2018
2016

2017»108th Milano-Sanremo (1.UWT)

2017  One day race  »  Milano  ›  Sanremo   (291k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1202 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 26Team Sky5002757:08:397:08:39
271 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe400200,,0:00
3152 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors325150,,0:00
4171 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin2751200:050:05
5154 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors225100,,0:05
61 Démare ArnaudFDJ 25FDJ17590,,0:05
7221 Degenkolb JohnTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo15080,,0:05
891 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits12570,,0:05
9201 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 28Team Sky10060,,0:05
10141 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott 22ORICA-Scott8550,,0:05
11148 Cort MagnusORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott7046,,0:05
12216 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb6042,,0:05
1341 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 26Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5038,,0:05
14124 Bennati DanieleMovistar Team 36Movistar Team4034,,0:05
1527 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 32Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia3530,,0:05
16147 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott3028,,0:05
17236 Swift BenUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates3026,,0:05
18111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3024,,0:05
19162 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data3022,,0:05
20132 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 3020,,0:05
2161 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team2019,,0:05
22184 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo2018,,0:05
2331 Breschel MattiAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2017,,0:05
2435 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2016,,0:05
2532 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2015,,0:05
26188 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo2014,,0:05
27145 Impey DarylORICA-Scott 32ORICA-Scott2013,,0:05
2836 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2012,,0:05
29155 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors2011,,0:05
3093 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2010,,0:05
31241 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia109,,0:05
32166 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data108,,0:05
33133 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini  25Nippo - Vini Fantini 107,,0:05
3462 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team106,,0:05
3538 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team105,,0:05
36143 Gerrans SimonORICA-Scott 36ORICA-Scott105,,0:05
3782 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team105,,0:05
38163 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data105,,0:05
39228 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo105,,0:05
40237 Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates 27UAE Team Emirates105,,0:05
4113 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale105,,0:05
428 Roux AnthonyFDJ 29FDJ105,,0:05
43182 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,0:05
44121 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 28Movistar Team105,,0:05
45142 Albasini MichaelORICA-Scott 36ORICA-Scott105,,0:05
46115 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal105,,0:05
4747 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team105,,0:05
4824 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 26Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia105,,0:05
49203 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 22Team Sky105,,0:05
5096 Simon JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits105,,0:05
5197 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits55,,0:05
52146 Keukeleire JensORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott55,,0:05
5346 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team55,,0:05
544 Cimolai DavideFDJ 27FDJ550:180:18
55157 Trentin MatteoQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors550:200:20
5648 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team350:310:31
57234 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates35,,0:31
58225 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo35,,0:31
59177 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin350:530:53
60244 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia351:081:08
61235 Mori ManueleUAE Team Emirates 36UAE Team Emirates51:351:35
627 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ5,,1:35
63128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 24Movistar Team5,,1:35
64208 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 25Team Sky5,,1:35
65151 Boonen TomQuick-Step Floors 36Quick-Step Floors5,,1:35
6672 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe5,,1:35
67187 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,1:35
6878 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe51:451:45
69211 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb52:252:25
7043 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team52:282:28
71134 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 53:523:52
72224 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo5,,3:52
73176 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin5,,3:52
7473 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe5,,3:52
75106 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo53:553:55
76245 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,,3:55
7765 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team5,,3:55
78175 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin5,,3:55
79137 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,3:55
8064 Elmiger MartinBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team5,,3:55
81233 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates5,,3:55
8287 Skujiņš TomsCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,3:55
83117 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal5,,3:55
8411 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,3:55
8528 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 23Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5,,3:55
86131 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,3:55
87215 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb5,,3:55
8874 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe5,,3:55
89212 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb5,,3:55
90248 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,,3:55
91186 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,3:55
92206 Stannard IanTeam Sky 29Team Sky5,,3:55
9381 Clarke SimonCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,3:55
9414 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,3:55
9575 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 33BORA - hansgrohe5,,3:55
9644 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,3:55
97204 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky5,,3:55
98205 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 27Team Sky5,,3:55
9917 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale53:593:59
100174 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin5,,3:59
101161 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data55:245:24
10225 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 31Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5,,5:24
103107 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo5,,5:24
104193 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk5,,5:24
10523 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 25Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5,,5:24
10651 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5,,5:24
10788 Van Asbroeck TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,5:24
10855 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF5,,5:24
10937 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team5,,5:24
11057 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF 21Bardiani - CSF5,,5:24
11133 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5,,5:24
11268 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team5,,5:24
11376 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe5,,5:24
114173 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha Alpecin 25Team Katusha Alpecin5,,5:24
11542 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,5:24
116247 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 20Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,,5:24
11785 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,5:24
118156 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors5,,5:24
119126 Bico NunoMovistar Team 22Movistar Team5,,5:24
120122 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 24Movistar Team5,,5:24
121213 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb5,,5:24
122116 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal5,,5:24
1232 Delage MickaëlFDJ 31FDJ5,,5:24
124102 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo5,,5:24
12563 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5,,5:24
12612 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale5,,5:24
127226 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 37Trek - Segafredo5,,5:24
12858 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF5,,5:24
1296 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 31FDJ5,,5:24
130105 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo5,,5:24
131231 Modolo SachaUAE Team Emirates 29UAE Team Emirates5,,5:24
132114 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal5,,5:24
133113 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal5,,5:24
134125 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5,,5:24
135232 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates 28UAE Team Emirates5,,5:24
13652 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF5,,5:24
137144 Hayman MathewORICA-Scott 38ORICA-Scott5,,5:24
138185 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,5:24
139242 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,,5:24
14021 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia58:348:34
14118 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale5,,8:34
142194 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk5,,8:34
143227 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo5,,8:34
14445 Božič BorutBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,8:34
145123 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5,,8:34
146214 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb5,,8:34
147101 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo5,,8:34
148183 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,8:34
149127 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 21Movistar Team5,,8:34
150165 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data5,,8:34
1515 Guarnieri JacopoFDJ 29FDJ5,,8:34
15216 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5,,8:34
15354 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF5,,8:34
15466 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team5,,8:34
155136 Marangoni AlanNippo - Vini Fantini  32Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,8:34
15684 Clarke WillCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,8:34
157243 Belletti ManuelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 31Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5,,8:34
15822 Palini AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 27Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5,,8:34
159191 Megías JavierTeam Novo Nordisk 33Team Novo Nordisk5,,8:34
16034 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team5,,8:34
16192 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,8:34
162153 Bauer JackQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors59:239:23
163246 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia510:4410:44
16494 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,10:44
165118 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal5,,10:44
166196 Verschoor MartijnTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk5,,10:44
167112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal5,,10:44
168181 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,10:44
16986 Scully TomCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,10:44
170168 Thwaites ScottTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data5,,10:44
171108 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo5,,10:44
17283 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team5,,10:44
17395 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits514:1514:15
174222 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo5,,14:15
175207 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky5,,14:15
176158 Vermote JulienQuick-Step Floors 27Quick-Step Floors5,,14:15
17715 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5,,14:15
17867 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team5,,14:15
17977 Saramotins AleksejsBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe5,,14:15
180103 Ershov ArturGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo5,,14:15
181167 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data5,,14:15
182223 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo5,,14:15
183192 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk5,,14:15
18498 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,14:15
185164 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 36Team Dimension Data5,,14:15
18626 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 22Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5,,14:15
187217 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb5,,14:15
188218 Timmer AlbertTeam Sunweb 31Team Sunweb5,,14:15
189172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin5,,14:15
190198 van IJzendoorn RikTeam Novo Nordisk 29Team Novo Nordisk516:4016:40
191238 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates 23UAE Team Emirates517:2217:22
192195 Poli UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk 20Team Novo Nordisk5,,17:22
193104 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo5,,17:22
194138 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 5,,17:22
195197 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk 23Team Novo Nordisk5,,17:22
DNF53 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF--
DNF56 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,-
DNF135 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,-
DNF3 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 34FDJ,,-
DNF178 Zabel RickTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Milano-Sanremo logoDate: 18th March 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40.73 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 45*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.A
Start/finish: MilanoSanremo

Race profile



Websites:
www.milanosanremo.it/
twitter.com/Milano_Sanremo

Race ranking position
8th
1056 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Alan Marangoni
Federico Zurlo
Ivan Rovny
Julen Amezqueta
Mattia Frapporti
Mirco Maestri
Nico Denz
Toms Skujiņš
Umberto Poli
Will Clarke