The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | 20 | 4:34:08 | |
2 | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | |
3 | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 3 | 7 | 0:11 0:11 | |
4 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 0:25 0:25 | ||
5 | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | 4 | 0:36 0:36 | ||
6 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 3 | 0:38 0:38 | ||
7 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 2 | 0:58 0:58 | ||
8 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 1 | 1:03 1:03 | ||
9 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:05 1:05 | |||
10 | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:21 1:21 | |||
11 | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:24 1:24 | |||
12 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:28 1:28 | |||
13 | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:49 1:49 | |||
14 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:03 2:03 | |||
15 | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:31 2:31 | |||
16 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:51 2:51 | |||
17 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:06 3:06 | |||
18 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:10 3:10 | |||
19 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 3:12 3:12 | |||
20 | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:36 3:36 | |||
21 | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 3:41 3:41 | |||
22 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3:42 3:42 | |||
23 | PENKO Izidor ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | 4:15 4:15 | |||
24 | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:30 4:30 | |||
25 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 4:59 4:59 | |||
26 | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 4:59 | |||
27 | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 4:59 | |||
28 | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 4:59 | |||
29 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 5:39 5:39 | |||
30 | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5:59 5:59 | |||
31 | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:59 | |||
32 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 6:10 6:10 | |||
33 | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 6:16 6:16 | |||
34 | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 7:05 7:05 | |||
35 | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 7:38 7:38 | |||
36 | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 7:38 | |||
37 | PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia | Slovenia | 7:39 7:39 | |||
38 | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 7:47 7:47 | |||
39 | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 8:22 8:22 | |||
40 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 9:09 9:09 | |||
41 | PAULUS Dennis Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 9:56 9:56 | |||
42 | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 11:07 11:07 | |||
43 | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:41 11:41 | |||
44 | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 12:49 12:49 | |||
45 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 12:50 12:50 | |||
46 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:00 14:00 | |||
47 | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 14:01 14:01 | |||
48 | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 15:27 15:27 | |||
49 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16:12 16:12 | |||
50 | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 16:12 | |||
51 | RUČIGAJ Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 16:12 | |||
52 | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:12 | |||
53 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 16:12 | |||
54 | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:17 16:17 | |||
55 | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:18 16:18 | |||
56 | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 16:18 | |||
57 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 19:55 19:55 | |||
58 | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 19:56 19:56 | |||
59 | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 20:01 20:01 | |||
60 | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 20:01 | |||
61 | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 20:01 | |||
62 | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 20:01 | |||
63 | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 20:01 | |||
64 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:01 | |||
65 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20:57 20:57 | |||
66 | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | 22:49 22:49 | |||
67 | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 24:24 24:24 | |||
68 | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 24:24 | |||
69 | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 24:24 | |||
70 | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:24 | |||
71 | GAHRAMANLI Kanan Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 24:24 | |||
72 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:24 | |||
73 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 24:24 | |||
74 | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:24 | |||
75 | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 24:24 | |||
76 | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:24 | |||
77 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:24 | |||
78 | TROSINO Mirko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 24:24 | |||
79 | WALZEL Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:24 | |||
80 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 24:24 | |||
81 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 24:24 | |||
82 | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:24 | |||
83 | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 24:24 | |||
84 | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:24 | |||
85 | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:24 | |||
86 | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:24 | |||
87 | FRIEDL Nils Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:24 | |||
88 | JENKO Robert Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 24:24 | |||
89 | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:24 | |||
90 | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 24:24 | |||
91 | EICHINGER Daniel Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:24 | |||
92 | DRINOVEC Matej Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 24:24 | |||
93 | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 24:24 | |||
94 | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 24:24 | |||
95 | MIKAYILZADE Musa Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 24:24 | |||
96 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:24 | |||
97 | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 24:24 | |||
98 | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:24 | |||
99 | OBAL Primož Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 24:24 | |||
100 | FIDLER Gerd Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 24:24 | |||
101 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:24 | |||
102 | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:24 | |||
103 | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:24 | |||
104 | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 24:24 | |||
105 | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:24 | |||
106 | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 24:24 | |||
107 | PRAH Aljaž ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:24 | |||
108 | FINKŠT Tilen ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:24 | |||
109 | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 24:24 | |||
110 | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | Slovenia | ,, 24:24 | |||
111 | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 24:24 | |||
112 | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 24:24 | |||
113 | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 24:24 | |||
114 | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 24:24 | |||
115 | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 24:24 | |||
116 | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:24 | |||
117 | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 24:24 | |||
118 | GROŠELJ Matic ROG - Ljubljana | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:24 | |||
119 | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:24 | |||
120 | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 24:24 | |||
121 | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:24 | |||
122 | DE MARCHI Mattia Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:24 | |||
123 | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:24 | |||
124 | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 24:24 | |||
125 | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 24:24 | |||
126 | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 24:24 | |||
127 | HUNAL Martin Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 24:24 | |||
128 | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:24 | |||
129 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 24:24 | |||
130 | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:24 | |||
131 | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:24 | |||
132 | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 24:24 | |||
133 | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27:01 27:01 | |||
134 | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:01 | |||
135 | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 27:01 | |||
136 | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 27:01 | |||
137 | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 27:01 | |||
DNF | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | - | |||
DNF | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | Meridiana Kamen Team | - | |||
DNF | ILIASOV Ismail Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | - | |||
DNF | BERNARDINI Simone Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | - | |||
DNF | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | - | |||
DNS | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 June 2017
- Start time:10:35
- Avg. speed winner:36.7 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:167.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:296
- Vert. meters:3189
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: