The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55 | +13:38 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 100 | 80 | 4:40:05 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:26 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | 50 | 1:19 1:19 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:28 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 20 | 35 | ,, 1:19 | ||
4 | 1 | +0:00 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12 | 25 | 1:22 1:22 | ||
5 | 10 | +0:49 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | 18 | 1:24 1:24 | ||
6 | 13 | +0:56 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | ,, 1:24 | |||
7 | 8 | +0:44 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12 | 1:29 1:29 | |||
8 | 11 | +0:51 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 1:33 1:33 | |||
9 | 12 | +0:56 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 8 | ,, 1:33 | |||
10 | 6 | +0:41 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 6 | 1:36 1:36 | |||
11 | 5 | +0:38 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | ,, 1:36 | |||
12 | 18 | +1:14 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | 1:39 1:39 | |||
13 | 4 | +0:35 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | 1:41 1:41 | |||
14 | 15 | +1:08 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 2 | 1:43 1:43 | |||
15 | 21 | +1:38 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 1:43 | |||
16 | 36 | +3:57 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:43 | ||||
17 | 9 | +0:47 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:43 | ||||
18 | 17 | +1:13 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:43 | ||||
19 | 7 | +0:41 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:43 | ||||
20 | 16 | +1:11 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:43 | ||||
21 | 14 | +1:06 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:43 | ||||
22 | 38 | +4:40 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:43 | ||||
23 | 56 | +13:54 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:43 | ||||
24 | 42 | +6:02 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
25 | 26 | +2:18 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
26 | 20 | +1:21 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:57 | ||||
27 | 19 | +1:15 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
28 | 22 | +1:47 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
29 | 25 | +2:12 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
30 | 28 | +2:44 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:16 | ||||
31 | 23 | +1:51 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:16 | ||||
32 | 24 | +1:59 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:16 | ||||
33 | 46 | +7:54 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:16 | ||||
34 | 74 | +18:08 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
35 | 31 | +3:16 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:28 | ||||
36 | 27 | +2:42 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
37 | 32 | +3:37 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
38 | 34 | +3:53 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
39 | 30 | +3:13 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:58 | ||||
40 | 52 | +11:22 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:58 | ||||
41 | 37 | +4:39 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
42 | 59 | +14:49 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
43 | 33 | +3:49 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
44 | 43 | +6:17 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
45 | 61 | +15:22 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:51 | ||||
46 | 29 | +2:49 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:51 | ||||
47 | 41 | +5:02 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:51 | ||||
48 | 60 | +14:57 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
49 | 53 | +12:38 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:03 | ||||
50 | 35 | +3:53 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
51 | 45 | +6:51 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:10 | ||||
52 | 49 | +9:03 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | ,, 4:10 | ||||
53 | 40 | +5:01 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
54 | 85 | +20:10 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:12 | ||||
55 | 57 | +14:09 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:12 | ||||
56 | 47 | +8:23 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
57 | 83 | +19:43 | 125 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 4:43 4:43 | ||||
58 | 39 | +5:00 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
59 | 67 | +16:15 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:47 | ||||
60 | 93 | +21:52 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:47 | ||||
61 | 141 | +31:41 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:24 5:24 | ||||
62 | 73 | +18:05 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
63 | 76 | +18:49 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:49 5:49 | ||||
64 | 106 | +25:13 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:49 | ||||
65 | 50 | +10:53 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 5:49 | ||||
66 | 48 | +8:59 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6:39 6:39 | ||||
67 | 88 | +20:22 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:39 | ||||
68 | 112 | +25:57 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
69 | 79 | +19:00 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 6:53 6:53 | ||||
70 | 44 | +6:49 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 6:53 | ||||
71 | 77 | +18:50 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10:39 10:39 | ||||
72 | 51 | +11:06 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:39 | ||||
73 | 103 | +24:45 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 12:26 12:26 | ||||
74 | 127 | +28:57 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 12:33 12:33 | ||||
75 | 110 | +25:40 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 12:33 | ||||
76 | 116 | +26:32 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:44 12:44 | ||||
77 | 68 | +17:11 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 12:58 12:58 | ||||
78 | 58 | +14:10 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:58 | ||||
79 | 84 | +19:59 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 12:58 | ||||
80 | 71 | +17:41 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:58 | ||||
81 | 54 | +13:18 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:58 | ||||
82 | 75 | +18:09 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 12:58 | ||||
83 | 92 | +21:32 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:58 | ||||
84 | 86 | +20:14 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:58 | ||||
85 | 82 | +19:40 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 12:58 | ||||
86 | 145 | +32:42 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:58 | ||||
87 | 63 | +15:31 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 15:05 15:05 | ||||
88 | 91 | +20:56 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 15:05 | ||||
89 | 66 | +15:54 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:05 | ||||
90 | 64 | +15:31 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:05 | ||||
91 | 69 | +17:24 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 15:05 | ||||
92 | 95 | +22:51 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:05 | ||||
93 | 146 | +32:54 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:05 | ||||
94 | 175 | +43:02 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 15:05 | ||||
95 | 165 | +36:25 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:05 | ||||
96 | 149 | +33:35 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:05 | ||||
97 | 62 | +15:25 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 15:05 | ||||
98 | 65 | +15:47 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 15:05 | ||||
99 | 142 | +31:51 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 17:27 17:27 | ||||
100 | 128 | +28:57 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 17:30 17:30 | ||||
101 | 98 | +23:18 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 17:30 | ||||
102 | 107 | +25:15 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:30 | ||||
103 | 166 | +36:34 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
104 | 80 | +19:17 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 17:30 | ||||
105 | 90 | +20:41 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:30 | ||||
161 | +35:47 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 17:30 | |||||
107 | 173 | +42:39 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 17:30 | |||||
108 | 101 | +24:39 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 17:30 | ||||
109 | 154 | +34:24 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:30 | ||||
110 | 190 | +51:34 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:30 | ||||
111 | 157 | +35:06 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | ,, 17:30 | |||||
112 | 104 | +24:56 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:30 | ||||
113 | 100 | +24:05 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
114 | 99 | +23:50 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
115 | 102 | +24:40 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
116 | 105 | +24:57 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:30 | ||||
117 | 129 | +29:14 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:30 | ||||
118 | 138 | +31:26 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:30 | ||||
119 | 159 | +35:45 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
120 | 133 | +30:42 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 17:30 | ||||
121 | 117 | +26:37 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
122 | 115 | +26:18 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 17:30 | ||||
123 | 163 | +35:53 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 17:30 | ||||
124 | 126 | +28:50 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | ,, 17:30 | ||||
125 | 132 | +30:30 | 97 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 17:30 | ||||
126 | 94 | +22:50 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:30 | ||||
127 | 167 | +37:13 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
128 | 81 | +19:29 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 17:30 | ||||
129 | 162 | +35:51 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 17:30 | ||||
130 | 124 | +28:02 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 17:30 | ||||
131 | 109 | +25:37 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 17:30 | ||||
132 | 187 | +47:05 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 17:30 | ||||
133 | 172 | +42:24 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 17:30 | ||||
134 | 150 | +33:43 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
135 | 179 | +43:34 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:30 | ||||
136 | 113 | +26:05 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 17:30 | ||||
137 | 70 | +17:39 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:30 | ||||
138 | 168 | +38:59 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
139 | 156 | +34:56 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 17:30 | ||||
140 | 186 | +46:56 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:30 | ||||
141 | 136 | +31:01 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:30 | ||||
142 | 171 | +41:07 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 17:30 | ||||
143 | 160 | +35:45 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 17:30 | ||||
144 | 148 | +33:12 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
145 | 143 | +31:58 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:30 | ||||
146 | 178 | +43:28 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 17:30 | ||||
147 | 151 | +34:00 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 17:30 | ||||
148 | 134 | +30:43 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:30 | ||||
149 | 108 | +25:19 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:30 | ||||
150 | 181 | +44:50 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
151 | 119 | +26:46 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:30 | ||||
152 | 147 | +32:59 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 17:30 | ||||
153 | 125 | +28:38 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 17:30 | ||||
154 | 120 | +26:51 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | ,, 17:30 | |||||
155 | 89 | +20:28 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 17:30 | ||||
156 | 131 | +30:04 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:30 | ||||
157 | 130 | +29:18 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 17:30 | ||||
158 | 158 | +35:28 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 17:30 | ||||
159 | 174 | +42:40 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
160 | 122 | +27:30 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 17:30 | ||||
161 | 123 | +27:44 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | ,, 17:30 | |||||
162 | 144 | +32:12 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 17:30 | ||||
163 | 176 | +43:03 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 17:30 | ||||
164 | 180 | +44:23 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:30 | ||||
165 | 96 | +22:58 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:30 | ||||
166 | 164 | +36:16 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 17:30 | ||||
167 | 114 | +26:10 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:30 | ||||
168 | 78 | +18:53 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 17:30 | ||||
169 | 153 | +34:03 | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 17:30 | ||||
170 | 185 | +46:38 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:30 | ||||
171 | 183 | +45:17 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 17:30 | ||||
172 | 135 | +31:00 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:30 | ||||
173 | 87 | +20:17 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 17:30 | ||||
174 | 72 | +17:43 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
175 | 111 | +25:45 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 17:30 | ||||
176 | 97 | +23:13 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 17:30 | ||||
177 | 139 | +31:26 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:30 | ||||
178 | 152 | +34:01 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 17:30 | ||||
179 | 118 | +26:41 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 17:30 | ||||
180 | 188 | +47:06 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 19:25 19:25 | ||||
181 | 177 | +43:17 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 19:25 | ||||
182 | 189 | +51:32 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:27 19:27 | ||||
183 | 184 | +46:13 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:27 | ||||
184 | 170 | +40:44 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 19:27 | ||||
185 | 182 | +44:51 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 19:27 | ||||
186 | 191 | +55:52 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 20:47 20:47 | ||||
187 | 192 | +1:00:02 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 20:47 | ||||
188 | 169 | +40:31 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:47 | ||||
189 | 155 | +34:52 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 20:47 | ||||
190 | 137 | +31:09 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 20:47 | ||||
191 | 140 | +31:34 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:47 | ||||
192 | 121 | +27:14 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 20:47 | ||||
OTL | 193 | +1:02:37 | 95 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 25:59 25:59 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 24:22:15 | .. | ||
2 | 9 | ▲7 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
19 | 10 | ▼9 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
26 | 37 | ▲11 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
28 | 41 | ▲13 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
29 | 4 | ▼25 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:13 3:13 | .. | |||
31 | 44 | ▲13 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
34 | 47 | ▲13 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
35 | 24 | ▼11 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 3:53 | .. | |||
36 | 54 | ▲18 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
37 | 48 | ▲11 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
38 | 60 | ▲22 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
42 | 64 | ▲22 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
43 | 57 | ▲14 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |||
44 | 29 | ▼15 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
45 | 58 | ▲13 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
46 | 72 | ▲26 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
47 | 63 | ▲16 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 8:23 8:23 | .. | |||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8:59 8:59 | .. | |||
49 | 67 | ▲18 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | 9:03 9:03 | .. | |||
50 | 68 | ▲18 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
51 | 40 | ▼11 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:06 11:06 | .. | |||
52 | 92 | ▲40 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
53 | 95 | ▲42 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
54 | 36 | ▼18 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 13:18 13:18 | .. | |||
55 | 131 | ▲76 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 13:38 13:38 | .. | |||
56 | 118 | ▲62 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13:54 13:54 | .. | |||
57 | 102 | ▲45 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
58 | 50 | ▼8 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |||
59 | 110 | ▲51 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 14:49 14:49 | .. | |||
60 | 108 | ▲48 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |||
61 | 114 | ▲53 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:22 15:22 | .. | |||
62 | 35 | ▼27 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 15:25 15:25 | .. | |||
63 | 38 | ▼25 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |||
64 | 39 | ▼25 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:31 | .. | |||
65 | 42 | ▼23 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 15:47 15:47 | .. | |||
66 | 45 | ▼21 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
67 | 113 | ▲46 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 16:15 16:15 | .. | |||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |||
69 | 55 | ▼14 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 17:24 17:24 | .. | |||
70 | 30 | ▼40 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17:39 17:39 | .. | |||
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:41 17:41 | .. | |||
72 | 33 | ▼39 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |||
73 | 120 | ▲47 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |||
74 | 140 | ▲66 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 18:08 18:08 | .. | |||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |||
76 | 122 | ▲46 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |||
77 | 90 | ▲13 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 18:50 18:50 | .. | |||
78 | 51 | ▼27 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:53 18:53 | .. | |||
79 | 117 | ▲38 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 19:00 19:00 | .. | |||
80 | 52 | ▼28 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 19:17 19:17 | .. | |||
81 | 53 | ▼28 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 19:40 19:40 | .. | |||
83 | 138 | ▲55 | 125 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 19:43 19:43 | .. | |||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 19:59 19:59 | .. | |||
85 | 142 | ▲57 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:10 20:10 | .. | |||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:14 20:14 | .. | |||
87 | 59 | ▼28 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 20:17 20:17 | .. | |||
88 | 129 | ▲41 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |||
89 | 61 | ▼28 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 20:28 20:28 | .. | |||
90 | 62 | ▼28 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 20:41 20:41 | .. | |||
91 | 75 | ▼16 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 20:56 20:56 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21:32 21:32 | .. | |||
93 | 149 | ▲56 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 21:52 21:52 | .. | |||
94 | 70 | ▼24 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |||
95 | 87 | ▼8 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |||
96 | 71 | ▼25 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 22:58 22:58 | .. | |||
97 | 73 | ▼24 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:13 23:13 | .. | |||
98 | 74 | ▼24 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |||
99 | 76 | ▼23 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |||
100 | 78 | ▼22 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:05 24:05 | .. | |||
101 | 81 | ▼20 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 24:39 24:39 | .. | |||
102 | 82 | ▼20 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |||
103 | 119 | ▲16 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |||
104 | 84 | ▼20 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 24:56 24:56 | .. | |||
105 | 85 | ▼20 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 24:57 24:57 | .. | |||
106 | 163 | ▲57 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:13 25:13 | .. | |||
107 | 86 | ▼21 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
108 | 88 | ▼20 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 25:19 25:19 | .. | |||
109 | 89 | ▼20 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 25:37 25:37 | .. | |||
110 | 124 | ▲14 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 25:40 25:40 | .. | |||
111 | 91 | ▼20 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 25:45 25:45 | .. | |||
112 | 162 | ▲50 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 25:57 25:57 | .. | |||
113 | 94 | ▼19 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 26:05 26:05 | .. | |||
114 | 96 | ▼18 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 26:10 26:10 | .. | |||
115 | 97 | ▼18 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 26:18 26:18 | .. | |||
116 | 130 | ▲14 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 26:32 26:32 | .. | |||
117 | 98 | ▼19 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:37 26:37 | .. | |||
118 | 99 | ▼19 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 26:41 26:41 | .. | |||
119 | 100 | ▼19 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 26:46 26:46 | .. | |||
120 | 101 | ▼19 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 26:51 26:51 | .. | ||||
121 | 77 | ▼44 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 27:14 27:14 | .. | |||
122 | 103 | ▼19 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 27:30 27:30 | .. | |||
123 | 104 | ▼19 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 27:44 27:44 | .. | ||||
124 | 106 | ▼18 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 28:02 28:02 | .. | |||
125 | 109 | ▼16 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28:38 28:38 | .. | |||
126 | 111 | ▼15 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | 28:50 28:50 | .. | |||
127 | 144 | ▲17 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 28:57 28:57 | .. | |||
128 | 112 | ▼16 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 28:57 | .. | |||
129 | 115 | ▼14 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 29:14 29:14 | .. | |||
130 | 116 | ▼14 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 29:18 29:18 | .. | |||
131 | 121 | ▼10 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 30:04 30:04 | .. | |||
132 | 123 | ▼9 | 97 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 30:30 30:30 | .. | |||
133 | 125 | ▼8 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30:42 30:42 | .. | |||
134 | 126 | ▼8 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 30:43 30:43 | .. | |||
135 | 127 | ▼8 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |||
136 | 128 | ▼8 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 31:01 31:01 | .. | |||
137 | 105 | ▼32 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 31:09 31:09 | .. | |||
138 | 132 | ▼6 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:26 31:26 | .. | |||
139 | 133 | ▼6 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:26 | .. | |||
140 | 107 | ▼33 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 31:34 31:34 | .. | |||
141 | 179 | ▲38 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:41 31:41 | .. | |||
142 | 135 | ▼7 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 31:51 31:51 | .. | |||
143 | 136 | ▼7 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 31:58 31:58 | .. | |||
144 | 137 | ▼7 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 32:12 32:12 | .. | |||
145 | 166 | ▲21 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 32:42 32:42 | .. | |||
146 | 152 | ▲6 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32:54 32:54 | .. | |||
147 | 139 | ▼8 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 32:59 32:59 | .. | |||
148 | 141 | ▼7 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 33:12 33:12 | .. | |||
149 | 159 | ▲10 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 33:35 33:35 | .. | |||
150 | 143 | ▼7 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 33:43 33:43 | .. | |||
151 | 145 | ▼6 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34:00 34:00 | .. | |||
152 | 146 | ▼6 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 34:01 34:01 | .. | |||
153 | 147 | ▼6 | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 34:03 34:03 | .. | |||
154 | 148 | ▼6 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 34:24 34:24 | .. | |||
155 | 134 | ▼21 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 34:52 34:52 | .. | |||
156 | 150 | ▼6 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 34:56 34:56 | .. | |||
157 | 151 | ▼6 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 35:06 35:06 | .. | ||||
158 | 153 | ▼5 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 35:28 35:28 | .. | |||
159 | 154 | ▼5 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:45 35:45 | .. | |||
160 | 155 | ▼5 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 35:45 | .. | |||
161 | 156 | ▼5 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 35:47 35:47 | .. | |||
162 | 157 | ▼5 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 35:51 35:51 | .. | |||
163 | 158 | ▼5 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 35:53 35:53 | .. | |||
164 | 160 | ▼4 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 36:16 36:16 | .. | |||
165 | 168 | ▲3 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 36:25 36:25 | .. | |||
166 | 161 | ▼5 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:34 36:34 | .. | |||
167 | 164 | ▼3 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:13 37:13 | .. | |||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:59 38:59 | .. | |||
169 | 165 | ▼4 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 40:31 40:31 | .. | |||
170 | 167 | ▼3 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 40:44 40:44 | .. | |||
171 | 170 | ▼1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 41:07 41:07 | .. | |||
172 | 172 | - | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 42:24 42:24 | .. | |||
173 | 173 | - | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 42:39 42:39 | .. | ||||
174 | 174 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42:40 42:40 | .. | |||
175 | 185 | ▲10 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 43:02 43:02 | .. | |||
176 | 176 | - | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 43:03 43:03 | .. | |||
177 | 171 | ▼6 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 43:17 43:17 | .. | |||
178 | 177 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 43:28 43:28 | .. | |||
179 | 178 | ▼1 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 43:34 43:34 | .. | |||
180 | 181 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 44:23 44:23 | .. | |||
181 | 182 | ▲1 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 44:50 44:50 | .. | |||
182 | 175 | ▼7 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 44:51 44:51 | .. | |||
183 | 184 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 45:17 45:17 | .. | |||
184 | 180 | ▼4 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 46:13 46:13 | .. | |||
185 | 186 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 46:38 46:38 | .. | |||
186 | 187 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46:56 46:56 | .. | |||
187 | 188 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47:05 47:05 | .. | |||
188 | 183 | ▼5 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47:06 47:06 | .. | |||
189 | 189 | - | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 51:32 51:32 | .. | |||
190 | 190 | - | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 51:34 51:34 | .. | |||
191 | 191 | - | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 55:52 55:52 | .. | |||
192 | 193 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:00:02 1:00:02 | .. | |||
193 | 192 | ▼1 | 95 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1:02:37 1:02:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 106 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 88 | +2 | |
3 | 3 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 80 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 69 | - | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 58 | +8 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 58 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 50 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 44 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 43 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 40 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 35 | - | |
13 | 54 | ▲41 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 32 | +28 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 31 | - | |
15 | 28 | ▲13 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 26 | +12 | |
16 | 16 | - | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 26 | +1 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 26 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 22 | +1 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 20 | - | |
25 | - | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 18 | +18 | ||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 17 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 14 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
37 | - | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 12 | +12 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 12 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11 | +4 | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11 | - | |
43 | - | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | +10 | ||
44 | - | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +10 | ||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 9 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 8 | - | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
51 | 65 | ▲14 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | +6 | |
52 | 60 | ▲8 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +5 | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 6 | +2 | |
56 | 49 | ▼7 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
58 | - | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | +5 | ||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
60 | 52 | ▼8 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | - | |
61 | - | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
62 | 55 | ▼7 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +1 | |
64 | 56 | ▼8 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3 | - | |
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
66 | 58 | ▼8 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
67 | 59 | ▼8 | 95 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 3 | - | |
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
69 | 61 | ▼8 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Cerreto Sannita (26 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 |
2 | ZHUPA Eugert | Wilier - Southeast | 6 |
3 | BISOLTI Alessandro | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 |
4 | DÉMARE Arnaud | FDJ | 2 |
5 | COLBRELLI Sonny | Bardiani - CSF | 1 |
Sprint | Castel di Sangro (137.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LIGTHART Pim | Lotto Soudal | 10 |
2 | ZHUPA Eugert | Wilier - Southeast | 6 |
3 | WELLENS Tim | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
4 | BISOLTI Alessandro | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 |
5 | DIDIER Laurent | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 24:22:50 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 10:18 10:18 | .. | |
9 | 21 | ▲12 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |
11 | 31 | ▲20 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 13:03 13:03 | .. | |
12 | 27 | ▲15 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |
13 | 25 | ▲12 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 16:49 16:49 | .. | |
15 | 32 | ▲17 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:33 17:33 | .. | |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 20:21 20:21 | .. | |
18 | 35 | ▲17 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 21:17 21:17 | .. | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22:15 22:15 | .. | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:05 24:05 | .. | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 24:21 24:21 | .. | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 24:22 24:22 | .. | |
25 | 39 | ▲14 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:38 24:38 | .. | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 24:44 24:44 | .. | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 25:10 25:10 | .. | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 25:35 25:35 | .. | |
29 | 15 | ▼14 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 26:39 26:39 | .. | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 26:55 26:55 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 28:39 28:39 | .. | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30:07 30:07 | .. | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |
35 | 24 | ▼11 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 30:34 30:34 | .. | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 33:49 33:49 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 34:21 34:21 | .. | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 35:18 35:18 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 35:41 35:41 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:24 38:24 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 40:32 40:32 | .. | |
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 42:27 42:27 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 42:42 42:42 | .. | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 42:53 42:53 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 44:42 44:42 | .. | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 46:03 46:03 | .. | |
47 | 44 | ▼3 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 46:31 46:31 | .. | |
48 | 48 | - | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 50:59 50:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 18 | +4 | |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 17 | +15 | |
3 | 12 | ▲9 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | +15 | |
4 | - | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | ||
5 | - | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | +8 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
7 | - | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | +2 | |
9 | - | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 3 | ▼7 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | +4 | |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
14 | - | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | - | |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | - | |
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
18 | - | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | +1 | ||
19 | - | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | ||
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Bocca della Selva (53.6 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Roccaraso (Aremogna) (157 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 73:08:53 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 1:14 1:14 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 1:23 1:23 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:27 1:27 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 2:25 2:25 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Team Katusha | WT | 2:36 2:36 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 4:34 4:34 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 4:42 4:42 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 4:57 4:57 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 5:40 5:40 | .. |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 8:16 8:16 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 8:36 8:36 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 9:03 9:03 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 12:06 12:06 | .. |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 14:49 14:49 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 20:59 20:59 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 30:28 30:28 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 30:46 30:46 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 33:15 33:15 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 43:43 43:43 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 50:43 50:43 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | FDJ | WT | 1:03:07 1:03:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Astana Pro Team | 14:05:00 |
2 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:47 |
3 | Team Sky | 0:49 |
4 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:05 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:20 |
6 | Movistar Team | 1:22 |
7 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:56 |
8 | Team Katusha | 2:08 |
9 | Team Dimension Data | 2:13 |
10 | Tinkoff | 2:38 |
11 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:47 |
12 | Lampre - Merida | 5:57 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:54 |
14 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:07 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 12:36 |
16 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:54 |
17 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:13 |
18 | Wilier - Southeast | 21:34 |
19 | BMC Racing Team | 23:37 |
20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25:02 |
21 | IAM Cycling | 33:45 |
22 | FDJ | 47:45 |
Race information
- Date:12 May 2016
- Start time:13:50
- Avg. speed winner:33.63 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:233
- Vert. meters:3749
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:15 km solo
- Avg. temperature: