The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 100 | 80 | 4:19:54 | |
2 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 40 | 50 | 0:51 0:51 | |
3 | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | 35 | 0:53 0:53 | |
4 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 12 | 25 | 1:02 1:02 | |
5 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 4 | 18 | 2:14 2:14 | |
6 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 15 | ,, 2:14 | ||
7 | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 | ,, 2:14 | ||
8 | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 10 | 2:43 2:43 | ||
9 | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | Team Sky | 8 | 2:51 2:51 | ||
10 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | ,, 2:51 | ||
11 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 3:00 3:00 | ||
12 | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 3:07 3:07 | ||
13 | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 3:36 3:36 | ||
14 | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | 3:45 3:45 | ||
15 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1 | 4:30 4:30 | ||
16 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:54 4:54 | |||
17 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 5:53 5:53 | |||
18 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 5:59 5:59 | |||
19 | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 6:21 6:21 | |||
20 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 6:22 6:22 | |||
21 | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:49 6:49 | |||
22 | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 7:26 7:26 | |||
DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 7:26 | ||||
24 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:55 7:55 | |||
25 | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:56 7:56 | |||
26 | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 7:56 | |||
27 | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | 8:27 8:27 | |||
28 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:05 9:05 | |||
29 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 9:10 9:10 | |||
30 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:10 | |||
31 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:10 | |||
32 | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 9:10 | |||
33 | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13:36 13:36 | |||
34 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 14:12 14:12 | |||
35 | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 14:22 14:22 | |||
36 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 14:50 14:50 | |||
37 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:52 14:52 | |||
38 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 15:55 15:55 | |||
39 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 16:37 16:37 | |||
40 | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 16:39 16:39 | |||
41 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 17:49 17:49 | |||
42 | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 17:49 | |||
43 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 18:04 18:04 | |||
44 | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 18:04 | |||
45 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 18:04 | |||
46 | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 18:04 | |||
47 | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 18:46 18:46 | |||
48 | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 21:09 21:09 | |||
49 | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:09 | |||
50 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:09 | |||
51 | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 21:09 | |||
52 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:09 | |||
53 | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:09 | |||
54 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 21:09 | |||
55 | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 21:09 | |||
56 | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:09 | |||
57 | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:09 | |||
58 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:09 | |||
59 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:09 | |||
60 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:09 | |||
61 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 21:09 | |||
62 | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:09 | |||
63 | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:09 | |||
64 | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 21:09 | |||
65 | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 21:09 | |||
66 | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 21:09 | |||
67 | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:09 | |||
68 | FDJ | 21:59 21:59 | ||||
69 | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 22:51 22:51 | |||
70 | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23:31 23:31 | |||
71 | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 23:31 | |||
72 | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 23:50 23:50 | |||
73 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 23:50 | |||
74 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:03 25:03 | |||
75 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 25:03 | |||
76 | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25:06 25:06 | |||
77 | KNEES Christian Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 25:06 | |||
78 | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 25:06 | |||
79 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 25:06 | |||
80 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 25:06 | |||
81 | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 25:06 | |||
82 | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 25:06 | |||
83 | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 25:06 | |||
84 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 25:06 | |||
85 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 25:06 | |||
86 | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 25:06 | |||
87 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 25:39 25:39 | |||
88 | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 25:54 25:54 | |||
89 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 26:34 26:34 | |||
90 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 26:56 26:56 | |||
91 | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 27:42 27:42 | |||
92 | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 29:40 29:40 | |||
93 | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 30:38 30:38 | |||
94 | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 30:38 | |||
95 | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:21 31:21 | |||
96 | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 36:31 36:31 | |||
97 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 36:31 | |||
98 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:31 | |||
99 | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:31 | |||
100 | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | FDJ | ,, 36:31 | |||
101 | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 36:31 | |||
102 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:31 | |||
103 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 36:31 | |||
104 | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:31 | |||
105 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 36:31 | |||
106 | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 36:31 | |||
107 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 36:31 | |||
108 | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 36:31 | |||
109 | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | FDJ | ,, 36:31 | |||
110 | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 36:31 | |||
111 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:31 | |||
112 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 36:31 | |||
113 | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 36:31 | |||
114 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:31 | |||
115 | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 36:31 | |||
116 | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 36:31 | |||
117 | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 36:31 | |||
118 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:31 | |||
119 | FDJ | ,, 36:31 | ||||
120 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 36:31 | |||
121 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 36:31 | |||
122 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 36:31 | |||
123 | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 36:31 | |||
124 | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 36:31 | |||
125 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 36:31 | |||
126 | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 36:31 | |||
127 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 36:31 | |||
128 | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 36:31 | |||
129 | FDJ | ,, 36:31 | ||||
130 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 36:31 | |||
131 | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 36:31 | |||
132 | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 36:31 | |||
133 | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 36:31 | |||
134 | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 36:31 | |||
135 | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 36:31 | |||
136 | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 36:31 | |||
137 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 36:31 | |||
138 | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 36:31 | |||
139 | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 36:31 | |||
140 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 36:31 | |||
141 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:31 | |||
142 | FDJ | ,, 36:31 | ||||
143 | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 36:31 | |||
144 | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 36:31 | |||
145 | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:31 | |||
146 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 36:31 | |||
147 | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 36:31 | |||
148 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 36:31 | |||
149 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:31 | |||
150 | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 36:31 | |||
151 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 36:44 36:44 | |||
152 | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 36:44 | |||
153 | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 36:58 36:58 | |||
154 | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 36:58 | |||
155 | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 36:58 | |||
156 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 36:58 | |||
157 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 37:16 37:16 | |||
DNF | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | Team Katusha | - | |||
DNF | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | - | |||
DNF | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | |||
DNS | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 May 2016
- Start time:13:45
- Avg. speed winner:37.4 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:315
- Vert. meters:3905
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5.1 km solo
- Avg. temperature: