The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 40 | 15 | 4:25:19 | ||
2 | WILLIAMS Stephen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 30 | 10 | 0:02 0:02 |
3 | 25 | 7 | 0:04 0:04 | ||
4 | LIVYNS Arjen Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | 20 | 4 | 0:14 0:14 |
5 | 15 | 2 | 0:17 0:17 | ||
6 | DE WITTE Mathias Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 10 | 1 | ,, 0:17 |
7 | MAAS Jan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 5 | 0:23 0:23 | |
8 | 3 | 0:27 0:27 | |||
9 | 3 | 0:45 0:45 | |||
10 | BRØCHNER Nicolai Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | 3 | 1:11 1:11 | |
11 | LEEMANS Rob Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | ,, 1:11 | ||
12 | ,, 1:11 | ||||
13 | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
14 | ,, 1:14 | ||||
15 | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 1:14 | ||
16 | MORTIER Julien AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 1:14 | ||
17 | ,, 1:14 | ||||
18 | ,, 1:14 | ||||
19 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:14 | ||
20 | ,, 1:14 | ||||
21 | ,, 1:14 | ||||
22 | JANSSEN Adriaan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 1:14 | ||
23 | TASSET Marvin AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 1:14 | ||
24 | VALVASORI Larry Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 1:14 | ||
25 | ,, 1:14 | ||||
26 | MONIQUET Sylvain AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 1:14 | ||
27 | ,, 1:14 | ||||
28 | ,, 1:14 | ||||
29 | ,, 1:14 | ||||
30 | ,, 1:14 | ||||
31 | REKITA Szymon Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 1:14 | ||
32 | ,, 1:14 | ||||
33 | REGUERO Gabriel Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 1:14 | ||
34 | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
35 | STORK Florian Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | ,, 1:22 | ||
36 | DECOSTER Merlijn T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | ,, 1:22 | ||
37 | CENTRONE Ivan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 1:22 | ||
38 | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
39 | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
40 | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
41 | RAILEANU Cristian Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 1:35 1:35 | ||
42 | TURGIS Tanguy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:03 2:03 | ||
43 | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
44 | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
45 | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
46 | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
47 | MOLLY Kenny AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | 2:56 2:56 | ||
48 | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
49 | 4:36 4:36 | ||||
50 | DE JONG Martijn SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 7:00 7:00 | ||
51 | FOTI Carmelo Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 7:00 | ||
52 | REYNDERS Jens Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | ,, 7:00 | ||
53 | VAN DER MEER Gosse Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 7:00 | ||
54 | PESTIAUX Yann AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | ,, 7:00 | ||
55 | RUYTERS Brecht Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | 7:04 7:04 | ||
56 | ,, 7:04 | ||||
57 | 8:11 8:11 | ||||
58 | TEASDALE Josh Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | 9:46 9:46 | ||
59 | 13:05 13:05 | ||||
60 | 15:17 15:17 | ||||
61 | ,, 15:17 | ||||
62 | STOCKMAN Michiel Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 15:17 | ||
63 | ,, 15:17 | ||||
64 | ,, 15:17 | ||||
65 | REYNAERTS Wim Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 15:17 | ||
66 | ,, 15:17 | ||||
67 | ANECA Ciske Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | ,, 15:17 | ||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | DELVAUX Guillaume T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | - | ||
DNF | KROONEN Bastien T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | - | ||
DNF | PINEDA Hendrik T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | - | ||
DNF | PICOUX Maximilien T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | - | ||
DNF | GALLE Tom T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | - | ||
DNF | VANDREPOTTE Anthony T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon | - | ||
DNF | KRON Andreas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | VINKEL Jesper Bundgaard Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | KONGSTAD Tobias Riwal Platform Cycling Team | Riwal Platform Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | RÓZSA Balázs Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||
DNF | PETELIN Jan Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | - | ||
DNF | QUARTERMAN Charlie Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | WIRTGEN Tom Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | BROCKHOFF Jan Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | LEYDER Pit Leopard Pro Cycling | Leopard Pro Cycling | - | ||
DNF | TAMINIAUX Lionel AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | - | ||
DNF | SIX Franklin AGO-Aqua Service | AGO-Aqua Service | - | ||
DNF | LEIGH Andy Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | - | ||
DNF | PIETERS Laurent Tarteletto - Isorex | Tarteletto - Isorex | - | ||
DNF | REYNAERTS Jan Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | - | ||
DNF | MAES Alexander Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | - | ||
DNF | DE BOCK Stijn Cibel - Cebon | Cibel - Cebon | - | ||
DNF | BOSMANS Tom Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | - | ||
DNF | GEUENS Alexander Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | - | ||
DNF | VAN DE KERKHOVE Brent Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | Pauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team | - | ||
DNF | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | - | ||
DNF | ROHDE Leon Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | - | ||
DNF | SALMON Martin Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | - | ||
DNF | GRESSIER Maxime Development Team Sunweb | Development Team Sunweb | - | ||
DNS | - | ||||
DNS | ERIKSSON Lucas SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 May 2017
- Start time:13:30
- Avg. speed winner:40.64 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:179.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: