This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   Tour of the Alps (2.HC)

Stage 1  »  Kufstein  ›  Innsbruck/Hungerburg   (142.3k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team20303:32:15 3:32:15
2 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky1018,, ,,
3 Pinot ThibautFDJ512,, ,,
4 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team7,, ,,
5 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale4,, ,,
6 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team3,, ,,
7 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia20:04 0:04
8 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team10:08 0:08
9 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team0:11 0:11
10 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team,, 0:11
11 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe0:13 0:13
12 Celano DaniloItaly0:17 0:17
13 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:17
14 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:17
15 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:17
16 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:22 0:22
17 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:22
18 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team,, 0:22
19 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team,, 0:22
20 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale0:26 0:26
21 Landa MikelTeam Sky,, 0:26
22 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:26
23 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:26
24 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:26
25 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:26
26 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo0:35 0:35
27 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:35
28 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:42 0:42
29 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo0:48 0:48
30 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:56 0:56
31 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:56
32 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:56
33 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:56
34 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:05 1:05
35 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ1:20 1:20
36 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:20
37 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:20
38 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF1:27 1:27
39 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team1:30 1:30
40 Boswell IanTeam Sky1:41 1:41
41 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport1:50 1:50
42 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky2:05 2:05
43 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:05
44 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team2:47 2:47
45 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 2:47
46 Roy JérémyFDJ,, 2:47
47 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team,, 2:47
48 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:47
49 Morabito SteveFDJ,, 2:47
50 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport,, 2:47
51 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:47
52 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:47
53 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 2:47
54 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 2:47
55 Zullo AntonioItaly,, 2:47
56 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 2:47
57 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team3:10 3:10
58 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team3:40 3:40
59 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis 4:38 4:38
60 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis 4:57 4:57
61 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5:27 5:27
62 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky,, 5:27
63 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky5:44 5:44
64 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF5:51 5:51
65 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe,, 5:51
66 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:23 6:23
67 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia9:07 9:07
68 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 9:07
69 Garosio AndreaItaly,, 9:07
70 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 9:07
71 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 9:07
72 Amici AlbertoItaly,, 9:07
73 Maison JérémyFDJ,, 9:07
74 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 9:07
75 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF10:04 10:04
76 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 10:04
77 Orrico DavideSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 10:04
78 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe,, 10:04
79 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team,, 10:04
80 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 10:04
81 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 10:04
82 Nocentini RinaldoItaly,, 10:04
83 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team,, 10:04
84 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid,, 10:04
85 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 10:04
86 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 10:04
87 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe,, 10:04
88 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 10:04
89 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 10:04
90 Kuen MaximilianTirol Cycling Team,, 10:04
91 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF,, 10:04
92 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team,, 10:04
93 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 10:04
94 Natali MatteoItaly,, 10:04
95 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team,, 10:04
96 Raggio LucaItaly,, 10:04
97 Basso LeonardoItaly,, 10:04
98 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 10:04
99 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 10:04
100 Howard LeighAqua Blue Sport11:38 11:38
101 Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team,, 11:38
102 Bonnet WilliamFDJ11:47 11:47
103 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF,, 11:47
104 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team,, 11:47
105 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 11:47
106 Kangangi Suleiman Bike Aid,, 11:47
107 Schwarz LucasTirol Cycling Team11:51 11:51
108 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA11:54 11:54
109 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 11:54
110 Le Bon JohanFDJ12:00 12:00
111 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid13:32 13:32
112 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo14:39 14:39
113 Salvador EnricoTirol Cycling Team,, 14:39
114 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo,, 14:39
115 Habtom Awet Bike Aid19:12 19:12
116 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo,, 19:12
117 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF19:54 19:54
118 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid21:06 21:06
119 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe,, 21:06
120 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport,, 21:06
121 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid,, 21:06
122 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 21:06
123 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team,, 21:06
124 Irvine MartynAqua Blue Sport,, 21:06
125 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 21:06
126 Prandini PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 21:06
127 Bernardini SimoneSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 21:06
128 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:06
129 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport,, 21:06
130 Ndayisenga ValensTirol Cycling Team,, 21:06
131 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport,, 21:06
132 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe,, 21:06
133 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,, 21:06
134 Clarke WilliamCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 21:06
135 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:06
136 Schafer Timo Bike Aid,, 21:06
137 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale21:15 21:15
138 Rugg Timothy Bike Aid,, 21:15
DNF Brammeier MatthewAqua Blue Sport -3:32:15 -3:32:15
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team53:32:05 3:32:05
2 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky0:04 0:04
3 Pinot ThibautFDJ0:06 0:06
4 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:10 0:10
5 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:10
6 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
7 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:14 0:14
8 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:18 0:18
9 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team0:21 0:21
10 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team,, 0:21
11 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe0:23 0:23
12 Celano DaniloItaly0:27 0:27
13 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:27
14 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:27
15 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe,, 0:27
16 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:32 0:32
17 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:32
18 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team,, 0:32
19 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team,, 0:32
20 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale0:36 0:36
21 Landa MikelTeam Sky,, 0:36
22 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:36
23 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:36
24 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:36
25 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:36
26 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo0:45 0:45
27 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:45
28 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:52 0:52
29 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo0:58 0:58
30 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:06 1:06
31 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:06
32 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:06
33 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale,, 1:06
34 Brown NathanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1:15 1:15
35 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ1:30 1:30
36 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:30
37 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:30
38 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF1:37 1:37
39 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team1:40 1:40
40 Boswell IanTeam Sky1:51 1:51
41 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport2:00 2:00
42 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky2:15 2:15
43 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:15
44 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team2:57 2:57
45 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 2:57
46 Roy JérémyFDJ,, 2:57
47 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team,, 2:57
48 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 2:57
49 Morabito SteveFDJ,, 2:57
50 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport,, 2:57
51 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:57
52 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 2:57
53 Chernetckii SergeiAstana Pro Team,, 2:57
54 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 2:57
55 Zullo AntonioItaly,, 2:57
56 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 2:57
57 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team3:20 3:20
58 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team3:50 3:50
59 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis 4:48 4:48
60 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis 5:07 5:07
61 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5:37 5:37
62 Kennaugh PeterTeam Sky,, 5:37
63 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky5:54 5:54
64 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF6:01 6:01
65 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe,, 6:01
66 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:33 6:33
67 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia9:17 9:17
68 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 9:17
69 Garosio AndreaItaly,, 9:17
70 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 9:17
71 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 9:17
72 Amici AlbertoItaly,, 9:17
73 Maison JérémyFDJ,, 9:17
74 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 9:17
75 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF10:14 10:14
76 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 10:14
77 Orrico DavideSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 10:14
78 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe,, 10:14
79 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team,, 10:14
80 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 10:14
81 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 10:14
82 Nocentini RinaldoItaly,, 10:14
83 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team,, 10:14
84 Holler Nikodemus Bike Aid,, 10:14
85 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 10:14
86 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 10:14
87 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe,, 10:14
88 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 10:14
89 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 10:14
90 Kuen MaximilianTirol Cycling Team,, 10:14
91 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF,, 10:14
92 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team,, 10:14
93 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 10:14
94 Natali MatteoItaly,, 10:14
95 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team,, 10:14
96 Raggio LucaItaly,, 10:14
97 Basso LeonardoItaly,, 10:14
98 Ito MasakazuNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 10:14
99 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 10:14
100 Howard LeighAqua Blue Sport11:48 11:48
101 Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team,, 11:48
102 Bonnet WilliamFDJ11:57 11:57
103 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF,, 11:57
104 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team,, 11:57
105 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 11:57
106 Kangangi Suleiman Bike Aid,, 11:57
107 Schwarz LucasTirol Cycling Team12:01 12:01
108 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA12:04 12:04
109 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 12:04
110 Le Bon JohanFDJ12:10 12:10
111 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid13:42 13:42
112 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo14:49 14:49
113 Salvador EnricoTirol Cycling Team,, 14:49
114 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo,, 14:49
115 Habtom Awet Bike Aid19:22 19:22
116 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo,, 19:22
117 Wackermann LucaBardiani - CSF20:04 20:04
118 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid21:16 21:16
119 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe,, 21:16
120 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport,, 21:16
121 Bichlmann Daniel Bike Aid,, 21:16
122 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 21:16
123 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team,, 21:16
124 Irvine MartynAqua Blue Sport,, 21:16
125 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 21:16
126 Prandini PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 21:16
127 Bernardini SimoneSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 21:16
128 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:16
129 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport,, 21:16
130 Ndayisenga ValensTirol Cycling Team,, 21:16
131 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport,, 21:16
132 Pelucchi MatteoBORA - hansgrohe,, 21:16
133 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe,, 21:16
134 Clarke WilliamCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 21:16
135 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 21:16
136 Schafer Timo Bike Aid,, 21:16
137 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale21:25 21:25
138 Rugg Timothy Bike Aid,, 21:25
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:32:23 3:32:23
2 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:09 0:09
3 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:18 0:18
4 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA0:48 0:48
5 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:48
6 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:48
7 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:12 1:12
8 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF1:19 1:19
9 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team1:22 1:22
10 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team2:39 2:39
11 Bagioli NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 2:39
12 Zullo AntonioItaly,, 2:39
13 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF5:43 5:43
14 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe,, 5:43
15 Garosio AndreaItaly8:59 8:59
16 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 8:59
17 Amici AlbertoItaly,, 8:59
18 Maison JérémyFDJ,, 8:59
19 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team9:56 9:56
20 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 9:56
21 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 9:56
22 Natali MatteoItaly,, 9:56
23 Raggio LucaItaly,, 9:56
24 Basso LeonardoItaly,, 9:56
25 Ballerini DavideAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 9:56
26 Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team11:30 11:30
27 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA11:46 11:46
28 Kipkemboi Salim Bike Aid13:24 13:24
29 Salvador EnricoTirol Cycling Team14:31 14:31
30 Habtom Awet Bike Aid19:04 19:04
31 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo,, 19:04
32 Van Engelen Adne Bike Aid20:58 20:58
33 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe,, 20:58
34 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 20:58
35 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team,, 20:58
36 Prandini PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 20:58
37 Ndayisenga ValensTirol Cycling Team,, 20:58
38 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport,, 20:58
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
13▲2 Astana Pro Team 10:37:07 10:37:07
29▲7 Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:03 0:03
3 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia0:21 0:21
45▲1 BMC Racing Team0:22 0:22
511▲6 AG2R La Mondiale0:30 0:30
617▲11 Team Sky1:45 1:45
7 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:12 2:12
8 Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:17 3:17
916▲7 FDJ3:45 3:45
10 Gazprom-RusVelo3:48 3:48
11 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:56 3:56
12 BORA - hansgrohe5:59 5:59
13 Italy11:49 11:49
14 Tirol Cycling Team14:52 14:52
15 Aqua Blue Sport15:53 15:53
16 Bardiani - CSF17:00 17:00
17 Sangemini - MG.Kvis 18:20 18:20
18 Bike Aid35:01 35:01

Race information

Tour of the Alps logoDate: 17th April 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40.23 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Kufstein › Innsbruck/Hungerburg
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
tourofthealps.eu/en/
twitter.com/Tourof_TheAlps
www.facebook.com/TouroftheAlps

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.29738 sec.