6262+0:389
GC
PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:38
50.328
6363+0:38168
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha
29Team Katusha ,,
0:38
50.328
6464+0:38117
GC
MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal,,
0:38
50.328
6565+0:4079
Classic
34FDJ0:40
0:40
50.185
6666+0:4071
Sprint
24FDJ,,
0:40
50.185
6767+0:40181
Climber
LANDA Mikel Team Sky
26Team Sky,,
0:40
50.185
6868+0:40195
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff
23Tinkoff,,
0:40
50.185
6969+0:4056
GC
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
0:40
50.185
7070+0:4021
GC
PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF
29Bardiani - CSF,,
0:40
50.185
7171+0:4131
GC
SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team0:41
0:41
50.114
7272+0:4148
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:41
50.114
7373+0:41128
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:41
50.114
7474+0:4112
GC
AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
0:41
50.114
7575+0:42203
TT
BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo0:42
0:42
50.043
7676+0:42187
GC
LÓPEZ David Team Sky
34Team Sky,,
0:42
50.043
7777+0:4239
Sprint
ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team,,
0:42
50.043
7878+0:4238
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team
26BMC Racing Team,,
0:42
50.043
7979+0:42159
GC
TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin
30Team Giant - Alpecin,,
0:42
50.043
8080+0:42127
GC
SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:42
50.043
8181+0:4343
Classic
CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:43
0:43
49.972
8282+0:4398
GC
WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling
29IAM Cycling,,
0:43
49.972
8383+0:4386
TT
OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo
29Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:43
49.972
8484+0:4383
Sprint
ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo
26Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:43
49.972
8585+0:445
TT
GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale0:44
0:44
49.901
8686+0:44193
Sprint
BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff
34Tinkoff,,
0:44
49.901
8787+0:45212
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast0:45
0:45
49.831
8888+0:4518
GC
SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team,,
0:45
49.831
8989+0:45205
Sprint
COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
0:45
49.831
9090+0:45116
Sprint
LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
0:45
49.831
9191+0:45199
Sprint
TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff
41Tinkoff,,
0:45
49.831
9292+0:46142
TT
BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE
28Orica GreenEDGE0:46
0:46
49.76
9393+0:4699
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling
27IAM Cycling,,
0:46
49.76
9494+0:46208
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:46
49.76
9595+0:4665
Sprint
SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step
31Etixx - Quick Step,,
0:46
49.76
9696+0:4659
GC
VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data,,
0:46
49.76
9797+0:47101
GC
CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida
23Lampre - Merida0:47
0:47
49.69
9898+0:47214
Sprint
BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast
24Wilier - Southeast,,
0:47
49.69
9999+0:47218
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast
20Wilier - Southeast,,
0:47
49.69
100100+0:4797
GC
WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling
25IAM Cycling,,
0:47
49.69
101101+0:471
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:47
49.69
102102+0:47211
Classic
POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast
34Wilier - Southeast,,
0:47
49.69
 103 103+0:4896
GC
DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling
28IAM Cycling0:48
0:48
49.62
104104+0:4827
Classic
COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF
25Bardiani - CSF,,
0:48
49.62
105105+0:49152
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin
24Team Giant - Alpecin0:49
0:49
49.551
106106+0:506
GC
HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale0:50
0:50
49.481
107107+0:50183
GC
DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky
32Team Sky,,
0:50
49.481
108108+0:50126
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:50
49.481
109109+0:5062
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step
28Etixx - Quick Step,,
0:50
49.481
110110+0:50184
GC
HENAO Sebastián Team Sky
22Team Sky,,
0:50
49.481
111111+0:5044
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:50
49.481
112112+0:5045
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:50
49.481
113113+0:5084
GC
FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo
33Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:50
49.481
114114+0:5119
GC
ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team0:51
0:51
49.412
115115+0:51149
GC
TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE
33Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:51
49.412
116116+0:51172
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:51
49.412
117117+0:5213
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team0:52
0:52
49.343
118118+0:5358
Sprint
VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data0:53
0:53
49.274
119119+0:53182
GC
BOSWELL Ian Team Sky
25Team Sky,,
0:53
49.274
120120+0:538
Classic
MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:53
49.274
121121+0:5478
Sprint
22FDJ0:54
0:54
49.205
122122+0:5574
Sprint
36FDJ0:55
0:55
49.136
123123+0:56206
GC
DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo0:56
0:56
49.068
124124+0:5691
Sprint
HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling
32IAM Cycling,,
0:56
49.068
125125+0:5677
Classic
22FDJ,,
0:56
49.068
126126+0:56104
Sprint
MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida
28Lampre - Merida,,
0:56
49.068
127127+0:57124
GC
HERRADA José Movistar Team
30Movistar Team0:57
0:57
49
128128+0:57197
Classic
ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff
28Tinkoff,,
0:57
49
129129+0:5772
GC
27FDJ,,
0:57
49
130130+0:573
GC
DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:57
49
131131+0:5849
GC
BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:58
0:58
48.932
132132+0:58163
Sprint
KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha
30Team Katusha ,,
0:58
48.932
133133+0:5968
GC
VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step0:59
0:59
48.864
134134+0:5924
Sprint
BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF,,
0:59
48.864
135135+0:59132
Sprint
BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,
0:59
48.864
136136+1:01105
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida
21Lampre - Merida1:01
1:01
48.729
137137+1:0116
GC
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team,,
1:01
48.729
138138+1:01162
GC
BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha
31Team Katusha ,,
1:01
48.729
139139+1:02136
Classic
FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:02
1:02
48.662
140140+1:0233
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team,,
1:02
48.662
141141+1:027
GC
KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:02
48.662
142142+1:0252
Climber
FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data,,
1:02
48.662
143143+1:03115
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal1:03
1:03
48.595
144144+1:04198
GC
PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff
37Tinkoff1:04
1:04
48.528
145145+1:04109
Climber
PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida
23Lampre - Merida,,
1:04
48.528
146146+1:0487
Sprint
SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo,,
1:04
48.528
147147+1:04107
GC
NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida
36Lampre - Merida,,
1:04
48.528
148148+1:05158
Sprint
STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin
30Team Giant - Alpecin1:05
1:05
48.462
149149+1:0573
Sprint
30FDJ,,
1:05
48.462
150150+1:05119
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
1:05
48.462
151151+1:05146
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE
27Orica GreenEDGE,,
1:05
48.462
152152+1:05106
Classic
MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida
35Lampre - Merida,,
1:05
48.462
153153+1:0685
TT
FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo1:06
1:06
48.395
154154+1:06102
Sprint
FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida
33Lampre - Merida,,
1:06
48.395
155155+1:0617
GC
MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team,,
1:06
48.395
156156+1:06164
Sprint
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha
26Team Katusha ,,
1:06
48.395
157157+1:07139
Classic
ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini
26Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:07
1:07
48.329
158158+1:08167
GC
SILIN Egor Team Katusha
27Team Katusha 1:08
1:08
48.263
159159+1:0855
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data,,
1:08
48.263
160160+1:08185
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Team Sky
31Team Sky,,
1:08
48.263
161161+1:0928
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF1:09
1:09
48.197
162162+1:0923
Sprint
SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF,,
1:09
48.197
163163+1:1167
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step
26Etixx - Quick Step1:11
1:11
48.065
164164+1:1126
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF,,
1:11
48.065
165165+1:11196
GC
26Tinkoff,,
1:11
48.065
166166+1:11215
Sprint
BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast
28Wilier - Southeast,,
1:11
48.065
167167+1:12103
GC
KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida
25Lampre - Merida1:12
1:12
48
168168+1:1432
GC
ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team
28BMC Racing Team1:14
1:14
47.87
169169+1:1489
Sprint
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo
28Gazprom-RusVelo,,
1:14
47.87
170170+1:14153
Classic
DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin
32Team Giant - Alpecin,,
1:14
47.87
171171+1:15133
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini
31Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:15
1:15
47.805
172172+1:1551
GC
ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
1:15
47.805
173173+1:16179
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:16
1:16
47.74
174174+1:17202
Sprint
ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo1:17
1:17
47.676
175175+1:1882
GC
RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo1:18
1:18
47.611
176176+1:1822
Sprint
ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF,,
1:18
47.611
177177+1:184
GC
DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale
35AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:18
47.611
178178+1:20216
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast
21Wilier - Southeast1:20
1:20
47.483
179179+1:21155
GC
JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin
28Team Giant - Alpecin1:21
1:21
47.419
180180+1:2154
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data,,
1:21
47.419
181181+1:22134
Sprint
BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini
30Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:22
1:22
47.356
182182+1:2281
Classic
KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo
35Gazprom-RusVelo,,
1:22
47.356
183183+1:24135
Sprint
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:24
1:24
47.229
184184+1:2557
Classic
THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data1:25
1:25
47.166
185185+1:2642
GC
CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:26
1:26
47.103
186186+1:2725
GC
25Bardiani - CSF1:27
1:27
47.04
187187+1:27213
Sprint
BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast
30Wilier - Southeast,,
1:27
47.04
188188+1:27131
Climber
CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini
34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,
1:27
47.04
189189+1:29194
GC
34Tinkoff1:29
1:29
46.915
190190+1:30138
GC
YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:30
1:30
46.853
191191+1:31143
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE
21Orica GreenEDGE1:31
1:31
46.79
192192+1:312
GC
BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:31
46.79
193193+1:33219
Sprint
ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast
26Wilier - Southeast1:33
1:33
46.667
194194+1:36137
Sprint
GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:36
1:36
46.482
195195+1:4129
Sprint
RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF
25Bardiani - CSF1:41
1:41
46.178
196196+1:4753
GC
JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data1:47
1:47
45.818
197197+1:4795
Sprint
PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling
27IAM Cycling,,
1:47
45.818
198198+1:48217
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast1:48
1:48
45.759
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1151
TT
DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin200:11:03..
2176
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:00
..
3122
GC
AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team
29Movistar Team0:06
0:06
..
4156
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin0:08
0:08
..
561
Sprint
KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step
27Etixx - Quick Step0:11
0:11
..
646
Classic
MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:12
0:12
..
764
TT
JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step0:13
0:13
..
8204
TT
CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo0:14
0:14
..
992
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling
26IAM Cycling,,
0:14
..
1034
Classic
DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team
25BMC Racing Team0:16
0:16
..
1194
Sprint
KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling
30IAM Cycling,,
0:16
..
12154
TT
HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin
27Team Giant - Alpecin,,
0:16
..
13157
Hills
PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin0:17
0:17
..
14175
TT
KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:17
..
15192
TT
BOARO Manuele Tinkoff
29Tinkoff0:18
0:18
..
1611
GC
NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team0:19
0:19
..
17145
GC
HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE
23Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:19
..
1869
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step
24Etixx - Quick Step0:20
0:20
..
19144
TT
HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE
24Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:20
..
2075
GC
28FDJ0:21
0:21
..
2115
GC
KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team,,
0:21
..
22171
GC
KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:22
0:22
..
23121
Climber
VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team
36Movistar Team0:24
0:24
..
24173
Sprint
HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:25
0:25
..
25148
TT
TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE
38Orica GreenEDGE0:26
0:26
..
2647
TT
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:26
..
27207
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo0:27
0:27
..
28209
GC
ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo0:28
0:28
..
2914
GC
FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
0:28
..
30111
Classic
WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:28
..
31100
GC
ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida
26Lampre - Merida0:29
0:29
..
32188
Climber
ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky
31Team Sky0:30
0:30
..
33141
Climber
CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE
26Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:30
..
3435
TT
KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team,,
0:30
..
3593
Sprint
HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling
26IAM Cycling,,
0:30
..
36125
GC
MORENO Javier Movistar Team
31Movistar Team0:31
0:31
..
37113
Sprint
DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal,,
0:31
..
38161
GC
ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha
26Team Katusha 0:32
0:32
..
3966
Classic
SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step
27Etixx - Quick Step,,
0:32
..
40129
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:32
..
41201
Climber
HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo0:33
0:33
..
42147
GC
PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE
36Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:33
..
4341
Climber
URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:33
..
44177
GC
TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo
37Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:34
0:34
..
4563
GC
DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step
27Etixx - Quick Step,,
0:34
..
46178
GC
TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo
38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:34
..
47114
Sprint
GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal,,
0:34
..
48174
Classic
CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:35
0:35
..
49118
Sprint
ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
0:35
..
50165
TT
VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha
25Team Katusha ,,
0:35
..
51112
GC
BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal,,
0:35
..
5276
TT
30FDJ,,
0:35
..
53189
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Team Sky
27Team Sky0:36
0:36
..
5437
TT
QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team
36BMC Racing Team,,
0:36
..
5536
Classic
OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team,,
0:36
..
56186
GC
KNEES Christian Team Sky
35Team Sky,,
0:36
..
57123
Climber
BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team
26Movistar Team0:37
0:37
..
5888
Sprint
SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo
33Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:37
..
59169
Sprint
TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha
26Team Katusha ,,
0:37
..
60191
Climber
MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff
26Tinkoff0:38
0:38
..
61166
Sprint
PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha
30Team Katusha ,,
0:38
..
629
GC
PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale
38AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:38
..
63168
GC
TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha
29Team Katusha ,,
0:38
..
64117
GC
MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal,,
0:38
..
6579
Classic
34FDJ0:40
0:40
..
6671
Sprint
24FDJ,,
0:40
..
67181
Climber
LANDA Mikel Team Sky
26Team Sky,,
0:40
..
68195
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff
23Tinkoff,,
0:40
..
6956
GC
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
0:40
..
7021
GC
PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF
29Bardiani - CSF,,
0:40
..
7131
GC
SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team0:41
0:41
..
7248
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:41
..
73128
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:41
..
7412
GC
AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
0:41
..
75203
TT
BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo0:42
0:42
..
76187
GC
LÓPEZ David Team Sky
34Team Sky,,
0:42
..
7739
Sprint
ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team,,
0:42
..
7838
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team
26BMC Racing Team,,
0:42
..
79159
GC
TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin
30Team Giant - Alpecin,,
0:42
..
80127
GC
SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:42
..
8143
Classic
CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:43
0:43
..
8298
GC
WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling
29IAM Cycling,,
0:43
..
8386
TT
OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo
29Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:43
..
8483
Sprint
ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo
26Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:43
..
855
TT
GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale0:44
0:44
..
86193
Sprint
BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff
34Tinkoff,,
0:44
..
87212
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast0:45
0:45
..
8818
GC
SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team,,
0:45
..
89205
Sprint
COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo,,
0:45
..
90116
Sprint
LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
0:45
..
91199
Sprint
TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff
41Tinkoff,,
0:45
..
92142
TT
BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE
28Orica GreenEDGE0:46
0:46
..
9399
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling
27IAM Cycling,,
0:46
..
94208
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:46
..
9565
Sprint
SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step
31Etixx - Quick Step,,
0:46
..
9659
GC
VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data,,
0:46
..
97101
GC
CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida
23Lampre - Merida0:47
0:47
..
98214
Sprint
BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast
24Wilier - Southeast,,
0:47
..
99218
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast
20Wilier - Southeast,,
0:47
..
10097
GC
WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling
25IAM Cycling,,
0:47
..
1011
GC
POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:47
..
102211
Classic
POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast
34Wilier - Southeast,,
0:47
..
10396
GC
DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling
28IAM Cycling0:48
0:48
..
10427
Classic
COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF
25Bardiani - CSF,,
0:48
..
105152
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin
24Team Giant - Alpecin0:49
0:49
..
1066
GC
HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale0:50
0:50
..
107183
GC
DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky
32Team Sky,,
0:50
..
108126
Sprint
ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:50
..
10962
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step
28Etixx - Quick Step,,
0:50
..
110184
GC
HENAO Sebastián Team Sky
22Team Sky,,
0:50
..
11144
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:50
..
11245
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:50
..
11384
GC
FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo
33Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:50
..
11419
GC
ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team0:51
0:51
..
115149
GC
TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE
33Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:51
..
116172
Hills
BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,
0:51
..
11713
GC
CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team0:52
0:52
..
11858
Sprint
VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data0:53
0:53
..
119182
GC
BOSWELL Ian Team Sky
25Team Sky,,
0:53
..
1208
Classic
MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:53
..
12178
Sprint
22FDJ0:54
0:54
..
12274
Sprint
36FDJ0:55
0:55
..
123206
GC
DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo0:56
0:56
..
12491
Sprint
HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling
32IAM Cycling,,
0:56
..
12577
Classic
22FDJ,,
0:56
..
126104
Sprint
MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida
28Lampre - Merida,,
0:56
..
127124
GC
HERRADA José Movistar Team
30Movistar Team0:57
0:57
..
128197
Classic
ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff
28Tinkoff,,
0:57
..
12972
GC
27FDJ,,
0:57
..
1303
GC
DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:57
..
13149
GC
BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:58
0:58
..
132163
Sprint
KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha
30Team Katusha ,,
0:58
..
13368
GC
VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step0:59
0:59
..
13424
Sprint
BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF,,
0:59
..
135132
Sprint
BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,
0:59
..
136105
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida
21Lampre - Merida1:01
1:01
..
13716
GC
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team,,
1:01
..
138162
GC
BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha
31Team Katusha ,,
1:01
..
139136
Classic
FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:02
1:02
..
14033
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team
29BMC Racing Team,,
1:02
..
1417
GC
KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:02
..
14252
Climber
FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data,,
1:02
..
143115
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal1:03
1:03
..
144198
GC
PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff
37Tinkoff1:04
1:04
..
145109
Climber
PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida
23Lampre - Merida,,
1:04
..
14687
Sprint
SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo,,
1:04
..
147107
GC
NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida
36Lampre - Merida,,
1:04
..
148158
Sprint
STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin
30Team Giant - Alpecin1:05
1:05
..
14973
Sprint
30FDJ,,
1:05
..
150119
Classic
VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
1:05
..
151146
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE
27Orica GreenEDGE,,
1:05
..
152106
Classic
MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida
35Lampre - Merida,,
1:05
..
15385
TT
FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo1:06
1:06
..
154102
Sprint
FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida
33Lampre - Merida,,
1:06
..
15517
GC
MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team,,
1:06
..
156164
Sprint
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha
26Team Katusha ,,
1:06
..
157139
Classic
ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini
26Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:07
1:07
..
158167
GC
SILIN Egor Team Katusha
27Team Katusha 1:08
1:08
..
15955
Classic
SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data,,
1:08
..
160185
Climber
NIEVE Mikel Team Sky
31Team Sky,,
1:08
..
16128
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF1:09
1:09
..
16223
Sprint
SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF,,
1:09
..
16367
Classic
TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step
26Etixx - Quick Step1:11
1:11
..
16426
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF,,
1:11
..
165196
GC
26Tinkoff,,
1:11
..
166215
Sprint
BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast
28Wilier - Southeast,,
1:11
..
167103
GC
KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida
25Lampre - Merida1:12
1:12
..
16832
GC
ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team
28BMC Racing Team1:14
1:14
..
16989
Sprint
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo
28Gazprom-RusVelo,,
1:14
..
170153
Classic
DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin
32Team Giant - Alpecin,,
1:14
..
171133
GC
BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini
31Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:15
1:15
..
17251
GC
ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data
33Team Dimension Data,,
1:15
..
173179
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:16
1:16
..
174202
Sprint
ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo
25Trek - Segafredo1:17
1:17
..
17582
GC
RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo1:18
1:18
..
17622
Sprint
ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF,,
1:18
..
1774
GC
DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale
35AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:18
..
178216
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast
21Wilier - Southeast1:20
1:20
..
179155
GC
JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin
28Team Giant - Alpecin1:21
1:21
..
18054
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data,,
1:21
..
181134
Sprint
BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini
30Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:22
1:22
..
18281
Classic
KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo
35Gazprom-RusVelo,,
1:22
..
183135
Sprint
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:24
1:24
..
18457
Classic
THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data1:25
1:25
..
18542
GC
CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:26
1:26
..
18625
GC
25Bardiani - CSF1:27
1:27
..
187213
Sprint
BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast
30Wilier - Southeast,,
1:27
..
188131
Climber
CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini
34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,
1:27
..
189194
GC
34Tinkoff1:29
1:29
..
190138
GC
YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:30
1:30
..
191143
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE
21Orica GreenEDGE1:31
1:31
..
1922
GC
BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale,,
1:31
..
193219
Sprint
ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast
26Wilier - Southeast1:33
1:33
..
194137
Sprint
GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:36
1:36
..
19529
Sprint
RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF
25Bardiani - CSF1:41
1:41
..
19653
GC
JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data1:47
1:47
..
19795
Sprint
PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling
27IAM Cycling,,
1:47
..
198217
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast1:48
1:48
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1151
TT
DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin15+15
2176
GC
ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26Team LottoNL-Jumbo12+12
3122
GC
AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team
29Movistar Team9+9
4156
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin7+7
561
Sprint
KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step
27Etixx - Quick Step6+6
646
Classic
MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5+5
764
TT
JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step4+4
8204
TT
CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo3+3
992
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling
26IAM Cycling2+2
1034
Classic
DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team
25BMC Racing Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1156
TT
LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin
25Team Giant - Alpecin0:11:11..
264
TT
JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step0:05
0:05
..
3145
GC
HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE
23Orica GreenEDGE0:11
0:11
..
469
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step
24Etixx - Quick Step0:12
0:12
..
5144
TT
HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE
24Orica GreenEDGE,,
0:12
..
6173
Sprint
HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo
24Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:17
0:17
..
7111
Classic
WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal0:20
0:20
..
835
TT
KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team0:22
0:22
..
9113
Sprint
DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal0:23
0:23
..
1071
Sprint
24FDJ0:32
0:32
..
11195
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff
23Tinkoff,,
0:32
..
1231
GC
SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team
24BMC Racing Team0:33
0:33
..
1348
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:33
..
14128
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:33
..
1539
Sprint
ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team
22BMC Racing Team0:34
0:34
..
16212
GC
AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast0:37
0:37
..
17214
Sprint
BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast
24Wilier - Southeast0:39
0:39
..
18101
GC
CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida
23Lampre - Merida,,
0:39
..
19218
GC
MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast
20Wilier - Southeast,,
0:39
..
20152
Hills
ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin
24Team Giant - Alpecin0:41
0:41
..
2145
Climber
FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:42
0:42
..
2244
GC
DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,
0:42
..
23184
GC
HENAO Sebastián Team Sky
22Team Sky,,
0:42
..
24182
GC
BOSWELL Ian Team Sky
25Team Sky0:45
0:45
..
2558
Sprint
VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data
25Team Dimension Data,,
0:45
..
2678
Sprint
22FDJ0:46
0:46
..
2777
Classic
22FDJ0:48
0:48
..
2849
GC
BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:50
0:50
..
29132
Sprint
BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:51
0:51
..
3068
GC
VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step
23Etixx - Quick Step,,
0:51
..
31105
Classic
MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida
21Lampre - Merida0:53
0:53
..
3216
GC
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team,,
0:53
..
33136
Classic
FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 0:54
0:54
..
3487
Sprint
SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo0:56
0:56
..
35109
Climber
PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida
23Lampre - Merida,,
0:56
..
3685
TT
FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo0:58
0:58
..
3723
Sprint
SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF1:01
1:01
..
3828
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF,,
1:01
..
3926
Climber
CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF1:03
1:03
..
40103
GC
KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida
25Lampre - Merida1:04
1:04
..
4122
Sprint
ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF1:10
1:10
..
4282
GC
RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo,,
1:10
..
43216
GC
RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast
21Wilier - Southeast1:12
1:12
..
4454
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data1:13
1:13
..
45135
Sprint
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:16
1:16
..
46138
GC
YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini
24Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:22
1:22
..
47143
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE
21Orica GreenEDGE1:23
1:23
..
48137
Sprint
GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:28
1:28
..
49217
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast
22Wilier - Southeast1:40
1:40
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Team Giant - AlpecinWT0:33:33..
2 Team LottoNL-JumboWT0:15
0:15
..
3 Etixx - Quick StepWT0:20
0:20
..
4 IAM CyclingWT0:36
0:36
..
5 Movistar TeamWT0:37
0:37
..
6 Orica GreenEDGEWT0:41
0:41
..
7 Astana Pro TeamWT0:44
0:44
..
8 Trek - SegafredoWT0:45
0:45
..
9 Cannondale Pro Cycling TeamWT0:47
0:47
..
10 BMC Racing TeamWT0:58
0:58
..
11 Lotto SoudalWT1:09
1:09
..
12 FDJWT1:12
1:12
..
13 TinkoffWT,,
1:12
..
14 Team SkyWT1:18
1:18
..
15 Team Katusha WT1:20
1:20
..
16 Gazprom-RusVeloPCT1:39
1:39
..
17 AG2R La MondialeWT1:45
1:45
..
18 Lampre - MeridaWT1:48
1:48
..
19 Team Dimension DataWT1:55
1:55
..
20 Wilier - SoutheastPCT,,
1:55
..
21 Bardiani - CSFPCT2:03
2:03
..
22 Nippo - Vini Fantini PCT2:44
2:44
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    06 May 2016
  • Start time:
    14:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    53.21 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    9.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vertical meters:
    37
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile