The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 127 | +18:05 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 120 | 100 | 5:05:34 | ||
2 | 137 | +19:48 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 152 | +22:44 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 149 | +21:31 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 140 | +20:06 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 141 | +20:19 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 90 | +13:57 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 153 | +22:50 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 186 | +33:29 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 125 | +17:11 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 101 | +14:52 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 122 | +16:51 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 65 | +9:53 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 189 | +36:04 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 110 | +15:29 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 155 | +23:20 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 168 | +25:24 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 84 | +13:18 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 57 | +8:05 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 10 | +1:01 | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 46 | +5:42 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 95 | +14:17 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 177 | +26:55 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 5 | +0:39 | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 13 | +1:24 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 15 | +1:33 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 67 | +10:30 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 26 | +2:35 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 22 | +2:27 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 94 | +14:17 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 124 | +17:09 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 7 | +0:47 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 30 | +2:44 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 180 | +28:34 | 74 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 28 | +2:41 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 12 | +1:07 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 21 | +2:14 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 78 | +12:38 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 3 | +0:14 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 23 | +2:30 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 92 | +14:11 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 31 | +3:03 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 89 | +13:57 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 9 | +0:54 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 73 | +11:30 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 8 | +0:52 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 19 | +1:57 | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 25 | +2:34 | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 69 | +10:41 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 38 | +4:24 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 2 | +0:12 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 4 | +0:25 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 88 | +13:50 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 187 | +33:34 | 118 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 14 | +1:29 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 59 | +8:24 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 111 | +15:32 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 150 | +21:59 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 6 | +0:43 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 33 | +3:32 | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 138 | +19:58 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 131 | +18:54 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 32 | +3:17 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 24 | +2:32 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 157 | +23:27 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 37 | +4:10 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 71 | +11:09 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 16 | +1:47 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 178 | +26:59 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 135 | +19:41 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 41 | +4:57 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 39 | +4:33 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 62 | +9:38 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 40 | +4:36 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 20 | +2:00 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 118 | +16:31 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 77 | +12:28 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 11 | +1:01 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 52 | +6:52 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 29 | +2:42 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 145 | +21:07 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 35 | +3:47 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 112 | +16:05 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 97 | +14:29 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 54 | +7:32 | 79 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 27 | +2:36 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 34 | +3:33 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 130 | +18:44 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 156 | +23:22 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 61 | +9:16 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 64 | +9:46 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 80 | +12:46 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 42 | +5:04 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 100 | +14:40 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 123 | +17:07 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 44 | +5:23 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 70 | +11:08 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 43 | +5:22 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 83 | +13:16 | 161 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 109 | +15:29 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 47 | +6:06 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 68 | +10:39 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 36 | +4:09 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 18 | +1:56 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 115 | +16:24 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 53 | +7:06 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | +13:21 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | |||||
109 | 120 | +16:41 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 102 | +14:53 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 17 | +1:51 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 121 | +16:46 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 60 | +9:10 | 67 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 158 | +23:34 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 74 | +11:33 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 129 | +18:43 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 72 | +11:16 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 162 | +24:14 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 163 | +24:28 | 75 | TT | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
120 | 172 | +26:21 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 76 | +12:19 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
122 | 55 | +7:56 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:33 | ||||
123 | 173 | +26:23 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:33 | ||||
124 | 56 | +8:04 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:33 | ||||
125 | 51 | +6:46 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:33 | ||||
126 | 174 | +26:23 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:33 | ||||
127 | 85 | +13:18 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
128 | 50 | +6:44 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:52 | ||||
129 | 182 | +30:22 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:52 | ||||
130 | 117 | +16:31 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:52 | ||||
131 | 105 | +14:56 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:52 | ||||
132 | 45 | +5:23 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:52 | ||||
133 | 49 | +6:28 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:52 | ||||
134 | 48 | +6:16 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:52 | ||||
135 | 144 | +20:50 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:52 | ||||
136 | 63 | +9:39 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:52 | ||||
137 | 188 | +35:56 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:52 | ||||
138 | 91 | +14:03 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:52 | ||||
139 | 143 | +20:44 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:52 | ||||
140 | 132 | +19:09 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:52 | ||||
141 | 139 | +20:02 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:52 | ||||
142 | 185 | +32:01 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:52 | ||||
143 | 166 | +24:46 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:52 | ||||
144 | 190 | +39:13 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:52 | ||||
145 | 79 | +12:46 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:52 | ||||
146 | 136 | +19:43 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:52 | ||||
147 | 181 | +29:43 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:52 | ||||
148 | 103 | +14:54 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:52 | ||||
149 | 106 | +15:20 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
150 | 159 | +23:45 | 97 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
151 | 82 | +13:08 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:14 | ||||
152 | 96 | +14:18 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
153 | 104 | +14:54 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:22 | ||||
154 | 192 | +42:25 | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:22 | ||||
155 | 119 | +16:37 | 52 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:22 | ||||
156 | 164 | +24:40 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:22 | ||||
157 | 134 | +19:19 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:22 | ||||
158 | 98 | +14:32 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:22 | ||||
159 | 167 | +25:04 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
160 | 108 | +15:23 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:45 | ||||
161 | 183 | +31:01 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:45 | ||||
162 | 93 | +14:16 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:45 | ||||
163 | 184 | +31:15 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
164 | 151 | +22:13 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:54 | ||||
165 | 161 | +24:10 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:54 | ||||
166 | 99 | +14:34 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 1:54 | ||||
167 | 107 | +15:20 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
168 | 133 | +19:18 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
169 | 191 | +41:47 | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2:26 2:26 | ||||
170 | 116 | +16:26 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:26 | ||||
171 | 128 | +18:27 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
172 | 66 | +10:04 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 2:26 | ||||
173 | 148 | +21:27 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
174 | 114 | +16:15 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 2:26 | ||||
175 | 147 | +21:12 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
176 | 126 | +17:30 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:26 | ||||
177 | 75 | +12:03 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
178 | 154 | +23:09 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
179 | 58 | +8:12 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 2:26 | ||||
180 | 176 | +26:50 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 2:26 | ||||
181 | 179 | +27:46 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
182 | 87 | +13:33 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
183 | 81 | +12:59 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
184 | 160 | +23:59 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:26 | ||||
185 | 146 | +21:09 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:26 | ||||
186 | 142 | +20:21 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:26 | ||||
187 | 113 | +16:08 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
188 | 165 | +24:45 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
189 | 171 | +26:06 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:07 | ||||
190 | 170 | +25:32 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
191 | 175 | +26:31 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
192 | 169 | +25:31 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
193 | 193 | +57:34 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 4:57 4:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | 23:44:33 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 2:44 2:44 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:36 4:36 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 5:23 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:28 6:28 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 79 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 8:04 8:04 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
58 | 49 | ▼9 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 8:24 8:24 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 67 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 9:10 9:10 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 9:39 9:39 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
66 | 58 | ▼8 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 10:04 10:04 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:41 10:41 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 11:08 11:08 | .. | |||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
75 | 64 | ▼11 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:19 12:19 | .. | |||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 12:28 12:28 | .. | |||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |||
80 | 86 | ▲6 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:46 | .. | |||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 13:08 13:08 | .. | |||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | 161 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
84 | 92 | ▲8 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:18 13:18 | .. | |||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:18 | .. | |||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |||
87 | 72 | ▼15 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 13:33 13:33 | .. | |||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:50 13:50 | .. | |||
89 | 99 | ▲10 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 13:57 13:57 | .. | |||
90 | 100 | ▲10 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 13:57 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 14:03 14:03 | .. | |||
92 | 105 | ▲13 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:11 14:11 | .. | |||
93 | 83 | ▼10 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |||
94 | 106 | ▲12 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
95 | 107 | ▲12 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 14:17 | .. | |||
96 | 87 | ▼9 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
97 | 108 | ▲11 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:29 14:29 | .. | |||
98 | 89 | ▼9 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 14:32 14:32 | .. | |||
99 | 85 | ▼14 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 14:34 14:34 | .. | |||
100 | 109 | ▲9 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
101 | 110 | ▲9 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:52 14:52 | .. | |||
102 | 111 | ▲9 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
104 | 95 | ▼9 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:54 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:56 14:56 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:20 15:20 | .. | |||
107 | 93 | ▼14 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 15:20 | .. | |||
108 | 96 | ▼12 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:23 15:23 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:29 | .. | |||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
112 | 119 | ▲7 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:05 16:05 | .. | |||
113 | 88 | ▼25 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 16:08 16:08 | .. | |||
114 | 97 | ▼17 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 16:15 16:15 | .. | |||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 16:24 16:24 | .. | |||
116 | 101 | ▼15 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:26 16:26 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:31 | .. | |||
119 | 113 | ▼6 | 52 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 16:37 16:37 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 16:51 16:51 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |||
126 | 112 | ▼14 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 17:30 17:30 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |||
128 | 118 | ▼10 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
130 | 135 | ▲5 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:44 18:44 | .. | |||
131 | 138 | ▲7 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 18:54 18:54 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 19:09 19:09 | .. | |||
133 | 125 | ▼8 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:18 19:18 | .. | |||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:19 19:19 | .. | |||
135 | 141 | ▲6 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 19:41 19:41 | .. | |||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 19:43 19:43 | .. | |||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 19:48 19:48 | .. | |||
138 | 144 | ▲6 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 19:58 19:58 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
141 | 148 | ▲7 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |||
142 | 129 | ▼13 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 20:21 20:21 | .. | |||
143 | 142 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 20:44 20:44 | .. | |||
144 | 145 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20:50 20:50 | .. | |||
145 | 150 | ▲5 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21:07 21:07 | .. | |||
146 | 134 | ▼12 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:09 21:09 | .. | |||
147 | 136 | ▼11 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 21:12 21:12 | .. | |||
148 | 139 | ▼9 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21:27 21:27 | .. | |||
149 | 152 | ▲3 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |||
150 | 155 | ▲5 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:59 21:59 | .. | |||
151 | 147 | ▼4 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |||
152 | 160 | ▲8 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |||
153 | 161 | ▲8 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |||
154 | 149 | ▼5 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23:09 23:09 | .. | |||
155 | 165 | ▲10 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23:20 23:20 | .. | |||
156 | 166 | ▲10 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |||
157 | 167 | ▲10 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 23:27 23:27 | .. | |||
158 | 168 | ▲10 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |||
159 | 158 | ▼1 | 97 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |||
160 | 153 | ▼7 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 23:59 23:59 | .. | |||
161 | 156 | ▼5 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
162 | 170 | ▲8 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |||
163 | 172 | ▲9 | 75 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 24:28 24:28 | .. | ||||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |||
165 | 154 | ▼11 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 24:46 24:46 | .. | |||
167 | 164 | ▼3 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25:04 25:04 | .. | |||
168 | 174 | ▲6 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 25:24 25:24 | .. | |||
169 | 151 | ▼18 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:31 25:31 | .. | |||
170 | 157 | ▼13 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 25:32 25:32 | .. | |||
171 | 162 | ▼9 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:06 26:06 | .. | |||
172 | 177 | ▲5 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:21 26:21 | .. | |||
173 | 175 | ▲2 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26:23 26:23 | .. | |||
174 | 176 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:23 | .. | |||
175 | 159 | ▼16 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:31 26:31 | .. | |||
176 | 171 | ▼5 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26:50 26:50 | .. | |||
177 | 178 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:55 26:55 | .. | |||
178 | 179 | ▲1 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26:59 26:59 | .. | |||
179 | 173 | ▼6 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 27:46 27:46 | .. | |||
180 | 180 | - | 74 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 28:34 28:34 | .. | |||
181 | 181 | - | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29:43 29:43 | .. | |||
182 | 184 | ▲2 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:22 30:22 | .. | |||
183 | 182 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 31:01 31:01 | .. | |||
184 | 183 | ▼1 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 31:15 31:15 | .. | |||
185 | 185 | - | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 32:01 32:01 | .. | |||
186 | 186 | - | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33:29 33:29 | .. | |||
187 | 187 | - | 118 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33:34 33:34 | .. | |||
188 | 188 | - | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:56 35:56 | .. | |||
189 | 189 | - | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 36:04 36:04 | .. | |||
190 | 190 | - | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 39:13 39:13 | .. | |||
191 | 191 | - | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 41:47 41:47 | .. | |||
192 | 192 | - | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42:25 42:25 | .. | |||
193 | 193 | - | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 57:34 57:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 170 | +43 | |
2 | 2 | - | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 143 | +56 | |
3 | 3 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 96 | +23 | |
4 | 4 | - | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 93 | +30 | |
5 | 5 | - | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 74 | +26 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 49 | +9 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 47 | - | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 44 | +16 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 41 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 39 | +7 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 9 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 38 | - | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | +20 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 36 | +4 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 30 | - | |
15 | 26 | ▲11 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | +14 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 22 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | - | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 21 | +5 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 20 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | +1 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
27 | - | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | +17 | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 15 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 15 | - | |
31 | - | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 15 | +15 | ||
32 | 32 | - | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
36 | 58 | ▲22 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | +8 | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13 | - | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 13 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13 | - | |
40 | 68 | ▲28 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 13 | +10 | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 108 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 13 | - | |
44 | 36 | ▼8 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 13 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 115 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 11 | - | |
49 | 64 | ▲15 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | +7 | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 67 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
52 | 49 | ▼3 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 10 | - | |
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | +2 | |
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 168 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
58 | 52 | ▼6 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | +2 | |
60 | 54 | ▼6 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | - | |
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
64 | - | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | +6 | ||
65 | 60 | ▼5 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
66 | - | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | +5 | ||
67 | 61 | ▼6 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | - | |
70 | - | 74 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 4 | +4 | ||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
74 | 69 | ▼5 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
75 | - | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
76 | - | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | ||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
80 | 73 | ▼7 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Colombey-les-Deux-Églises (135 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 23:45:16 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4:59 4:59 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:22 7:22 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 7:29 7:29 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:20 11:20 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:37 14:37 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 15:25 15:25 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 15:58 15:58 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:36 19:36 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22:07 22:07 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:26 22:26 | .. | |
24 | 27 | ▲3 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:27 23:27 | .. | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:48 24:48 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 24:49 24:49 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 56:51 56:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 41 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
7 | - | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 2 | +2 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Langres (69 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig | Direct Energie | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de la colline Sainte-Germaine (154 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig | Direct Energie | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 71:14:41 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:59 1:59 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 3:21 3:21 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:35 3:35 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 3:58 3:58 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 6:00 6:00 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 6:55 6:55 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 7:23 7:23 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 8:48 8:48 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 9:45 9:45 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 9:56 9:56 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 11:17 11:17 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 12:03 12:03 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 12:12 12:12 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 13:50 13:50 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | FDJ | WT | 13:57 13:57 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 14:48 14:48 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Direct Energie | PCT | ,, 14:48 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 16:33 16:33 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 17:05 17:05 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 20:55 20:55 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 23:23 23:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:16:42 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
3 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, |
4 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
5 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
6 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
8 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
9 | Direct Energie | ,, |
10 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
11 | ORICA-Scott | ,, |
12 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
13 | Movistar Team | ,, |
14 | FDJ | ,, |
15 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, |
16 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
17 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
18 | Team Sky | ,, |
19 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:52 |
Race information
- Date:06 July 2017
- Start time:12:25
- Avg. speed winner:42.41 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:216 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:29
- Vert. meters:1735
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: