This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

Stage 16  »  Bressanone  ›  Andalo   (132k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIUCIPntTime
1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team16100802:58:54 2:58:54
2 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo84050,, ,,
3 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha 420350:08 0:08
4 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida212250:37 0:37
5 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step1418,, 0:37
6 Lopez DavidTeam Sky150:38 0:38
7 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo12,, 0:38
8 Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE100:42 0:42
9 Majka RafałTinkoff80:50 0:50
10 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale61:47 1:47
11 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team5,, 1:47
12 Roche NicolasTeam Sky43:20 3:20
13 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha 3,, 3:20
14 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team2,, 3:20
15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale1,, 3:20
16 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, 3:20
17 Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team,, 3:20
18 Siutsou KanstantsinDimension Data,, 3:20
19 Amador AndreyMovistar Team,, 3:20
20 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida4:47 4:47
21 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale,, 4:47
22 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo5:02 5:02
23 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team5:28 5:28
24 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 5:28
25 Uran RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 5:28
26 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team,, 5:28
27 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ9:14 9:14
28 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team9:57 9:57
29 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team10:21 10:21
30 Poljanski PawelTinkoff10:49 10:49
31 Nieve MikelTeam Sky11:24 11:24
32 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF11:57 11:57
33 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal12:43 12:43
34 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 12:43
35 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 12:43
36 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale13:16 13:16
37 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team14:18 14:18
38 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 14:18
39 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 14:18
40 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini 15:47 15:47
41 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 15:47
42 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida16:02 16:02
43 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo17:21 17:21
44 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo,, 17:21
45 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team,, 17:21
46 Herrada JoséMovistar Team,, 17:21
47 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team,, 17:21
48 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team,, 17:21
49 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast,, 17:21
50 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast,, 17:21
51 Mohoric MatejLampre - Merida,, 17:21
52 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 17:21
53 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal,, 17:21
54 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 17:21
55 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling,, 17:21
56 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 17:21
57 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 17:21
58 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal,, 17:21
59 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling,, 17:21
60 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data,, 17:21
61 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE,, 17:21
62 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 17:21
63 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data,, 17:21
64 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale,, 17:21
65 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team,, 17:21
66 Boaro ManueleTinkoff,, 17:21
67 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff,, 17:21
68 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha ,, 17:21
69 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 17:21
70 Rodríguez CristianWilier - Southeast,, 17:21
71 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team,, 17:21
72 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida,, 17:21
73 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE,, 17:21
74 Hernández JesúsTinkoff,, 17:21
75 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida,, 17:21
76 Brutt PavelTinkoff,, 17:21
77 Knees ChristianTeam Sky,, 17:21
78 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling,, 17:21
79 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida,, 17:21
80 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 17:21
81 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 17:21
82 Kudus MerhawiDimension Data,, 17:21
83 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 17:21
84 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo,, 17:21
85 McCarthy JayTinkoff,, 17:21
86 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale,, 17:21
87 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 17:21
88 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE,, 17:21
89 Anton IgorDimension Data,, 17:21
90 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ,, 17:21
91 Navardauskas RamunasCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 17:21
92 Wellens TimLotto Soudal,, 17:21
93 Rovny IvanTinkoff,, 17:21
94 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF,, 17:21
95 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal,, 17:21
96 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF,, 17:21
97 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step,, 17:21
98 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 17:21
99 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal,, 17:21
100 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo,, 17:21
101 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 17:21
102 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 17:21
103 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step,, 17:21
104 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team,, 17:21
105 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast,, 17:21
106 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team,, 17:21
107 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 17:21
108 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team,, 17:21
109 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast,, 17:21
110 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 17:21
111 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff,, 17:21
112 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, 17:21
113 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky,, 17:21
114 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 17:21
115 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale,, 17:21
116 Boswell IanTeam Sky,, 17:21
117 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 17:21
118 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 17:21
119 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF17:57 17:57
120 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha ,, 17:57
121 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF,, 17:57
122 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha ,, 17:57
123 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 17:57
124 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 17:57
125 Roglic PrimozTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 17:57
126 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 17:57
127 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo,, 17:57
128 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo,, 17:57
129 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step,, 17:57
130 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida,, 17:57
131 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 17:57
132 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF,, 17:57
133 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step18:05 18:05
134 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast,, 18:05
135 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE,, 18:05
136 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF,, 18:05
137 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha ,, 18:05
138 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team,, 18:05
139 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team,, 18:05
140 Le Gac OlivierFDJ,, 18:05
141 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo,, 18:05
142 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step,, 18:05
143 Venter JacoDimension Data,, 18:05
144 Thomson Jay RobertDimension Data,, 18:05
145 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE,, 18:05
146 Silin EgorTeam Katusha ,, 18:05
147 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo,, 18:05
148 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 18:05
149 Courteille ArnaudFDJ,, 18:05
150 Delage MickaëlFDJ,, 18:05
151 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ,, 18:05
152 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling,, 18:05
153 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha ,, 18:05
154 Jim SongezoDimension Data,, 18:05
155 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast,, 18:05
156 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team,, 18:05
157 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal,, 18:05
158 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 18:05
159 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE,, 18:05
160 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling,, 18:05
161 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini 18:17 18:17
162 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE18:19 18:19
163 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team,, 18:19
DNS de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step -2:58:54 -2:58:54
HD Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo,, -2:58:54
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
11 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo20 63:40:10 63:40:10
22 Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE3:00 3:00
34▲1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team3:23 3:23
43▼1 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team4:43 4:43
56▲1 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha 4:50 4:50
65▼1 Majka RafałTinkoff5:34 5:34
78▲1 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step7:57 7:57
87▼1 Amador AndreyMovistar Team8:53 8:53
911▲2 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale10:05 10:05
109▼1 Siutsou KanstantsinDimension Data11:03 11:03
1110▼1 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team11:21 11:21
1212 Uran RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team13:53 13:53
1315▲2 Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team20:47 20:47
1417▲3 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale22:13 22:13
1518▲3 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky22:14 22:14
1613▼3 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team26:58 26:58
1714▼3 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF29:06 29:06
1819▲1 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale30:11 30:11
1916▼3 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal30:26 30:26
2020 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team31:36 31:36
2121 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team34:28 34:28
2225▲3 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida37:53 37:53
2322▼1 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team40:49 40:49
2424 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team42:08 42:08
2529▲4 Roche NicolasTeam Sky43:06 43:06
2623▼3 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin48:58 48:58
2732▲5 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo50:22 50:22
2827▼1 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team50:30 50:30
2926▼3 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step54:56 54:56
3028▼2 Anton IgorDimension Data56:57 56:57
3130▼1 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha 58:21 58:21
3231▼1 Nieve MikelTeam Sky1:00:48 1:00:48
3335▲2 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida1:01:37 1:01:37
3433▼1 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:06:21 1:06:21
3534▼1 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:09:09 1:09:09
3641▲5 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha 1:12:15 1:12:15
3737 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step1:16:13 1:16:13
3839▲1 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini 1:18:10 1:18:10
3938▼1 Rovny IvanTinkoff1:19:06 1:19:06
4043▲3 Poljanski PawelTinkoff1:21:23 1:21:23
4148▲7 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo1:22:42 1:22:42
4246▲4 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:25:27 1:25:27
4340▼3 Boaro ManueleTinkoff1:25:55 1:25:55
4442▼2 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team1:27:22 1:27:22
4544▼1 Kudus MerhawiDimension Data1:28:01 1:28:01
4645▼1 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team1:28:04 1:28:04
4747 Silin EgorTeam Katusha 1:33:11 1:33:11
4849▲1 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE1:35:34 1:35:34
4950▲1 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling1:35:45 1:35:45
5051▲1 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast1:42:12 1:42:12
5153▲2 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:44:29 1:44:29
5252 Hernández JesúsTinkoff1:46:25 1:46:25
5354▲1 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale1:48:51 1:48:51
5455▲1 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin1:49:42 1:49:42
5556▲1 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo1:51:25 1:51:25
5658▲2 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1:52:42 1:52:42
5757 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF1:52:56 1:52:56
5860▲2 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale1:54:51 1:54:51
5959 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling1:56:40 1:56:40
6063▲3 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team1:59:39 1:59:39
6161 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE1:59:40 1:59:40
6262 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team2:00:48 2:00:48
6364▲1 Roglic PrimozTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:05:15 2:05:15
6465▲1 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE2:06:01 2:06:01
6566▲1 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida2:06:07 2:06:07
6667▲1 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team2:07:31 2:07:31
6768▲1 Herrada JoséMovistar Team2:10:21 2:10:21
6884▲16 Lopez DavidTeam Sky2:10:53 2:10:53
6969 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida2:11:30 2:11:30
7070 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo2:12:56 2:12:56
7171 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step2:14:47 2:14:47
7272 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team2:18:32 2:18:32
7373 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff2:21:17 2:21:17
7475▲1 Wellens TimLotto Soudal2:22:05 2:22:05
7576▲1 Knees ChristianTeam Sky2:22:19 2:22:19
7674▼2 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team2:22:28 2:22:28
7777 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data2:22:41 2:22:41
7878 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step2:24:15 2:24:15
7979 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo2:24:24 2:24:24
8080 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data2:24:31 2:24:31
8181 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team2:24:40 2:24:40
8282 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale2:25:01 2:25:01
8383 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin2:25:47 2:25:47
8485▲1 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal2:27:40 2:27:40
8586▲1 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF2:27:49 2:27:49
8687▲1 Venter JacoDimension Data2:29:23 2:29:23
8788▲1 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal2:30:13 2:30:13
8889▲1 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini 2:32:17 2:32:17
8990▲1 Rodríguez CristianWilier - Southeast2:32:57 2:32:57
9092▲2 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida2:33:49 2:33:49
9191 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo2:33:50 2:33:50
9293▲1 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal2:34:06 2:34:06
9394▲1 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team2:34:17 2:34:17
9495▲1 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo2:35:25 2:35:25
9596▲1 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF2:36:04 2:36:04
9697▲1 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team2:37:09 2:37:09
9798▲1 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin2:37:14 2:37:14
9899▲1 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast,, 2:37:14
99100▲1 Boswell IanTeam Sky2:37:28 2:37:28
100101▲1 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team2:37:37 2:37:37
101102▲1 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff2:38:29 2:38:29
102103▲1 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal2:38:35 2:38:35
103104▲1 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team2:39:19 2:39:19
104105▲1 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling2:40:31 2:40:31
105106▲1 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast2:41:27 2:41:27
106107▲1 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky2:41:34 2:41:34
107108▲1 Mohoric MatejLampre - Merida2:42:45 2:42:45
108109▲1 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo2:43:39 2:43:39
109110▲1 Brutt PavelTinkoff2:44:49 2:44:49
110111▲1 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling2:45:11 2:45:11
111112▲1 McCarthy JayTinkoff2:45:42 2:45:42
112113▲1 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:47:10 2:47:10
113122▲9 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ2:48:21 2:48:21
114115▲1 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast2:48:36 2:48:36
115114▼1 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha 2:49:09 2:49:09
116116 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team2:50:19 2:50:19
117118▲1 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida2:51:09 2:51:09
118117▼1 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha 2:51:34 2:51:34
119120▲1 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:53:09 2:53:09
120119▼1 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF2:53:52 2:53:52
121121 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:54:55 2:54:55
122123▲1 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team2:58:43 2:58:43
123126▲3 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo3:01:19 3:01:19
124125▲1 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo3:01:47 3:01:47
125124▼1 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast3:01:52 3:01:52
126128▲2 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3:02:55 3:02:55
127127 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF3:03:08 3:03:08
128129▲1 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team3:04:07 3:04:07
129130▲1 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida3:05:37 3:05:37
130132▲2 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:05:37
131131 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal3:05:46 3:05:46
132133▲1 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast3:05:58 3:05:58
133134▲1 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini 3:09:01 3:09:01
134135▲1 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha 3:09:23 3:09:23
135136▲1 Courteille ArnaudFDJ3:10:06 3:10:06
136137▲1 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ3:10:24 3:10:24
137138▲1 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo3:11:13 3:11:13
138139▲1 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE3:13:10 3:13:10
139140▲1 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF3:13:22 3:13:22
140141▲1 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE3:13:32 3:13:32
141143▲2 Navardauskas RamunasCannondale Pro Cycling Team3:13:58 3:13:58
142142 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo3:14:27 3:14:27
143144▲1 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF3:14:42 3:14:42
144145▲1 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step3:14:58 3:14:58
145146▲1 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team3:16:01 3:16:01
146147▲1 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin3:16:13 3:16:13
147148▲1 Jim SongezoDimension Data3:16:59 3:16:59
148149▲1 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha 3:21:20 3:21:20
149150▲1 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE3:21:56 3:21:56
150151▲1 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo3:22:20 3:22:20
151152▲1 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin3:22:40 3:22:40
152153▲1 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale3:23:30 3:23:30
153154▲1 Delage MickaëlFDJ3:25:22 3:25:22
154155▲1 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE3:25:30 3:25:30
155156▲1 Thomson Jay RobertDimension Data3:26:10 3:26:10
156157▲1 Le Gac OlivierFDJ3:26:50 3:26:50
157158▲1 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling3:27:37 3:27:37
158159▲1 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini 3:28:45 3:28:45
159160▲1 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ3:28:59 3:28:59
160161▲1 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini 3:34:20 3:34:20
161162▲1 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin3:42:34 3:42:34
162163▲1 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini 3:44:45 3:44:45
163164▲1 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo3:45:48 3:45:48
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
11 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo138
22 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida130
36▲3 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step86
43▼1 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida84
510▲5 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team83
64▼2 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo83
75▼2 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team83
87▼1 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo76
99 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step61
108▼2 Amador AndreyMovistar Team57
1119▲8 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha 51
1211▼1 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha 50
1312▼1 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF47
1413▼1 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha 46
1514▼1 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF46
1615▼1 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step40
1716▼1 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data40
1817▼1 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo39
1918▼1 Wellens TimLotto Soudal39
2020 Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE38
2121 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team32
2222 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo30
2326▲3 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team30
2423▼1 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling29
2524▼1 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin28
2625▼1 Roglic PrimozTeam LottoNL-Jumbo27
2727 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast24
2828 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF24
2929 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team24
3030 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling23
3131 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF21
3232 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step20
3335▲2 Majka RafałTinkoff20
3433▼1 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale20
3534▼1 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team19
3636 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale18
3744▲7 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal17
3837▼1 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team17
3938▼1 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo17
4041▲1 Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team16
4139▼2 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team16
4240▼2 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF16
4351▲8 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo16
4442▼2 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE16
4543▼2 Nieve MikelTeam Sky15
4645▼1 Mohoric MatejLampre - Merida15
4746▼1 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data14
4847▼1 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team14
4948▼1 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast14
5049▼1 Delage MickaëlFDJ14
5181▲30 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo13
5250▼2 Siutsou KanstantsinDimension Data12
5352▼1 Rovny IvanTinkoff12
5453▼1 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team12
5554▼1 Brutt PavelTinkoff12
5655▼1 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida12
5756▼1 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast12
5857▼1 Uran RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team11
5972▲13 Lopez DavidTeam Sky11
6058▼2 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo10
6160▼1 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale10
6259▼3 Venter JacoDimension Data10
6361▼2 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE8
6462▼2 Roche NicolasTeam Sky8
6563▼2 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast8
6664▼2 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling8
6765▼2 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team7
6866▼2 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin7
6967▼2 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin7
7068▼2 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast7
7169▼2 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF7
7270▼2 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team6
7371▼2 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini 6
7473▼1 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini 5
7574▼1 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal5
7675▼1 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha 4
7776▼1 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale4
7878 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida3
7977▼2 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team3
8079▼1 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo3
8180▼1 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3
8282 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE3
83 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team2
8489▲5 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team2
8583▼2 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team2
8684▼2 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ2
8785▼2 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini 2
8887▼1 Boaro ManueleTinkoff1
8988▼1 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo1
9090 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida1
9191 Courteille ArnaudFDJ1
9292 Mezgec LukaOrica GreenEDGE1
9393 Navardauskas RamunasCannondale Pro Cycling Team1
9494 Le Gac OlivierFDJ1
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamTime
11 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 63:48:07 63:48:07
22 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky14:17 14:17
33 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team34:11 34:11
45▲1 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida53:40 53:40
54▼1 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:01:12 1:01:12
66 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step1:08:16 1:08:16
77 Kudus MerhawiDimension Data1:20:04 1:20:04
88 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE1:27:37 1:27:37
99 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:36:32 1:36:32
1010 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin1:41:45 1:41:45
1111 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo1:43:28 1:43:28
1212 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF1:44:59 1:44:59
1314▲1 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team1:51:42 1:51:42
1413▼1 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team1:52:51 1:52:51
1515 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida2:03:33 2:03:33
1616 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team2:10:35 2:10:35
1717 Wellens TimLotto Soudal2:14:08 2:14:08
1818 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data2:14:44 2:14:44
1919 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team2:16:43 2:16:43
2020 Rodríguez CristianWilier - Southeast2:25:00 2:25:00
2121 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo2:25:53 2:25:53
2222 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin2:29:17 2:29:17
2323 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast,, 2:29:17
2424 Boswell IanTeam Sky2:29:31 2:29:31
2525 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal2:30:38 2:30:38
2626 Mohoric MatejLampre - Merida2:34:48 2:34:48
2727 McCarthy JayTinkoff2:37:45 2:37:45
2828 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida2:43:12 2:43:12
2929 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF2:45:55 2:45:55
3030 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team2:50:46 2:50:46
3131 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF2:55:11 2:55:11
3232 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast2:58:01 2:58:01
3333 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo3:03:16 3:03:16
3434 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF3:05:25 3:05:25
3535 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step3:07:01 3:07:01
3636 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team3:08:04 3:08:04
3737 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE3:17:33 3:17:33
3838 Le Gac OlivierFDJ3:18:53 3:18:53
3939 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini 3:20:48 3:20:48
4040 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini 3:26:23 3:26:23
4141 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini 3:36:48 3:36:48
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamPnt
11 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini 134
22 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling72
33 Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team69
44 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team61
57▲2 Lopez DavidTeam Sky54
65▼1 Nieve MikelTeam Sky50
712▲5 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo42
86▼2 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo41
98▼1 Siutsou KanstantsinDimension Data36
1022▲12 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team27
119▼2 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF27
1210▼2 Wellens TimLotto Soudal26
1311▼2 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE23
1413▼1 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin21
1514▼1 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale20
1630▲14 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha 18
1715▼2 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF18
1816▼2 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team18
1928▲9 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo17
2017▼3 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step16
2118▼3 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini 16
2219▼3 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team15
2321▼2 Rovny IvanTinkoff15
2426▲2 Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE14
2535▲10 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida13
2623▼3 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team13
2724▼3 Roche NicolasTeam Sky12
2825▼3 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF11
2927▼2 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team9
3029▼1 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida9
31 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step8
3231▼1 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo8
3332▼1 Mohoric MatejLampre - Merida8
3433▼1 McCarthy JayTinkoff8
3534▼1 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal7
3636 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team7
3737 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team6
3838 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team6
3939 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team6
4040 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast6
4141 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast6
4242 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5
4343 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale5
4444 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4
4545 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team4
4646 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast3
4747 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team3
4848 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal2
49 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team2
5049▼1 Venter JacoDimension Data2
5150▼1 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team2
5251▼1 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team1
5352▼1 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale1
5453▼1 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky1
5554▼1 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF1
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
11 Astana Pro Team 191:30:47 191:30:47
22 Movistar Team7:46 7:46
34▲1 AG2R La Mondiale23:23 23:23
43▼1 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team24:54 24:54
56▲1 Team Sky39:44 39:44
65▼1 Etixx - Quick Step1:06:07 1:06:07
78▲1 Team Katusha 1:06:42 1:06:42
87▼1 Tinkoff1:10:35 1:10:35
910▲1 Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:49:33 1:49:33
109▼1 Dimension Data1:52:26 1:52:26
1111 Orica GreenEDGE2:22:13 2:22:13
1213▲1 Lampre - Merida2:32:50 2:32:50
1312▼1 BMC Racing Team2:40:58 2:40:58
1414 Trek - Segafredo3:00:49 3:00:49
1515 Bardiani - CSF3:16:13 3:16:13
1616 Team Giant - Alpecin3:22:35 3:22:35
1717 Lotto Soudal3:34:04 3:34:04
1818 Gazprom-RusVelo3:44:15 3:44:15
1919 IAM Cycling4:41:42 4:41:42
2020 Wilier - Southeast5:00:07 5:00:07
2121 Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:20:42 5:20:42
2222 FDJ8:06:09 8:06:09

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 24th May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 44.27 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bressanone › Andalo
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.44462 sec.