This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   Tour de l'Ain (2.1)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Geniez AlexandreFDJ14203:28:46 3:28:46
2 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal512,, ,,
3 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale37,, ,,
4 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling5,, ,,
5 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert4,, ,,
6 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin3,, ,,
7 Frankiny KilianSwitzerland2,, ,,
8 Gaudu David France1,, ,,
9 Hardy RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
10 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team0:04 0:04
11 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal0:07 0:07
12 Molard RudyCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:12 0:12
13 Vincent LéoFrance0:56 0:56
14 Mager ChristianStölting Service Group,, 0:56
15 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 18,, 0:56
16 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step,, 0:56
17 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:56
18 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Vital Concept,, 0:56
19 Levarlet GuillaumeHP BTP - Auber93,, 0:56
20 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie,, 0:56
21 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling0:59 0:59
22 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:59
23 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:59
24 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step2:07 2:07
25 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie6:18 6:18
26 Madouas ValentinFrance6:34 6:34
27 Paret-Peintre AurelienFrance,, 6:34
28 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling,, 6:34
29 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale,, 6:34
30 Soler MarcMovistar Team,, 6:34
31 Armée SanderLotto Soudal6:36 6:36
32 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal,, 6:36
33 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits9:28 9:28
34 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 9:28
35 De Vries HartthijsRabobank Development Team,, 9:28
36 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 9:28
37 Coppel JéromeIAM Cycling,, 9:28
38 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 9:28
39 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 9:28
40 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 9:28
41 Vimpere TheoHP BTP - Auber93,, 9:28
42 Tusveld MartijnTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 9:28
43 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale,, 9:28
44 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale,, 9:28
45 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 9:28
46 Maison JérémyFDJ,, 9:28
47 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 9:28
48 Kämna LennardStölting Service Group,, 9:28
49 Sørensen Chris AnkerFortuneo - Vital Concept11:42 11:42
50 Müller PatrickSwitzerland,, 11:42
51 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 11:42
52 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber93,, 11:42
53 Meijers JeroenRabobank Development Team,, 11:42
54 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 11:42
55 Friesecke GianSwitzerland,, 11:42
56 Le Turnier MatthiasFrance,, 11:42
57 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 11:42
58 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal11:48 11:48
59 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo15:46 15:46
60 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Argon 18,, 15:46
61 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team18:14 18:14
62 Lenderink PeterRabobank Development Team,, 18:14
63 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team,, 18:14
64 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale,, 18:14
65 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18,, 18:14
66 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 18:14
67 Lammertink StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 18:14
68 Mainard JeromeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 18:14
69 Peters NansFrance,, 18:14
70 Gerard ArnaudFortuneo - Vital Concept,, 18:14
71 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 18:14
72 Hoekstra JochemTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 18:14
73 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 18:14
74 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Vital Concept,, 18:14
75 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie,, 18:14
76 Reutter SvenStölting Service Group,, 18:14
77 Hofstede LennardRabobank Development Team,, 18:14
78 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 18:14
79 Le Gac OlivierFDJ23:18 23:18
80 Réza KévinFDJ,, 23:18
81 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 23:18
82 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team,, 23:18
83 Bol CeesRabobank Development Team,, 23:18
84 Schäppi MartinSwitzerland,, 23:18
85 van Genechten JonasIAM Cycling,, 23:18
86 Bille GaetanWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 23:18
87 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ,, 23:18
88 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step,, 23:18
89 Martinelli DavideEtixx - Quick Step,, 23:18
90 Lang PirminIAM Cycling,, 23:18
91 Pereira FlorentRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 23:18
92 Spengler LukasSwitzerland,, 23:18
93 Sinner BenoitEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 23:18
94 Barbier PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 23:18
95 Ferasse ThibaultEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 23:18
96 Perichon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Vital Concept,, 23:18
97 Grellier FabienDirect Energie,, 23:18
98 Kowalski DylanRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 23:18
99 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step,, 23:18
100 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 23:18
101 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 23:18
102 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale,, 23:18
103 Guay JulienHP BTP - Auber93,, 23:18
104 Barbier RudyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 23:18
105 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18,, 23:18
106 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step,, 23:18
107 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18,, 23:18
108 Siskevicius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 23:18
109 Courteille ArnaudFDJ,, 23:18
110 Budding MartijnRabobank Development Team,, 23:18
111 Backofen MoritzStölting Service Group,, 23:18
DNF Bodiot AlexisEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre -3:28:46 -3:28:46
DNF Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, -3:28:46
DNF Giraud BenjaminDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, -3:28:46
DNF Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team,, -3:28:46
DNF Hutarovich YauheniFortuneo - Vital Concept,, -3:28:46
DNF de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin,, -3:28:46
DNF Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal,, -3:28:46
DNF Cornu JeremyDirect Energie,, -3:28:46
DNS Bauhaus PhilBora - Argon 18,, -3:28:46
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin125100 14:49:49 14:49:49
2 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal85700:01 0:01
3 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale7050,, 0:01
4 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert60360:11 0:11
5 Gaudu David France5028,, 0:11
6 Geniez AlexandreFDJ40240:33 0:33
7 Frankiny KilianSwitzerland35200:45 0:45
8 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling30180:50 0:50
9 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal25160:52 0:52
10 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team2014,, 0:52
11 Molard RudyCofidis, Solutions Crédits15121:00 1:00
12 Hardy RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits10101:15 1:15
13 Calmejane LilianDirect Energie581:39 1:39
14 Konrad PatrickBora - Argon 1857,, 1:39
15 Levarlet GuillaumeHP BTP - Auber93561:41 1:41
16 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Vital Concept35,, 1:41
17 Vincent LéoFrance34,, 1:41
18 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling331:44 1:44
19 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert324:26 4:26
20 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step31,, 4:26
21 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo34:29 4:29
22 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step35:37 5:37
23 Mager ChristianStölting Service Group36:33 6:33
24 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits311:41 11:41
25 Soler MarcMovistar Team311:42 11:42
26 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie12:01 12:01
27 Paret-Peintre AurelienFrance12:11 12:11
28 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling,, 12:11
29 Madouas ValentinFrance,, 12:11
30 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert12:58 12:58
31 Campenaerts VictorTeam LottoNL-Jumbo14:36 14:36
32 Tusveld MartijnTeam Giant - Alpecin15:05 15:05
33 Vimpere TheoHP BTP - Auber93,, 15:05
34 Armée SanderLotto Soudal16:59 16:59
35 Meijers JeroenRabobank Development Team17:19 17:19
36 Müller PatrickSwitzerland,, 17:19
37 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 17:19
38 Sørensen Chris AnkerFortuneo - Vital Concept,, 17:19
39 Le Turnier MatthiasFrance,, 17:19
40 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal17:28 17:28
41 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM19:51 19:51
42 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale,, 19:51
43 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 19:51
44 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits20:48 20:48
45 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale21:27 21:27
46 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo23:05 23:05
47 De Vries HartthijsRabobank Development Team,, 23:05
48 Kämna LennardStölting Service Group,, 23:05
49 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 23:05
50 Coppel JéromeIAM Cycling,, 23:05
51 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber9323:48 23:48
52 Hofstede LennardRabobank Development Team23:51 23:51
53 Peraud Jean-ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale24:21 24:21
54 Friesecke GianSwitzerland25:19 25:19
55 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 25:19
56 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Argon 1826:09 26:09
57 Vermeulen AlexeyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 26:09
58 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM26:20 26:20
59 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal27:51 27:51
60 Ventoso Francisco Movistar Team28:37 28:37
61 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 28:37
62 Mainard JeromeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 28:37
63 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 28:37
64 Hoekstra JochemTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 28:37
65 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team28:55 28:55
66 Maison JérémyFDJ31:29 31:29
67 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 1831:51 31:51
68 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Vital Concept,, 31:51
69 Gerard ArnaudFortuneo - Vital Concept,, 31:51
70 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team,, 31:51
71 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie,, 31:51
72 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin35:06 35:06
73 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step36:45 36:45
74 van Genechten JonasIAM Cycling36:55 36:55
75 Le Gac OlivierFDJ,, 36:55
76 Budding MartijnRabobank Development Team,, 36:55
77 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole37:27 37:27
78 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert37:54 37:54
79 Reutter SvenStölting Service Group39:12 39:12
80 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 1840:04 40:04
81 Réza KévinFDJ40:10 40:10
82 Bol CeesRabobank Development Team,, 40:10
83 Bille GaetanWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 40:10
84 Guay JulienHP BTP - Auber93,, 40:10
85 Lenderink PeterRabobank Development Team40:20 40:20
86 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie41:01 41:01
87 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin43:16 43:16
88 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale45:24 45:24
89 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ,, 45:24
90 Perichon Pierre-LucFortuneo - Vital Concept,, 45:24
91 Lang PirminIAM Cycling,, 45:24
92 Grellier FabienDirect Energie,, 45:24
93 Ferasse ThibaultEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 45:24
94 Spengler LukasSwitzerland,, 45:24
95 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 45:24
96 Courteille ArnaudFDJ,, 45:24
97 Kowalski DylanRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 45:24
98 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step46:36 46:36
99 Martinelli DavideEtixx - Quick Step47:21 47:21
100 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale48:52 48:52
101 Schäppi MartinSwitzerland49:30 49:30
102 Pereira FlorentRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 49:30
103 Backofen MoritzStölting Service Group,, 49:30
104 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step49:51 49:51
105 Peters NansFrance50:01 50:01
106 Lammertink StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo54:42 54:42
107 Barbier RudyRoubaix Lille Métropole54:59 54:59
108 Sinner BenoitEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre55:05 55:05
109 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18,, 55:05
110 Siskevicius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 55:05
111 Barbier PierreRoubaix Lille Métropole1:08:21 1:08:21
RnkTeamTime
1 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 44:42:53 44:42:53
2 France0:37 0:37
3 IAM Cycling1:19 1:19
4 Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:09 4:09
5 Lotto Soudal4:36 4:36
6 Movistar Team22:59 22:59
7 HP BTP - Auber9325:25 25:25
8 Team LottoNL-Jumbo25:30 25:30
9 AG2R La Mondiale28:03 28:03
10 Switzerland29:57 29:57
11 Team Giant - Alpecin30:26 30:26
12 Direct Energie32:05 32:05
13 Etixx - Quick Step33:32 33:32
14 Fortuneo - Vital Concept37:25 37:25
15 Bora - Argon 1846:13 46:13
16 Delko Marseille Provence KTM50:04 50:04
17 FDJ50:32 50:32
18 Rabobank Development Team50:49 50:49
19 Stölting Service Group55:24 55:24
20 Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:23:40 1:23:40
21 Roubaix Lille Métropole1:38:02 1:38:02

Race information

Tour de l'Ain logoDate: 13th August 2016
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.tourdelain.com/
twitter.com/tourdelain

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.18961 sec.