The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +0:13 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 120 | 100 | 5:07:19 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:12 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 15 | +0:43 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 14 | +0:40 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 25 | +0:52 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 32 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
6 | 17 | +0:43 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 26 | ,, 0:02 | |||
7 | 29 | +0:54 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 22 | ,, 0:02 | |||
8 | 1 | +0:00 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 18 | ,, 0:02 | |||
9 | 2 | +0:12 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 14 | ,, 0:02 | |||
10 | 23 | +0:49 | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | ,, 0:02 | |||
11 | 21 | +0:48 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8 | ,, 0:02 | |||
12 | 24 | +0:51 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | ,, 0:02 | |||
13 | 9 | +0:32 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | ,, 0:02 | |||
14 | 20 | +0:47 | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | ,, 0:02 | |||
15 | 45 | +1:15 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | ,, 0:02 | |||
16 | 54 | +1:42 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:02 | ||||
17 | 26 | +0:52 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
18 | 27 | +0:54 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:02 | ||||
19 | 31 | +1:03 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
20 | 44 | +1:13 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:02 | ||||
21 | 6 | +0:25 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:02 | ||||
22 | 7 | +0:30 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:02 | ||||
23 | 28 | +0:54 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
24 | 42 | +1:12 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:02 | ||||
25 | 30 | +0:56 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:02 | ||||
26 | 36 | +1:08 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:02 | ||||
27 | 5 | +0:16 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:02 | ||||
28 | 13 | +0:40 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:02 | ||||
29 | 16 | +0:43 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:02 | ||||
30 | 40 | +1:10 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
31 | 39 | +1:10 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | ||||
32 | 22 | +0:48 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
33 | 11 | +0:37 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
34 | 18 | +0:45 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:10 | ||||
35 | 49 | +1:24 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | ||||
36 | 47 | +1:18 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | ||||
37 | 46 | +1:17 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | ||||
38 | 35 | +1:07 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:10 | ||||
39 | 80 | +2:33 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
40 | 41 | +1:12 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:15 | ||||
41 | 33 | +1:05 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
42 | 8 | +0:32 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:19 | ||||
43 | 56 | +1:43 | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
44 | 61 | +1:55 | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | ||||
45 | 48 | +1:23 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | ||||
46 | 32 | +1:04 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | ||||
47 | 10 | +0:34 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | ||||
48 | 43 | +1:12 | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
49 | 53 | +1:37 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:25 | ||||
50 | 50 | +1:27 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:25 | ||||
51 | 37 | +1:08 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
52 | 34 | +1:05 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:28 | ||||
53 | 52 | +1:35 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:28 | ||||
54 | 51 | +1:30 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:28 | ||||
55 | 19 | +0:45 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:28 | ||||
56 | 73 | +2:23 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:28 | ||||
57 | 12 | +0:38 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
58 | 65 | +2:02 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:35 | ||||
59 | 60 | +1:53 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:35 | ||||
60 | 63 | +2:00 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:35 | ||||
61 | 38 | +1:09 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
62 | 68 | +2:09 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
63 | 99 | +3:09 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
64 | 78 | +2:32 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:58 | ||||
65 | 59 | +1:52 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
66 | 66 | +2:03 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:05 | ||||
67 | 79 | +2:32 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:05 | ||||
68 | 57 | +1:50 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:05 | ||||
69 | 58 | +1:51 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:05 | ||||
70 | 69 | +2:12 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:05 | ||||
71 | 62 | +1:58 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:05 | ||||
72 | 115 | +3:43 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
73 | 75 | +2:28 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
74 | 55 | +1:42 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 1:37 | ||||
75 | 83 | +2:45 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:37 | ||||
76 | 88 | +2:51 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:37 | ||||
77 | 87 | +2:47 | 67 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:37 | ||||
78 | 105 | +3:22 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:37 | ||||
79 | 71 | +2:15 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:37 | ||||
80 | 104 | +3:21 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
81 | 94 | +2:56 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:37 | ||||
82 | 72 | +2:16 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
83 | 112 | +3:35 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
84 | 124 | +3:59 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:49 | ||||
85 | 109 | +3:30 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:49 | ||||
86 | 98 | +3:07 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
87 | 96 | +3:00 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
88 | 91 | +2:53 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:49 | ||||
89 | 103 | +3:19 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:49 | ||||
90 | 81 | +2:39 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:49 | ||||
91 | 111 | +3:32 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:49 | ||||
92 | 67 | +2:04 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
93 | 97 | +3:00 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:49 | ||||
94 | 89 | +2:51 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:49 | ||||
95 | 86 | +2:47 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
96 | 174 | +12:36 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:49 | ||||
97 | 84 | +2:46 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:49 | ||||
98 | 77 | +2:30 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:49 | ||||
99 | 108 | +3:30 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:49 | ||||
100 | 130 | +4:04 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:49 | ||||
101 | 64 | +2:02 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:49 | ||||
102 | 74 | +2:24 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:49 | ||||
103 | 92 | +2:55 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:49 | ||||
104 | 114 | +3:41 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:49 | ||||
105 | 85 | +2:47 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:49 | ||||
106 | 100 | +3:10 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:49 | ||||
107 | 82 | +2:41 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:49 | ||||
108 | 110 | +3:32 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:49 | ||||
109 | 95 | +2:57 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
110 | 102 | +3:16 | 79 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 1:49 | ||||
111 | 76 | +2:28 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:49 | ||||
112 | 90 | +2:52 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:05 2:05 | ||||
113 | 70 | +2:13 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:05 | ||||
114 | 121 | +3:52 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
115 | 129 | +4:04 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
116 | 119 | +3:46 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:52 | ||||
117 | 101 | +3:10 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:52 | ||||
118 | 150 | +5:07 | 75 | TT | 31 | FDJ | ,, 2:52 | |||||
119 | 113 | +3:38 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:52 | ||||
120 | 178 | +13:03 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:52 | ||||
144 | +4:47 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:52 | |||||
122 | 140 | +4:32 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:52 | ||||
123 | 116 | +3:43 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:52 | ||||
124 | 125 | +4:01 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:52 | ||||
125 | 120 | +3:49 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 2:52 | ||||
126 | 126 | +4:02 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 2:52 | ||||
127 | 107 | +3:24 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:52 | ||||
128 | 93 | +2:56 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:52 | ||||
129 | 128 | +4:03 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:52 | ||||
130 | 176 | +12:44 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:52 | ||||
131 | 168 | +9:41 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 2:52 | ||||
132 | 141 | +4:37 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:52 | ||||
133 | 135 | +4:17 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:52 | ||||
134 | 159 | +5:53 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:52 | ||||
135 | 149 | +5:02 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:52 | ||||
136 | 106 | +3:23 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:52 | ||||
137 | 122 | +3:53 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:52 | ||||
138 | 118 | +3:45 | 52 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:52 | ||||
139 | 137 | +4:19 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:52 | ||||
140 | 155 | +5:13 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
141 | 156 | +5:23 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:02 | ||||
142 | 184 | +14:09 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:02 | ||||
143 | 127 | +4:02 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:02 | ||||
144 | 167 | +9:31 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:02 | ||||
145 | 157 | +5:26 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:02 | ||||
146 | 142 | +4:43 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:02 | ||||
147 | 138 | +4:24 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:02 | ||||
148 | 145 | +4:54 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:02 | ||||
149 | 171 | +10:20 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
150 | 123 | +3:55 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 3:07 | ||||
151 | 147 | +5:00 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:07 | ||||
152 | 134 | +4:11 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 3:12 3:12 | ||||
153 | 169 | +9:45 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
154 | 117 | +3:45 | 161 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:16 | ||||
155 | 185 | +14:20 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:16 | ||||
156 | 139 | +4:25 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:16 | ||||
157 | 136 | +4:18 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
158 | 131 | +4:05 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
159 | 152 | +5:07 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:26 | ||||
160 | 133 | +4:09 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:26 | ||||
161 | 161 | +6:15 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:26 | ||||
162 | 192 | +19:26 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:26 | ||||
163 | 153 | +5:09 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
164 | 189 | +15:03 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 3:49 3:49 | ||||
165 | 148 | +5:01 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:49 | ||||
166 | 193 | +19:36 | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
167 | 143 | +4:47 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:53 | ||||
168 | 132 | +4:08 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:53 | ||||
169 | 151 | +5:07 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:53 | ||||
170 | 154 | +5:12 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:58 3:58 | ||||
171 | 158 | +5:42 | 91 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:58 | ||||
172 | 188 | +14:51 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:06 4:06 | ||||
173 | 172 | +11:19 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
174 | 170 | +10:04 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:14 | ||||
175 | 190 | +15:14 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:14 | ||||
176 | 146 | +4:56 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4:19 4:19 | ||||
177 | 162 | +6:57 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
178 | 160 | +6:12 | 74 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 4:26 | ||||
179 | 165 | +7:34 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 4:46 4:46 | ||||
180 | 163 | +7:16 | 97 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
181 | 191 | +16:55 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
182 | 166 | +7:57 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:42 | ||||
183 | 164 | +7:31 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
184 | 194 | +26:12 | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:28 9:28 | ||||
185 | 173 | +11:57 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:28 | ||||
186 | 181 | +13:35 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 11:46 11:46 | ||||
187 | 187 | +14:43 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:46 | ||||
188 | 175 | +12:42 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 11:54 11:54 | ||||
189 | 177 | +12:58 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:54 | ||||
190 | 180 | +13:09 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 11:54 | ||||
191 | 179 | +13:08 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 12:29 12:29 | ||||
192 | 182 | +14:04 | 118 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:29 | ||||
193 | 183 | +14:08 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:29 | ||||
194 | 186 | +14:25 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 12:29 | ||||
195 | 195 | +27:14 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 24:10 24:10 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 25 | 10:00:31 | .. | ||
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
3 | 15 | ▲12 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
4 | 17 | ▲13 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
7 | 19 | ▲12 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
9 | 22 | ▲13 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
12 | 2 | ▼10 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
13 | 30 | ▲17 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
14 | 36 | ▲22 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
15 | 52 | ▲37 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
16 | 39 | ▲23 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
17 | 40 | ▲23 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
20 | 44 | ▲24 | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
21 | 48 | ▲27 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
22 | 32 | ▲10 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
23 | 49 | ▲26 | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
24 | 56 | ▲32 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
25 | 57 | ▲32 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
26 | 59 | ▲33 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
27 | 62 | ▲35 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
28 | 63 | ▲35 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
29 | 64 | ▲35 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
30 | 71 | ▲41 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
31 | 84 | ▲53 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
32 | 42 | ▲10 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:05 | .. | |||
35 | 73 | ▲38 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
36 | 91 | ▲55 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:08 | .. | |||
38 | 21 | ▼17 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
39 | 80 | ▲41 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
40 | 81 | ▲41 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
41 | 72 | ▲31 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
42 | 102 | ▲60 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:12 | .. | |||
44 | 105 | ▲61 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
45 | 112 | ▲67 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
46 | 93 | ▲47 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
47 | 96 | ▲49 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
48 | 88 | ▲40 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
49 | 114 | ▲65 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
50 | 86 | ▲36 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
51 | 87 | ▲36 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
52 | 95 | ▲43 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
53 | 111 | ▲58 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
54 | 138 | ▲84 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
55 | 4 | ▼51 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 1:42 | .. | |||
56 | 126 | ▲70 | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
57 | 43 | ▼14 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
58 | 47 | ▼11 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
60 | 119 | ▲59 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
61 | 136 | ▲75 | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
63 | 128 | ▲65 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
64 | 7 | ▼57 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
65 | 132 | ▲67 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:02 | .. | |||
66 | 78 | ▲12 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
67 | 12 | ▼55 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
68 | 120 | ▲52 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
69 | 94 | ▲25 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
70 | 5 | ▼65 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
71 | 31 | ▼40 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
72 | 25 | ▼47 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
73 | 157 | ▲84 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
74 | 27 | ▼47 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
75 | 60 | ▼15 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
76 | 34 | ▼42 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:28 | .. | |||
77 | 38 | ▼39 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
78 | 134 | ▲56 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
79 | 129 | ▲50 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:32 | .. | |||
80 | 168 | ▲88 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
81 | 58 | ▼23 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
82 | 65 | ▼17 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
83 | 98 | ▲15 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
84 | 75 | ▼9 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
85 | 76 | ▼9 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
86 | 77 | ▼9 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:47 | .. | |||
87 | 104 | ▲17 | 67 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:47 | .. | |||
88 | 115 | ▲27 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 2:51 | .. | |||
90 | 51 | ▼39 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
93 | 3 | ▼90 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
94 | 122 | ▲28 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:56 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
97 | 108 | ▲11 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:00 | .. | |||
98 | 121 | ▲23 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
99 | 162 | ▲63 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |||
100 | 123 | ▲23 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
101 | 14 | ▼87 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:10 | .. | |||
102 | 131 | ▲29 | 79 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
103 | 133 | ▲30 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
104 | 146 | ▲42 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
105 | 149 | ▲44 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
106 | 23 | ▼83 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
107 | 24 | ▼83 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |||
108 | 140 | ▲32 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
109 | 142 | ▲33 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:30 | .. | |||
110 | 144 | ▲34 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
111 | 145 | ▲34 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:32 | .. | |||
112 | 151 | ▲39 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
113 | 46 | ▼67 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
114 | 154 | ▲40 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |||
115 | 164 | ▲49 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
116 | 61 | ▼55 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:43 | .. | |||
117 | 20 | ▼97 | 161 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
118 | 67 | ▼51 | 52 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:45 | .. | |||
119 | 69 | ▼50 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
120 | 74 | ▼46 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
122 | 83 | ▼39 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
123 | 54 | ▼69 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 3:55 3:55 | .. | |||
124 | 161 | ▲37 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
125 | 101 | ▼24 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
126 | 103 | ▼23 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
127 | 82 | ▼45 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
128 | 107 | ▼21 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
129 | 110 | ▼19 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
130 | 166 | ▲36 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 4:04 | .. | |||
131 | 35 | ▼96 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
132 | 11 | ▼121 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
133 | 41 | ▼92 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
134 | 79 | ▼55 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
135 | 127 | ▼8 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
136 | 70 | ▼66 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
137 | 130 | ▼7 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
138 | 124 | ▼14 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
139 | 100 | ▼39 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 4:32 4:32 | .. | |||
141 | 148 | ▲7 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
142 | 141 | ▼1 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
143 | 68 | ▼75 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
144 | 158 | ▲14 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:47 | .. | |||
145 | 155 | ▲10 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
146 | 29 | ▼117 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
147 | 156 | ▲9 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |||
148 | 109 | ▼39 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |||
149 | 160 | ▲11 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
150 | 165 | ▲15 | 75 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 5:07 5:07 | .. | ||||
151 | 113 | ▼38 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:07 | .. | |||
152 | 143 | ▼9 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 5:07 | .. | |||
153 | 125 | ▼28 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
154 | 116 | ▼38 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
155 | 163 | ▲8 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
156 | 169 | ▲13 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
157 | 170 | ▲13 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
158 | 147 | ▼11 | 91 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
159 | 176 | ▲17 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
160 | 150 | ▼10 | 74 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
161 | 174 | ▲13 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
162 | 172 | ▲10 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |||
163 | 152 | ▼11 | 97 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 7:16 7:16 | .. | |||
164 | 99 | ▼65 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
165 | 173 | ▲8 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 7:34 7:34 | .. | |||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
167 | 179 | ▲12 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |||
168 | 181 | ▲13 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |||
169 | 180 | ▲11 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
170 | 178 | ▲8 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |||
171 | 183 | ▲12 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |||
172 | 182 | ▲10 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |||
173 | 171 | ▼2 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:57 11:57 | .. | |||
174 | 187 | ▲13 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |||
175 | 55 | ▼120 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |||
176 | 184 | ▲8 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
177 | 90 | ▼87 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:58 12:58 | .. | |||
178 | 185 | ▲7 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 13:03 13:03 | .. | |||
179 | 33 | ▼146 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 13:08 13:08 | .. | |||
180 | 117 | ▼63 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:09 13:09 | .. | |||
181 | 153 | ▼28 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |||
182 | 135 | ▼47 | 118 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:04 14:04 | .. | |||
183 | 137 | ▼46 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||
184 | 190 | ▲6 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
185 | 189 | ▲4 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |||
186 | 159 | ▼27 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |||
187 | 175 | ▼12 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |||
188 | 186 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:51 14:51 | .. | |||
189 | 192 | ▲3 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 15:03 15:03 | .. | |||
190 | 188 | ▼2 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:14 15:14 | .. | |||
191 | 191 | - | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |||
192 | 194 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19:26 19:26 | .. | |||
193 | 193 | - | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 19:36 19:36 | .. | |||
194 | 195 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26:12 26:12 | .. | |||
195 | 177 | ▼18 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 27:14 27:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 66 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 57 | +19 | |
3 | 15 | ▲12 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50 | +36 | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 44 | +27 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | +8 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 31 | +11 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 91 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 31 | +9 | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | +5 | |
9 | - | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 22 | +22 | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 22 | +7 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
12 | - | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | +20 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 20 | - | |
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 19 | +9 | |
15 | - | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | +19 | ||
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | - | |
17 | - | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 | +17 | ||
18 | - | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | +17 | ||
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | - | |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15 | - | |
22 | - | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 15 | +15 | ||
23 | - | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 13 | +13 | ||
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13 | - | |
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
27 | - | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | +13 | ||
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
29 | - | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 11 | +11 | ||
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | - | |
31 | - | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | ||
32 | 22 | ▼10 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
33 | 23 | ▼10 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
34 | - | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | +7 | ||
35 | 24 | ▼11 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
36 | - | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
37 | 25 | ▼12 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
38 | 26 | ▼12 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
39 | - | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | ||
40 | 27 | ▼13 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | - | |
41 | - | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | ||
42 | 28 | ▼14 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
43 | - | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
44 | 29 | ▼15 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
45 | 30 | ▼15 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 | - | |
46 | 31 | ▼15 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
47 | - | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | ||
48 | 32 | ▼16 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
49 | 34 | ▼15 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
50 | 33 | ▼17 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
51 | - | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Wincrange (89 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:00:56 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
8 | 19 | ▲11 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
9 | 21 | ▲12 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:03 | .. | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
14 | 25 | ▲11 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |
17 | 4 | ▼13 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |
18 | 24 | ▲6 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |
20 | 9 | ▼11 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |
28 | 7 | ▼21 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 26:49 26:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
2 | - | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
4 | - | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
5 | - | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1 | +1 | ||
6 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Sart (18 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BROWN Nathan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Wiltz (105.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | POLITT Nils | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte d'Eschdorf (120.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BROWN Nathan | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
2 | POLITT Nils | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Villers-la-Montagne (197 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CALMEJANE Lilian | Direct Energie | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Côte des Religieuses (212.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SAGAN Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
2 | MATTHEWS Michael | Team Sunweb | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 30:01:52 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:16 1:16 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 1:17 1:17 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:27 1:27 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 1:27 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | ORICA-Scott | WT | ,, 1:27 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:28 1:28 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:39 1:39 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:07 2:07 | .. |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:36 2:36 | .. |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 3:47 3:47 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 3:56 3:56 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 4:01 4:01 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | FDJ | WT | ,, 4:01 | .. |
16 | 5 | ▼11 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 4:03 4:03 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 4:18 4:18 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 4:37 4:37 | .. |
19 | 4 | ▼15 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 4:41 4:41 | .. |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 5:19 5:19 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 5:28 5:28 | .. |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 5:37 5:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:22:01 |
2 | Team Sky | 0:02 |
3 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:10 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
6 | Movistar Team | ,, |
7 | ORICA-Scott | ,, |
8 | BMC Racing Team | 0:23 |
9 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:26 |
10 | Team Sunweb | 0:31 |
11 | Team Dimension Data | 0:36 |
12 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:56 |
13 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:31 |
14 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:37 |
15 | Lotto Soudal | 1:49 |
16 | FDJ | 1:57 |
17 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:08 |
18 | Direct Energie | 2:27 |
19 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:34 |
20 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:03 |
21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:04 |
22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:42 |
Race information
- Date:03 July 2017
- Start time:12:25
- Avg. speed winner:41.49 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:212.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:77
- Vert. meters:2706
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: