This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   5th Tour d'Azerbaïdjan (2.1)

Stage 5  »  Baku  ›  Baku   (158k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 1814203:41:46 3:41:46
2 Cecchin AlbertoTeam Roth512,, ,,
3 Schorn DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 37,, ,,
4 Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project5,, ,,
5 Boivin GuillaumeCycling Academy Team4,, ,,
6 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 183,, ,,
7 Wackermann LucaNASR-DUBAI2,, ,,
8 Mugerli MatejSynergy Baku Cycling Project1,, ,,
9 Tamouridis IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project,, ,,
10 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, ,,
11 Malaguti AlessandroUnieuro Wilier,, ,,
12 Scotson MilesTeam Illuminate,, ,,
13 Manakov VictorGazprom-RusVelo,, ,,
14 Sulzberger BernardDrapac Professional Cycling,, ,,
15 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate,, ,,
16 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, ,,
17 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo0:02 0:02
18 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier - Southeast,, 0:02
19 Turrin AlexUnieuro Wilier,, 0:02
20 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk,, 0:02
21 Pires BrunoTeam Roth,, 0:02
22 Stalnov NikitaAstana City,, 0:02
23 Turek DanielCycling Academy Team,, 0:02
24 Bárta JanBora - Argon 18,, 0:02
25 Carboni GiovanniUnieuro Wilier,, 0:02
26 Kvasina MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project,, 0:02
27 Pozdnyakov KirillSynergy Baku Cycling Project,, 0:02
28 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 18,, 0:02
29 Earle NathanDrapac Professional Cycling,, 0:02
30 Finetto MauroUnieuro Wilier0:06 0:06
31 Toffali NicolaTeam Roth0:20 0:20
32 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo0:47 0:47
33 Avila EdwinTeam Illuminate0:54 0:54
34 Pruus PeeterEstonia,, 0:54
35 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18,, 0:54
36 Ezquerra JesusSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 0:54
37 Sabido HugoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira1:04 1:04
38 Ray AlexanderTeam Illuminate,, 1:04
39 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18,, 1:04
40 Intra FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,, 1:04
41 Hatsuyama ShoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 1:04
42 Lebas ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team1:28 1:28
43 Smirnovs AndrisAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv4:34 4:34
44 Gonzalez MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira5:13 5:13
45 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo5:20 5:20
46 Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo5:30 5:30
47 Galeyev VadimAstana City,, 5:30
48 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo6:06 6:06
49 Luksevics ViestursAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,, 6:06
50 Kovác MarosDukla Banska Bystrica,, 6:06
51 Rubio Jesus AlbertoNASR-DUBAI,, 6:06
52 De La Fuente DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 6:06
53 Belda DavidTeam Roth,, 6:06
54 Evans BradDrapac Professional Cycling,, 6:06
55 Canty BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling,, 6:06
56 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project,, 6:06
57 Jovanovic NebojsaMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project,, 6:06
58 Clarke WilliamDrapac Professional Cycling7:06 7:06
59 Vahtra NormanEstonia8:33 8:33
60 Pung PeeterEstonia,, 8:33
61 Viel MattiaUnieuro Wilier8:35 8:35
62 Yechezkel AvivCycling Academy Team,, 8:35
63 Akhmetov GalymAstana City,, 8:35
64 Fritz FabianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,, 8:35
65 Vaidem JostenEstonia,, 8:35
66 Stork FlorianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,, 8:35
67 Leinau JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,, 8:35
68 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast,, 8:35
69 Batmunkh Maral-erdeneTerengganu Cycling Team,, 8:35
70 Hadari ZoharCycling Academy Team,, 8:35
71 Janorschke GrischaTeam Roth,, 8:35
72 Mat Amin Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Cycling Team,, 8:35
73 Mahdar MartinDukla Banska Bystrica,, 8:35
74 Uchima KoheiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 8:35
75 Schweizer ChristophTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,, 8:35
76 Gil Tomas AurelioWilier - Southeast,, 8:35
77 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast,, 8:35
78 Leinau LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners,, 8:35
79 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 8:35
80 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira,, 8:35
81 Racenajs KristofersAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,, 8:35
82 Scotson CallumTeam Illuminate8:57 8:57
83 Abelouache EssaïdNASR-DUBAI13:28 13:28
84 Mirza Yousef MohamedNASR-DUBAI,, 13:28
85 Inoue KazuoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team16:37 16:37
86 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk,, 16:37
87 Lauk Karl PatrickEstonia,, 16:37
88 Lefrancois NicolasTeam Novo Nordisk,, 16:37
89 Chsherbinin Yuriy Astana City,, 16:37
90 Nikitin MatveyAstana City,, 16:37
91 Suzuki RyuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 16:37
92 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk,, 16:37
93 Plebani DavideUnieuro Wilier,, 16:37
94 Sagiv GuyCycling Academy Team,, 16:37
95 Monier DamienBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 16:37
96 Sergis KasparsAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,, 16:37
97 Lowndes JasonDrapac Professional Cycling,, 16:37
98 Auer DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 16:37
99 Al Mansoori AhmedNASR-DUBAI,, 16:37
DNF Mohd Shaiful Anuar AzizTerengganu Cycling Team -3:41:46 -3:41:46
DNF Vaitkus TomasNASR-DUBAI,, -3:41:46
DNF Vilanova MarcMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project,, -3:41:46
DNF Lajcha JurajDukla Banska Bystrica,, -3:41:46
DNF Zimany KristianDukla Banska Bystrica,, -3:41:46
DNF Tybor PatrikDukla Banska Bystrica,, -3:41:46
DNF Pavlic MarkoCycling Academy Team,, -3:41:46
DNF Kulimbetov NurbolatAstana City,, -3:41:46
DNF Pasche FrankTeam Roth,, -3:41:46
DNF Ducournau GilbertWilier - Southeast,, -3:41:46
DNS Glasspool JamesTeam Novo Nordisk,, -3:41:46
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 125100 18:59:12 18:59:12
2 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira85700:02 0:02
3 Stalnov NikitaAstana City70500:04 0:04
4 Schorn DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 60360:10 0:10
5 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo50280:15 0:15
6 Carboni GiovanniUnieuro Wilier4024,, 0:15
7 Pires BrunoTeam Roth35200:19 0:19
8 Kvasina MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project3018,, 0:19
9 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate25160:26 0:26
10 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 1820141:19 1:19
11 Bárta JanBora - Argon 1815121:58 1:58
12 Boivin GuillaumeCycling Academy Team10102:23 2:23
13 Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project58,, 2:23
14 Pozdnyakov KirillSynergy Baku Cycling Project572:34 2:34
15 Turek DanielCycling Academy Team563:10 3:10
16 Earle NathanDrapac Professional Cycling353:23 3:23
17 Mugerli MatejSynergy Baku Cycling Project343:46 3:46
18 Wackermann LucaNASR-DUBAI337:47 7:47
19 Canty BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling328:36 8:36
20 Lebas ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team319:15 9:15
21 Avila EdwinTeam Illuminate39:36 9:36
22 Finetto MauroUnieuro Wilier310:32 10:32
23 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 312:12 12:12
24 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk313:46 13:46
25 Sabido HugoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira313:59 13:59
26 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo14:28 14:28
27 Manakov VictorGazprom-RusVelo14:41 14:41
28 Akhmetov GalymAstana City14:50 14:50
29 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 1815:38 15:38
30 De La Fuente DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira16:32 16:32
31 Livramento DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira17:05 17:05
32 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo18:02 18:02
33 Gonzalez MarioSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira18:08 18:08
34 Batmunkh Maral-erdeneTerengganu Cycling Team19:38 19:38
35 Pruus PeeterEstonia19:45 19:45
36 Ezquerra JesusSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira19:47 19:47
37 Luksevics ViestursAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv19:53 19:53
38 Monier DamienBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team20:00 20:00
39 Cecchin AlbertoTeam Roth23:46 23:46
40 Malaguti AlessandroUnieuro Wilier23:58 23:58
41 Jovanovic NebojsaMassi - Kuwait Cycling Project24:54 24:54
42 Rubio Jesus AlbertoNASR-DUBAI,, 24:54
43 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project24:57 24:57
44 Hatsuyama ShoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team26:04 26:04
45 Scotson MilesTeam Illuminate26:14 26:14
46 Gil Tomas AurelioWilier - Southeast26:37 26:37
47 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 1827:01 27:01
48 Turrin AlexUnieuro Wilier27:24 27:24
49 Ray AlexanderTeam Illuminate28:26 28:26
50 Smirnovs AndrisAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv28:32 28:32
51 Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo29:20 29:20
52 Sulzberger BernardDrapac Professional Cycling29:57 29:57
53 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 1830:29 30:29
54 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier - Southeast31:23 31:23
55 Toffali NicolaTeam Roth31:57 31:57
56 Intra FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners32:22 32:22
57 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast32:33 32:33
58 Kovác MarosDukla Banska Bystrica33:28 33:28
59 Vaidem JostenEstonia34:00 34:00
60 Clarke WilliamDrapac Professional Cycling34:52 34:52
61 Tamouridis IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project35:32 35:32
62 Abelouache EssaïdNASR-DUBAI35:43 35:43
63 Belda DavidTeam Roth38:55 38:55
64 Uchima KoheiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team39:56 39:56
65 Galeyev VadimAstana City40:15 40:15
66 Nikitin MatveyAstana City40:35 40:35
67 Suzuki RyuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 40:35
68 Viel MattiaUnieuro Wilier43:20 43:20
69 Racenajs KristofersAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,, 43:20
70 Mahdar MartinDukla Banska Bystrica,, 43:20
71 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast43:25 43:25
72 Scotson CallumTeam Illuminate43:46 43:46
73 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 1843:59 43:59
74 Leinau LouisTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners44:33 44:33
75 Stork FlorianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners45:36 45:36
76 Lefrancois NicolasTeam Novo Nordisk47:55 47:55
77 Leinau JoannTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners48:49 48:49
78 Evans BradDrapac Professional Cycling49:01 49:01
79 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo50:56 50:56
80 Schweizer ChristophTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners51:30 51:30
81 Yechezkel AvivCycling Academy Team,, 51:30
82 Janorschke GrischaTeam Roth53:55 53:55
83 Hadari ZoharCycling Academy Team55:03 55:03
84 Pung PeeterEstonia56:07 56:07
85 Mirza Yousef MohamedNASR-DUBAI56:23 56:23
86 Fritz FabianTeam Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners57:10 57:10
87 Lowndes JasonDrapac Professional Cycling57:16 57:16
88 Mat Amin Mohd ShahrulTerengganu Cycling Team57:25 57:25
89 Plebani DavideUnieuro Wilier59:32 59:32
90 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk,, 59:32
91 Sergis KasparsAlpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv,, 59:32
92 Lauk Karl PatrickEstonia,, 59:32
93 Chsherbinin Yuriy Astana City,, 59:32
94 Vahtra NormanEstonia1:00:43 1:00:43
95 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk1:00:50 1:00:50
96 Sagiv GuyCycling Academy Team1:06:00 1:06:00
97 Inoue KazuoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team1:09:27 1:09:27
98 Al Mansoori AhmedNASR-DUBAI1:14:59 1:14:59
99 Auer DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 1:21:00 1:21:00
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Schorn DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 90
2 Wackermann LucaNASR-DUBAI88
3 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 78
4 Cecchin AlbertoTeam Roth65
5 Boivin GuillaumeCycling Academy Team64
6 Averin MaksymSynergy Baku Cycling Project56
7 Mugerli MatejSynergy Baku Cycling Project52
8 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 1850
9 Finetto MauroUnieuro Wilier40
10 Tamouridis IoannisSynergy Baku Cycling Project38
11 Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 1830
12 Nocentini RinaldoSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira28
13 Stalnov NikitaAstana City27
14 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo21
15 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate20
16 Lowndes JasonDrapac Professional Cycling19
17 Carboni GiovanniUnieuro Wilier18
18 Canty BrendanDrapac Professional Cycling18
19 De La Fuente DavidSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira16
20 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 1816
21 Kvasina MatijaSynergy Baku Cycling Project15
22 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast14
23 Plebani DavideUnieuro Wilier14
24 Pires BrunoTeam Roth12
25 Scotson CallumTeam Illuminate12
26 Gil Tomas AurelioWilier - Southeast11
27 Rubio Jesus AlbertoNASR-DUBAI10
28 Lebas ThomasBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team10
29 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 188
30 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project8
31 Clarke WilliamDrapac Professional Cycling8
32 Herklotz SilvioBora - Argon 186
33 Avila EdwinTeam Illuminate6
34 Malaguti AlessandroUnieuro Wilier6
35 Scotson MilesTeam Illuminate6
36 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo5
37 Sulzberger BernardDrapac Professional Cycling5
38 Chsherbinin Yuriy Astana City5
39 Evtushenko AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo4
40 Vahtra NormanEstonia4
41 Manakov VictorGazprom-RusVelo3
42 Ezquerra JesusSporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira3
43 Galeyev VadimAstana City3
44 Earle NathanDrapac Professional Cycling2
45 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2
46 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast2
47 Kurbatov AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo2
48 Bárta JanBora - Argon 181
RnkTeamTime
1 Synergy Baku Cycling Project 57:02:44 57:02:44
2 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 7:14 7:14
3 Bora - Argon 189:23 9:23
4 Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira15:48 15:48
5 Gazprom-RusVelo18:55 18:55
6 Team Illuminate23:41 23:41
7 Drapac Professional Cycling25:19 25:19
8 Cycling Academy Team27:26 27:26
9 Unieuro Wilier29:33 29:33
10 Team Roth30:45 30:45
11 Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team35:09 35:09
12 Astana City39:14 39:14
13 NASR-DUBAI1:03:16 1:03:16
14 Wilier - Southeast1:23:47 1:23:47
15 Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv1:26:37 1:26:37
16 Estonia1:38:33 1:38:33
17 Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners1:47:18 1:47:18
18 Team Novo Nordisk1:56:05 1:56:05

Race information

Tour d'Azerbaïdjan logoDate: 8th May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 42.75 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Baku › Baku
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
tourdeazerbaidjan.com/
twitter.com/tourdaz/
www.facebook.com/TourdAz

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.18474 sec.