The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 70 | 15 | 5:08:45 |
2 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 55 | 10 | 0:05 0:05 |
3 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | 7 | 0:06 0:06 |
4 | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 30 | 4 | 0:11 0:11 |
5 | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 25 | 2 | ,, 0:11 |
6 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | 1 | ,, 0:11 |
7 | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 15 | 0:15 0:15 | |
8 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10 | 0:20 0:20 | |
9 | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 5 | 0:22 0:22 | |
10 | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Equipo Bolivia | Equipo Bolivia | 3 | 0:25 0:25 | |
11 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:25 | ||
12 | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:25 | ||
13 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:25 | ||
14 | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:25 | ||
15 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:28 0:28 | ||
16 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:28 | ||
17 | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 0:28 | ||
18 | SEVILLA Óscar Medellín - Inder | Medellín - Inder | 0:42 0:42 | ||
19 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:42 | ||
20 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:42 | ||
21 | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:42 | ||
22 | ,, 0:42 | ||||
23 | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
24 | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:17 1:17 | ||
25 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:30 1:30 | ||
26 | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:41 1:41 | ||
27 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:24 2:24 | ||
28 | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
29 | ,, 3:28 | ||||
30 | ,, 3:28 | ||||
31 | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 3:28 | ||
32 | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 3:28 | ||
33 | ,, 3:28 | ||||
34 | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 3:28 | ||
35 | GOZÁLBEZ Iñaki Italomat - Dogo | Italomat - Dogo | ,, 3:28 | ||
36 | ,, 3:28 | ||||
37 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 3:28 | ||
38 | ,, 3:28 | ||||
39 | DOMINGUEZ Daniel Keyi Look Cycling Team | Keyi Look Cycling Team | ,, 3:28 | ||
SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 3:28 | |||
41 | ,, 3:28 | ||||
42 | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 3:28 | ||
43 | GUTIERREZ José Manuel Kuwait - Cartucho.es | Kuwait - Cartucho.es | ,, 3:28 | ||
44 | JIMENEZ Carlos Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 3:28 | ||
46 | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
47 | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
48 | MARQUEZ Rafael Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 3:41 | ||
49 | SANCHEZ Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:44 3:44 | ||
51 | ,, 3:44 | ||||
52 | PEREZ MARTIN Juan Ignacio W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | ,, 3:44 | ||
53 | REGUERO Gabriel Team Differdange - Losch | Team Differdange - Losch | ,, 3:44 | ||
54 | GUARDIOLA Salvador Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 3:44 | ||
55 | ,, 3:44 | ||||
56 | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
57 | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | Efapel | ,, 3:52 | ||
58 | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 3:52 | ||
59 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:54 3:54 | ||
60 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:58 3:58 | ||
61 | TORRES Albert Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 4:05 4:05 | ||
62 | RUBIO Jesús Alberto Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | ,, 4:05 | ||
63 | ,, 4:05 | ||||
64 | AMORES Julio Alberto Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 4:29 4:29 | ||
65 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 4:29 | ||
66 | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 4:29 | ||
67 | MARTÍNEZ Iván Equipo Bolivia | Equipo Bolivia | ,, 4:29 | ||
68 | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:29 | ||
69 | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 4:29 | ||
70 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:29 | ||
71 | ETXABE Jokin Aevolo | Aevolo | 4:36 4:36 | ||
72 | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 4:54 4:54 | ||
73 | GARCÍA Marcos Kinan Cycling Team | Kinan Cycling Team | ,, 4:54 | ||
74 | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:54 | ||
75 | FERNÁNDEZ Egoitz Team UKYO | Team UKYO | ,, 4:54 | ||
76 | ELORZA Mikel Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 4:54 | ||
77 | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:54 | ||
78 | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:54 | ||
79 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:01 5:01 | ||
80 | 5:07 5:07 | ||||
81 | ,, 5:07 | ||||
82 | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
83 | MANCEBO Francisco Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | ,, 5:13 | ||
84 | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 5:19 5:19 | ||
85 | ,, 5:19 | ||||
86 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5:34 5:34 | ||
87 | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:40 5:40 | ||
88 | 6:07 6:07 | ||||
89 | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
90 | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7:26 7:26 | ||
91 | 8:07 8:07 | ||||
92 | ,, 8:07 | ||||
93 | LINARES Oscar Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 8:07 | ||
ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:07 | |||
95 | ,, 8:07 | ||||
96 | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 8:07 | ||
97 | JURADO Marcos Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 8:07 | ||
98 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 8:07 | ||
99 | ,, 8:07 | ||||
100 | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 13:07 13:07 | ||
101 | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 13:51 13:51 | ||
102 | ,, 13:51 | ||||
103 | UCHA Jacobo W52/FC Porto | W52/FC Porto | 15:40 15:40 | ||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | - | ||||
DNF | CASTRILLO Raul Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | RUIZ Joan Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | - | ||
DNF | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||
DNF | DEL PINO Jesus Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | - | ||
DNF | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | - | ||
DNF | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | - | ||
DNF | BLANCO Samuel LA Aluminios-Metalusa | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | - | ||
DNF | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | - | ||
DNF | ERRAZKIN Xuban Radio Popular Boavista | Radio Popular Boavista | - | ||
DNF | SANZ Enrique Team Raleigh GAC | Team Raleigh GAC | - | ||
DNF | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | Team UKYO | - | ||
DNF | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||
DNF | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | ||
DNF | VIEJO José Daniel Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | - | ||
DNF | CASTELLO Francisco Dare Viator Partizan | Dare Viator Partizan | - | ||
DNF | NUÑEZ José Carlos Dare Viator Partizan | Dare Viator Partizan | - | ||
DNF | SANCHEZ CABALLERO Oscar Dare Viator Partizan | Dare Viator Partizan | - | ||
DNF | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||
DNF | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||
DNF | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||
DNF | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||
DNF | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | - | ||
DNF | VILANOVA Marc Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | - | ||
DNF | CABANAS Òscar Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | - | ||
DNF | PINTADO Julio Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | - | ||
DNF | CASENY Ruben Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project | - | ||
DNF | GALARRETA David Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | - | ||
DNF | MIRALLES Josep Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | - | ||
DNF | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
DNF | TERUEL Eloy Team Sapura Cycling | Team Sapura Cycling | - | ||
DNF | GONZÁLEZ Mario Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 June 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.29 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:207.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:77
- Vert. meters:2784
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.8 km solo
- Avg. temperature: