The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27 | +2:44 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | 30 | 4:56:38 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:13 | 61 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 32 | +4:28 | 32 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 19 | +1:59 | 26 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 16 | +1:48 | 46 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 8 | +0:42 | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 35 | +6:25 | 83 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 56 | +22:20 | 125 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 24 | +2:14 | 132 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 28 | +3:48 | 57 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 17 | +1:51 | 35 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 1 | +0:00 | 5 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 63 | +29:37 | 107 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 31 | +4:09 | 111 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 9 | +0:46 | 55 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 10 | +0:48 | 43 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 60 | +27:42 | 23 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 3 | +0:16 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 30 | +3:54 | 135 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 5 | +0:31 | 54 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 12 | +0:56 | 72 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 21 | +2:03 | 128 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 36 | +6:25 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 64 | +29:37 | 42 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 4 | +0:21 | 21 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 34 | +5:52 | 13 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 50 | +17:16 | 152 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 25 | +2:33 | 138 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 22 | +2:03 | 76 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 62 | +28:59 | 65 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 11 | +0:48 | 176 | GC | CELANO Danilo Italy | 27 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 72 | +34:59 | 27 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 15 | +1:10 | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 26 | +2:43 | 131 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 43 | +11:20 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 18 | +1:55 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 14 | +1:05 | 73 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 30 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 37 | +7:24 | 66 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 6 | +0:36 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 42 | +10:56 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 39 | +10:01 | 64 | TT | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
42 | 13 | +1:02 | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 20 | +2:01 | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 23 | +2:12 | 101 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 45 | +11:30 | 112 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 29 | +3:51 | 75 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 7 | +0:39 | 52 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 41 | +10:51 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 66 | +30:18 | 77 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
50 | 54 | +21:49 | 155 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
51 | 33 | +5:06 | 51 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
52 | 57 | +23:32 | 93 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 30 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
53 | 48 | +14:05 | 175 | Classic | ZULLO Antonio Italy | 23 | Italy | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
54 | 44 | +11:22 | 67 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
55 | 49 | +16:20 | 137 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 2:34 | ||||
56 | 38 | +7:41 | 136 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 2:34 | ||||
57 | 46 | +13:30 | 74 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 2:34 | ||||
58 | 70 | +33:27 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
59 | 71 | +34:11 | 174 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 3:44 | ||||
60 | 97 | +58:18 | 148 | TT | HABTOM Awet BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | 5:07 5:07 | ||||
61 | 40 | +10:05 | 6 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
62 | 53 | +21:06 | 3 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 7:09 7:09 | ||||
63 | 59 | +27:20 | 98 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:49 7:49 | ||||
64 | 52 | +18:22 | 167 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 7:49 | ||||
65 | 91 | +53:26 | 94 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:49 | ||||
66 | 55 | +21:56 | 158 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 7:49 | ||||
67 | 61 | +27:57 | 44 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:49 | ||||
68 | 58 | +26:08 | 172 | Sprint | AMICI Alberto Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 7:49 | ||||
69 | 86 | +48:39 | 108 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:49 | ||||
70 | 80 | +42:48 | 173 | Sprint | NATALI Matteo Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 7:49 | ||||
71 | 76 | +37:56 | 178 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 7:49 | ||||
72 | 93 | +55:46 | 115 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:49 | ||||
73 | 47 | +14:04 | 33 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:49 | ||||
74 | 75 | +37:26 | 165 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 24 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 7:49 | ||||
75 | 51 | +17:25 | 91 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:49 | ||||
76 | 69 | +33:13 | 97 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:49 | ||||
77 | 83 | +43:23 | 124 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 7:49 | ||||
78 | 81 | +43:10 | 141 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 10:14 10:14 | ||||
79 | 88 | +49:22 | 143 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 14:43 14:43 | ||||
80 | 94 | +57:45 | 133 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:58 15:58 | ||||
81 | 89 | +49:43 | 71 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 15:58 | ||||
82 | 85 | +45:39 | 78 | GC | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 25 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 15:58 | ||||
83 | 113 | +1:10:27 | 153 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 15:58 | ||||
84 | 90 | +51:21 | 163 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 15:58 | ||||
85 | 77 | +38:18 | 122 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 15:58 | ||||
86 | 104 | +1:02:20 | 164 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 15:58 | ||||
87 | 68 | +32:44 | 53 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:58 | ||||
88 | 116 | +1:12:37 | 85 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 15:58 | ||||
89 | 65 | +29:46 | 154 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 15:58 | ||||
82 | +43:15 | 81 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 15:58 | |||||
91 | 92 | +54:20 | 162 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 15:58 | ||||
92 | 95 | +57:45 | 171 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Italy | 39 | Italy | ,, 15:58 | ||||
93 | 73 | +35:14 | 18 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:58 | ||||
94 | 84 | +45:35 | 37 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:58 | ||||
95 | 112 | +1:06:10 | 117 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 15:58 | ||||
96 | 96 | +58:15 | 144 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 18 | BIKE AID | ,, 15:58 | ||||
97 | 117 | +1:12:37 | 84 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 15:58 | ||||
98 | 101 | +1:01:10 | 95 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 15:58 | ||||
99 | 105 | +1:02:20 | 113 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 15:58 | ||||
100 | 74 | +36:27 | 104 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 15:58 | ||||
101 | 67 | +30:41 | 2 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 18:41 18:41 | ||||
102 | 98 | +59:26 | 63 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 18:41 | ||||
103 | 118 | +1:15:20 | 151 | Sprint | BERNARDINI Simone Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 18:41 | ||||
104 | 109 | +1:06:01 | 134 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 18:41 | ||||
105 | 128 | +1:20:04 | 142 | TT | RUGG Timothy BIKE AID | 31 | BIKE AID | ,, 18:41 | ||||
106 | 125 | +1:19:46 | 86 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 18:41 | ||||
107 | 122 | +1:15:34 | 168 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 18:41 | ||||
108 | 133 | +1:28:34 | 47 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:41 | ||||
109 | 114 | +1:11:30 | 147 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | ,, 18:41 | ||||
110 | 119 | +1:15:20 | 123 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 18:41 | ||||
111 | 134 | +1:28:34 | 157 | Classic | PRANDINI Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 20 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 18:41 | ||||
112 | 123 | +1:19:42 | 156 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 23 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 18:41 | ||||
113 | 107 | +1:04:18 | 177 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 18:41 | ||||
114 | 115 | +1:11:38 | 25 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:41 | ||||
115 | 102 | +1:01:30 | 96 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 18:41 | ||||
116 | 106 | +1:04:18 | 126 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 18:41 | ||||
117 | 126 | +1:19:47 | 114 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 18:41 | ||||
118 | 129 | +1:20:35 | 166 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 18:41 | ||||
119 | 79 | +40:38 | 87 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 18:41 | ||||
120 | 103 | +1:02:18 | 106 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 18:41 | ||||
121 | 110 | +1:06:01 | 62 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 18:41 | ||||
122 | 78 | +39:02 | 118 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 18:41 | ||||
123 | 120 | +1:15:20 | 88 | TT | IRVINE Martyn Aqua Blue Sport | 31 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 18:41 | ||||
124 | 121 | +1:15:20 | 116 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 18:41 | ||||
125 | 87 | +49:10 | 4 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 18:41 | ||||
126 | 100 | +1:00:39 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 18:41 | ||||
127 | 130 | +1:24:57 | 45 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:41 | ||||
128 | 108 | +1:04:50 | 48 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:41 | ||||
129 | 124 | +1:19:42 | 145 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 18:41 | ||||
130 | 111 | +1:06:05 | 161 | Sprint | SCHWARZ Lucas Tirol Cycling Team | 24 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 18:41 | ||||
131 | 127 | +1:19:55 | 146 | TT | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | 34 | BIKE AID | ,, 18:41 | ||||
132 | 99 | +1:00:28 | 127 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 18:41 | ||||
133 | 131 | +1:25:02 | 41 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:41 | ||||
134 | 132 | +1:25:02 | 56 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 18:41 | ||||
DNS | 38 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 5 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5 | 15:36:40 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 21 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 54 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 52 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 31 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 55 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 176 | GC | CELANO Danilo Italy | 27 | Italy | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 72 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 14 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 73 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 30 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 46 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 35 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 26 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 121 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 128 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 76 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 2:03 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 101 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 132 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 138 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 131 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 57 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 75 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 111 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 32 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4:28 4:28 | .. | |||
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 51 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 13 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 83 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 6:25 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 66 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 136 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 64 | TT | 26 | FDJ | 10:01 10:01 | .. | ||||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 6 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 67 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | 112 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 74 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 13:30 13:30 | .. | |||
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 33 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 14:04 14:04 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 175 | Classic | ZULLO Antonio Italy | 23 | Italy | 14:05 14:05 | .. | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 137 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 152 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |||
51 | 42 | ▼9 | 91 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:25 17:25 | .. | |||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 167 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 18:22 18:22 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 21:06 21:06 | .. | |||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | 155 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 21:49 21:49 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 158 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 21:56 21:56 | .. | |||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | 125 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22:20 22:20 | .. | |||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | 93 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 30 | Bardiani - CSF | 23:32 23:32 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 172 | Sprint | AMICI Alberto Italy | 23 | Italy | 26:08 26:08 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 27:20 27:20 | .. | |||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 23 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 27:42 27:42 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 44 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:57 27:57 | .. | |||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | 65 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 28:59 28:59 | .. | |||
63 | 74 | ▲11 | 107 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:37 29:37 | .. | |||
64 | 76 | ▲12 | 42 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 29:37 | .. | |||
65 | 53 | ▼12 | 154 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 29:46 29:46 | .. | |||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | 77 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 30:18 30:18 | .. | |||
67 | 51 | ▼16 | 2 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 30:41 30:41 | .. | |||
68 | 56 | ▼12 | 53 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32:44 32:44 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 97 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 33:13 33:13 | .. | |||
70 | 79 | ▲9 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 33:27 33:27 | .. | |||
71 | 81 | ▲10 | 174 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Italy | 23 | Italy | 34:11 34:11 | .. | |||
72 | 86 | ▲14 | 27 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 34:59 34:59 | .. | |||
73 | 59 | ▼14 | 18 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:14 35:14 | .. | |||
74 | 63 | ▼11 | 104 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:27 36:27 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 165 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 24 | Tirol Cycling Team | 37:26 37:26 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 178 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Italy | 22 | Italy | 37:56 37:56 | .. | |||
77 | 68 | ▼9 | 122 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 38:18 38:18 | .. | |||
78 | 62 | ▼16 | 118 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39:02 39:02 | .. | |||
79 | 65 | ▼14 | 87 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 40:38 40:38 | .. | |||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 173 | Sprint | NATALI Matteo Italy | 22 | Italy | 42:48 42:48 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 141 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 25 | BIKE AID | 43:10 43:10 | .. | |||
82 | 70 | ▼12 | 81 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 43:15 43:15 | .. | |||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | 124 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 43:23 43:23 | .. | |||
84 | 75 | ▼9 | 37 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 45:35 45:35 | .. | |||
85 | 78 | ▼7 | 78 | GC | BONUSI Raffaello Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 25 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 45:39 45:39 | .. | |||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | 108 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 48:39 48:39 | .. | |||
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 4 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 49:10 49:10 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 143 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | 49:22 49:22 | .. | |||
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 71 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 49:43 49:43 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 163 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 51:21 51:21 | .. | |||
91 | 101 | ▲10 | 94 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 53:26 53:26 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 162 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 54:20 54:20 | .. | |||
93 | 110 | ▲17 | 115 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 55:46 55:46 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 133 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 57:45 57:45 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 171 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Italy | 39 | Italy | ,, 57:45 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 18 | BIKE AID | 58:15 58:15 | .. | |||
97 | 114 | ▲17 | 148 | TT | HABTOM Awet BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | 58:18 58:18 | .. | |||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | 63 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 59:26 59:26 | .. | |||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | 127 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:00:28 1:00:28 | .. | |||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 24 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 95 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:01:10 1:01:10 | .. | |||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 96 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:01:30 1:01:30 | .. | |||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 106 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:02:18 1:02:18 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:02:20 1:02:20 | .. | |||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:02:20 | .. | |||
106 | 102 | ▼4 | 126 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:04:18 1:04:18 | .. | |||
107 | 103 | ▼4 | 177 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Italy | 23 | Italy | ,, 1:04:18 | .. | |||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 48 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:04:50 1:04:50 | .. | |||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 134 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:06:01 1:06:01 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 62 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 1:06:01 | .. | |||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | SCHWARZ Lucas Tirol Cycling Team | 24 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:06:05 1:06:05 | .. | |||
112 | 111 | ▼1 | 117 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:06:10 1:06:10 | .. | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:10:27 1:10:27 | .. | |||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 1:11:30 1:11:30 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 25 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:11:38 1:11:38 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 85 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:12:37 1:12:37 | .. | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 84 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 1:12:37 | .. | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 151 | Sprint | BERNARDINI Simone Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:15:20 1:15:20 | .. | |||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 123 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:15:20 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 88 | TT | IRVINE Martyn Aqua Blue Sport | 31 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 1:15:20 | .. | |||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:15:20 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 168 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:15:34 1:15:34 | .. | |||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 23 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:19:42 1:19:42 | .. | |||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 28 | BIKE AID | ,, 1:19:42 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:19:46 1:19:46 | .. | |||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:19:47 1:19:47 | .. | |||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 146 | TT | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | 34 | BIKE AID | 1:19:55 1:19:55 | .. | |||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 142 | TT | RUGG Timothy BIKE AID | 31 | BIKE AID | 1:20:04 1:20:04 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 166 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:20:35 1:20:35 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:24:57 1:24:57 | .. | |||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:25:02 1:25:02 | .. | |||
132 | 133 | ▲1 | 56 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:25:02 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 47 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:28:34 1:28:34 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 157 | Classic | PRANDINI Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 20 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 1:28:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 52 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15:37:19 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 72 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 20 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 76 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 138 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 131 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 135 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 10:17 10:17 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 175 | Classic | ZULLO Antonio Italy | 23 | Italy | 13:26 13:26 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 137 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:41 15:41 | .. | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 91 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 167 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 172 | Sprint | AMICI Alberto Italy | 23 | Italy | 25:29 25:29 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 44 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 65 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 28:20 28:20 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 77 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29:39 29:39 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 97 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 32:34 32:34 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 174 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Italy | 23 | Italy | 33:32 33:32 | .. | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 104 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35:48 35:48 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Italy | 22 | Italy | 37:17 37:17 | .. | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 122 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 37:39 37:39 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | NATALI Matteo Italy | 22 | Italy | 42:09 42:09 | .. | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 37 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 44:56 44:56 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 108 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 48:00 48:00 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 52:47 52:47 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 115 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 55:07 55:07 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | KIPKEMBOI Salim BIKE AID | 18 | BIKE AID | 57:36 57:36 | .. | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 148 | TT | HABTOM Awet BIKE AID | 19 | BIKE AID | 57:39 57:39 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:01:41 1:01:41 | .. | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 177 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Italy | 23 | Italy | 1:03:39 1:03:39 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 1:10:51 1:10:51 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 168 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:14:55 1:14:55 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 23 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:19:03 1:19:03 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:19:07 1:19:07 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 166 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:19:56 1:19:56 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 41 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:24:23 1:24:23 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 157 | Classic | PRANDINI Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 20 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:27:55 1:27:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 112 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | +6 | |
2 | 2 | - | 155 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 20 | - | |
3 | - | 93 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 30 | Bardiani - CSF | 18 | +18 | ||
4 | - | 67 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 10 | +10 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 61 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 10 | +4 | |
6 | - | 34 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +10 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 87 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 8 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
9 | - | 91 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 162 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 52 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | - | |
13 | - | 57 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 167 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
15 | - | 22 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | +2 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 136 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 116 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Passo Mendola
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ROY Jérémy | FDJ | 10 |
2 | PIRAZZI Stefano | Bardiani - CSF | 8 |
3 | ANDREETTA Simone | Bardiani - CSF | 6 |
4 | VILLELLA Davide | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
5 | FRANKINY Kilian | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
KOM Sprint (1) Forcella di Brez
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PIRAZZI Stefano | Bardiani - CSF | 10 |
2 | FRANKINY Kilian | BMC Racing Team | 8 |
3 | FOLIFOROV Alexander | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 |
4 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ | 4 |
5 | CATALDO Dario | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 46:51:56 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:21 1:21 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:44 1:44 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 1:46 1:46 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:23 2:23 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 5:34 5:34 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Team Sky | WT | 8:43 8:43 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | FDJ | WT | 13:00 13:00 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 19:12 19:12 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 20:48 20:48 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 27:10 27:10 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Italy | NAT | 34:58 34:58 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 41:53 41:53 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | CT | 51:04 51:04 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 59:15 59:15 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 1:25:39 1:25:39 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Tirol Cycling Team | CT | 1:41:48 1:41:48 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BIKE AID | CT | 2:14:09 2:14:09 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 April 2017
- Start time:12:20
- Avg. speed winner:33.44 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:236
- Vert. meters:3780
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: