This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   80th Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIUCIPntTime
1 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling660501:23:55 1:23:55
2 Chernetckii SergeiTeam Katusha 42530,, ,,
3 Izagirre IonMovistar Team21018,, ,,
4 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team113,, ,,
5 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team110,, ,,
6 Costa RuiLampre - Merida7,, ,,
7 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin4,, ,,
8 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team30:56 0:56
9 De La Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2,, 0:56
10 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team1,, 0:56
11 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team1:17 1:17
12 Berhane NatnaelDimension Data,, 1:17
13 Polanc JanLampre - Merida,, 1:17
14 Armée SanderLotto Soudal,, 1:17
15 Cieślik PawełVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,, 1:17
16 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:17
17 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha ,, 1:17
18 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team,, 1:17
19 Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team,, 1:17
20 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale,, 1:17
21 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha ,, 1:17
22 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo2:21 2:21
23 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team,, 2:21
24 Schleck FränkTrek - Segafredo,, 2:21
25 Lopez DavidTeam Sky,, 2:21
26 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team,, 2:21
27 Pires BrunoTeam Roth2:59 2:59
28 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo3:54 3:54
29 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale4:23 4:23
30 Vakoc PetrEtixx - Quick Step4:38 4:38
31 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 4:38
32 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha ,, 4:38
33 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton5:06 5:06
34 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida,, 5:06
35 Durasek KristijanLampre - Merida,, 5:06
36 Zepuntke RubenCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 5:06
37 Skujiņš TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team5:54 5:54
38 Elissonde KennyFDJ,, 5:54
39 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling,, 5:54
40 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 5:54
41 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 5:54
42 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha ,, 5:54
43 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling,, 5:54
44 Simón JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team6:01 6:01
45 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth,, 6:01
46 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 6:01
47 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth,, 6:01
48 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton,, 6:01
49 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton,, 6:01
50 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ6:56 6:56
51 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 6:56
52 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team,, 6:56
53 Costa MárioLampre - Merida,, 6:56
54 Arashiro YukiyaLampre - Merida,, 6:56
55 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling,, 6:56
56 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team,, 6:56
57 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team,, 6:56
58 Pichon LaurentFDJ,, 6:56
59 Pineau CédricFDJ7:52 7:52
60 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha ,, 7:52
61 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtDimension Data,, 7:52
62 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale8:24 8:24
63 Stachowiak AdamVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,, 8:24
64 Kozonchuk DmitryTeam Katusha 8:31 8:31
65 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team8:33 8:33
66 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo8:40 8:40
67 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 8:40
68 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 8:40
69 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo,, 8:40
70 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step,, 8:40
71 Niyonshuti AdrienDimension Data,, 8:40
72 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth,, 8:40
73 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo,, 8:40
74 Baillifard ValentinTeam Roth,, 8:40
75 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team9:15 9:15
76 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team,, 9:15
77 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 9:15
78 Podlaski MichalVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,, 9:15
79 Knees ChristianTeam Sky10:30 10:30
80 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo10:35 10:35
81 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step,, 10:35
82 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton,, 10:35
83 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton,, 10:35
84 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Giant - Alpecin,, 10:35
85 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 11:01 11:01
86 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE,, 11:01
87 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale,, 11:01
88 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida,, 11:01
89 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff,, 11:01
90 Boswell IanTeam Sky,, 11:01
91 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky,, 11:01
92 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo,, 11:01
93 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 11:01
94 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin11:10 11:10
95 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale,, 11:10
96 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale,, 11:10
97 Cort Nielsen Magnus Orica GreenEDGE,, 11:10
98 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE,, 11:10
99 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team,, 11:10
100 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE,, 11:10
101 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 11:10
102 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida,, 11:10
103 Jaun LukasTeam Roth,, 11:10
104 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling,, 11:10
105 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling,, 11:10
106 Farrar TylerDimension Data,, 11:10
107 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky,, 11:10
108 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step,, 11:10
109 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:10
110 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE,, 11:10
111 Marycz JaroslawCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:10
112 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 11:10
113 Kohler MartinTeam Roth,, 11:10
114 Stüssi ColinTeam Roth,, 11:10
115 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step11:32 11:32
116 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step,, 11:32
117 Sagan JurajTinkoff,, 11:32
118 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 11:32
119 ten Dam LaurensTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 11:32
120 Golas MichalTeam Sky12:15 12:15
121 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team13:58 13:58
122 Sagan PeterTinkoff,, 13:58
123 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team14:23 14:23
124 Polnicky JiriVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team,, 14:23
125 Breschel MattiCannondale Pro Cycling Team15:20 15:20
126 Réza KévinFDJ,, 15:20
DNF Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step -1:23:55 -1:23:55
DNF Villella DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, -1:23:55
DNF Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team,, -1:23:55
DNF Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team,, -1:23:55
DNS Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo,, -1:23:55
DNS Wallays JelleLotto Soudal,, -1:23:55
DNS Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal,, -1:23:55
DNS Ligthart PimLotto Soudal,, -1:23:55
DNS König LeopoldTeam Sky,, -1:23:55
DNS Bodnar MaciejTinkoff,, -1:23:55
DNS Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team,, -1:23:55
DNS Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE,, -1:23:55
DNS Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE,, -1:23:55
DNS Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal,, -1:23:55
RnkRiderTeamUCIUCIPntTime
1 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team100500250 30:55:58 30:55:58
2 Izagirre IonMovistar Team804001900:12 0:12
3 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Alpecin703251600:18 0:18
4 Pantano JarlinsonIAM Cycling602751400:42 0:42
5 Talansky AndrewCannondale Pro Cycling Team502251201:04 1:04
6 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team401751101:26 1:26
7 Costa RuiLampre - Merida301501002:09 2:09
8 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo20125902:38 2:38
9 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha 10100802:48 2:48
10 Chernetckii SergeiTeam Katusha 485705:08 5:08
11 De La Parte VíctorCCC Sprandi Polkowice 70606:38 6:38
12 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team60557:04 7:04
13 Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team50509:13 9:13
14 Cieślik PawełVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team40459:43 9:43
15 Polanc JanLampre - Merida354010:21 10:21
16 Armée SanderLotto Soudal303611:52 11:52
17 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky303212:31 12:31
18 Berhane NatnaelDimension Data302812:56 12:56
19 Schleck FränkTrek - Segafredo302417:08 17:08
20 Simón JordiVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team302020:05 20:05
21 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky201822:10 22:10
22 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo201623:56 23:56
23 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale201424:29 24:29
24 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling201227:05 27:05
25 Elissonde KennyFDJ201029:01 29:01
26 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team20929:16 29:16
27 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team20829:23 29:23
28 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 20729:27 29:27
29 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo20630:34 30:34
30 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team20532:05 32:05
31 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha 10533:30 33:30
32 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin10533:53 33:53
33 Vakoc PetrEtixx - Quick Step10534:24 34:24
34 Lopez DavidTeam Sky10536:54 36:54
35 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team10537:41 37:41
36 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha 10539:23 39:23
37 Boswell IanTeam Sky10539:53 39:53
38 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin10540:47 40:47
39 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team10542:51 42:51
40 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team10543:20 43:20
41 Castroviejo JonathanMovistar Team10544:29 44:29
42 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida10544:58 44:58
43 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling10547:44 47:44
44 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 10548:32 48:32
45 Pichon LaurentFDJ10549:37 49:37
46 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo10550:17 50:17
47 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo10551:32 51:32
48 Juul-Jensen ChristopherOrica GreenEDGE10551:54 51:54
49 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ10552:50 52:50
50 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 10552:57 52:57
51 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team5554:24 54:24
52 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha 5554:47 54:47
53 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5555:17 55:17
54 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton5555:25 55:25
55 Pineau CédricFDJ5555:35 55:35
56 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale3555:56 55:56
57 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton3557:07 57:07
58 Durasek KristijanLampre - Merida3557:10 57:10
59 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3557:16 57:16
60 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team3557:21 57:21
61 Koch JonasVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team558:52 58:52
62 Weening PieterRoompot - Oranje Peloton559:04 59:04
63 Knees ChristianTeam Sky559:14 59:14
64 Golas MichalTeam Sky559:41 59:41
65 Zepuntke RubenCannondale Pro Cycling Team51:00:53 1:00:53
66 Kozonchuk DmitryTeam Katusha 51:02:10 1:02:10
67 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton51:02:16 1:02:16
68 Lunke Sindre Skjøstad Team Giant - Alpecin51:02:58 1:02:58
69 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha 51:03:24 1:03:24
70 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step51:03:25 1:03:25
71 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE51:03:49 1:03:49
72 ten Dam LaurensTeam Giant - Alpecin51:03:56 1:03:56
73 Pasqualon AndreaTeam Roth51:04:26 1:04:26
74 Koren KristijanCannondale Pro Cycling Team51:04:48 1:04:48
75 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling51:05:03 1:05:03
76 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale51:05:14 1:05:14
77 Vermote JulienEtixx - Quick Step51:05:19 1:05:19
78 Brüngger NicoTeam Roth51:06:12 1:06:12
79 Stachowiak AdamVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team51:07:28 1:07:28
80 Pires BrunoTeam Roth51:07:51 1:07:51
81 Stybar Zdenek Etixx - Quick Step51:07:56 1:07:56
82 Réza KévinFDJ51:07:58 1:07:58
83 Arashiro YukiyaLampre - Merida51:08:50 1:08:50
84 Krizek MatthiasTeam Roth51:10:09 1:10:09
85 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo51:10:42 1:10:42
86 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtDimension Data51:11:04 1:11:04
87 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step51:11:18 1:11:18
88 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE51:12:01 1:12:01
89 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling51:12:40 1:12:40
90 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale51:12:48 1:12:48
91 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling51:13:35 1:13:35
92 Skujiņš TomsCannondale Pro Cycling Team51:13:51 1:13:51
93 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo51:14:30 1:14:30
94 Breschel MattiCannondale Pro Cycling Team51:15:10 1:15:10
95 Polnicky JiriVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team51:17:04 1:17:04
96 Kreder MichelRoompot - Oranje Peloton51:18:20 1:18:20
97 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE51:18:29 1:18:29
98 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo51:18:30 1:18:30
99 Podlaski MichalVERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team51:18:37 1:18:37
100 Cort Nielsen Magnus Orica GreenEDGE51:19:41 1:19:41
101 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice 51:19:45 1:19:45
102 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo51:20:08 1:20:08
103 Costa MárioLampre - Merida51:20:46 1:20:46
104 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Alpecin51:20:59 1:20:59
105 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team51:22:00 1:22:00
106 Gaviria FernandoEtixx - Quick Step51:26:51 1:26:51
107 Kohler MartinTeam Roth51:27:40 1:27:40
108 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale51:27:48 1:27:48
109 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff51:27:56 1:27:56
110 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo51:28:02 1:28:02
111 Sagan PeterTinkoff51:29:47 1:29:47
112 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team51:30:18 1:30:18
113 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale51:31:26 1:31:26
114 Niyonshuti AdrienDimension Data51:31:57 1:31:57
115 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice 51:32:28 1:32:28
116 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo51:32:31 1:32:31
117 Baillifard ValentinTeam Roth51:32:47 1:32:47
118 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team51:33:19 1:33:19
119 Marycz JaroslawCCC Sprandi Polkowice 51:33:22 1:33:22
120 Sagan JurajTinkoff51:33:30 1:33:30
121 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo51:34:09 1:34:09
122 Stüssi ColinTeam Roth51:36:45 1:36:45
123 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida51:40:03 1:40:03
124 Farrar TylerDimension Data51:40:08 1:40:08
125 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida51:43:19 1:43:19
126 Jaun LukasTeam Roth51:47:47 1:47:47
RnkTeamTime
1 Team Katusha 93:12:34 93:12:34
2 Movistar Team4:53 4:53
3 BMC Racing Team7:33 7:33
4 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 17:40 17:40
5 IAM Cycling25:22 25:22
6 Team Sky28:37 28:37
7 Lampre - Merida32:18 32:18
8 Trek - Segafredo39:05 39:05
9 Team Giant - Alpecin47:57 47:57
10 Astana Pro Team49:22 49:22
11 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team50:03 50:03
12 Team LottoNL-Jumbo50:58 50:58
13 VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team57:49 57:49
14 AG2R La Mondiale1:04:40 1:04:40
15 FDJ1:19:52 1:19:52
16 Etixx - Quick Step1:42:29 1:42:29
17 Dimension Data1:57:43 1:57:43
18 Roompot - Oranje Peloton2:04:52 2:04:52
19 Orica GreenEDGE2:08:47 2:08:47
20 Team Roth2:29:45 2:29:45
21 Tinkoff3:25:44 3:25:44

Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 19th June 2016
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.20701 sec.