The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 125 | 100 | 16:44:34 | |
2 | 2 | - | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | 85 | 70 | 0:03 0:03 | |
3 | 3 | - | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 70 | 50 | 0:13 0:13 | |
4 | 4 | - | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 60 | 36 | 0:24 0:24 | |
5 | 5 | - | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 50 | 28 | 0:40 0:40 | |
6 | 6 | - | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 40 | 24 | 0:44 0:44 | |
7 | 7 | - | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 35 | 20 | 0:45 0:45 | |
8 | 8 | - | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | 18 | 0:54 0:54 | |
9 | 9 | - | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | 16 | 0:57 0:57 | |
10 | 10 | - | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 20 | 14 | 0:59 0:59 | |
11 | 11 | - | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15 | 12 | 1:01 1:01 | |
12 | 12 | - | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 10 | 1:05 1:05 | |
13 | 13 | - | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 8 | 1:09 1:09 | |
14 | 14 | - | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 5 | 7 | 1:10 1:10 | |
15 | 15 | - | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5 | 6 | 1:19 1:19 | |
16 | 16 | - | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 3 | 5 | ,, 1:19 | |
17 | 17 | - | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 4 | 1:26 1:26 | |
18 | 18 | - | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | 3 | 1:54 1:54 | |
19 | 19 | - | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 2 | 1:58 1:58 | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 3 | 1 | 2:41 2:41 | |
21 | 21 | - | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | 2:50 2:50 | ||
22 | 22 | - | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 2:54 2:54 | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | 3:13 3:13 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | 3:33 3:33 | ||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 4:32 4:32 | ||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | WARNIER Antoine WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 4:33 4:33 | |||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:36 4:36 | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | LE BON Johan FDJ | FDJ | 4:38 4:38 | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 4:41 4:41 | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 4:44 4:44 | |||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:45 4:45 | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 4:49 4:49 | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:01 5:01 | |||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:50 5:50 | |||
35 | 35 | - | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7:18 7:18 | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:37 7:37 | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8:18 8:18 | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 9:09 9:09 | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:11 9:11 | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 9:32 9:32 | |||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9:39 9:39 | |||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:40 9:40 | |||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:51 9:51 | |||
44 | 28 | ▼16 | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:53 9:53 | |||
45 | 45 | - | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9:54 9:54 | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 10:47 10:47 | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:53 13:53 | |||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:05 14:05 | |||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 14:24 14:24 | |||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 14:30 14:30 | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:42 14:42 | |||
52 | 60 | ▲8 | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:45 14:45 | |||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 15:11 15:11 | |||
54 | 66 | ▲12 | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 15:23 15:23 | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 15:33 15:33 | |||
56 | 68 | ▲12 | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:35 15:35 | |||
57 | 67 | ▲10 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:41 15:41 | |||
58 | 69 | ▲11 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16:03 16:03 | |||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 16:07 16:07 | |||
60 | 70 | ▲10 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 16:17 16:17 | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:41 16:41 | |||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:41 17:41 | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | REZA Kévin FDJ | FDJ | 18:00 18:00 | |||
65 | ▲1 | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 18:06 18:06 | ||||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 18:22 18:22 | |||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 19:41 19:41 | |||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 20:06 20:06 | |||
68 | 59 | ▼9 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 20:26 20:26 | |||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 21:31 21:31 | |||
70 | 80 | ▲10 | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 21:37 21:37 | |||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 22:27 22:27 | |||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26:12 26:12 | |||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | FDJ | 27:14 27:14 | |||
74 | 83 | ▲9 | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 27:34 27:34 | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | BOUHANNI Rayane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27:50 27:50 | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 29:28 29:28 | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 31:07 31:07 | |||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 34:51 34:51 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 April 2017
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:40.98 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:43
- Vert. meters:1852
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: