This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
«

 2016   »   4th Arctic Race of Norway (2.HC)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin20304:17:40 4:17:40
2 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 1018,, ,,
3 Démare ArnaudFDJ512,, ,,
4 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo7,, ,,
5 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky4,, ,,
6 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team3,, ,,
7 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus2,, ,,
8 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert1,, ,,
9 Trusov NikolayTinkoff,, ,,
10 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
11 Anderson RyanDirect Energie,, ,,
12 Gatto OscarTinkoff,, ,,
13 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
14 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling,, ,,
15 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget,, ,,
16 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling,, ,,
17 Clement StefIAM Cycling,, ,,
18 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team,, ,,
19 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
20 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept,, ,,
21 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team,, ,,
22 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team,, ,,
23 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie,, ,,
24 Reguigui YoucefDimension Data,, ,,
25 Swift BenTeam Sky,, ,,
26 Moscon GianniTeam Sky,, ,,
27 Jansen Amund GrondahlTeam Joker - Byggtorget,, ,,
28 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling,, ,,
29 Olsen AndreasTeam Coop - ØsterHus,, ,,
30 Landa OscarTeam Coop - ØsterHus,, ,,
31 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ,, ,,
32 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 18,, ,,
33 Domagalski KarolOne Pro Cycling,, ,,
34 Dahl HermanTeam Sparebanken Sør,, ,,
35 Delage MickaëlFDJ,, ,,
36 Reynes VicenteIAM Cycling,, ,,
37 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team,, ,,
38 Dempster ZakkariBora - Argon 18,, ,,
39 Waersted SyverTeam Ringeriks - Kraft ,, ,,
40 Hurel TonyDirect Energie,, ,,
41 Williams PeterOne Pro Cycling,, ,,
42 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
43 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget,, ,,
44 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team,, ,,
45 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18,, ,,
46 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør,, ,,
47 Abrahamsen JonasTeam Ringeriks - Kraft ,, ,,
48 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky,, ,,
49 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget,, ,,
50 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin,, ,,
51 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha ,, ,,
52 Traeen TorsteinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft ,, ,,
53 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team,, ,,
54 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, ,,
55 Offredo YoannFDJ0:13 0:13
56 Hagen KristerTeam Coop - ØsterHus,, 0:13
57 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget,, 0:13
58 Trondsen TrondTeam Sparebanken Sør,, 0:13
59 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept,, 0:13
60 Brammeier MatthewDimension Data,, 0:13
61 Jarrier BenoitFortuneo - Vital Concept,, 0:13
62 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:13
63 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:13
64 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team,, 0:13
65 Cardis RomainDirect Energie,, 0:13
66 Farrar TylerDimension Data0:19 0:19
67 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo0:23 0:23
68 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling0:26 0:26
69 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus,, 0:26
70 Thomson Jay RobertDimension Data,, 0:26
71 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept0:27 0:27
72 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:27
73 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:29 0:29
74 Jim SongezoDimension Data,, 0:29
75 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data,, 0:29
76 Blikra HaavardTeam Coop - ØsterHus,, 0:29
77 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group,, 0:29
78 Morice JulienDirect Energie,, 0:29
79 Andersen Søren KraghTeam Giant - Alpecin0:32 0:32
80 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie,, 0:32
81 Sarreau MarcFDJ0:35 0:35
82 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør,, 0:35
83 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team,, 0:35
84 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:35
85 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert0:37 0:37
86 Sagan JurajTinkoff,, 0:37
87 Kolar MichaelTinkoff,, 0:37
88 Kørner Max EmilTeam Ringeriks - Kraft ,, 0:37
89 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Ringeriks - Kraft ,, 0:37
90 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin0:46 0:46
91 Wegmann FabianStölting Service Group,, 0:46
92 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group,, 0:46
93 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:46
94 Seynaeve LanderWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:46
95 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha ,, 0:46
96 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group,, 0:46
97 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ,, 0:46
98 Howard LeighIAM Cycling,, 0:46
99 House KristianOne Pro Cycling,, 0:46
100 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo,, 0:46
101 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team,, 0:46
102 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør,, 0:46
103 Tiller RasmusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft ,, 0:46
104 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18,, 0:46
105 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha ,, 0:46
106 Hivert JonathanFortuneo - Vital Concept,, 0:46
107 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha 1:06 1:06
108 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept1:28 1:28
109 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha ,, 1:28
110 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin1:32 1:32
111 Thurau BjornWanty - Groupe Gobert2:19 2:19
112 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo2:50 2:50
113 Kanter MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin3:29 3:29
114 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo3:39 3:39
115 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18,, 3:39
116 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky,, 3:39
117 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team0:00 0:00
118 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team3:39 3:39
119 de Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:49 3:49
120 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky4:47 4:47
121 Bonifazio NiccoloTrek - Segafredo5:23 5:23
122 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo7:01 7:01
123 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør,, 7:01
DNF Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 -4:17:40 -4:17:40
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Moscon GianniTeam Sky200150 17:13:57 17:13:57
2 Clement StefIAM Cycling1501100:15 0:15
3 Gatto OscarTinkoff125900:30 0:30
4 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling100800:34 0:34
5 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ8570,, 0:34
6 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky70600:38 0:38
7 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise60550:41 0:41
8 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team5050,, 0:41
9 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling4045,, 0:41
10 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team3540,, 0:41
11 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget3036,, 0:41
12 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team25320:48 0:48
13 Swift BenTeam Sky2028,, 0:48
14 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha 15240:58 0:58
15 Voss PaulBora - Argon 1810201:03 1:03
16 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha 5161:12 1:12
17 Anderson RyanDirect Energie5141:17 1:17
18 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5121:30 1:30
19 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus5101:34 1:34
20 Schar MichaelBMC Racing Team58,, 1:34
21 Nerz DominikBora - Argon 1856,, 1:34
22 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie541:41 1:41
23 Abrahamsen JonasTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 531:49 1:49
24 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget521:57 1:57
25 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team511:58 1:58
26 Trusov NikolayTinkoff52:02 2:02
27 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team5,, 2:02
28 Williams PeterOne Pro Cycling52:06 2:06
29 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus52:15 2:15
30 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo52:16 2:16
31 Traeen TorsteinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 32:17 2:17
32 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise32:23 2:23
33 Domagalski KarolOne Pro Cycling32:30 2:30
34 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group32:33 2:33
35 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data32:47 2:47
36 Reguigui YoucefDimension Data32:50 2:50
37 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør32:52 2:52
38 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team33:03 3:03
39 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise33:12 3:12
40 Offredo YoannFDJ33:30 3:30
41 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept3:40 3:40
42 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert3:48 3:48
43 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team3:52 3:52
44 Trondsen TrondTeam Sparebanken Sør3:53 3:53
45 Cardis RomainDirect Energie,, 3:53
46 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept4:13 4:13
47 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha 4:36 4:36
48 Hivert JonathanFortuneo - Vital Concept4:41 4:41
49 Nordhaug Lars PetterTeam Sky4:51 4:51
50 Wegmann FabianStölting Service Group4:52 4:52
51 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin5:07 5:07
52 Hurel TonyDirect Energie,, 5:07
53 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept5:09 5:09
54 Thurau BjornWanty - Groupe Gobert5:50 5:50
55 Morice JulienDirect Energie5:58 5:58
56 Reynes VicenteIAM Cycling6:00 6:00
57 Sagan JurajTinkoff6:06 6:06
58 Andersen Søren KraghTeam Giant - Alpecin6:13 6:13
59 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin6:45 6:45
60 Jarrier BenoitFortuneo - Vital Concept6:58 6:58
61 Jim SongezoDimension Data7:03 7:03
62 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo7:04 7:04
63 Mortensen MartinOne Pro Cycling7:05 7:05
64 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin7:06 7:06
65 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:08 7:08
66 Thomson Jay RobertDimension Data7:11 7:11
67 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 187:26 7:26
68 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:31 7:31
69 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18,, 7:31
70 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo7:51 7:51
71 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo7:52 7:52
72 Howard LeighIAM Cycling8:01 8:01
73 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo8:04 8:04
74 Reihs MichaelStölting Service Group8:08 8:08
75 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert8:26 8:26
76 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team8:27 8:27
77 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group8:31 8:31
78 House KristianOne Pro Cycling8:59 8:59
79 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør9:13 9:13
80 Farrar TylerDimension Data9:16 9:16
81 Bonifazio NiccoloTrek - Segafredo10:02 10:02
82 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team10:21 10:21
83 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky11:02 11:02
84 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo11:14 11:14
85 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget11:18 11:18
86 Dempster ZakkariBora - Argon 18,, 11:18
87 Olsen AndreasTeam Coop - ØsterHus,, 11:18
88 Delage MickaëlFDJ,, 11:18
89 Waersted SyverTeam Ringeriks - Kraft ,, 11:18
90 Jansen Amund GrondahlTeam Joker - Byggtorget,, 11:18
91 Kørner Max EmilTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 11:20 11:20
92 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget11:22 11:22
93 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team11:43 11:43
94 Blikra HaavardTeam Coop - ØsterHus11:47 11:47
95 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør11:53 11:53
96 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 12:04 12:04
97 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo,, 12:04
98 Démare ArnaudFDJ12:14 12:14
99 Tiller RasmusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 12:54 12:54
100 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling12:58 12:58
101 Sarreau MarcFDJ13:21 13:21
102 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert13:43 13:43
103 van Winden DennisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo14:31 14:31
104 Hagen KristerTeam Coop - ØsterHus15:07 15:07
105 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør15:40 15:40
106 Fløtten Audun BrekkeTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 15:53 15:53
107 Brammeier MatthewDimension Data17:21 17:21
108 Kanter MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin17:26 17:26
109 Kolar MichaelTinkoff17:34 17:34
110 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie17:38 17:38
111 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo17:57 17:57
112 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept18:31 18:31
113 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky18:50 18:50
114 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team19:41 19:41
115 Seynaeve LanderWanty - Groupe Gobert20:55 20:55
116 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ23:03 23:03
117 Dahl HermanTeam Sparebanken Sør23:13 23:13
118 de Ketele KennyTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:42 23:42
119 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo24:43 24:43
120 Landa OscarTeam Coop - ØsterHus25:23 25:23
121 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha 26:09 26:09
122 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin27:31 27:31
123 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha 27:36 27:36
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 17:13:57 17:13:57
2 Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ0:34 0:34
3 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky0:38 0:38
4 Hoem Bjørn ToreTeam Joker - Byggtorget0:41 0:41
5 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team0:48 0:48
6 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus1:34 1:34
7 Abrahamsen JonasTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 1:49 1:49
8 Skaarseth AndersTeam Joker - Byggtorget1:57 1:57
9 Lukkedahl ØivindTeam Coop - ØsterHus2:15 2:15
10 Traeen TorsteinTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 2:17 2:17
11 De Tier FlorisTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:23 2:23
12 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group2:33 2:33
13 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data2:47 2:47
14 Hagen Carl FredrikTeam Sparebanken Sør2:52 2:52
15 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:12 3:12
16 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team3:52 3:52
17 Trondsen TrondTeam Sparebanken Sør3:53 3:53
18 Cardis RomainDirect Energie,, 3:53
19 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept4:13 4:13
20 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept5:09 5:09
21 Morice JulienDirect Energie5:58 5:58
22 Andersen Søren KraghTeam Giant - Alpecin6:13 6:13
23 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:08 7:08
24 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 187:31 7:31
25 Teunissen MikeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo7:51 7:51
26 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert8:26 8:26
27 Vangstad AndreasTeam Sparebanken Sør9:13 9:13
28 Bonifazio NiccoloTrek - Segafredo10:02 10:02
29 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team10:21 10:21
30 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky11:02 11:02
31 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo11:14 11:14
32 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Joker - Byggtorget11:18 11:18
33 Olsen AndreasTeam Coop - ØsterHus,, 11:18
34 Waersted SyverTeam Ringeriks - Kraft ,, 11:18
35 Jansen Amund GrondahlTeam Joker - Byggtorget,, 11:18
36 Kørner Max EmilTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 11:20 11:20
37 Stien Adrian AasTeam Joker - Byggtorget11:22 11:22
38 Blikra HaavardTeam Coop - ØsterHus11:47 11:47
39 Aasvold KristianTeam Sparebanken Sør11:53 11:53
40 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 12:04 12:04
41 Démare ArnaudFDJ12:14 12:14
42 Tiller RasmusTeam Ringeriks - Kraft 12:54 12:54
43 Sarreau MarcFDJ13:21 13:21
44 Røinås FridtjofTeam Sparebanken Sør15:40 15:40
45 Kanter MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin17:26 17:26
46 Kolar MichaelTinkoff17:34 17:34
47 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept18:31 18:31
48 Seynaeve LanderWanty - Groupe Gobert20:55 20:55
49 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ23:03 23:03
50 Dahl HermanTeam Sparebanken Sør23:13 23:13
51 Landa OscarTeam Coop - ØsterHus25:23 25:23
52 Walscheid MaxTeam Giant - Alpecin27:31 27:31
53 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha 27:36 27:36
RnkTeamTime
1 Team Sky 51:43:27 51:43:27
2 IAM Cycling,, ,,
3 BMC Racing Team0:34 0:34
4 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:37 2:37
5 Bora - Argon 182:41 2:41
6 Team Katusha 3:28 3:28
7 Direct Energie4:02 4:02
8 Fortuneo - Vital Concept4:38 4:38
9 Team Sparebanken Sør5:10 5:10
10 Astana Pro Team6:33 6:33
11 Tinkoff7:06 7:06
12 One Pro Cycling8:16 8:16
13 Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:28 8:28
14 Dimension Data8:35 8:35
15 FDJ9:00 9:00
16 Team Ringeriks - Kraft 9:15 9:15
17 Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:54 11:54
18 Team Joker - Byggtorget12:29 12:29
19 Team Giant - Alpecin12:37 12:37
20 Team Coop - ØsterHus13:05 13:05
21 Trek - Segafredo13:33 13:33
22 Stölting Service Group13:57 13:57

Race information

Arctic Race of Norway logoDate: 14th August 2016
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.letour.fr/arctic-race-of-norway/
twitter.com/ArcticRaceofN
www.facebook.com/ArcticRaceofNorway

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.20479 sec.