This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   2nd Tour Cycliste International La Provence (2.1)

Stage 1  »  Aubagne  ›  Istres   (205.9k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Jules JustinWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect14204:52:43 4:52:43
2 Lecroq JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole512,, ,,
3 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ37,, ,,
4 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team5,, ,,
5 Menut DavidHP BTP - Auber934,, ,,
6 Barbier RudyAG2R La Mondiale3,, ,,
7 Maldonado AnthonyHP BTP - Auber932,, ,,
8 Troia OlivieroUAE Team Emirates1,, ,,
9 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team,, ,,
10 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
11 Fonseca ArmindoFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
12 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
13 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team,, ,,
14 Sellier SimonFrance,, ,,
15 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, ,,
16 Jarrier BenoitFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
17 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team,, ,,
18 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,
19 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, ,,
20 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros,, ,,
21 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
22 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team,, ,,
23 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,
24 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
25 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros,, ,,
26 Lang PirminRoth-Akros,, ,,
27 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team,, ,,
28 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
29 Anderson RyanDirect Energie,, ,,
30 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
31 Gutierrez Jose ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es,, ,,
32 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
33 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
34 Roux AnthonyFDJ,, ,,
35 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
36 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie,, ,,
37 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates,, ,,
38 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team,, ,,
39 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
40 Le Cunff KévinHP BTP - Auber93,, ,,
41 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
42 Taliani AlessioAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
43 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
44 Delfosse SebastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
45 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
46 Warnier AntoineWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
47 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
48 Leveau JeremyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,
49 Dassonville FlavienHP BTP - Auber93,, ,,
50 Torres EdwinKuwait - Cartucho.es,, ,,
51 Cabot JeremyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,
52 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es,, ,,
53 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
54 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team,, ,,
55 Bouet MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
56 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber93,, ,,
57 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
58 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
59 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
60 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
61 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
62 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie,, ,,
63 Fumeaux JonathanRoth-Akros,, ,,
64 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
65 Pichon LaurentFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
66 Gerard ArnaudFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
67 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
68 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
69 Paillot YoannFrance,, ,,
70 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
71 Halilaj RediAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, ,,
72 Pineau CédricFDJ,, ,,
73 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
74 Vincent LéoFDJ,, ,,
75 Madouas ValentinFrance,, ,,
76 Roy JérémyFDJ,, ,,
77 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, ,,
78 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
79 Maison JérémyFDJ,, ,,
80 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
81 Niemiec PrzemyslawUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
82 Zamparella MarcoAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST0:13 0:13
83 Bono MatteoUAE Team Emirates,, 0:13
84 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates0:59 0:59
85 Courteille ArnaudFDJ1:14 1:14
86 Raibaud JimmyEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:31 2:31
87 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:54 2:54
88 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 2:54
89 Tronet StevenEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 2:54
90 Grellier FabienDirect Energie,, 2:54
91 Hurel TonyDirect Energie,, 2:54
92 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre3:36 3:36
93 Poulhies StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 3:36
94 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Oscaro9:11 9:11
95 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros9:13 9:13
96 Roueil Jules France,, 9:13
97 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros,, 9:13
98 Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini,, 9:13
99 Keuser AndreasKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 9:13
100 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 9:13
101 Yovchev Yovcho ZhivkovAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, 9:13
102 Malucelli MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 9:13
103 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 9:13
104 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, 9:13
105 Guglielmi SimonFrance,, 9:13
106 Carpentier AdrienFrance,, 9:13
107 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini,, 9:13
108 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini,, 9:13
109 Andemeskel Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait - Cartucho.es,, 9:13
110 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, 9:13
111 Feillu RomainHP BTP - Auber93,, 9:13
112 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini,, 9:13
113 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie,, 9:13
114 Jim SongezoKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 9:13
115 Martins UriAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, 9:13
116 Robeet LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 9:13
117 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros,, 9:13
118 Touze Damien HP BTP - Auber93,, 9:13
119 Yssaad YannisEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 9:13
120 Mérignat SofianeFrance,, 9:13
121 Sauvage PaulFrance,, 9:13
122 Siskevicius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 9:13
123 Jakin AloHP BTP - Auber93,, 9:13
124 Cornu JeremyDirect Energie,, 9:13
125 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie,, 9:13
126 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole9:18 9:18
127 Calleeuw JoeriRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 9:18
128 Aristi MikelDelko Marseille Provence KTM13:22 13:22
129 Mauti RossanoGM Europa Ovini17:30 17:30
130 Mraouni Salah EddineKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 17:30
DNF Pacchiardo DavideGM Europa Ovini -4:52:43 -4:52:43
DNF Iafrati MirkoGM Europa Ovini,, -4:52:43
DNF Galarreta DavidAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, -4:52:43
DNF Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, -4:52:43
DNF Costa AxelKuwait - Cartucho.es,, -4:52:43
DNF Wendelspiess DiegoRoth-Akros,, -4:52:43
DNF Bouhanni RayaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -4:52:43
DNF Eiking Odd ChristianFDJ,, -4:52:43
DNF Ruscetta AndreaGM Europa Ovini,, -4:52:43
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Jules JustinWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect34:52:43 4:52:43
2 Lecroq JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,
3 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ,, ,,
4 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team,, ,,
5 Menut DavidHP BTP - Auber93,, ,,
6 Barbier RudyAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
7 Maldonado AnthonyHP BTP - Auber93,, ,,
8 Troia OlivieroUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
9 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team,, ,,
10 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
11 Fonseca ArmindoFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
12 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
13 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team,, ,,
14 Sellier SimonFrance,, ,,
15 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, ,,
16 Jarrier BenoitFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
17 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team,, ,,
18 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,
19 Bernardinetti MarcoAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, ,,
20 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros,, ,,
21 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
22 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team,, ,,
23 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,
24 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
25 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros,, ,,
26 Lang PirminRoth-Akros,, ,,
27 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team,, ,,
28 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
29 Anderson RyanDirect Energie,, ,,
30 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
31 Gutierrez Jose ManuelKuwait - Cartucho.es,, ,,
32 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
33 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
34 Roux AnthonyFDJ,, ,,
35 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
36 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie,, ,,
37 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates,, ,,
38 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team,, ,,
39 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
40 Le Cunff KévinHP BTP - Auber93,, ,,
41 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
42 Taliani AlessioAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
43 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
44 Delfosse SebastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
45 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
46 Warnier AntoineWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
47 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
48 Leveau JeremyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,
49 Dassonville FlavienHP BTP - Auber93,, ,,
50 Torres EdwinKuwait - Cartucho.es,, ,,
51 Cabot JeremyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,
52 Rebellin DavideKuwait - Cartucho.es,, ,,
53 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
54 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team,, ,,
55 Bouet MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
56 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber93,, ,,
57 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
58 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
59 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
60 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
61 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, ,,
62 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie,, ,,
63 Fumeaux JonathanRoth-Akros,, ,,
64 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
65 Pichon LaurentFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
66 Gerard ArnaudFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
67 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
68 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
69 Paillot YoannFrance,, ,,
70 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
71 Halilaj RediAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, ,,
72 Pineau CédricFDJ,, ,,
73 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
74 Vincent LéoFDJ,, ,,
75 Madouas ValentinFrance,, ,,
76 Roy JérémyFDJ,, ,,
77 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, ,,
78 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
79 Maison JérémyFDJ,, ,,
80 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
81 Niemiec PrzemyslawUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
82 Zamparella MarcoAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST0:13 0:13
83 Bono MatteoUAE Team Emirates,, 0:13
84 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates0:59 0:59
85 Courteille ArnaudFDJ1:14 1:14
86 Raibaud JimmyEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:31 2:31
87 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:54 2:54
88 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 2:54
89 Tronet StevenEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 2:54
90 Grellier FabienDirect Energie,, 2:54
91 Hurel TonyDirect Energie,, 2:54
92 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre3:36 3:36
93 Poulhies StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 3:36
94 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Oscaro9:11 9:11
95 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros9:13 9:13
96 Roueil Jules France,, 9:13
97 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros,, 9:13
98 Brogi AdrianoGM Europa Ovini,, 9:13
99 Keuser AndreasKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 9:13
100 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 9:13
101 Yovchev Yovcho ZhivkovAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, 9:13
102 Malucelli MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 9:13
103 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 9:13
104 Ficara PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, 9:13
105 Guglielmi SimonFrance,, 9:13
106 Carpentier AdrienFrance,, 9:13
107 Parrinello AntoninoGM Europa Ovini,, 9:13
108 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini,, 9:13
109 Andemeskel Awet Gebremedhin Kuwait - Cartucho.es,, 9:13
110 Celano DaniloAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, 9:13
111 Feillu RomainHP BTP - Auber93,, 9:13
112 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini,, 9:13
113 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie,, 9:13
114 Jim SongezoKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 9:13
115 Martins UriAmore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST,, 9:13
116 Robeet LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 9:13
117 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros,, 9:13
118 Touze Damien HP BTP - Auber93,, 9:13
119 Yssaad YannisEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 9:13
120 Mérignat SofianeFrance,, 9:13
121 Sauvage PaulFrance,, 9:13
122 Siskevicius EvaldasDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 9:13
123 Jakin AloHP BTP - Auber93,, 9:13
124 Cornu JeremyDirect Energie,, 9:13
125 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie,, 9:13
126 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole9:18 9:18
127 Calleeuw JoeriRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 9:18
128 Aristi MikelDelko Marseille Provence KTM13:22 13:22
129 Mauti RossanoGM Europa Ovini17:30 17:30
130 Mraouni Salah EddineKuwait - Cartucho.es,, 17:30
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Lecroq JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole4:52:43 4:52:43
2 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ,, ,,
3 Troia OlivieroUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
4 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
5 Sellier SimonFrance,, ,,
6 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, ,,
7 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team,, ,,
8 Pouilly FélixRoubaix Lille Métropole,, ,,
9 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros,, ,,
10 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros,, ,,
11 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
12 Frapporti MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
13 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale,, ,,
14 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
15 Warnier AntoineWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
16 Torres EdwinKuwait - Cartucho.es,, ,,
17 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber93,, ,,
18 Mohoric MatejUAE Team Emirates,, ,,
19 Vincent LéoFDJ,, ,,
20 Madouas ValentinFrance,, ,,
21 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, ,,
22 Maison JérémyFDJ,, ,,
23 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
24 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates0:59 0:59
25 Grellier FabienDirect Energie2:54 2:54
26 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Oscaro9:11 9:11
27 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros9:13 9:13
28 Roueil Jules France,, 9:13
29 Malucelli MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 9:13
30 Guglielmi SimonFrance,, 9:13
31 Carpentier AdrienFrance,, 9:13
32 Rotondi MatteoGM Europa Ovini,, 9:13
33 Di Sante AntonioGM Europa Ovini,, 9:13
34 Robeet LudovicWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 9:13
35 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros,, 9:13
36 Touze Damien HP BTP - Auber93,, 9:13
37 Yssaad YannisEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 9:13
38 Mérignat SofianeFrance,, 9:13
39 Sauvage PaulFrance,, 9:13
40 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole9:18 9:18
41 Aristi MikelDelko Marseille Provence KTM13:22 13:22
42 Mauti RossanoGM Europa Ovini17:30 17:30

Race information

Tour Cycliste International La Provence  logoDate: 21st February 2017
Avg. speed winner: 42.20 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Aubagne › Istres
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdelaprovence.fr

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.32786 sec.