The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 121 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 40 | 50 | 4:37:06 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:06 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:10 | 192 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 8 | +0:10 | 171 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 9 | +0:10 | 105 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 10 | +0:10 | 64 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 11 | +0:10 | 55 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 12 | +0:10 | 35 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 13 | +0:10 | 95 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 14 | +0:10 | 142 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 15 | +0:10 | 94 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 16 | +0:10 | 58 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 17 | +0:10 | 126 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 18 | +0:10 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 19 | +0:10 | 92 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 20 | +0:10 | 194 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 21 | +0:10 | 124 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 22 | +0:10 | 197 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 23 | +0:10 | 6 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 24 | +0:10 | 158 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 25 | +0:10 | 115 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 26 | +0:10 | 73 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 27 | +0:10 | 2 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 28 | +0:10 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 29 | +0:10 | 161 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 30 | +0:10 | 191 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 31 | +0:10 | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 32 | +0:10 | 174 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 33 | +0:10 | 144 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 34 | +0:10 | 143 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 35 | +0:10 | 138 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 36 | +0:10 | 145 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 37 | +0:10 | 132 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 38 | +0:10 | 101 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 39 | +0:10 | 44 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 40 | +0:10 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 41 | +0:10 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 42 | +0:10 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 43 | +0:10 | 155 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 44 | +0:10 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 45 | +0:10 | 141 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 46 | +0:10 | 134 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 34 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 47 | +0:10 | 56 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 48 | +0:10 | 78 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 49 | +0:10 | 198 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 50 | +0:10 | 65 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 51 | +0:10 | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 52 | +0:10 | 114 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 53 | +0:10 | 25 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 54 | +0:10 | 195 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 55 | +0:10 | 28 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 56 | +0:10 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 57 | +0:10 | 53 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 58 | +0:10 | 62 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 59 | +0:10 | 186 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 60 | +0:10 | 77 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 61 | +0:10 | 1 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 62 | +0:10 | 26 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 63 | +0:10 | 37 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 64 | +0:10 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 65 | +0:10 | 45 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 66 | +0:10 | 17 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 67 | +0:10 | 153 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 68 | +0:10 | 151 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 69 | +0:10 | 7 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 70 | +0:10 | 61 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 5 | +0:08 | 34 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 71 | +0:10 | 91 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 72 | +0:10 | 133 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 73 | +0:10 | 182 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 74 | +0:10 | 147 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 75 | +0:10 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 76 | +0:10 | 88 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 77 | +0:10 | 86 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 78 | +0:10 | 82 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 79 | +0:10 | 163 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 80 | +0:10 | 75 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 81 | +0:10 | 48 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 82 | +0:10 | 85 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 83 | +0:10 | 23 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 84 | +0:10 | 4 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 85 | +0:10 | 165 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 86 | +0:10 | 156 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 87 | +0:10 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 88 | +0:10 | 187 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 89 | +0:10 | 185 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 90 | +0:10 | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 91 | +0:10 | 12 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 92 | +0:10 | 108 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 93 | +0:10 | 166 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 94 | +0:10 | 38 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 95 | +0:10 | 5 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 96 | +0:10 | 46 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 97 | +0:10 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 98 | +0:10 | 87 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 3 | +0:04 | 196 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 99 | +0:10 | 167 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 100 | +0:10 | 27 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 101 | +0:10 | 135 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 102 | +0:10 | 3 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 103 | +0:10 | 168 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 104 | +0:10 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 105 | +0:10 | 83 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 106 | +0:10 | 43 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 107 | +0:10 | 93 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 108 | +0:10 | 104 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 109 | +0:10 | 107 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 110 | +0:10 | 148 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 111 | +0:10 | 98 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | +0:10 | 193 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | |||||
112 | 6 | +0:08 | 97 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 113 | +0:10 | 188 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 114 | +0:10 | 22 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 115 | +0:10 | 154 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 116 | +0:10 | 176 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 117 | +0:10 | 136 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 118 | +0:10 | 42 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 119 | +0:10 | 117 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 120 | +0:10 | 184 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 121 | +0:10 | 112 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 122 | +0:10 | 131 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 123 | +0:10 | 63 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 124 | +0:10 | 31 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 125 | +0:10 | 172 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 126 | +0:10 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 127 | +0:10 | 106 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 128 | +0:10 | 164 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 141 | +1:17 | 36 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
130 | 140 | +1:15 | 8 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:07 | ||||
131 | 129 | +0:10 | 118 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
132 | 130 | +0:10 | 113 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 131 | +0:10 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 142 | +1:34 | 57 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
135 | 132 | +0:10 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
136 | 143 | +1:36 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
137 | 133 | +0:10 | 125 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
138 | 144 | +1:57 | 123 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
139 | 145 | +1:57 | 127 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:47 | ||||
140 | 146 | +1:57 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:47 | ||||
141 | 147 | +2:02 | 128 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
142 | 148 | +2:02 | 76 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:52 | ||||
143 | 149 | +2:02 | 122 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:52 | ||||
144 | 150 | +2:02 | 152 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:52 | ||||
145 | 151 | +2:02 | 96 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:52 | ||||
146 | 152 | +2:02 | 146 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:52 | ||||
147 | 134 | +0:10 | 102 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
148 | 153 | +2:27 | 32 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
149 | 154 | +2:43 | 183 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
150 | 155 | +2:51 | 13 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
151 | 156 | +2:59 | 18 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
152 | 157 | +3:05 | 175 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
153 | 158 | +3:05 | 67 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:55 | ||||
154 | 135 | +0:10 | 111 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
155 | 136 | +0:10 | 173 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
156 | 137 | +0:10 | 84 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
157 | 138 | +0:10 | 162 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
158 | 139 | +0:10 | 103 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | 4:36:56 | .. | ||
2 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 196 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:04 | .. | |||
4 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
5 | 34 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
6 | 97 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
7 | 192 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 171 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 105 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 64 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 55 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 35 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 95 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 142 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
15 | 94 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
16 | 58 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
17 | 126 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
18 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
19 | 92 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
20 | 194 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
21 | 124 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
22 | 197 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
23 | 6 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
24 | 158 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
25 | 115 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
26 | 73 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
27 | 2 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
28 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
29 | 161 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
30 | 191 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
31 | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
32 | 174 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
33 | 144 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
34 | 143 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
35 | 138 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
36 | 145 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
37 | 132 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
38 | 101 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
39 | 44 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
41 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
42 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
43 | 155 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
44 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
45 | 141 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
46 | 134 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 34 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
47 | 56 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
48 | 78 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
49 | 198 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
50 | 65 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
51 | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
52 | 114 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
53 | 25 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
54 | 195 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
55 | 28 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
56 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
57 | 53 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
59 | 186 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
60 | 77 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
61 | 1 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
62 | 26 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
63 | 37 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
65 | 45 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
66 | 17 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
67 | 153 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
68 | 151 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
69 | 7 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
70 | 61 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
71 | 91 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
72 | 133 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
73 | 182 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
74 | 147 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
75 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
76 | 88 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
77 | 86 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
79 | 163 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
80 | 75 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
81 | 48 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
83 | 23 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
84 | 4 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
85 | 165 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
86 | 156 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
87 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
88 | 187 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
89 | 185 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
90 | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
91 | 12 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
92 | 108 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
93 | 166 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
94 | 38 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
95 | 5 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
96 | 46 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
97 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
98 | 87 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
99 | 167 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
100 | 27 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
101 | 135 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
102 | 3 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
103 | 168 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
104 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
105 | 83 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
106 | 43 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
107 | 93 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
108 | 104 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
109 | 107 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
110 | 148 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
111 | 98 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
112 | 193 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
113 | 188 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
114 | 22 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
115 | 154 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
116 | 176 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
117 | 136 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
118 | 42 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
119 | 117 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
120 | 184 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
121 | 112 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
122 | 131 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
123 | 63 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
124 | 31 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
125 | 172 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
126 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
127 | 106 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
128 | 164 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
129 | 118 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
130 | 113 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
131 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
132 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
133 | 125 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
134 | 102 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
135 | 111 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
136 | 173 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
137 | 84 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
138 | 162 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
139 | 103 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
140 | 8 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
141 | 36 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
142 | 57 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
143 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
144 | 123 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
145 | 127 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
146 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
147 | 128 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
148 | 76 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:02 | .. | |||
149 | 122 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:02 | .. | |||
150 | 152 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:02 | .. | |||
151 | 96 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:02 | .. | |||
152 | 146 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:02 | .. | |||
153 | 32 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
154 | 183 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
155 | 13 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
156 | 18 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
157 | 175 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
158 | 67 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | +20 | |
2 | 196 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | +16 | |
3 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
5 | 192 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | +9 | |
6 | 171 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 7 | +7 | |
7 | 97 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | +6 | |
8 | 34 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +5 | |
9 | 105 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | +5 | |
10 | 8 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | |
11 | 64 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | +4 | |
12 | 55 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | |
13 | 35 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | +2 | |
14 | 95 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | +1 | |
15 | 154 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 | +1 | |
16 | 63 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:37:02 | .. | |
2 | 192 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 95 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
4 | 94 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
5 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
6 | 6 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
7 | 115 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
8 | 155 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
9 | 78 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
10 | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
11 | 195 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
12 | 53 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
13 | 37 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
14 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
15 | 88 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
16 | 163 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
17 | 48 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
18 | 165 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
19 | 185 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
20 | 108 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
21 | 166 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
22 | 46 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
23 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
24 | 87 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
25 | 135 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
26 | 104 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
27 | 107 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
28 | 148 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
29 | 112 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
30 | 172 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
31 | 164 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
32 | 118 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
33 | 125 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
34 | 102 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
35 | 173 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
36 | 162 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
37 | 103 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
38 | 36 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |
39 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |
40 | 152 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |
41 | 96 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:56 | .. | |
42 | 32 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |
43 | 183 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |
44 | 13 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |
45 | 175 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |
46 | 67 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 13:51:18 | .. |
2 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | ORICA-Scott | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
18 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
19 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
20 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 February 2017
- Start time:10:10
- Avg. speed winner:40.92 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:189 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:5
- Vert. meters:536
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube