The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | +17:36 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 60 | 50 | 4:44:24 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:23 | 56 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 25 | 30 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:19 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:04 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:26 | 8 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 13 | ,, 0:04 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10 | ,, 0:04 | |||
6 | 9 | +1:24 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | ,, 0:04 | |||
7 | 6 | +1:12 | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | ,, 0:04 | |||
8 | 12 | +2:19 | 121 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:04 | |||
9 | 10 | +1:27 | 36 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 0:09 0:09 | |||
10 | 7 | +1:16 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1 | ,, 0:09 | |||
11 | 5 | +0:57 | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
12 | 14 | +2:33 | 34 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:11 | ||||
13 | 13 | +2:24 | 147 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:11 | ||||
14 | 11 | +1:32 | 76 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:11 | |||||
15 | 30 | +13:43 | 141 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
16 | 8 | +1:16 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:14 | ||||
17 | 19 | +5:13 | 164 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
18 | 16 | +3:25 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:32 | ||||
19 | 15 | +3:08 | 11 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
20 | 17 | +3:29 | 127 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
21 | 20 | +5:25 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
22 | 22 | +5:59 | 16 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:10 | ||||
23 | 18 | +4:21 | 65 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:10 | ||||
24 | 47 | +21:19 | 23 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
25 | 21 | +5:25 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
26 | 25 | +9:06 | 118 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:49 | ||||
27 | 24 | +7:22 | 6 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:49 | ||||
28 | 23 | +6:06 | 191 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:49 | ||||
29 | 26 | +9:29 | 161 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
30 | 31 | +15:38 | 43 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
31 | 36 | +17:10 | 152 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
32 | 27 | +10:21 | 101 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 5:52 5:52 | ||||
33 | 28 | +10:32 | 3 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:52 | ||||
34 | 29 | +13:12 | 158 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 9:50 9:50 | ||||
35 | 37 | +17:17 | 18 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 9:50 | ||||
36 | 32 | +15:46 | 162 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:50 | ||||
37 | 44 | +18:03 | 125 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10:23 10:23 | ||||
38 | 38 | +17:18 | 122 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12:11 12:11 | ||||
39 | 45 | +18:04 | 143 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:32 12:32 | ||||
40 | 39 | +17:33 | 75 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 12:35 12:35 | ||||
41 | 61 | +29:52 | 78 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 12:35 | ||||
42 | 33 | +15:54 | 132 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 12:35 | ||||
43 | 35 | +16:43 | 35 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:35 | ||||
44 | 42 | +17:52 | 52 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:35 | ||||
45 | 46 | +20:20 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 12:45 12:45 | ||||
46 | 34 | +16:30 | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 13:16 13:16 | ||||
47 | 55 | +26:29 | 88 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:28 13:28 | ||||
48 | 54 | +26:08 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 13:28 | ||||
49 | 48 | +21:20 | 195 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:34 13:34 | ||||
50 | 50 | +21:31 | 187 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 34 | Team Roth | 13:35 13:35 | ||||
51 | 57 | +28:48 | 197 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:28 14:28 | ||||
52 | 67 | +33:43 | 182 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 14:45 14:45 | ||||
53 | 41 | +17:42 | 91 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:37 15:37 | ||||
54 | 68 | +33:58 | 98 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:37 | ||||
55 | 49 | +21:21 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:37 | ||||
56 | 78 | +38:37 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:37 | ||||
57 | 56 | +28:44 | 115 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 15:37 | ||||
58 | 43 | +18:01 | 124 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:37 | ||||
59 | 59 | +28:57 | 145 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:37 | ||||
60 | 79 | +39:56 | 4 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 15:37 | ||||
61 | 53 | +25:17 | 123 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:37 | ||||
62 | 51 | +23:50 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 15:37 | ||||
63 | 52 | +24:19 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:37 | ||||
64 | 69 | +34:05 | 5 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 15:37 | ||||
65 | 96 | +48:42 | 183 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 19:42 19:42 | ||||
66 | 66 | +33:09 | 138 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:42 | ||||
67 | 74 | +37:15 | 117 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:42 | ||||
68 | 76 | +37:55 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:42 | ||||
69 | 64 | +31:00 | 54 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:42 | ||||
70 | 84 | +42:32 | 135 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:42 | ||||
71 | 65 | +32:32 | 134 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 20:40 20:40 | ||||
72 | 70 | +34:45 | 137 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 20:40 | ||||
73 | 75 | +37:22 | 175 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 20:40 | ||||
74 | 77 | +38:28 | 105 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:40 | ||||
75 | 62 | +30:27 | 94 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:40 | ||||
76 | 93 | +48:23 | 14 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 20:40 | ||||
77 | 95 | +48:36 | 37 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:40 | ||||
78 | 58 | +28:51 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:40 | ||||
79 | 63 | +30:50 | 17 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 21:37 21:37 | ||||
80 | 81 | +40:51 | 186 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 22:32 22:32 | ||||
81 | 88 | +46:13 | 72 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 23:21 23:21 | ||||
82 | 82 | +42:20 | 2 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 24:06 24:06 | ||||
83 | 116 | +55:20 | 181 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | 24:23 24:23 | ||||
84 | 73 | +36:55 | 53 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 24:36 24:36 | ||||
85 | 83 | +42:28 | 194 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24:38 24:38 | ||||
86 | 90 | +47:26 | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 24:42 24:42 | ||||
87 | 125 | +56:41 | 95 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:12 27:12 | ||||
88 | 119 | +55:51 | 136 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 27:44 27:44 | ||||
89 | 72 | +36:22 | 68 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 27:44 | ||||
90 | 87 | +45:57 | 114 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 27:44 | ||||
91 | 120 | +56:05 | 188 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | ,, 27:44 | ||||
92 | 114 | +54:54 | 146 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:44 | ||||
93 | 118 | +55:50 | 45 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 27:47 27:47 | ||||
94 | 124 | +56:34 | 172 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 27:47 | ||||
95 | 89 | +46:25 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 27:47 | ||||
96 | 85 | +43:40 | 66 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 27:47 | ||||
97 | 106 | +50:55 | 44 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 27:47 | ||||
98 | 102 | +50:06 | 93 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 27:47 | ||||
99 | 129 | +56:56 | 46 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 27:47 | ||||
100 | 133 | +1:00:34 | 166 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 27:47 | ||||
101 | 127 | +56:52 | 184 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 27:47 | ||||
102 | 98 | +49:34 | 96 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 27:47 | ||||
103 | 110 | +51:48 | 193 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 27:47 | ||||
104 | 117 | +55:43 | 84 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 27:47 | ||||
105 | 91 | +47:41 | 167 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 27:47 | ||||
106 | 131 | +59:37 | 97 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 27:47 | ||||
107 | 112 | +52:30 | 112 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 27:47 | ||||
108 | 101 | +50:05 | 41 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 27:47 | ||||
109 | 71 | +35:46 | 61 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 27:47 | ||||
110 | 128 | +56:53 | 185 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | ,, 27:47 | ||||
111 | 99 | +49:41 | 126 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:47 | ||||
112 | 122 | +56:06 | 198 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 27:47 | ||||
113 | 115 | +55:11 | 77 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 27:47 | ||||
114 | 92 | +48:12 | 192 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27:58 27:58 | ||||
115 | 104 | +50:27 | 25 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 27:58 | ||||
116 | 123 | +56:15 | 177 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 27:58 | ||||
117 | 103 | +50:23 | 48 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 27:58 | ||||
118 | 113 | +53:11 | 128 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:58 | ||||
119 | 105 | +50:46 | 148 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:58 | ||||
120 | 108 | +51:32 | 144 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:58 | ||||
121 | 100 | +49:41 | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 27:58 | ||||
122 | 86 | +44:56 | 7 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 27:58 | ||||
123 | 80 | +40:39 | 173 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 27:58 | ||||
124 | 130 | +56:57 | 27 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 27:58 | ||||
125 | 60 | +29:42 | 28 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 27:58 | ||||
126 | 109 | +51:40 | 86 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 27:58 | ||||
127 | 107 | +51:19 | 168 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 27:58 | ||||
128 | 97 | +49:15 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 27:58 | ||||
129 | 136 | +1:02:33 | 163 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 28:03 28:03 | ||||
130 | 132 | +59:43 | 174 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28:09 28:09 | ||||
131 | 121 | +56:06 | 155 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 28:15 28:15 | ||||
132 | 134 | +1:01:19 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 28:55 28:55 | ||||
133 | 126 | +56:45 | 157 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 30:01 30:01 | ||||
134 | 111 | +52:23 | 165 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 30:17 30:17 | ||||
135 | 94 | +48:32 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 31:59 31:59 | ||||
136 | 137 | +1:04:46 | 24 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 31:59 | ||||
137 | 135 | +1:01:28 | 64 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 34:53 34:53 | ||||
DNF | 113 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 87 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 85 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNF | 178 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 151 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 154 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 103 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 15 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | - | ||||||
DNS | 116 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNS | 22 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10 | 12:07:03 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 8 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 76 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||||
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 121 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
13 | 19 | ▲6 | 147 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 34 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 11 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 127 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 65 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
19 | 29 | ▲10 | 164 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:25 | .. | |||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | 16 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 191 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 6 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |||
25 | 43 | ▲18 | 118 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
26 | 44 | ▲18 | 161 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 101 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
28 | 34 | ▲6 | 3 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 158 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
30 | 72 | ▲42 | 141 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
31 | 62 | ▲31 | 43 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15:38 15:38 | .. | |||
32 | 42 | ▲10 | 162 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 15:46 15:46 | .. | |||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 132 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
34 | 24 | ▼10 | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 35 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |||
36 | 64 | ▲28 | 152 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 18 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | 17:17 17:17 | .. | |||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17:18 17:18 | .. | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 75 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 17:33 17:33 | .. | |||
40 | 81 | ▲41 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 17:36 17:36 | .. | |||
41 | 17 | ▼24 | 91 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 52 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 17:52 17:52 | .. | |||
43 | 21 | ▼22 | 124 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 125 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 18:03 18:03 | .. | |||
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 143 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:04 18:04 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |||
47 | 91 | ▲44 | 23 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 195 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |||
49 | 41 | ▼8 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 187 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 34 | Team Roth | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:19 24:19 | .. | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 123 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25:17 25:17 | .. | |||
54 | 66 | ▲12 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 26:08 26:08 | .. | |||
55 | 68 | ▲13 | 88 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:29 26:29 | .. | |||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | 115 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 28:44 28:44 | .. | |||
57 | 74 | ▲17 | 197 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28:48 28:48 | .. | |||
58 | 51 | ▼7 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | 145 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:57 28:57 | .. | |||
60 | 14 | ▼46 | 28 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 29:42 29:42 | .. | |||
61 | 79 | ▲18 | 78 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 29:52 29:52 | .. | |||
62 | 59 | ▼3 | 94 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30:27 30:27 | .. | |||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 17 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 30:50 30:50 | .. | |||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 54 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 32:32 32:32 | .. | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 138 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 33:09 33:09 | .. | |||
67 | 92 | ▲25 | 182 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 33:43 33:43 | .. | |||
68 | 88 | ▲20 | 98 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33:58 33:58 | .. | |||
69 | 89 | ▲20 | 5 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 34:05 34:05 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 137 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 34:45 34:45 | .. | |||
71 | 50 | ▼21 | 61 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 35:46 35:46 | .. | |||
72 | 54 | ▼18 | 68 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 36:22 36:22 | .. | |||
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 53 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 36:55 36:55 | .. | |||
74 | 80 | ▲6 | 117 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 37:15 37:15 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 175 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 37:22 37:22 | .. | |||
76 | 85 | ▲9 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 37:55 37:55 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 105 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 38:28 38:28 | .. | |||
78 | 109 | ▲31 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 38:37 38:37 | .. | |||
79 | 116 | ▲37 | 4 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 39:56 39:56 | .. | |||
80 | 67 | ▼13 | 173 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 40:39 40:39 | .. | |||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | 186 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 40:51 40:51 | .. | |||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 2 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 42:20 42:20 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 194 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 42:28 42:28 | .. | |||
84 | 107 | ▲23 | 135 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 42:32 42:32 | .. | |||
85 | 75 | ▼10 | 66 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 43:40 43:40 | .. | |||
86 | 78 | ▼8 | 7 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 44:56 44:56 | .. | |||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 114 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 45:57 45:57 | .. | |||
88 | 108 | ▲20 | 72 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 46:13 46:13 | .. | |||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 46:25 46:25 | .. | |||
90 | 105 | ▲15 | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 47:26 47:26 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 167 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 47:41 47:41 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 48:12 48:12 | .. | |||
93 | 126 | ▲33 | 14 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 48:23 48:23 | .. | |||
94 | 76 | ▼18 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 48:32 48:32 | .. | |||
95 | 128 | ▲33 | 37 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 48:36 48:36 | .. | |||
96 | 137 | ▲41 | 183 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 48:42 48:42 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 49:15 49:15 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 96 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 49:34 49:34 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 126 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 49:41 49:41 | .. | |||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 49:41 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 50:05 50:05 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 50:06 50:06 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 50:23 50:23 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 25 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 50:27 50:27 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 148 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 50:46 50:46 | .. | |||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 44 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 50:55 50:55 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 168 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 51:19 51:19 | .. | |||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 144 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 51:32 51:32 | .. | |||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | 86 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 51:40 51:40 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 193 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 51:48 51:48 | .. | |||
111 | 99 | ▼12 | 165 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 52:23 52:23 | .. | |||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 112 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 52:30 52:30 | .. | |||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 128 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 53:11 53:11 | .. | |||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 146 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 54:54 54:54 | .. | |||
115 | 124 | ▲9 | 77 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 55:11 55:11 | .. | |||
116 | 142 | ▲26 | 181 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | 55:20 55:20 | .. | |||
117 | 129 | ▲12 | 84 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 55:43 55:43 | .. | |||
118 | 130 | ▲12 | 45 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 55:50 55:50 | .. | |||
119 | 131 | ▲12 | 136 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 55:51 55:51 | .. | |||
120 | 134 | ▲14 | 188 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 56:05 56:05 | .. | |||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 155 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 56:06 56:06 | .. | |||
122 | 133 | ▲11 | 198 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 56:06 | .. | |||
123 | 132 | ▲9 | 177 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 56:15 56:15 | .. | |||
124 | 135 | ▲11 | 172 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 56:34 56:34 | .. | |||
125 | 141 | ▲16 | 95 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 56:41 56:41 | .. | |||
126 | 121 | ▼5 | 157 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 56:45 56:45 | .. | |||
127 | 138 | ▲11 | 184 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 56:52 56:52 | .. | |||
128 | 139 | ▲11 | 185 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 56:53 56:53 | .. | |||
129 | 140 | ▲11 | 46 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 56:56 56:56 | .. | |||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 27 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 56:57 56:57 | .. | |||
131 | 145 | ▲14 | 97 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 59:37 59:37 | .. | |||
132 | 144 | ▲12 | 174 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 59:43 59:43 | .. | |||
133 | 147 | ▲14 | 166 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:00:34 1:00:34 | .. | |||
134 | 146 | ▲12 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:01:19 1:01:19 | .. | |||
135 | 120 | ▼15 | 64 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:01:28 1:01:28 | .. | |||
136 | 149 | ▲13 | 163 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:02:33 1:02:33 | .. | |||
137 | 148 | ▲11 | 24 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:04:46 1:04:46 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 56 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 81 | +25 | |
2 | 2 | - | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 75 | +22 | |
3 | 3 | - | 41 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 65 | +15 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 8 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 64 | +19 | |
5 | 5 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 62 | +17 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 56 | +6 | |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 49 | +30 | |
8 | 8 | - | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 42 | +12 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 43 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 37 | +15 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 66 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 35 | +13 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 86 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | - | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 121 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | +6 | |
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 36 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | +9 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 22 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 22 | - | |
16 | 41 | ▲25 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | +15 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 61 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 28 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 19 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 132 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 17 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 126 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 125 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 14 | +7 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 13 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 134 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 13 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 83 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 11 | - | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 76 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | 10 | +3 | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 191 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | - | |
33 | - | 3 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 10 | +10 | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 183 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 10 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 168 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
36 | - | 181 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | 10 | +10 | ||
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 15 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 10 | - | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 127 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 75 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 9 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 167 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
42 | 51 | ▲9 | 147 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +4 | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 94 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 7 | - | |
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 16 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 6 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6 | - | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 197 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
48 | - | 34 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +5 | ||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 5 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 93 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 124 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
53 | 49 | ▼4 | 175 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | - | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 186 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 4 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 3 | - | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 48 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
58 | - | 141 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 194 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | - | |
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 154 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Martigny
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KITTEL Marcel | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 |
2 | KOHLER Martin | Team Roth | 10 |
3 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
Sprint | Bex
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JUNGELS Bob | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 |
2 | KOCHETKOV Pavel | Team Katusha | 10 |
3 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 147 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:09:27 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 65 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 164 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 118 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 43 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 13:14 13:14 | .. | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 152 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 124 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 15:37 15:37 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 195 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:57 18:57 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 182 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 31:19 31:19 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:34 31:34 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 117 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 34:51 34:51 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 47:17 47:17 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 48:31 48:31 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:16 49:16 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 53:19 53:19 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 188 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 53:41 53:41 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 95 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 54:17 54:17 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 185 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 54:29 54:29 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:02:22 1:02:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 34 | +8 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 32 | +17 | |
3 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 28 | +28 | ||
4 | - | 3 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 24 | +24 | ||
5 | - | 43 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | +22 | ||
6 | - | 36 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | +22 | ||
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 8 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 16 | - | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 16 | +12 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 66 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | - | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 137 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 12 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 12 | +4 | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 76 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | 12 | - | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 127 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 183 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 6 | - | |
15 | - | 123 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 16 | - | 52 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4 | +2 | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 197 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 5 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 56 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
20 | - | 141 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 53 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 125 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
24 | - | 17 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 168 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | - | |
28 | - | 35 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | ||
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 83 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Corin
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JUNGELS Bob | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 |
2 | BARDET Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
3 | KOCHETKOV Pavel | Team Katusha | 2 |
4 | MOINARD Amaël | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col des Planches
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 12 |
2 | KOCHETKOV Pavel | Team Katusha | 8 |
3 | JUNGELS Bob | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 |
4 | DOMBROWSKI Joe | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
5 | ROVNY Ivan | Tinkoff | 2 |
KOM Sprint (3) La Rasse
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARMÉE Sander | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | JUNGELS Bob | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 |
3 | KOCHETKOV Pavel | Team Katusha | 2 |
4 | DOMBROWSKI Joe | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Barboleuse
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KOCHETKOV Pavel | Team Katusha | 12 |
2 | JUNGELS Bob | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 |
3 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
4 | FROOME Chris | Team Sky | 4 |
5 | AMADOR Andrey | Movistar Team | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Villars (172.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FROOME Chris | Team Sky | 24 |
2 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay | BMC Racing Team | 16 |
3 | COSTA Rui | Lampre - Merida | 12 |
4 | QUINTANA Nairo | Movistar Team | 8 |
5 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ | 4 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 36:26:45 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 1:24 1:24 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 10:49 10:49 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | FDJ | WT | 13:26 13:26 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 13:51 13:51 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Tinkoff | WT | 19:37 19:37 | .. |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 22:24 22:24 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 22:32 22:32 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 24:09 24:09 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 36:08 36:08 | .. |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 38:51 38:51 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 42:10 42:10 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 43:40 43:40 | .. |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 51:46 51:46 | .. |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 53:42 53:42 | .. |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 54:11 54:11 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 55:27 55:27 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 1:02:52 1:02:52 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:10:31 1:10:31 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Roth | PCT | 1:27:01 1:27:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 April 2016
- Start time:13:30
- Avg. speed winner:36.43 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:172.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:295
- Vert. meters:3346
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:7 km solo
- Avg. temperature: