This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016

 2017   »   111th Paris-Tours Elite (1.HC)

One Day Race  »  Brou  ›  Tours   (234.5k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Trentin MatteoQuick-Step Floors2001255:22:51 5:22:51
2 Andersen Søren KraghTeam Sunweb 15085,, ,,
3 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors125600:01 0:01
4 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal100500:07 0:07
5 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors8545,, 0:07
6 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale7040,, 0:07
7 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors6035,, 0:07
8 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert5030,, 0:07
9 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 4026,, 0:07
10 Drucker Jean-PierreBMC Racing Team3522,, 0:07
11 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert3020,, 0:07
12 Manzin LorrenzoFDJ2518,, 0:07
13 Jansen Amund GrondahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo20160:10 0:10
14 Le Gac OlivierFDJ15140:12 0:12
15 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team10120:14 0:14
16 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team5100:22 0:22
17 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal59,, 0:22
18 Sarreau MarcFDJ580:28 0:28
19 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo57,, 0:28
20 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal56,, 0:28
21 de Backer BertTeam Sunweb 55,, 0:28
22 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits54,, 0:28
23 Mcnally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert53,, 0:28
24 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin52,, 0:28
25 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise51,, 0:28
26 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 50:32 0:32
27 Barbier RudyAG2R La Mondiale50:45 0:45
28 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors5,, 0:45
29 Dupont TimothyVérandas Willems-Crelan 5,, 0:45
30 Jans RoyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect5,, 0:45
31 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,, 0:45
32 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij3,, 0:45
33 Le Cunff KévinHP BTP - Auber933,, 0:45
34 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team3,, 0:45
35 Touze Damien HP BTP - Auber933,, 0:45
36 Gouault PierreHP BTP - Auber933,, 0:45
37 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, 0:45
38 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert3,, 0:45
39 Dhaene BrechtWanty - Groupe Gobert3,, 0:45
40 Vantomme MaximeWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect3,, 0:45
41 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:45
42 Vermeulen EmielRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:45
43 Liepins EmilsDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:45
44 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:45
45 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:45
46 Taminiaux Lionel WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:45
47 Havik PiotrTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:45
48 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:45
49 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:45
50 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:45
51 Menut DavidHP BTP - Auber93,, 0:45
52 Van Lerberghe BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:45
53 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team,, 0:45
54 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:45
55 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team,, 0:45
56 Cavendish MarkDimension Data,, 0:45
57 Gebreigzabhier AmanuelDimension Data,, 0:45
58 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:45
59 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors,, 0:45
60 Roosen TimoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:45
61 Andersen Asbjørn KraghDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:45
62 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Sunweb ,, 0:45
63 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie,, 0:45
64 Réza KévinFDJ,, 0:45
65 Vaugrenard BenoitFDJ,, 0:45
66 De Gendt AimeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:45
67 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:45
68 Lecroq JérémyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 0:45
69 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:59 0:59
70 Lobato Juan JoséTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:59
71 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Floors1:07 1:07
72 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan 1:32 1:32
73 Salomein JarlSport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:36 1:36
74 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale,, 1:36
75 Delfosse SebastienWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 1:36
76 Levasseur JordanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre1:38 1:38
77 Thomas BenjaminEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre2:06 2:06
78 Leveau JeremyRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 2:06
79 Le Roux RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 2:06
80 Riou AlanFortuneo - Oscaro,, 2:06
81 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 2:06
82 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:09 2:09
83 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport2:20 2:20
84 Nordhaug Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport,, 2:20
85 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM2:22 2:22
86 Livyns ArjenVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 2:22
87 Looij AndreRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 2:22
88 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:22
89 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 2:22
90 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 2:22
91 Dlamini NickolasDimension Data,, 2:22
92 van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 2:22
93 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal,, 2:22
94 Welten BramBMC Racing Team,, 2:22
95 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 2:22
96 Delaplace AnthonyFortuneo - Oscaro,, 2:22
97 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 2:22
98 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie2:41 2:41
99 Cardis RomainDirect Energie,, 2:41
100 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie,, 2:41
101 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 2:41
102 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro,, 2:41
103 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin4:13 4:13
104 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:25 4:25
105 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:25
106 Eisel BernhardDimension Data,, 4:25
107 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal,, 4:25
108 Vincent LéoFDJ,, 4:25
109 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb ,, 4:25
110 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 4:25
111 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 4:25
112 Seynaeve LanderRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 4:25
113 Peyskens DimitriWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 4:25
114 Calleeuw JoeriRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 4:25
115 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport,, 4:25
116 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ,, 4:25
117 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ,, 4:25
118 Kowalski DylanRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 4:25
119 Antomarchi JulienRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 4:25
120 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 4:25
121 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 4:25
122 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale,, 4:25
123 Ista KevynWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 4:25
124 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 4:25
125 Zabel RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 4:25
126 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Oscaro,, 4:25
127 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 4:25
128 Thomson Jay RobertDimension Data,, 4:25
129 Blythe AdamAqua Blue Sport,, 4:25
130 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal,, 4:25
131 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Oscaro,, 4:25
132 Brammeier MatthewAqua Blue Sport,, 4:25
133 Dougall NickDimension Data,, 4:25
134 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal,, 4:25
135 Naesen LawrenceWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 4:25
136 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 4:25
137 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 4:25
138 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb ,, 4:25
139 Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 4:25
140 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 4:25
141 De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 4:25
142 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:25
143 Timmer AlbertTeam Sunweb ,, 4:25
144 Gene YohannDirect Energie5:50 5:50
145 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie,, 5:50
146 Feillu RomainHP BTP - Auber93,, 5:50
147 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data,, 5:50
148 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 5:50
149 Ferasse ThibaultEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 5:50
150 Alaphilippe BryanEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 5:50
151 Gaudin DamienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 5:50
152 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 5:50
153 Vereecken NicolasRoubaix Lille Métropole,, 5:50
154 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 5:50
155 Cosnefroy BenoitAG2R La Mondiale,, 5:50
156 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal,, 5:50
157 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport,, 5:50
158 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport7:00 7:00
159 Jakin AloHP BTP - Auber93,, 7:00
160 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 7:00
161 Baldo NicolasHP BTP - Auber93,, 7:00
162 Pichon LaurentFortuneo - Oscaro12:54 12:54
163 Fonseca ArmindoFortuneo - Oscaro,, 12:54
164 Gerard ArnaudFortuneo - Oscaro,, 12:54
165 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors,, 12:54
166 Prodhomme NicolasHP BTP - Auber93,, 12:54
167 Poulhies StéphaneEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre19:34 19:34
DNF Kirsch AlexWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect -5:22:51 -5:22:51
DNF Petit AdrienDirect Energie,, -5:22:51
DNF Orceau ClémentDirect Energie,, -5:22:51
DNF Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Racing Team,, -5:22:51
DNF Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -5:22:51

Race information

Paris-Tours Elite logoDate: 8th October 2017
Avg. speed winner: 43.58 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Brou › Tours
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.letour.fr/indexPAT_us.html
www.twitter.com/paristours

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.14395 sec.