The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:14 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 120 | 100 | 3:44:06 | ||
2 | 4 | +0:25 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 50 | 70 | 0:16 0:16 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | 50 | 0:20 0:20 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:39 | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:20 | ||
5 | 7 | +0:47 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 32 | 0:24 0:24 | ||
6 | 6 | +0:43 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 26 | 0:26 0:26 | |||
7 | 11 | +1:01 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | ,, 0:26 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:52 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | ,, 0:26 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:54 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 14 | 0:34 0:34 | |||
10 | 2 | +0:12 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 10 | 0:40 0:40 | |||
11 | 13 | +1:24 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | ,, 0:40 | |||
12 | 10 | +1:01 | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | ,, 0:40 | |||
13 | 21 | +2:14 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 1:05 1:05 | |||
14 | 25 | +2:34 | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | 1:07 1:07 | |||
15 | 16 | +1:47 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1 | ,, 1:07 | |||
16 | 15 | +1:33 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:07 | ||||
17 | 12 | +1:07 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
18 | 20 | +2:00 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:10 | ||||
19 | 22 | +2:27 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
20 | 26 | +2:35 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:13 | ||||
21 | 19 | +1:57 | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:13 | ||||
22 | 14 | +1:29 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
23 | 29 | +2:42 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 1:17 | ||||
24 | 24 | +2:32 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:36 1:36 | ||||
25 | 43 | +5:04 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
26 | 23 | +2:30 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
27 | 27 | +2:36 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
28 | 17 | +1:51 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:47 | ||||
29 | 18 | +1:56 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
30 | 40 | +4:33 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
31 | 30 | +2:44 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
32 | 45 | +5:23 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:59 | ||||
33 | 39 | +4:31 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:59 | ||||
34 | 28 | +2:41 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
35 | 33 | +3:32 | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
36 | 38 | +4:24 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
37 | 69 | +10:33 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:24 | ||||
38 | 37 | +4:10 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
39 | 31 | +3:03 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:26 | ||||
40 | 36 | +4:09 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
41 | 34 | +3:33 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
42 | 32 | +3:17 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:51 | ||||
43 | 41 | +4:36 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
44 | 126 | +17:07 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:06 3:06 | ||||
45 | 35 | +3:47 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 3:08 3:08 | ||||
46 | 65 | +9:38 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:22 3:22 | ||||
47 | 47 | +5:36 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
48 | 51 | +6:06 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:25 | ||||
49 | 49 | +5:46 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
50 | 53 | +6:52 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
51 | 42 | +4:57 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
52 | 58 | +7:38 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
53 | 44 | +5:22 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 4:23 4:23 | ||||
54 | 50 | +5:52 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
55 | 120 | +16:24 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 4:37 4:37 | ||||
56 | 139 | +19:01 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:40 4:40 | ||||
57 | 46 | +5:24 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:40 | ||||
58 | 57 | +7:32 | 79 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
59 | 56 | +7:31 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 4:49 4:49 | ||||
60 | 66 | +9:46 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
61 | 48 | +5:42 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 5:33 5:33 | ||||
62 | 59 | +8:05 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:48 5:48 | ||||
63 | 52 | +6:13 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:11 6:11 | ||||
64 | 55 | +7:23 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:21 6:21 | ||||
65 | 54 | +7:06 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:51 6:51 | ||||
66 | 62 | +9:10 | 67 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:51 | ||||
67 | 98 | +13:50 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:51 | ||||
68 | 63 | +9:16 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:51 | ||||
69 | 112 | +15:04 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 7:28 7:28 | ||||
70 | 145 | +19:58 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:28 | ||||
71 | 88 | +13:08 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 7:54 7:54 | ||||
72 | 60 | +8:24 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 8:07 8:07 | ||||
73 | 68 | +10:30 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:07 | ||||
74 | 70 | +10:39 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:07 | ||||
75 | 74 | +11:09 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:07 | ||||
76 | 61 | +8:47 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 8:11 8:11 | ||||
77 | 162 | +22:59 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:02 9:02 | ||||
78 | 76 | +11:30 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:02 | ||||
94 | +13:21 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:02 | |||||
80 | 176 | +25:50 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:02 | ||||
81 | 101 | +14:00 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 9:02 | ||||
82 | 90 | +13:11 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 9:02 | ||||
83 | 83 | +12:31 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:10 9:10 | ||||
84 | 64 | +9:37 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:13 9:13 | ||||
85 | 153 | +21:33 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 9:19 9:19 | ||||
86 | 81 | +12:26 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:19 | ||||
87 | 97 | +13:49 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 9:59 9:59 | ||||
88 | 170 | +24:14 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:59 | ||||
89 | 71 | +10:41 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:59 | ||||
90 | 78 | +11:46 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:59 | ||||
91 | 91 | +13:16 | 161 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:59 | ||||
92 | 79 | +11:54 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:59 | ||||
93 | 96 | +13:38 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 10:05 10:05 | ||||
94 | 67 | +9:53 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:05 | ||||
95 | 82 | +12:28 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 10:05 | ||||
96 | 111 | +14:53 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:14 10:14 | ||||
97 | 108 | +14:29 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:38 10:38 | ||||
98 | 164 | +23:19 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 10:38 | ||||
99 | 87 | +12:56 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:38 | ||||
100 | 175 | +25:50 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 10:38 | ||||
101 | 167 | +23:27 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 10:47 10:47 | ||||
102 | 72 | +11:07 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:47 | ||||
103 | 99 | +13:57 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:47 | ||||
104 | 166 | +23:22 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:47 | ||||
105 | 80 | +11:54 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 10:47 | ||||
106 | 77 | +11:33 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 10:56 10:56 | ||||
107 | 93 | +13:20 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 10:56 | ||||
108 | 73 | +11:08 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:56 | ||||
109 | 75 | +11:16 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 11:10 11:10 | ||||
110 | 89 | +13:10 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:10 | ||||
111 | 103 | +14:04 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:11 11:11 | ||||
112 | 184 | +29:30 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:14 11:14 | ||||
113 | 86 | +12:46 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 11:14 | ||||
114 | 104 | +14:10 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:14 | ||||
115 | 92 | +13:18 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 11:14 | ||||
116 | 114 | +15:29 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:14 | ||||
117 | 149 | +20:43 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:26 11:26 | ||||
118 | 85 | +12:40 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 11:26 | ||||
119 | 154 | +21:38 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 11:58 11:58 | ||||
120 | 115 | +15:29 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:58 | ||||
121 | 105 | +14:11 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:58 | ||||
122 | 173 | +25:20 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:58 | ||||
123 | 110 | +14:52 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 11:58 | ||||
124 | 102 | +14:02 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 11:58 | ||||
125 | 116 | +15:32 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:58 | ||||
126 | 177 | +26:21 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 11:58 | ||||
127 | 140 | +19:10 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:58 | ||||
128 | 84 | +12:38 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 11:58 | ||||
129 | 113 | +15:15 | 52 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:58 | ||||
130 | 109 | +14:40 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 11:58 | ||||
131 | 95 | +13:32 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:58 | ||||
132 | 107 | +14:17 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:58 | ||||
133 | 106 | +14:17 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:58 | ||||
134 | 130 | +17:57 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:58 | ||||
135 | 136 | +18:46 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 12:05 12:05 | ||||
136 | 129 | +17:55 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 13:27 13:27 | ||||
137 | 117 | +15:39 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:43 13:43 | ||||
138 | 124 | +16:51 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 13:47 13:47 | ||||
139 | 188 | +35:04 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:51 13:51 | ||||
140 | 127 | +17:09 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:51 | ||||
141 | 123 | +16:46 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:51 | ||||
142 | 100 | +13:57 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 14:13 14:13 | ||||
143 | 118 | +16:01 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 14:25 14:25 | ||||
144 | 151 | +21:28 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:25 | ||||
145 | 132 | +18:17 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 14:28 14:28 | ||||
146 | 133 | +18:43 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:07 15:07 | ||||
147 | 141 | +19:41 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 15:07 | ||||
148 | 135 | +18:44 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:07 | ||||
149 | 181 | +28:51 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:10 15:10 | ||||
150 | 171 | +24:24 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15:11 15:11 | ||||
151 | 157 | +22:17 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 15:11 | ||||
152 | 122 | +16:41 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:11 | ||||
153 | 146 | +20:06 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:11 | ||||
154 | 142 | +19:52 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:11 | ||||
155 | 156 | +22:16 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:11 | ||||
156 | 155 | +21:59 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:11 | ||||
157 | 137 | +18:51 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 15:16 15:16 | ||||
158 | 138 | +18:54 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15:18 15:18 | ||||
159 | 192 | +41:03 | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:19 15:19 | ||||
160 | 119 | +16:05 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:24 15:24 | ||||
161 | 125 | +17:05 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:24 | ||||
162 | 178 | +26:55 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:26 15:26 | ||||
163 | 158 | +22:31 | 97 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 15:43 15:43 | ||||
164 | 185 | +31:09 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 15:47 15:47 | ||||
165 | 131 | +18:15 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 15:47 | ||||
166 | 128 | +17:11 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:47 | ||||
167 | 169 | +23:54 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:47 | ||||
168 | 148 | +20:19 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:47 | ||||
169 | 187 | +33:34 | 118 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:01 16:01 | ||||
170 | 144 | +19:58 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 16:15 16:15 | ||||
171 | 147 | +20:19 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:15 | ||||
172 | 134 | +18:43 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:16 16:16 | ||||
173 | 191 | +39:21 | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 16:16 | ||||
174 | 174 | +25:24 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 16:21 16:21 | ||||
175 | 121 | +16:31 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:21 | ||||
176 | 150 | +21:07 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:34 16:34 | ||||
177 | 161 | +22:50 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 19:16 19:16 | ||||
178 | 168 | +23:34 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 19:37 19:37 | ||||
179 | 163 | +23:18 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 19:37 | ||||
180 | 160 | +22:48 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:37 | ||||
181 | 183 | +29:21 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 19:37 | ||||
182 | 189 | +36:04 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 19:37 | ||||
183 | 165 | +23:20 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19:40 19:40 | ||||
184 | 190 | +38:21 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 19:49 19:49 | ||||
185 | 172 | +24:28 | 75 | TT | 31 | FDJ | ,, 19:49 | |||||
186 | 179 | +26:59 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 19:49 | ||||
187 | 143 | +19:54 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 19:49 | ||||
188 | 186 | +33:29 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:49 | ||||
189 | 152 | +21:31 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 19:49 | ||||
190 | 193 | +52:37 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 20:29 20:29 | ||||
191 | 159 | +22:40 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 20:55 20:55 | ||||
192 | 182 | +29:16 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 22:47 22:47 | ||||
193 | 180 | +28:34 | 74 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 22:50 22:50 | ||||
DNS | 91 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | 18:38:59 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
3 | 25 | ▲22 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 15 | ▲11 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
5 | 19 | ▲14 | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
6 | 17 | ▲11 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
7 | 23 | ▲16 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
8 | 26 | ▲18 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
9 | 20 | ▲11 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
10 | 22 | ▲12 | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
11 | 30 | ▲19 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
13 | 41 | ▲28 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
15 | 28 | ▲13 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
16 | 35 | ▲19 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
17 | 8 | ▼9 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
18 | 7 | ▼11 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
19 | 42 | ▲23 | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
20 | 46 | ▲26 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
21 | 52 | ▲31 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
22 | 53 | ▲31 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
23 | 44 | ▲21 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
24 | 48 | ▲24 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
25 | 60 | ▲35 | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
26 | 56 | ▲30 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
27 | 45 | ▲18 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
29 | 59 | ▲30 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
30 | 43 | ▲13 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
33 | 55 | ▲22 | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
36 | 65 | ▲29 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
37 | 69 | ▲32 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
38 | 74 | ▲36 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
39 | 93 | ▲54 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:31 4:31 | .. | |||
40 | 95 | ▲55 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
41 | 64 | ▲23 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
43 | 115 | ▲72 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
45 | 114 | ▲69 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
47 | 79 | ▲32 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
48 | 11 | ▼37 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
49 | 78 | ▲29 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
51 | 96 | ▲45 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
52 | 6 | ▼46 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |||
53 | 105 | ▲52 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
54 | 16 | ▼38 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |||
56 | 98 | ▲42 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
57 | 99 | ▲42 | 79 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
58 | 116 | ▲58 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
59 | 81 | ▲22 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
60 | 18 | ▼42 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
61 | 31 | ▼30 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
62 | 85 | ▲23 | 67 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:10 9:10 | .. | |||
63 | 89 | ▲26 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |||
64 | 24 | ▼40 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9:37 9:37 | .. | |||
65 | 150 | ▲85 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
66 | 143 | ▲77 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
67 | 4 | ▼63 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
68 | 86 | ▲18 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |||
69 | 163 | ▲94 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
70 | 94 | ▲24 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |||
71 | 39 | ▼32 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:41 10:41 | .. | |||
72 | 21 | ▼51 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 11:07 11:07 | .. | |||
73 | 14 | ▼59 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 11:08 11:08 | .. | |||
74 | 104 | ▲30 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
75 | 10 | ▼65 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |||
76 | 92 | ▲16 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |||
77 | 33 | ▼44 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |||
80 | 51 | ▼29 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:54 | .. | |||
81 | 107 | ▲26 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 12:28 12:28 | .. | |||
83 | 113 | ▲30 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 12:31 12:31 | .. | |||
84 | 36 | ▼48 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
85 | 54 | ▼31 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 12:40 12:40 | .. | |||
86 | 62 | ▼24 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |||
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 12:56 12:56 | .. | |||
88 | 146 | ▲58 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 13:08 13:08 | .. | |||
89 | 75 | ▼14 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 13:10 13:10 | .. | |||
90 | 133 | ▲43 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |||
91 | 110 | ▲19 | 161 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
92 | 76 | ▼16 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:18 13:18 | .. | |||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |||
94 | 135 | ▲41 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |||
95 | 63 | ▼32 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:32 13:32 | .. | |||
96 | 118 | ▲22 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:38 13:38 | .. | |||
97 | 129 | ▲32 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
98 | 155 | ▲57 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |||
100 | 3 | ▼97 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:57 | .. | |||
101 | 145 | ▲44 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:00 14:00 | .. | |||
102 | 77 | ▼25 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:02 14:02 | .. | |||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:04 14:04 | .. | |||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |||
105 | 80 | ▼25 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:11 14:11 | .. | |||
106 | 83 | ▼23 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
107 | 84 | ▼23 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:17 | .. | |||
108 | 130 | ▲22 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:29 14:29 | .. | |||
109 | 97 | ▼12 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
110 | 101 | ▼9 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:52 14:52 | .. | |||
111 | 141 | ▲30 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |||
112 | 161 | ▲49 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 15:04 15:04 | .. | |||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 52 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 15:15 15:15 | .. | |||
114 | 134 | ▲20 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:29 | .. | |||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
117 | 73 | ▼44 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:39 15:39 | .. | |||
118 | 66 | ▼52 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 16:01 16:01 | .. | |||
119 | 37 | ▼82 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:05 16:05 | .. | |||
120 | 170 | ▲50 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 16:24 16:24 | .. | |||
121 | 12 | ▼109 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||
122 | 61 | ▼61 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
123 | 102 | ▼21 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
124 | 106 | ▼18 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 16:51 16:51 | .. | |||
125 | 67 | ▼58 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:05 17:05 | .. | |||
126 | 180 | ▲54 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |||
127 | 112 | ▼15 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |||
128 | 58 | ▼70 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |||
129 | 136 | ▲7 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 17:55 17:55 | .. | |||
130 | 149 | ▲19 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |||
131 | 91 | ▼40 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
132 | 128 | ▼4 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |||
133 | 122 | ▼11 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
134 | 90 | ▼44 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 18:43 | .. | |||
135 | 124 | ▼11 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:44 18:44 | .. | |||
136 | 152 | ▲16 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 18:46 18:46 | .. | |||
137 | 121 | ▼16 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 18:51 18:51 | .. | |||
138 | 123 | ▼15 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |||
139 | 182 | ▲43 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:01 19:01 | .. | |||
140 | 160 | ▲20 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 19:10 19:10 | .. | |||
141 | 139 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 19:41 19:41 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 19:52 19:52 | .. | |||
143 | 9 | ▼134 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 19:54 19:54 | .. | |||
144 | 127 | ▼17 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 19:58 19:58 | .. | |||
145 | 172 | ▲27 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:58 | .. | |||
146 | 144 | ▼2 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
147 | 132 | ▼15 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |||
148 | 137 | ▼11 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:19 | .. | |||
149 | 166 | ▲17 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20:43 20:43 | .. | |||
150 | 138 | ▼12 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
151 | 156 | ▲5 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:28 21:28 | .. | |||
152 | 68 | ▼84 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |||
153 | 171 | ▲18 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |||
154 | 167 | ▲13 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:59 21:59 | .. | |||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:16 22:16 | .. | |||
157 | 158 | ▲1 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 22:17 22:17 | .. | |||
158 | 153 | ▼5 | 97 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 22:31 22:31 | .. | |||
159 | 70 | ▼89 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:40 22:40 | .. | |||
160 | 109 | ▼51 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 22:48 22:48 | .. | |||
161 | 119 | ▼42 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |||
162 | 179 | ▲17 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |||
163 | 126 | ▼37 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |||
164 | 175 | ▲11 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23:19 23:19 | .. | |||
165 | 125 | ▼40 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |||
166 | 173 | ▲7 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |||
167 | 174 | ▲7 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 23:27 23:27 | .. | |||
168 | 131 | ▼37 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |||
169 | 162 | ▼7 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 23:54 23:54 | .. | |||
170 | 181 | ▲11 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |||
171 | 165 | ▼6 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 24:24 24:24 | .. | |||
172 | 140 | ▼32 | 75 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 24:28 24:28 | .. | ||||
173 | 176 | ▲3 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
174 | 164 | ▼10 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 25:24 25:24 | .. | |||
175 | 184 | ▲9 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:50 25:50 | .. | |||
176 | 187 | ▲11 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:50 | .. | |||
177 | 183 | ▲6 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:21 26:21 | .. | |||
178 | 169 | ▼9 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:55 26:55 | .. | |||
179 | 159 | ▼20 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26:59 26:59 | .. | |||
180 | 148 | ▼32 | 74 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 28:34 28:34 | .. | |||
181 | 178 | ▼3 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |||
182 | 151 | ▼31 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 29:16 29:16 | .. | |||
183 | 168 | ▼15 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 29:21 29:21 | .. | |||
184 | 189 | ▲5 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:30 29:30 | .. | |||
185 | 185 | - | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 31:09 31:09 | .. | |||
186 | 177 | ▼9 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33:29 33:29 | .. | |||
187 | 188 | ▲1 | 118 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33:34 33:34 | .. | |||
188 | 191 | ▲3 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:04 35:04 | .. | |||
189 | 186 | ▼3 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 36:04 36:04 | .. | |||
190 | 190 | - | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 38:21 38:21 | .. | |||
191 | 192 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 39:21 39:21 | .. | |||
192 | 193 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 41:03 41:03 | .. | |||
193 | 194 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 52:37 52:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 127 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 87 | +6 | |
3 | 3 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 73 | +7 | |
4 | 4 | - | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 63 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 48 | +5 | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 47 | +25 | |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 41 | +22 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | +2 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 38 | +7 | |
10 | 32 | ▲22 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 32 | +20 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 32 | +1 | |
12 | - | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | +30 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | - | |
14 | 51 | ▲37 | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | +19 | |
15 | 47 | ▲32 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | +17 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 20 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | - | |
21 | 56 | ▲35 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | +15 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17 | - | |
23 | - | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | +17 | ||
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 16 | - | |
28 | - | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 15 | +15 | ||
29 | 43 | ▲14 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 15 | +9 | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15 | - | |
32 | 23 | ▼9 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
34 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13 | +13 | ||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 13 | - | |
36 | - | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 13 | +13 | ||
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13 | - | |
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
40 | 28 | ▼12 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | +5 | |
42 | - | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | +11 | ||
43 | - | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | +11 | ||
44 | 33 | ▼11 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 11 | - | |
45 | 34 | ▼11 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
46 | 36 | ▼10 | 67 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
48 | - | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 10 | +10 | ||
49 | 35 | ▼14 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | - | |
50 | 38 | ▼12 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
51 | - | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | +9 | ||
52 | 39 | ▼13 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
53 | - | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 8 | +8 | ||
54 | 40 | ▼14 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
55 | 42 | ▼13 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
56 | - | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | ||
57 | 44 | ▼13 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
58 | 45 | ▼13 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +4 | |
60 | 46 | ▼14 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
61 | 48 | ▼13 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
62 | - | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | ||
63 | 50 | ▼13 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | - | |
64 | 49 | ▼15 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
65 | - | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | +3 | ||
66 | 53 | ▼13 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
67 | 52 | ▼15 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
68 | 54 | ▼14 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3 | - | |
69 | 55 | ▼14 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
70 | - | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
71 | 57 | ▼14 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
72 | 59 | ▼13 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
73 | 60 | ▼13 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Faucogney (102.5 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 18:39:42 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 12:25 12:25 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:27 13:27 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |
17 | 3 | ▼14 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 15:58 15:58 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:36 19:36 | .. | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20:00 20:00 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:45 20:45 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 21:34 21:34 | .. | |
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22:07 22:07 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 24:37 24:37 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 51:54 51:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +10 | ||
2 | - | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +8 | ||
3 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 6 | +6 | ||
4 | - | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | ||
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
6 | - | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
9 | - | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1 | - | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
12 | - | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | - | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | +1 | ||
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Côte d'Esmoulières (107.5. km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BAKELANTS Jan | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
2 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) La Planche des Belles filles (160.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARU Fabio | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
2 | MARTIN Dan | Quick-Step Floors | 8 |
3 | FROOME Chris | Team Sky | 6 |
4 | PORTE Richie | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
5 | BARDET Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
6 | YATES Simon | ORICA-Scott | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 55:57:59 | .. |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:59 1:59 | .. |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 3:21 3:21 | .. |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:35 3:35 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 3:58 3:58 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 6:00 6:00 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 6:55 6:55 | .. |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | Movistar Team | WT | 7:23 7:23 | .. |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 8:48 8:48 | .. |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 9:45 9:45 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 9:56 9:56 | .. |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 11:17 11:17 | .. |
13 | 22 | ▲9 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 12:03 12:03 | .. |
14 | 2 | ▼12 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 12:12 12:12 | .. |
15 | 5 | ▼10 | Team Sunweb | WT | 13:50 13:50 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | FDJ | WT | 13:57 13:57 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 14:48 14:48 | .. |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 14:48 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 16:33 16:33 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 17:05 17:05 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 20:55 20:55 | .. |
22 | 11 | ▼11 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 22:31 22:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 55:14:25 |
2 | BMC Racing Team | 0:31 |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:14 |
4 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:56 |
5 | ORICA-Scott | 2:31 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 4:33 |
7 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:47 |
8 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:38 |
9 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:58 |
10 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, |
11 | Lotto Soudal | 6:00 |
12 | Movistar Team | 6:07 |
13 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:26 |
14 | FDJ | 9:56 |
15 | Direct Energie | 10:11 |
16 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:45 |
17 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:11 |
18 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:15 |
19 | Team Sunweb | 12:23 |
20 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:24 |
21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:27 |
22 | Team Dimension Data | 19:55 |
Race information
- Date:05 July 2017
- Start time:13:20
- Avg. speed winner:42.97 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:151
- Vert. meters:2348
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2.4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: