The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 5 | 6:52:18 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:04 0:04 | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:10 0:10 | ||
5 | 5 | - | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:11 0:11 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:14 0:14 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:18 0:18 | ||
10 | 10 | - | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||
11 | 11 | - | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:23 0:23 | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:27 0:27 | ||
13 | 13 | - | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | ||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | CELANO Danilo Italy | Italy | ,, 0:27 | ||
15 | 15 | - | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:27 | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:32 0:32 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:32 | ||
18 | 18 | - | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:32 | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:32 | ||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:36 0:36 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:36 | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:36 | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:36 | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:36 | ||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:36 | ||
26 | 26 | - | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:45 0:45 | ||
27 | 27 | - | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:45 | ||
28 | 28 | - | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:52 0:52 | ||
29 | 29 | - | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:58 0:58 | ||
30 | 30 | - | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:06 1:06 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:06 | ||
32 | 32 | - | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:06 | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:06 | ||
34 | 34 | - | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:15 1:15 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:30 1:30 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:30 | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:37 1:37 | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:40 1:40 | ||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:51 1:51 | ||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | FDJ | 2:02 2:02 | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:15 2:15 | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:15 | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:57 2:57 | ||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:57 | ||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 2:57 | ||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:57 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:57 | ||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | ZULLO Antonio Italy | Italy | ,, 2:57 | ||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:57 | ||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 2:57 | ||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 2:57 | ||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:21 3:21 | ||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | 3:34 3:34 | ||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:38 4:38 | ||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 4:48 4:48 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:50 4:50 | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 5:07 5:07 | ||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | 5:54 5:54 | ||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:01 6:01 | ||
60 | 64 | ▲4 | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:01 | ||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:33 6:33 | ||
62 | 53 | ▼9 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 8:19 8:19 | ||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 9:17 9:17 | ||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | AMICI Alberto Italy | Italy | ,, 9:17 | ||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 9:36 9:36 | ||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:54 9:54 | ||
67 | 99 | ▲32 | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 10:10 10:10 | ||
68 | 81 | ▲13 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:14 10:14 | ||
69 | 79 | ▲10 | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:14 | ||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 10:14 | ||
71 | 90 | ▲19 | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 10:14 | ||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:14 | ||
73 | 88 | ▲15 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 10:14 | ||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:14 | ||
75 | 96 | ▲21 | RAGGIO Luca Italy | Italy | 10:44 10:44 | ||
76 | 62 | ▼14 | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | Team Sky | 11:06 11:06 | ||
77 | 100 | ▲23 | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 11:48 11:48 | ||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | ORRICO Davide Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 12:49 12:49 | ||
79 | 103 | ▲24 | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 13:07 13:07 | ||
80 | 41 | ▼39 | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 13:10 13:10 | ||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 13:33 13:33 | ||
82 | 67 | ▼15 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 13:43 13:43 | ||
83 | 106 | ▲23 | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 15:16 15:16 | ||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 15:36 15:36 | ||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:36 | ||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | NATALI Matteo Italy | Italy | ,, 15:36 | ||
87 | 58 | ▼29 | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 16:00 16:00 | ||
88 | 110 | ▲22 | LE BON Johan FDJ | FDJ | 17:32 17:32 | ||
89 | 61 | ▼28 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 17:47 17:47 | ||
90 | 111 | ▲21 | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 19:04 19:04 | ||
91 | 70 | ▼21 | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:27 21:27 | ||
92 | 69 | ▼23 | GAROSIO Andrea Italy | Italy | ,, 21:27 | ||
93 | 71 | ▼22 | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:27 | ||
94 | 76 | ▼18 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22:24 22:24 | ||
95 | 85 | ▼10 | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 22:24 | ||
96 | 80 | ▼16 | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 22:24 | ||
97 | 82 | ▼15 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Italy | Italy | ,, 22:24 | ||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 22:24 | ||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | BASSO Leonardo Italy | Italy | ,, 22:24 | ||
100 | 93 | ▼7 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 22:24 | ||
101 | 95 | ▼6 | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 22:24 | ||
102 | 92 | ▼10 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 22:24 | ||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 22:24 | ||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24:07 24:07 | ||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | BONNET William FDJ | FDJ | ,, 24:07 | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | SCHWARZ Lucas Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 24:11 24:11 | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24:14 24:14 | ||
108 | 108 | - | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:14 | ||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | HABTOM Awet BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 24:43 24:43 | ||
110 | 117 | ▲7 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 24:43 | ||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:44 24:44 | ||
112 | 78 | ▼34 | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:46 26:46 | ||
113 | 113 | - | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 26:59 26:59 | ||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 26:59 | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 26:59 | ||
116 | 101 | ▼15 | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 28:25 28:25 | ||
117 | 104 | ▼13 | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 28:29 28:29 | ||
118 | 127 | ▲9 | BERNARDINI Simone Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 33:26 33:26 | ||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 33:26 | ||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 33:26 | ||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 33:26 | ||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 33:26 | ||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | IRVINE Martyn Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 33:26 | ||
124 | 130 | ▲6 | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 33:26 | ||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 33:26 | ||
126 | 135 | ▲9 | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 33:26 | ||
127 | 121 | ▼6 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 37:48 37:48 | ||
128 | 122 | ▼6 | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 37:48 | ||
129 | 126 | ▼3 | PRANDINI Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 37:48 | ||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 37:48 | ||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 37:48 | ||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 37:52 37:52 | ||
133 | 119 | ▼14 | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 37:53 37:53 | ||
134 | 128 | ▼6 | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 37:53 | ||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 37:53 | ||
136 | 136 | - | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 37:53 | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | RUGG Timothy BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 38:02 38:02 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 April 2017
- Start time:13:00
- Avg. speed winner:42.07 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:140.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:125
- Vert. meters:1868
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: