The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 120 | 100 | 0:16:04 | 52.282 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:05 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 50 | 70 | 0:05 0:05 | 52.012 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:07 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 25 | 50 | 0:07 0:07 | 51.905 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:08 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | 40 | 0:08 0:08 | 51.852 | ||
5 | 5 | +0:10 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 32 | 0:10 0:10 | 51.745 | ||
6 | 6 | +0:12 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 26 | 0:12 0:12 | 51.639 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:15 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | 0:15 0:15 | 51.481 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:15 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 18 | ,, 0:15 | 51.481 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:16 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | 0:16 0:16 | 51.429 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:16 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | ,, 0:16 | 51.429 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:16 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 8 | ,, 0:16 | 51.429 | |||
12 | 12 | +0:17 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | 0:17 0:17 | 51.376 | |||
13 | 13 | +0:17 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | ,, 0:17 | 51.376 | |||
14 | 14 | +0:19 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | 0:19 0:19 | 51.272 | |||
15 | 15 | +0:20 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | 0:20 0:20 | 51.22 | |||
16 | 16 | +0:20 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | 51.22 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:25 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:25 0:25 | 50.961 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:25 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:25 | 50.961 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:27 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 0:27 0:27 | 50.858 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:29 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:29 0:29 | 50.755 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:30 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:30 0:30 | 50.704 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:31 | 161 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:31 0:31 | 50.653 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:32 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:32 0:32 | 50.602 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:32 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:32 | 50.602 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:33 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:33 0:33 | 50.552 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:34 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:34 0:34 | 50.501 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:36 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:36 0:36 | 50.4 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:36 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:36 | 50.4 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:37 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:37 0:37 | 50.35 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:37 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:37 | 50.35 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:39 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:39 0:39 | 50.249 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:39 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:39 | 50.249 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:40 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:40 0:40 | 50.199 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:40 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:40 | 50.199 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:40 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:40 | 50.199 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:41 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:41 0:41 | 50.149 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:41 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:41 | 50.149 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:41 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:41 | 50.149 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:42 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:42 0:42 | 50.099 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:42 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:42 | 50.099 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:43 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:43 0:43 | 50.05 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:43 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:43 | 50.05 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:44 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 0:44 0:44 | 50 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:44 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | 50 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:45 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:45 0:45 | 49.95 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:46 | 75 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 0:46 0:46 | 49.901 | |||||
47 | 47 | +0:46 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:46 | 49.901 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:47 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:47 0:47 | 49.852 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:47 | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:47 | 49.852 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:48 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 0:48 0:48 | 49.802 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:48 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:48 | 49.802 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:48 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:48 | 49.802 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:48 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:48 | 49.802 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:49 | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:49 0:49 | 49.753 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:49 | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | 49.753 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:49 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:49 | 49.753 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:49 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:49 | 49.753 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:49 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:49 | 49.753 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:49 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 0:49 | 49.753 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:50 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 0:50 0:50 | 49.704 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:50 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:50 | 49.704 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:51 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 0:51 0:51 | 49.655 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:51 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:51 | 49.655 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:52 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | 49.606 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:52 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:52 | 49.606 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:52 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:52 | 49.606 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:53 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 0:53 0:53 | 49.558 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:54 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:54 0:54 | 49.509 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:54 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:54 | 49.509 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:54 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | 49.509 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:54 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:54 | 49.509 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:54 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | 49.509 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:55 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:55 0:55 | 49.46 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:55 | 52 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:55 | 49.46 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:56 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 0:56 0:56 | 49.412 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:56 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:56 | 49.412 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:56 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:56 | 49.412 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:56 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:56 | 49.412 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:57 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 0:57 0:57 | 49.363 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:58 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:58 0:58 | 49.315 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:59 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:59 0:59 | 49.267 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:59 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:59 | 49.267 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:59 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:59 | 49.267 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:59 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:59 | 49.267 | ||||
85 | 85 | +1:00 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:00 1:00 | 49.219 | ||||
86 | 86 | +1:00 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:00 | 49.219 | ||||
87 | 87 | +1:00 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:00 | 49.219 | ||||
88 | 88 | +1:01 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 1:01 1:01 | 49.171 | ||||
89 | 89 | +1:01 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:01 | 49.171 | ||||
90 | 90 | +1:02 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02 1:02 | 49.123 | ||||
91 | 91 | +1:02 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:02 | 49.123 | ||||
92 | 92 | +1:02 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:02 | 49.123 | ||||
93 | 93 | +1:03 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 1:03 1:03 | 49.075 | ||||
94 | 94 | +1:03 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:03 | 49.075 | ||||
95 | 95 | +1:03 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:03 | 49.075 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:04 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 1:04 1:04 | 49.027 | ||||
97 | 97 | +1:04 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:04 | 49.027 | ||||
98 | 98 | +1:04 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:04 | 49.027 | ||||
99 | 99 | +1:05 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:05 1:05 | 48.98 | ||||
100 | 100 | +1:06 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06 1:06 | 48.932 | ||||
101 | 101 | +1:06 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:06 | 48.932 | ||||
102 | 102 | +1:08 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:08 1:08 | 48.837 | ||||
103 | 103 | +1:08 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:08 | 48.837 | ||||
104 | 104 | +1:09 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09 1:09 | 48.79 | ||||
105 | 105 | +1:09 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:09 | 48.79 | ||||
106 | 106 | +1:09 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:09 | 48.79 | ||||
107 | 107 | +1:10 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:10 1:10 | 48.743 | ||||
108 | 108 | +1:10 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:10 | 48.743 | ||||
109 | 109 | +1:10 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:10 | 48.743 | ||||
110 | 110 | +1:10 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:10 | 48.743 | ||||
111 | 111 | +1:11 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:11 1:11 | 48.696 | ||||
112 | 112 | +1:11 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:11 | 48.696 | ||||
113 | 113 | +1:12 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:12 1:12 | 48.649 | ||||
114 | 114 | +1:12 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:12 | 48.649 | ||||
115 | 115 | +1:12 | 67 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:12 | 48.649 | ||||
116 | 116 | +1:13 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 1:13 1:13 | 48.602 | ||||
117 | 117 | +1:13 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:13 | 48.602 | ||||
118 | 118 | +1:13 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:13 | 48.602 | ||||
119 | 119 | +1:13 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:13 | 48.602 | ||||
120 | 120 | +1:14 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:14 1:14 | 48.555 | ||||
121 | 121 | +1:14 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:14 | 48.555 | ||||
122 | 122 | +1:14 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:14 | 48.555 | ||||
123 | 123 | +1:15 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:15 1:15 | 48.508 | ||||
124 | 124 | +1:16 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | 48.462 | ||||
125 | 125 | +1:16 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 1:16 | 48.462 | ||||
126 | 126 | +1:16 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:16 | 48.462 | ||||
127 | 127 | +1:16 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:16 | 48.462 | ||||
128 | 128 | +1:16 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:16 | 48.462 | ||||
129 | 129 | +1:17 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:17 1:17 | 48.415 | ||||
130 | 130 | +1:17 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:17 | 48.415 | ||||
131 | 131 | +1:17 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:17 | 48.415 | ||||
132 | 132 | +1:18 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:18 1:18 | 48.369 | ||||
133 | 133 | +1:20 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:20 1:20 | 48.276 | ||||
134 | 134 | +1:20 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:20 | 48.276 | ||||
135 | 135 | +1:20 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 1:20 | 48.276 | ||||
136 | 136 | +1:20 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:20 | 48.276 | ||||
137 | 137 | +1:20 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:20 | 48.276 | ||||
138 | 138 | +1:20 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:20 | 48.276 | ||||
139 | 139 | +1:20 | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:20 | 48.276 | ||||
140 | 140 | +1:20 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:20 | 48.276 | ||||
141 | 141 | +1:20 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:20 | 48.276 | ||||
142 | 142 | +1:20 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:20 | 48.276 | ||||
143 | 143 | +1:21 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:21 1:21 | 48.23 | ||||
144 | 144 | +1:23 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:23 1:23 | 48.138 | ||||
145 | 145 | +1:23 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 1:23 | 48.138 | ||||
146 | 146 | +1:24 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:24 1:24 | 48.092 | ||||
147 | 147 | +1:25 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25 1:25 | 48.046 | ||||
148 | 148 | +1:25 | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:25 | 48.046 | ||||
149 | 149 | +1:27 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:27 1:27 | 47.954 | ||||
150 | 150 | +1:27 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:27 | 47.954 | ||||
151 | 151 | +1:27 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:27 | 47.954 | ||||
152 | 152 | +1:28 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:28 1:28 | 47.909 | ||||
153 | 153 | +1:29 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:29 1:29 | 47.863 | ||||
154 | 154 | +1:29 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:29 | 47.863 | ||||
155 | 155 | +1:29 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:29 | 47.863 | ||||
156 | 156 | +1:29 | 79 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 1:29 | 47.863 | ||||
157 | 157 | +1:29 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:29 | 47.863 | ||||
158 | 158 | +1:32 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 1:32 1:32 | 47.727 | ||||
159 | 159 | +1:32 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:32 | 47.727 | ||||
160 | 160 | +1:36 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:36 1:36 | 47.547 | ||||
161 | 161 | +1:37 | 118 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:37 1:37 | 47.502 | ||||
162 | 162 | +1:37 | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:37 | 47.502 | ||||
163 | 163 | +1:39 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:39 1:39 | 47.413 | ||||
164 | 164 | +1:39 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:40 1:40 | 47.368 | ||||
165 | 165 | +1:39 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:40 | 47.368 | ||||
166 | 166 | +1:41 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:41 1:41 | 47.324 | ||||
167 | 167 | +1:42 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:42 1:42 | 47.28 | ||||
168 | 168 | +1:42 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:42 | 47.28 | ||||
169 | 169 | +1:43 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:43 1:43 | 47.235 | ||||
170 | 170 | +1:43 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:43 | 47.235 | ||||
171 | 171 | +1:43 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:43 | 47.235 | ||||
172 | 172 | +1:43 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:43 | 47.235 | ||||
173 | 173 | +1:45 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:45 1:45 | 47.147 | ||||
174 | 174 | +1:45 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:45 | 47.147 | ||||
175 | 175 | +1:45 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:46 1:46 | 47.103 | ||||
176 | 176 | +1:45 | 91 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:46 | 47.103 | ||||
177 | 177 | +1:47 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 1:47 1:47 | 47.059 | ||||
178 | 178 | +1:47 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:47 | 47.059 | ||||
179 | 179 | +1:48 | 74 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 1:48 1:48 | 47.015 | ||||
180 | 180 | +1:48 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:48 | 47.015 | ||||
181 | 181 | +1:50 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:50 1:50 | 46.927 | ||||
182 | 182 | +1:50 | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:50 | 46.927 | ||||
183 | 183 | +1:50 | 97 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:50 | 46.927 | ||||
184 | 184 | +1:54 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:54 1:54 | 46.753 | ||||
185 | 185 | +1:55 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:55 1:55 | 46.71 | ||||
186 | 186 | +1:57 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:57 1:57 | 46.623 | ||||
187 | +1:57 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:57 | 46.623 | |||||
188 | 188 | +1:59 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:59 1:59 | 46.537 | ||||
189 | 189 | +2:12 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 2:12 2:12 | 45.985 | ||||
190 | 190 | +2:12 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:12 | 45.985 | ||||
191 | 191 | +2:13 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:13 2:13 | 45.943 | ||||
192 | 192 | +2:13 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:13 | 45.943 | ||||
193 | 193 | +2:23 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:23 2:23 | 45.528 | ||||
194 | 194 | +2:26 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:26 2:26 | 45.405 | ||||
195 | 195 | +3:01 | 83 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 3:01 3:01 | 44.017 | ||||
196 | 196 | +3:03 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3:03 3:03 | 43.941 | ||||
DNF | 29 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | - | |||||||
DNF | 191 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 25 | 0:16:04 | .. | ||
2 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
4 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
5 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
6 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
7 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
8 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
9 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
10 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
11 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
12 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
13 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
14 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
15 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
16 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
18 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
20 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
21 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
22 | 161 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
23 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
24 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
25 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
26 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
27 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
28 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
29 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
31 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
32 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
33 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
34 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
35 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
36 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
37 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
38 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
39 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
40 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
41 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
42 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
43 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
44 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
45 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
46 | 75 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||||
47 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
48 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
49 | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
50 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
51 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
52 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
53 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
54 | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
55 | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
56 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
57 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
58 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
59 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
60 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
61 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:50 | .. | |||
62 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
63 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
64 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
65 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
66 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
67 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
68 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
69 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
70 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
71 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
72 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
73 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
74 | 52 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
75 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
76 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
77 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
78 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
79 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
80 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
81 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
82 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
83 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
84 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
85 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
86 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
87 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
88 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
89 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
90 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
91 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
92 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:02 | .. | |||
93 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
94 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
95 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
96 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
97 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
98 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
99 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
100 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
101 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
102 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
103 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
104 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
105 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
106 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
107 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
108 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
109 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
110 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
111 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
112 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:11 | .. | |||
113 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
114 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
115 | 67 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
116 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
117 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
118 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
119 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
120 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
121 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
122 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
123 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
124 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
125 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
126 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
127 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
128 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
129 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
130 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
132 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
133 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
134 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
135 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
136 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
137 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
138 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
139 | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
140 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
141 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
142 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:20 | .. | |||
143 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
144 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
145 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 1:23 | .. | |||
146 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
147 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
148 | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
149 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
150 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
151 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
152 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
153 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
154 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:29 | .. | |||
155 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:29 | .. | |||
156 | 79 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 1:29 | .. | |||
157 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:29 | .. | |||
158 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
159 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
160 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
161 | 118 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
162 | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
163 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
164 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
165 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:39 | .. | |||
166 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
167 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
168 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:42 | .. | |||
169 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
170 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:43 | .. | |||
171 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:43 | .. | |||
172 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:43 | .. | |||
173 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
174 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
175 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
176 | 91 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:45 | .. | |||
177 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
178 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:47 | .. | |||
179 | 74 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
180 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:48 | .. | |||
181 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
182 | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 1:50 | .. | |||
183 | 97 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:50 | .. | |||
184 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
185 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
186 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
187 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
188 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
189 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
190 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:12 | .. | |||
191 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
192 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:13 | .. | |||
193 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
194 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
195 | 83 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | 26 | ORICA-Scott | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
196 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3:03 3:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 20 | +20 | |
2 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | +17 | |
3 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 15 | +15 | |
4 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | +13 | |
5 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | +11 | |
6 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 10 | +10 | |
7 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | +9 | |
8 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8 | +8 | |
9 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | +7 | |
10 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | +6 | |
11 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5 | +5 | |
12 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
13 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | |
14 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | +2 | |
15 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:16:09 | .. | |
2 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
3 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
4 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
5 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
6 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
7 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
8 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:36 | .. | |
9 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:36 | .. | |
10 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
11 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
12 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
13 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
14 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
15 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
16 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:05 | .. | |
17 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |
18 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:07 | .. | |
19 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |
20 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |
21 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |
22 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:15 | .. | |
23 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |
24 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
25 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |
26 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |
27 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |
28 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |
29 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:07 2:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | WT | 0:48:31 | .. |
2 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
3 | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
4 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
5 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 1:01 | .. |
6 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:07 1:07 | .. |
7 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:08 1:08 | .. |
8 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:19 1:19 | .. |
9 | ORICA-Scott | WT | ,, 1:19 | .. |
10 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 1:19 | .. |
11 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:31 1:31 | .. |
12 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:55 1:55 | .. |
13 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:59 1:59 | .. |
14 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:02 2:02 | .. |
15 | FDJ | WT | 2:06 2:06 | .. |
16 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:09 2:09 | .. |
17 | Direct Energie | PCT | 2:12 2:12 | .. |
18 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:36 2:36 | .. |
19 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:43 2:43 | .. |
20 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 2:53 2:53 | .. |
21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:56 2:56 | .. |
22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 3:50 3:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 0:48:31 |
2 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:37 |
3 | Team Sunweb | 0:58 |
4 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:01 |
5 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
6 | BMC Racing Team | 1:07 |
7 | Movistar Team | 1:08 |
8 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:19 |
9 | ORICA-Scott | ,, |
10 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
11 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:31 |
12 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:55 |
13 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:59 |
14 | Team Dimension Data | 2:02 |
15 | FDJ | 2:06 |
16 | Lotto Soudal | 2:09 |
17 | Direct Energie | 2:12 |
18 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:36 |
19 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:43 |
20 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:53 |
21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:56 |
22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:50 |
Race information
- Date:01 July 2017
- Start time:16:15
- Avg. speed winner:52.28 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:14 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:1
- Vert. meters:61
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: