The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 194 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | 50 | 4:34:08 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 138 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:16 | 161 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 6 | 18 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:38 | 186 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | 0:28 0:28 | |||
5 | 9 | +0:56 | 112 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 0:46 0:46 | |||
6 | 7 | +0:56 | 2 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | ,, 0:46 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:56 | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | ,, 0:46 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:56 | 143 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | ,, 0:46 | |||
9 | 8 | +0:56 | 17 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 0:46 | |||
10 | 12 | +1:08 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | 0:58 0:58 | |||
11 | 11 | +1:08 | 198 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:58 | ||||
12 | 10 | +1:08 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:58 | ||||
13 | 13 | +1:11 | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
14 | 25 | +1:15 | 104 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
15 | 14 | +1:15 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:05 | ||||
16 | 24 | +1:15 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:05 | ||||
17 | 20 | +1:15 | 101 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:05 | ||||
18 | 21 | +1:15 | 77 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:05 | ||||
19 | 22 | +1:15 | 108 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:05 | ||||
20 | 17 | +1:15 | 86 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:05 | ||||
21 | 15 | +1:15 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:05 | ||||
22 | 19 | +1:15 | 195 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:05 | ||||
23 | 16 | +1:15 | 144 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:05 | ||||
24 | 23 | +1:15 | 1 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:05 | ||||
25 | 18 | +1:15 | 141 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:05 | ||||
26 | 27 | +1:32 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
27 | 26 | +1:32 | 114 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:22 | ||||
28 | 69 | +5:43 | 175 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
29 | 28 | +1:33 | 174 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 1:23 | ||||
30 | 29 | +1:35 | 163 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
31 | 30 | +1:37 | 78 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
32 | 38 | +2:07 | 117 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
33 | 31 | +2:07 | 91 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:57 | ||||
34 | 33 | +2:07 | 61 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:57 | ||||
35 | 32 | +2:07 | 44 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:57 | ||||
36 | 35 | +2:07 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:57 | ||||
37 | 37 | +2:07 | 46 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:57 | ||||
38 | 41 | +2:07 | 188 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:57 | ||||
39 | 39 | +2:07 | 167 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:57 | ||||
40 | 40 | +2:07 | 12 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:57 | ||||
41 | 43 | +2:07 | 176 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:57 | ||||
42 | 36 | +2:07 | 85 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:57 | ||||
43 | 42 | +2:07 | 31 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:57 | ||||
44 | 34 | +2:07 | 7 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:57 | ||||
45 | 44 | +2:36 | 53 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
46 | 45 | +2:38 | 125 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
47 | 46 | +2:40 | 45 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
48 | 47 | +2:40 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:30 | ||||
49 | 48 | +2:52 | 25 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
50 | 49 | +2:52 | 132 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:42 | ||||
51 | 50 | +2:52 | 134 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 34 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:42 | ||||
52 | 51 | +2:52 | 27 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:42 | ||||
53 | 52 | +3:06 | 136 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
54 | 55 | +3:36 | 28 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
55 | 54 | +3:36 | 133 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:26 | ||||
56 | 53 | +3:36 | 65 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 3:26 | ||||
57 | 56 | +3:36 | 5 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:26 | ||||
58 | 58 | +3:55 | 148 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
59 | 57 | +3:55 | 75 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:45 | ||||
60 | 59 | +3:57 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
61 | 60 | +4:10 | 4 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
62 | 63 | +4:12 | 22 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
63 | 62 | +4:12 | 56 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:02 | ||||
64 | 61 | +4:12 | 197 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:02 | ||||
65 | 65 | +4:23 | 166 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
66 | 64 | +4:23 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:13 | ||||
67 | 67 | +4:40 | 165 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
68 | 66 | +4:40 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:30 | ||||
69 | 68 | +4:55 | 38 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
70 | 81 | +6:55 | 76 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
71 | 71 | +5:50 | 94 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:40 5:40 | ||||
72 | 70 | +5:44 | 92 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:40 | ||||
73 | 76 | +6:12 | 147 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:40 | ||||
74 | 72 | +6:05 | 154 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 5:55 5:55 | ||||
75 | 73 | +6:06 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
76 | 74 | +6:12 | 48 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:02 | ||||
77 | 75 | +6:12 | 185 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:02 | ||||
78 | 77 | +6:12 | 3 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:02 | ||||
79 | 78 | +6:12 | 118 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:02 | ||||
80 | 89 | +8:13 | 96 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:11 6:11 | ||||
81 | 87 | +7:53 | 8 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6:38 6:38 | ||||
82 | 79 | +6:48 | 124 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:38 | ||||
83 | 80 | +6:50 | 107 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
84 | 90 | +8:28 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:03 7:03 | ||||
85 | 84 | +7:35 | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:25 7:25 | ||||
86 | 82 | +7:35 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:25 | ||||
87 | 86 | +7:35 | 63 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:25 | ||||
88 | 83 | +7:35 | 142 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:25 | ||||
89 | 85 | +7:35 | 184 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:25 | ||||
90 | 88 | +7:55 | 73 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
91 | 91 | +8:38 | 93 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:28 8:28 | ||||
92 | 108 | +11:52 | 88 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 11:42 11:42 | ||||
93 | 114 | +11:52 | 43 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:42 | ||||
94 | 118 | +11:52 | 168 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:42 | ||||
95 | 126 | +12:12 | 58 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:42 | ||||
96 | 96 | +11:49 | 151 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 11:42 | ||||
97 | 93 | +11:39 | 111 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:42 | ||||
98 | 112 | +11:52 | 162 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:42 | ||||
99 | 109 | +11:52 | 153 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 11:42 | ||||
100 | 113 | +11:52 | 182 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:42 | ||||
101 | 139 | +14:25 | 183 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:42 | ||||
102 | 97 | +11:50 | 34 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:42 | ||||
103 | 105 | +11:52 | 145 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:42 | ||||
104 | 134 | +12:59 | 36 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:42 | ||||
105 | 111 | +11:52 | 187 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:42 | ||||
106 | 135 | +13:16 | 57 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:42 | ||||
107 | 95 | +11:46 | 196 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:42 | ||||
108 | 123 | +11:52 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:42 | ||||
109 | 137 | +13:39 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:42 | ||||
110 | 107 | +11:52 | 156 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 11:42 | ||||
111 | 106 | +11:52 | 37 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:42 | ||||
112 | 124 | +11:52 | 131 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:42 | ||||
99 | +11:51 | 193 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:42 | |||||
114 | 117 | +11:52 | 62 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:42 | ||||
115 | 98 | +11:51 | 87 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:42 | ||||
116 | 115 | +11:52 | 83 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:42 | ||||
117 | 110 | +11:52 | 82 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:42 | ||||
118 | 116 | +11:52 | 164 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:42 | ||||
119 | 128 | +12:14 | 173 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 11:42 | ||||
120 | 119 | +11:52 | 84 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:42 | ||||
121 | 100 | +11:52 | 55 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:42 | ||||
122 | 101 | +11:52 | 64 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:42 | ||||
123 | 141 | +15:09 | 122 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:42 | ||||
124 | 142 | +15:22 | 18 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:42 | ||||
125 | 104 | +11:52 | 6 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:42 | ||||
126 | 129 | +12:18 | 192 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:42 | ||||
127 | 120 | +11:52 | 113 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:42 | ||||
128 | 127 | +12:12 | 106 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 11:42 | ||||
129 | 102 | +11:52 | 105 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 11:42 | ||||
130 | 92 | +11:36 | 121 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:42 | ||||
131 | 103 | +11:52 | 35 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:42 | ||||
132 | 122 | +11:52 | 135 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:42 | ||||
133 | 94 | +11:46 | 103 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 11:42 | ||||
134 | 121 | +11:52 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:42 | ||||
135 | 125 | +11:52 | 42 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:42 | ||||
136 | 143 | +17:38 | 67 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:42 | ||||
137 | 130 | +12:41 | 26 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:31 12:31 | ||||
138 | 131 | +12:46 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:40 12:40 | ||||
139 | 133 | +12:50 | 155 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 12:40 | ||||
140 | 132 | +12:50 | 158 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 12:40 | ||||
141 | 136 | +13:16 | 126 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:40 | ||||
142 | 138 | +14:03 | 115 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:16 13:16 | ||||
143 | 140 | +14:58 | 191 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:48 14:48 | ||||
144 | 144 | +17:57 | 95 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 17:47 17:47 | ||||
145 | 146 | +19:25 | 98 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 19:17 19:17 | ||||
146 | 152 | +21:48 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:17 | ||||
147 | 145 | +19:25 | 97 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 19:17 | ||||
148 | 149 | +21:18 | 152 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 19:17 | ||||
149 | 147 | +20:08 | 102 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 19:17 | ||||
150 | 150 | +21:23 | 23 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:10 20:10 | ||||
151 | 155 | +24:49 | 123 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 20:30 20:30 | ||||
152 | 154 | +23:47 | 128 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 20:30 | ||||
153 | 148 | +20:40 | 171 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 20:30 | ||||
154 | 151 | +21:37 | 172 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 20:30 | ||||
155 | 153 | +22:54 | 32 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 20:30 | ||||
DNF | 13 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | ▲22 | 194 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | 12:39:15 | .. | ||
2 | 31 | ▲29 | 138 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 24 | ▲21 | 161 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
4 | 68 | ▲64 | 186 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
5 | 27 | ▲22 | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
6 | 35 | ▲29 | 143 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
7 | 46 | ▲39 | 2 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
8 | 50 | ▲42 | 17 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
9 | 122 | ▲113 | 112 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
10 | 29 | ▲19 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
11 | 30 | ▲19 | 198 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
12 | 45 | ▲33 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
13 | 99 | ▲86 | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
14 | 25 | ▲11 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
15 | 33 | ▲18 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
16 | 34 | ▲18 | 144 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
17 | 55 | ▲38 | 86 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
18 | 51 | ▲33 | 141 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
19 | 59 | ▲40 | 195 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
20 | 60 | ▲40 | 101 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
21 | 66 | ▲45 | 77 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
22 | 84 | ▲62 | 108 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
23 | 86 | ▲63 | 1 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
24 | 111 | ▲87 | 54 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
25 | 116 | ▲91 | 104 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
26 | 54 | ▲28 | 114 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
27 | 87 | ▲60 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
28 | 44 | ▲16 | 174 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
29 | 94 | ▲65 | 163 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | 78 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
31 | 42 | ▲11 | 91 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | 44 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
33 | 69 | ▲36 | 61 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
34 | 67 | ▲33 | 7 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
35 | 74 | ▲39 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
36 | 83 | ▲47 | 85 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
37 | 92 | ▲55 | 46 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
38 | 108 | ▲70 | 117 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
39 | 103 | ▲64 | 167 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
40 | 104 | ▲64 | 12 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
41 | 109 | ▲68 | 188 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
42 | 112 | ▲70 | 31 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
43 | 115 | ▲72 | 176 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 53 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
45 | 90 | ▲45 | 125 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
46 | 78 | ▲32 | 45 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
47 | 101 | ▲54 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:40 | .. | |||
48 | 36 | ▼12 | 25 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 132 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:52 | .. | |||
50 | 62 | ▲12 | 134 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | 34 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:52 | .. | |||
51 | 72 | ▲21 | 27 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:52 | .. | |||
52 | 119 | ▲67 | 136 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
53 | 37 | ▼16 | 65 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 133 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:36 | .. | |||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 28 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:36 | .. | |||
56 | 88 | ▲32 | 5 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:36 | .. | |||
57 | 77 | ▲20 | 75 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |||
58 | 98 | ▲40 | 148 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:55 | .. | |||
59 | 49 | ▼10 | 41 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
60 | 75 | ▲15 | 4 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
61 | 32 | ▼29 | 197 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
62 | 41 | ▼21 | 56 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:12 | .. | |||
63 | 125 | ▲62 | 22 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:12 | .. | |||
64 | 102 | ▲38 | 74 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
65 | 107 | ▲42 | 166 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:23 | .. | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
67 | 93 | ▲26 | 165 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:40 | .. | |||
68 | 118 | ▲50 | 38 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
69 | 155 | ▲86 | 175 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
70 | 4 | ▼66 | 92 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |||
71 | 39 | ▼32 | 94 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
72 | 113 | ▲41 | 154 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
73 | 3 | ▼70 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
74 | 85 | ▲11 | 48 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
75 | 100 | ▲25 | 185 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:12 | .. | |||
76 | 131 | ▲55 | 147 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:12 | .. | |||
77 | 114 | ▲37 | 3 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:12 | .. | |||
78 | 124 | ▲46 | 118 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:12 | .. | |||
79 | 38 | ▼41 | 124 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 6:48 6:48 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 107 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | 6:50 6:50 | .. | |||
81 | 145 | ▲64 | 76 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |||
82 | 18 | ▼64 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
83 | 19 | ▼64 | 142 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:35 | .. | |||
84 | 58 | ▼26 | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:35 | .. | |||
85 | 120 | ▲35 | 184 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:35 | .. | |||
86 | 127 | ▲41 | 63 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:35 | .. | |||
87 | 139 | ▲52 | 8 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
88 | 26 | ▼62 | 73 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 7:55 7:55 | .. | |||
89 | 146 | ▲57 | 96 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |||
90 | 141 | ▲51 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
91 | 105 | ▲14 | 93 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |||
92 | 1 | ▼91 | 121 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 11:36 11:36 | .. | |||
93 | 2 | ▼91 | 111 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |||
94 | 5 | ▼89 | 103 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
95 | 6 | ▼89 | 196 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:46 | .. | |||
96 | 8 | ▼88 | 151 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:49 11:49 | .. | |||
97 | 9 | ▼88 | 34 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 11:50 11:50 | .. | |||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 87 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 11:51 11:51 | .. | |||
99 | 11 | ▼88 | 193 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:51 | .. | |||
100 | 13 | ▼87 | 55 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:52 11:52 | .. | |||
101 | 14 | ▼87 | 64 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
102 | 17 | ▼85 | 105 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
103 | 16 | ▼87 | 35 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
104 | 20 | ▼84 | 6 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
105 | 52 | ▼53 | 145 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
106 | 47 | ▼59 | 37 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
107 | 57 | ▼50 | 156 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
108 | 70 | ▼38 | 88 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
109 | 63 | ▼46 | 153 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
110 | 64 | ▼46 | 82 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
111 | 73 | ▼38 | 187 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
112 | 79 | ▼33 | 162 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
113 | 82 | ▼31 | 182 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
114 | 89 | ▼25 | 43 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
115 | 80 | ▼35 | 83 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
116 | 76 | ▼40 | 164 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
117 | 91 | ▼26 | 62 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
118 | 110 | ▼8 | 168 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
119 | 97 | ▼22 | 84 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
120 | 95 | ▼25 | 113 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
121 | 96 | ▼25 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
122 | 117 | ▼5 | 135 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
124 | 128 | ▲4 | 131 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 42 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:52 | .. | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 58 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 106 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 12:12 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 173 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 12:14 12:14 | .. | |||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 192 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
130 | 48 | ▼82 | 26 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
131 | 7 | ▼124 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |||
132 | 22 | ▼110 | 158 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |||
133 | 28 | ▼105 | 155 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 12:50 | .. | |||
134 | 140 | ▲6 | 36 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
135 | 142 | ▲7 | 57 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:16 | .. | |||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:39 13:39 | .. | |||
138 | 135 | ▼3 | 115 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
139 | 149 | ▲10 | 183 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |||
140 | 21 | ▼119 | 191 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:58 14:58 | .. | |||
141 | 152 | ▲11 | 122 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
142 | 153 | ▲11 | 18 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:22 15:22 | .. | |||
143 | 156 | ▲13 | 67 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
144 | 15 | ▼129 | 95 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |||
145 | 10 | ▼135 | 97 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 19:25 19:25 | .. | |||
146 | 123 | ▼23 | 98 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 19:25 | .. | |||
147 | 136 | ▼11 | 102 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |||
148 | 12 | ▼136 | 171 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 20:40 20:40 | .. | |||
149 | 144 | ▼5 | 152 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
150 | 138 | ▼12 | 23 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21:23 21:23 | .. | |||
151 | 137 | ▼14 | 172 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 21:37 21:37 | .. | |||
152 | 148 | ▼4 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:48 21:48 | .. | |||
153 | 147 | ▼6 | 32 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
154 | 151 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 23:47 23:47 | .. | |||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 24:49 24:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 121 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 37 | +5 | |
2 | 2 | - | 111 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 28 | +8 | |
3 | - | 194 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +20 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 92 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 17 | +1 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 196 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
7 | - | 138 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16 | +16 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 103 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 16 | - | |
9 | - | 161 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 12 | +12 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 171 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
13 | - | 186 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | +9 | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 192 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | - | |
15 | - | 32 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | +8 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 151 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 8 | - | |
17 | - | 112 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | +7 | ||
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 162 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 7 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 33 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 97 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | - | |
21 | - | 2 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 8 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
23 | 15 | ▼8 | 34 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 64 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 105 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | - | |
26 | - | 98 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | - | 51 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 191 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
29 | 19 | ▼10 | 95 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | - | |
30 | - | 143 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | ||
31 | - | 87 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3 | +3 | ||
32 | 21 | ▼11 | 193 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
33 | - | 152 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | +3 | ||
34 | - | 17 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 22 | ▼13 | 35 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | 23 | ▼14 | 154 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 | - | |
38 | 24 | ▼14 | 63 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
39 | - | 62 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | +1 | ||
40 | 25 | ▼15 | 67 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 31 | ▲30 | 112 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:40:11 | .. | |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | 195 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
3 | 17 | ▲14 | 108 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:19 | .. | |
4 | 29 | ▲25 | 104 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:19 | .. | |
5 | 22 | ▲17 | 163 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 78 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
7 | 20 | ▲13 | 46 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 53 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | 125 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |
10 | 26 | ▲16 | 47 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
11 | 24 | ▲13 | 148 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |
12 | 28 | ▲16 | 166 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 165 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |
14 | 45 | ▲31 | 175 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 94 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 48 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 185 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 5:16 | .. | |
18 | 32 | ▲14 | 118 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 5:16 | .. | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 107 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | 21 | ORICA-Scott | 5:54 5:54 | .. | |
20 | 4 | ▼16 | 137 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |
21 | 11 | ▼10 | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 6:39 | .. | |
22 | 40 | ▲18 | 96 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |
23 | 1 | ▼22 | 103 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 22 | ORICA-Scott | 10:50 10:50 | .. | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 87 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |
25 | 5 | ▼20 | 6 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |
26 | 9 | ▼17 | 37 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:56 | .. | |
27 | 13 | ▼14 | 88 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:56 | .. | |
28 | 15 | ▼13 | 162 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:56 | .. | |
29 | 14 | ▼15 | 164 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:56 | .. | |
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 10:56 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:56 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 173 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 11:18 11:18 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 192 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |
34 | 2 | ▼32 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:50 11:50 | .. | |
35 | 6 | ▼29 | 155 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 115 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 183 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 67 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16:42 16:42 | .. | |
40 | 3 | ▼37 | 95 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 17:01 17:01 | .. | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 102 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 19:12 19:12 | .. | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 152 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 172 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 20:41 20:41 | .. | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:52 20:52 | .. | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 32 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 21:58 21:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 38:00:18 | .. |
2 | 14 | ▲12 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
5 | 20 | ▲15 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:23 1:23 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:29 1:29 | .. |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
8 | 19 | ▲11 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:57 1:57 | .. |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:14 2:14 | .. |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | Team Sky | WT | 2:40 2:40 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 3:21 3:21 | .. |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 4:14 4:14 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 4:21 4:21 | .. |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 4:26 4:26 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 10:45 10:45 | .. |
17 | 3 | ▼14 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 11:14 11:14 | .. |
18 | 8 | ▼10 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 11:42 11:42 | .. |
19 | 2 | ▼17 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 18:45 18:45 | .. |
20 | 6 | ▼14 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 22:59 22:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 February 2017
- Start time:10:10
- Avg. speed winner:40.71 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:144
- Vert. meters:1154
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube