The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WHITEHOUSE Daniel Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 7 | 5 | 3:56:16 | |
2 | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 3 | 2 | 1:51 1:51 | |
3 | SUZUKI Ryu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 1 | 1 | ,, 1:51 | |
4 | GUARDIOLA Salvador Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 1:51 | |||
5 | CRAWFORD Jai Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 1:51 | |||
6 | LEBAS Thomas Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 1:51 | |||
7 | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 1:51 | |||
8 | NIETO Edgar 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | ,, 1:51 | |||
9 | GRIJALBA Fernando Kuwait - Cartucho.es | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 1:51 | |||
10 | EARLE Nathan Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 1:51 | |||
11 | HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu Team UKYO | Team UKYO | 1:55 1:55 | |||
12 | VOGT Mario Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 3:23 3:23 | |||
13 | GALEDO Mark John Lexer 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 9:12 9:12 | |||
14 | NAKAJIMA Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 9:12 | |||
15 | PARK Keon Woo LX Cycling Team | LX Cycling Team | 10:19 10:19 | |||
16 | ,, 10:19 | |||||
17 | PERALTA Ar-jay 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | ,, 10:19 | |||
18 | AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 11:59 11:59 | |||
19 | SCHUMACHER Stefan Kuwait - Cartucho.es | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | 18:24 18:24 | |||
20 | ,, 18:24 | |||||
21 | ,, 18:24 | |||||
22 | KIM Kun-soo LX Cycling Team | LX Cycling Team | ,, 18:24 | |||
23 | ,, 18:24 | |||||
24 | ROSDI Mohd Nor Umardi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 18:24 | |||
25 | THURAU Björn Kuwait - Cartucho.es | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 18:24 | |||
26 | LIM Rustom 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | ,, 18:24 | |||
27 | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 18:24 | |||
28 | GOH Choon Huat Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 18:24 | |||
29 | MOHD BAKRI Sofian Nabil Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 18:29 18:29 | |||
30 | MONIER Damien Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 18:29 | |||
31 | CHA Dong-hyeon LX Cycling Team | LX Cycling Team | 22:43 22:43 | |||
32 | ,, 22:43 | |||||
33 | ,, 22:43 | |||||
34 | OLLAMOV Dostonbek Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 22:43 | |||
35 | PARK Sanghong LX Cycling Team | LX Cycling Team | ,, 22:43 | |||
36 | ISHIBASHI Manabu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 22:43 | |||
37 | TOKUDA Suguru Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 22:43 | |||
38 | ,, 22:43 | |||||
39 | OMOTE Toshiki Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 22:43 | |||
40 | KHALMURATOV Muradjan Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 22:43 | |||
41 | TOLHA Muhammad Izat Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | ,, 22:43 | |||
42 | BAE Daehyeon LX Cycling Team | LX Cycling Team | 24:01 24:01 | |||
43 | ,, 24:01 | |||||
44 | ALAJMI Abdulhadi Kuwait - Cartucho.es | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 24:01 | |||
45 | RIVE Dmitriy Keyi Look Cycling Team | Keyi Look Cycling Team | 24:05 24:05 | |||
46 | SIDDIKOV Dilmurdjon Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 24:05 | |||
47 | USMANOV Islam Keyi Look Cycling Team | Keyi Look Cycling Team | ,, 24:05 | |||
48 | ,, 24:05 | |||||
49 | BOYS Matt Kuwait - Cartucho.es | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 24:05 | |||
50 | SAHARIL Fitri Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | 24:09 24:09 | |||
51 | OKUBO Jin Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 24:09 | |||
52 | ,, 24:09 | |||||
53 | BATMUNKH Maral-Erdene Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | ,, 24:09 | |||
54 | ,, 24:09 | |||||
55 | 24:34 24:34 | |||||
56 | ,, 24:34 | |||||
57 | ,, 24:34 | |||||
58 | ,, 24:34 | |||||
59 | ,, 24:34 | |||||
60 | YAMAMOTO Genki Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 24:34 | |||
61 | ,, 24:34 | |||||
62 | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 24:34 | |||
63 | ,, 24:34 | |||||
64 | ,, 24:34 | |||||
65 | SUNNATOV Akramjon Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team | ,, 24:34 | |||
66 | TSUBAKI Hiroshi Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 24:34 | |||
67 | KALMA Guy Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 25:21 25:21 | |||
68 | CHE KU ROMLI Che Ku Mohammad Nazmi Terengganu Cycling Team | Terengganu Cycling Team | 25:29 25:29 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | TOREKHANOV Miras Keyi Look Cycling Team | Keyi Look Cycling Team | - | |||
DNF | OKISHEV Viktor Keyi Look Cycling Team | Keyi Look Cycling Team | - | |||
DNF | MISBAH Muhsin Al Redha Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 February 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.77 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:164.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube