Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015

2016»76th Gent-Wevelgem/Kattekoers-Ieper (1.Ncup)

2016  One day race  »  Ieper  ›  Ieper   (184k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Pedersen MadsStölting Service Group 20Stölting Service Group70154:30:504:30:50
2 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget 20Team Joker - Byggtorget5510,,0:00
3 Cullaigh Gabriel 19407,,0:00
4 Per DavidAdria Mobil 21Adria Mobil304,,0:00
5 Gesbert Élie 202520:080:08
6 Ackermann PascalRad-Net Rose Team 22Rad-Net Rose Team2010:150:15
7 Wood Oliver 2015,,0:15
8 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group 21Stölting Service Group10,,0:15
9 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget 19Team Joker - Byggtorget5,,0:15
10 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18 21Bora - Argon 183,,0:15
11 Lecroq Jérémy 20,,0:15
12 Planckaert EdwardLotto - Soudal U23 21Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:15
13 De Vries HartthijsRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team,,0:15
14 Maas JanRabobank Development Team 20Rabobank Development Team,,0:15
15 Declercq Benjamin 22,,0:15
16 Shtein GrigoriyAstana City 20Astana City,,0:15
17 Troia Oliviero 21,,0:15
18 Noppe Christophe 21,,0:15
19 Allegaert Piet 21,,0:15
20 Touzé Damien 19,,0:15
21 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:15
22 Six FranklinColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 19Color Code - Arden 'Beef',,0:15
23 Hofstede LennardRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team,,0:15
24 Peters Nans 22,,0:15
25 Dewulf StanLotto - Soudal U23 18Lotto - Soudal U23,,0:15
26 Schachmann MaximilianKlein Constantia 22Klein Constantia,,0:15
27 Forfang OleTeam Joker - Byggtorget 21Team Joker - Byggtorget,,0:15
28 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole 21Roubaix Lille Métropole2:012:01
29 Geuens AlexanderCrelan - Vastgoedservice 21Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,2:01
30 Theodorsen PetterTeam Sparebanken Sør 20Team Sparebanken Sør,,2:01
31 Katrašnik GašperAdria Mobil 20Adria Mobil,,2:01
32 Otonicar Martin 21,,2:01
33 Loy AntoineColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 19Color Code - Arden 'Beef',,2:01
34 Dunbar EddieAxeon Hagens Berman 19Axeon Hagens Berman,,2:01
35 Kustadinchev RomanGazprom-RusVelo 20Gazprom-RusVelo,,2:01
36 O'Connor BenAvanti IsoWhey Sport  20Avanti IsoWhey Sport 2:072:07
37 Haverals Lars 212:102:10
38 Stokbro AndreasRiwal Platform Cycling Team 18Riwal Platform Cycling Team2:122:12
39 Welten BramBMC Development Team  18BMC Development Team ,,2:12
40 Leysen SenneLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U23,,2:12
41 Natarov YuriyAstana City 19Astana City2:542:54
42 Sellier Simon 21,,2:54
43 Stewart Mark 20,,2:54
44 Jakobsen FabioSEG Racing Academy 19SEG Racing Academy3:213:21
45 Joyce ColinAxeon Hagens Berman 21Axeon Hagens Berman,,3:21
46 Koch ChristianLKT Team Brandenburg 19LKT Team Brandenburg,,3:21
47 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City 21Astana City,,3:21
48 Grošelj Matic 19,,3:21
49 Svab Jernej 20,,3:21
50 Gidich YevgeniyVino 4ever SKO 19Vino 4ever SKO,,3:21
51 Honoré Mikkel FrølichLotto - Soudal U23 19Lotto - Soudal U23,,3:21
52 Montgomery DavidAn Post Chain Reaction 20An Post Chain Reaction,,3:21
53 Scott JacobAn Post Chain Reaction 20An Post Chain Reaction,,3:21
54 Astafyev StepanVino 4ever SKO 22Vino 4ever SKO,,3:21
55 Van Dingenen JordiCrelan - Vastgoedservice 19Crelan - Vastgoedservice,,3:21
56 Williams TylerAxeon Hagens Berman 21Axeon Hagens Berman,,3:21
57 Sivakov PavelBMC Development Team  18BMC Development Team ,,3:21
58 Daniel GregoryAxeon Hagens Berman 21Axeon Hagens Berman,,3:21
59 Warlop Jordi 19,,3:21
60 Thompson MichaelTeam Wiggins  21Team Wiggins ,,3:21
61 O'Loughlin MichaelTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins ,,3:21
62 Kuzmin AntonAstana City 19Astana City,,3:21
63 Leyman Celestin 18,,3:21
64 Deruette ThomasWallonie - Bruxelles 20Wallonie - Bruxelles4:054:05
65 Hamilton Lucas 20,,4:05
66 Jenner Samuel 18,,4:05
67 Bokeloh JonasKlein Constantia 20Klein Constantia,,4:05
68 Logier Jan 21,,4:05
69 Stockman Michiel 19,,4:05
70 Teggart Matthew 204:584:58
71 Van Broekhoven Rob 20,,4:58
72 Ručigaj ŽigaRadenska Ljubljana 20Radenska Ljubljana,,4:58
73 Fyffe Angus 21,,4:58
74 Wouters EnzoLotto - Soudal U23 20Lotto - Soudal U235:055:05
75 Bassett StephenTeam Jamis 21Team Jamis,,5:05
76 Hindley JaiAttaque Team Gusto 19Attaque Team Gusto,,5:05
77 Consonni Simone 21,,5:05
78 Boussaer Bryan 199:199:19
79 Raciunas MykolasStaki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team 20Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team9:279:27
80 Zimany KristianDukla Banska Bystrica 18Dukla Banska Bystrica9:349:34
81 Foss Tobias 18,,9:34
82 Debruyne Glenn 219:549:54
83 Wallin Rasmus BøghTeam Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling 20Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling10:0910:09
84 Bostock Matthew 1810:1110:11
85 Beniusis Justas 18,,10:11
86 Vahtra Norman 19,,10:11
87 Nõmmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling  21Leopard Pro Cycling ,,10:11
88 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling  20Leopard Pro Cycling ,,10:11
89 Da Silva TiagoTeam Differdange - Losch 19Team Differdange - Losch,,10:11
90 Verhaegen Tom 19,,10:11
91 Lehaen Dries 20,,10:11
92 Malovec ĽubošCycling Academy Team 22Cycling Academy Team10:1410:14
93 Centrone IvanTeam Differdange - Losch 20Team Differdange - Losch,,10:14
94 Soballa CarlLKT Team Brandenburg 21LKT Team Brandenburg10:1610:16
95 Amezawa Takeaki 21,,10:16
96 Kooistra MartenSEG Racing Academy 18SEG Racing Academy10:2310:23
97 Bennett SeanAn Post Chain Reaction 19An Post Chain Reaction,,10:23
DNF Harag TomášDukla Banska Bystrica 20Dukla Banska Bystrica,,-
DNF Coorevits Gilles 19,,-
DNF Muys Ayton 18,,-
DNF Mckenna Sean 22,,-
DNF Stolk Julian 18,,-
DNF Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus 21Team Coop - ØsterHus,,-
DNF Saison Antoine 18,,-
DNF Almindsø RuneColoQuick CULT 20ColoQuick CULT,,-
DNF Mertens Julian 18,,-
DNF Vanrenterghem Boris 20,,-
DNF Minali Riccardo 20,,-
DNF Alisauskas JonasStaki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team 20Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team,,-
DNF Taminiaux LionelColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 19Color Code - Arden 'Beef',,-
DNF Bellan JurajDukla Banska Bystrica 20Dukla Banska Bystrica,,-
DNF Keus Robbert 21,,-
DNF Lauk Karl Patrick 19,,-
DNF Vanderaerden MassimoVeranclassic - AGO 21Veranclassic - AGO,,-
DNF Krajicek Matej 21,,-
DNF Milbert Pit 18,,-
DNF Hubau Pierre 18,,-
DNF Storer Michael 19,,-
DNF Geerts Kenneth 18,,-
DNF Seye Guillaume 19,,-
DNF Pacinotti Nicolò 21,,-
DNF Taucius JurgisStaki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team 18Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team,,-
DNF Picoux MaximilienColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 20Color Code - Arden 'Beef',,-
DNF Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF Gerritsen Danos 19,,-
DNF Pung Peeter 19,,-
DNF Snyers Jari 18,,-
DNF Strmiska AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica 19Dukla Banska Bystrica,,-
DNF Leyder Pit 19,,-
DNF Garez Raphael 19,,-
DNF Kobayashi Marino 21,,-
DNF Cools AlexanderSuperano Ham - Isorex 21Superano Ham - Isorex,,-
DNF Van Damme Robbe 18,,-
DNF Ballerini Davide 21,,-
DNF Tokuda Suguru 21,,-
DNF Hemroulle JohanColor Code - Arden 'Beef' 20Color Code - Arden 'Beef',,-
DNF Piskunov Maxim 18,,-
DNF De Smit Alain 19,,-
DNF Vosman Ekke-kaur 20,,-
DNF Widar Wesley 20,,-
DNF Bryon MiguelHolowesko-Citadel Racing Team 21Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team,,-
DNF Kobashi YuriShimano Racing Team 21Shimano Racing Team,,-
DNF Dostert Sandro 21,,-
DNF Dourlens Charles Antoine 18,,-
DNF Magosaki Daiki 19,,-
DNF Vanmeenen Jordy 20,,-
DNF Van Den Brande JulienVeranclassic - AGO 21Veranclassic - AGO,,-
DNF Affini Edoardo 19,,-
DNF Wight Rohan 19,,-
DNF Duquennoy JimmyWallonie - Bruxelles 20Wallonie - Bruxelles,,-
DNF Ilchenko Vladimir 19,,-
DNF Van de Klundert Koen 20,,-
DNF Nisu Oskar 21,,-
DNF Michielsen Joran 19,,-
DNF Toelen Alex 19,,-
DNF Matsumoto Yosuke 20,,-
DNF Videika AiridasStaki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team 21Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team,,-
DNF Haudiquet Pierre 18,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 27th March 2016
Avg. speed winner: 40.76 km/h
Race category:
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: E-1.Ncup
Start/finish: Ieper Ieper
Gent-Wevelgem/Kattekoers-Ieper logo

Websites:
www.kattekoers.be/
www.facebook.com/pages/Kattekoers/112891748788573
direct.directvelo.com/live-course/1509/kattekoers-1-2.html
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09363 sec.