The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:25 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 120 | 100 | 5:49:38 | ||
2 | 4 | +0:35 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 50 | 70 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 7 | +2:55 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 15 | 40 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
5 | 10 | +4:51 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 32 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
6 | 5 | +1:41 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 26 | 0:13 0:13 | |||
7 | 2 | +0:06 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 22 | 0:22 0:22 | |||
8 | 9 | +4:04 | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18 | 0:27 0:27 | |||
9 | 6 | +2:13 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 14 | ,, 0:27 | |||
10 | 12 | +7:30 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 10 | 1:28 1:28 | |||
11 | 8 | +4:01 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8 | 2:04 2:04 | |||
12 | 19 | +16:03 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 6 | 2:08 2:08 | |||
13 | 14 | +8:53 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 2:11 2:11 | |||
14 | 11 | +7:14 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | 2:15 2:15 | |||
15 | 13 | +8:13 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | 2:59 2:59 | |||
16 | 21 | +19:27 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
17 | 22 | +23:01 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
18 | 27 | +33:54 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 4:36 4:36 | ||||
19 | 15 | +12:16 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:36 | ||||
20 | 20 | +16:23 | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
21 | 18 | +15:40 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
22 | 44 | +53:29 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
23 | 17 | +14:14 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:44 5:44 | ||||
24 | 49 | +56:42 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:57 5:57 | ||||
25 | 24 | +29:56 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:07 7:07 | ||||
26 | 16 | +13:46 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 7:07 | ||||
27 | 57 | +1:06:15 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
28 | 42 | +50:16 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:14 9:14 | ||||
29 | 39 | +49:41 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:29 10:29 | ||||
30 | 81 | +1:21:34 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 10:29 | ||||
31 | 34 | +47:11 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 10:49 10:49 | ||||
32 | 51 | +1:01:30 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 11:27 11:27 | ||||
33 | 26 | +32:20 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 11:30 11:30 | ||||
34 | 126 | +1:46:19 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 11:32 11:32 | ||||
35 | 28 | +34:29 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:50 11:50 | ||||
36 | 37 | +48:54 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 12:18 12:18 | ||||
37 | 71 | +1:17:35 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:24 12:24 | ||||
38 | 35 | +47:50 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 12:24 | ||||
39 | 47 | +55:47 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 12:24 | ||||
40 | 25 | +32:10 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:24 | ||||
41 | 36 | +48:35 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 12:35 12:35 | ||||
42 | 33 | +46:45 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:01 13:01 | ||||
43 | 29 | +38:59 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 13:05 13:05 | ||||
44 | 40 | +49:42 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:28 13:28 | ||||
45 | 30 | +45:02 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:28 | ||||
46 | 62 | +1:11:46 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:31 13:31 | ||||
47 | 46 | +55:19 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 13:31 | ||||
48 | 43 | +52:01 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:43 13:43 | ||||
49 | 68 | +1:16:14 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:59 14:59 | ||||
50 | 82 | +1:22:23 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 15:17 15:17 | ||||
51 | 108 | +1:34:58 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 15:19 15:19 | ||||
52 | 75 | +1:19:22 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 16:01 16:01 | ||||
53 | 53 | +1:01:55 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 16:21 16:21 | ||||
54 | 50 | +58:55 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 16:21 | ||||
55 | 72 | +1:17:56 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 16:35 16:35 | ||||
56 | 91 | +1:25:22 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:35 | ||||
57 | 101 | +1:31:30 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:48 16:48 | ||||
58 | 45 | +54:31 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:07 17:07 | ||||
59 | 115 | +1:39:53 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 17:15 17:15 | ||||
60 | 65 | +1:15:33 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 17:22 17:22 | ||||
61 | 41 | +50:13 | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18:43 18:43 | ||||
62 | 31 | +45:12 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 19:44 19:44 | ||||
63 | 54 | +1:02:59 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 19:44 | ||||
64 | 124 | +1:46:00 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 19:44 | ||||
65 | 111 | +1:36:54 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:47 19:47 | ||||
66 | 58 | +1:09:53 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:47 | ||||
67 | 59 | +1:10:15 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:47 | ||||
68 | 95 | +1:26:50 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:47 | ||||
69 | 87 | +1:24:21 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:47 | ||||
70 | 38 | +49:08 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 19:56 19:56 | ||||
71 | 119 | +1:40:36 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 20:08 20:08 | ||||
72 | 55 | +1:03:14 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 20:08 | ||||
73 | 89 | +1:24:54 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 20:20 20:20 | ||||
74 | 74 | +1:18:58 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 21:29 21:29 | ||||
75 | 110 | +1:36:05 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 24:05 24:05 | ||||
76 | 123 | +1:43:21 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:05 | ||||
77 | 60 | +1:11:21 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:05 | ||||
78 | 76 | +1:19:33 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 24:05 | ||||
79 | 88 | +1:24:27 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 24:05 | ||||
80 | 83 | +1:22:59 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 24:05 | ||||
81 | 66 | +1:15:51 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 24:05 | ||||
82 | 131 | +1:48:27 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:05 | ||||
83 | 149 | +1:57:47 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:05 | ||||
84 | 177 | +2:20:44 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 24:05 | ||||
85 | 96 | +1:28:16 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:05 | ||||
86 | 133 | +1:48:46 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:05 | ||||
87 | 56 | +1:05:48 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:05 | ||||
88 | 48 | +55:52 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 24:05 | ||||
86 | +1:23:27 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:05 | |||||
90 | 73 | +1:18:27 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:05 | ||||
91 | 67 | +1:15:53 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 24:05 | ||||
92 | 84 | +1:23:06 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:05 | ||||
93 | 105 | +1:34:38 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:05 | ||||
94 | 69 | +1:16:17 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 24:05 | ||||
95 | 79 | +1:21:07 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:05 | ||||
96 | 90 | +1:25:18 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:05 | ||||
97 | 32 | +45:48 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 24:05 | ||||
98 | 103 | +1:34:24 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 24:05 | ||||
99 | 162 | +2:04:18 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:05 | ||||
100 | 114 | +1:39:12 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:05 | ||||
101 | 104 | +1:34:31 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 24:05 | ||||
102 | 93 | +1:26:12 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:05 | ||||
103 | 80 | +1:21:31 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 24:05 | ||||
104 | 63 | +1:13:22 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:19 24:19 | ||||
105 | 106 | +1:34:43 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 24:19 | ||||
106 | 98 | +1:29:19 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:19 | ||||
107 | 118 | +1:40:29 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:24 24:24 | ||||
108 | 122 | +1:42:55 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:26 24:26 | ||||
109 | 99 | +1:30:52 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 24:26 | ||||
110 | 120 | +1:40:57 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 24:34 24:34 | ||||
111 | 64 | +1:13:25 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24:42 24:42 | ||||
112 | 92 | +1:25:32 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25:10 25:10 | ||||
113 | 132 | +1:48:38 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 25:20 25:20 | ||||
114 | 94 | +1:26:17 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:20 | ||||
115 | 100 | +1:31:08 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 25:20 | ||||
116 | 147 | +1:57:10 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 26:19 26:19 | ||||
117 | 154 | +2:01:39 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 26:22 26:22 | ||||
118 | 52 | +1:01:32 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26:24 26:24 | ||||
119 | 116 | +1:40:00 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:33 26:33 | ||||
120 | 148 | +1:57:11 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 26:33 | ||||
121 | 121 | +1:41:03 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:36 26:36 | ||||
122 | 109 | +1:35:28 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:36 | ||||
123 | 85 | +1:23:23 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:36 | ||||
124 | 102 | +1:34:17 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:36 | ||||
125 | 113 | +1:38:08 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:36 | ||||
126 | 78 | +1:20:51 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:41 26:41 | ||||
127 | 141 | +1:52:53 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 27:13 27:13 | ||||
128 | 117 | +1:40:18 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27:20 27:20 | ||||
129 | 61 | +1:11:41 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 27:42 27:42 | ||||
130 | 70 | +1:17:03 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 27:42 | ||||
131 | 23 | +29:03 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 27:42 | ||||
132 | 130 | +1:48:08 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 27:42 | ||||
133 | 129 | +1:48:07 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 27:42 | ||||
134 | 137 | +1:49:21 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 28:15 28:15 | ||||
135 | 171 | +2:11:44 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 28:30 28:30 | ||||
136 | 140 | +1:52:07 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 32:01 32:01 | ||||
137 | 155 | +2:02:21 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 34:18 34:18 | ||||
138 | 143 | +1:53:23 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 34:18 | ||||
139 | 146 | +1:55:11 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 34:18 | ||||
140 | 144 | +1:53:44 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 34:18 | ||||
141 | 138 | +1:49:22 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 34:18 | ||||
142 | 142 | +1:53:07 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 34:18 | ||||
143 | 139 | +1:50:04 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 34:18 | ||||
144 | 153 | +2:00:59 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 34:18 | ||||
145 | 127 | +1:46:40 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 34:18 | ||||
146 | 97 | +1:28:21 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 34:18 | ||||
147 | 160 | +2:03:47 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 34:18 | ||||
148 | 158 | +2:03:12 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 34:18 | ||||
149 | 135 | +1:48:57 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 34:18 | ||||
150 | 175 | +2:15:45 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 34:18 | ||||
151 | 157 | +2:03:06 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 34:18 | ||||
152 | 164 | +2:05:00 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 34:18 | ||||
153 | 167 | +2:07:37 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 34:18 | ||||
154 | 128 | +1:47:44 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 34:18 | ||||
155 | 174 | +2:14:44 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 34:18 | ||||
156 | 112 | +1:36:57 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 34:18 | ||||
157 | 145 | +1:55:09 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 34:18 | ||||
158 | 166 | +2:07:36 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 34:18 | ||||
159 | 173 | +2:14:37 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34:27 34:27 | ||||
160 | 125 | +1:46:18 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 34:31 34:31 | ||||
161 | 159 | +2:03:36 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34:32 34:32 | ||||
162 | 178 | +2:27:46 | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 34:32 | ||||
163 | 172 | +2:12:22 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34:39 34:39 | ||||
164 | 150 | +1:59:02 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 34:39 | ||||
165 | 170 | +2:10:55 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 34:39 | ||||
166 | 179 | +2:31:56 | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 34:46 34:46 | ||||
167 | 161 | +2:03:51 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 34:46 | ||||
168 | 151 | +2:00:05 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 34:46 | ||||
169 | 136 | +1:49:11 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 34:46 | ||||
170 | 152 | +2:00:19 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 34:46 | ||||
171 | 134 | +1:48:52 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 34:46 | ||||
172 | 107 | +1:34:53 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 34:46 | ||||
173 | 156 | +2:02:53 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 34:46 | ||||
174 | 163 | +2:04:21 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 34:46 | ||||
175 | 165 | +2:06:25 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 34:53 34:53 | ||||
176 | 176 | +2:16:04 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 35:29 35:29 | ||||
177 | 77 | +1:19:33 | 79 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 35:59 35:59 | ||||
178 | 169 | +2:08:56 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 36:55 36:55 | ||||
179 | 168 | +2:08:45 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 37:57 37:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | 52:51:49 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:14 7:14 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:14 14:14 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 16:23 16:23 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:27 19:27 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 23:01 23:01 | .. | |||
23 | 5 | ▼18 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 29:03 29:03 | .. | |||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:56 29:56 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:10 32:10 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 33:54 33:54 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:29 34:29 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 38:59 38:59 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 45:02 45:02 | .. | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 45:12 45:12 | .. | |||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 45:48 45:48 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 46:45 46:45 | .. | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 47:11 47:11 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 47:50 47:50 | .. | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 48:35 48:35 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 48:54 48:54 | .. | |||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 49:08 49:08 | .. | |||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 49:41 49:41 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 49:42 49:42 | .. | |||
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 50:13 50:13 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 50:16 50:16 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 52:01 52:01 | .. | |||
44 | 57 | ▲13 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 53:29 53:29 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 54:31 54:31 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 55:19 55:19 | .. | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 55:47 55:47 | .. | |||
48 | 35 | ▼13 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 55:52 55:52 | .. | |||
49 | 64 | ▲15 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 56:42 56:42 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 58:55 58:55 | .. | |||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:01:30 1:01:30 | .. | |||
52 | 37 | ▼15 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:01:32 1:01:32 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:01:55 1:01:55 | .. | |||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:02:59 1:02:59 | .. | |||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:03:14 1:03:14 | .. | |||
56 | 47 | ▼9 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 1:05:48 1:05:48 | .. | |||
57 | 78 | ▲21 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1:06:15 1:06:15 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09:53 1:09:53 | .. | |||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:10:15 1:10:15 | .. | |||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:11:21 1:11:21 | .. | |||
61 | 54 | ▼7 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:11:41 1:11:41 | .. | |||
62 | 77 | ▲15 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:11:46 1:11:46 | .. | |||
63 | 59 | ▼4 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:13:22 1:13:22 | .. | |||
64 | 58 | ▼6 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:13:25 1:13:25 | .. | |||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:15:33 1:15:33 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 1:15:51 1:15:51 | .. | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 1:15:53 1:15:53 | .. | |||
68 | 87 | ▲19 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | .. | |||
69 | 67 | ▼2 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:16:17 1:16:17 | .. | |||
70 | 60 | ▼10 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:17:03 1:17:03 | .. | |||
71 | 96 | ▲25 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:17:35 1:17:35 | .. | |||
72 | 88 | ▲16 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:17:56 1:17:56 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:18:27 1:18:27 | .. | |||
74 | 75 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:18:58 1:18:58 | .. | |||
75 | 91 | ▲16 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:19:22 1:19:22 | .. | |||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 1:19:33 1:19:33 | .. | |||
77 | 53 | ▼24 | 79 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 1:19:33 | .. | |||
78 | 69 | ▼9 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:20:51 1:20:51 | .. | |||
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 1:21:07 1:21:07 | .. | |||
80 | 74 | ▼6 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 1:21:31 1:21:31 | .. | |||
81 | 108 | ▲27 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:21:34 1:21:34 | .. | |||
82 | 100 | ▲18 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:22:23 1:22:23 | .. | |||
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 1:22:59 1:22:59 | .. | |||
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:23:06 1:23:06 | .. | |||
85 | 72 | ▼13 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:23:23 1:23:23 | .. | |||
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:23:27 1:23:27 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:24:21 1:24:21 | .. | |||
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:24:27 1:24:27 | .. | |||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:24:54 1:24:54 | .. | |||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:25:18 1:25:18 | .. | |||
91 | 102 | ▲11 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25:22 1:25:22 | .. | |||
92 | 84 | ▼8 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:25:32 1:25:32 | .. | |||
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:26:12 1:26:12 | .. | |||
94 | 85 | ▼9 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:26:17 1:26:17 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:26:50 1:26:50 | .. | |||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:28:16 1:28:16 | .. | |||
97 | 68 | ▼29 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:28:21 1:28:21 | .. | |||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:29:19 1:29:19 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:30:52 1:30:52 | .. | |||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1:31:08 1:31:08 | .. | |||
101 | 120 | ▲19 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:31:30 1:31:30 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:34:17 1:34:17 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:34:24 1:34:24 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:34:31 1:34:31 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:34:38 1:34:38 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:34:43 1:34:43 | .. | |||
107 | 82 | ▼25 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:34:53 1:34:53 | .. | |||
108 | 132 | ▲24 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:34:58 1:34:58 | .. | |||
109 | 103 | ▼6 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:35:28 1:35:28 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:36:05 1:36:05 | .. | |||
111 | 126 | ▲15 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:36:54 1:36:54 | .. | |||
112 | 90 | ▼22 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 1:36:57 1:36:57 | .. | |||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:38:08 1:38:08 | .. | |||
114 | 122 | ▲8 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:39:12 1:39:12 | .. | |||
115 | 140 | ▲25 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 1:39:53 1:39:53 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:40:00 1:40:00 | .. | |||
117 | 113 | ▼4 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:40:18 1:40:18 | .. | |||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:40:29 1:40:29 | .. | |||
119 | 136 | ▲17 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 1:40:36 1:40:36 | .. | |||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:40:57 1:40:57 | .. | |||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:41:03 1:41:03 | .. | |||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:42:55 1:42:55 | .. | |||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:43:21 1:43:21 | .. | |||
124 | 148 | ▲24 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:46:00 1:46:00 | .. | |||
125 | 110 | ▼15 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:46:18 1:46:18 | .. | |||
126 | 167 | ▲41 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 1:46:19 1:46:19 | .. | |||
127 | 112 | ▼15 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:46:40 1:46:40 | .. | |||
128 | 114 | ▼14 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:47:44 1:47:44 | .. | |||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:48:07 1:48:07 | .. | |||
130 | 135 | ▲5 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:48:08 1:48:08 | .. | |||
131 | 142 | ▲11 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:48:27 1:48:27 | .. | |||
132 | 141 | ▲9 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1:48:38 1:48:38 | .. | |||
133 | 144 | ▲11 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:48:46 1:48:46 | .. | |||
134 | 116 | ▼18 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:48:52 1:48:52 | .. | |||
135 | 119 | ▼16 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:48:57 1:48:57 | .. | |||
136 | 117 | ▼19 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:49:11 1:49:11 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:49:21 1:49:21 | .. | |||
138 | 121 | ▼17 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:49:22 1:49:22 | .. | |||
139 | 123 | ▼16 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:50:04 1:50:04 | .. | |||
140 | 133 | ▼7 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:52:07 1:52:07 | .. | |||
141 | 147 | ▲6 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 1:52:53 1:52:53 | .. | |||
142 | 128 | ▼14 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:53:07 1:53:07 | .. | |||
143 | 129 | ▼14 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:53:23 1:53:23 | .. | |||
144 | 131 | ▼13 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:53:44 1:53:44 | .. | |||
145 | 137 | ▼8 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 1:55:09 1:55:09 | .. | |||
146 | 138 | ▼8 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 1:55:11 1:55:11 | .. | |||
147 | 161 | ▲14 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 1:57:10 1:57:10 | .. | |||
148 | 158 | ▲10 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:57:11 1:57:11 | .. | |||
149 | 166 | ▲17 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:57:47 1:57:47 | .. | |||
150 | 143 | ▼7 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:59:02 1:59:02 | .. | |||
151 | 145 | ▼6 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:00:05 2:00:05 | .. | |||
152 | 146 | ▼6 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:00:19 2:00:19 | .. | |||
153 | 149 | ▼4 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:00:59 2:00:59 | .. | |||
154 | 168 | ▲14 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2:01:39 2:01:39 | .. | |||
155 | 150 | ▼5 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2:02:21 2:02:21 | .. | |||
156 | 151 | ▼5 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:02:53 2:02:53 | .. | |||
157 | 152 | ▼5 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 2:03:06 2:03:06 | .. | |||
158 | 153 | ▼5 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:03:12 2:03:12 | .. | |||
159 | 154 | ▼5 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:03:36 2:03:36 | .. | |||
160 | 156 | ▼4 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:03:47 2:03:47 | .. | |||
161 | 155 | ▼6 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:03:51 2:03:51 | .. | |||
162 | 172 | ▲10 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:04:18 2:04:18 | .. | |||
163 | 157 | ▼6 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:04:21 2:04:21 | .. | |||
164 | 159 | ▼5 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:05:00 2:05:00 | .. | |||
165 | 162 | ▼3 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:06:25 2:06:25 | .. | |||
166 | 164 | ▼2 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:07:36 2:07:36 | .. | |||
167 | 165 | ▼2 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:07:37 2:07:37 | .. | |||
168 | 160 | ▼8 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:08:45 2:08:45 | .. | |||
169 | 163 | ▼6 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 2:08:56 2:08:56 | .. | |||
170 | 169 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:10:55 2:10:55 | .. | |||
171 | 176 | ▲5 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 2:11:44 2:11:44 | .. | |||
172 | 170 | ▼2 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:12:22 2:12:22 | .. | |||
173 | 171 | ▼2 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:14:37 2:14:37 | .. | |||
174 | 173 | ▼1 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 2:14:44 2:14:44 | .. | |||
175 | 175 | - | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:15:45 2:15:45 | .. | |||
176 | 174 | ▼2 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2:16:04 2:16:04 | .. | |||
177 | 178 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 2:20:44 2:20:44 | .. | |||
178 | 177 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:27:46 2:27:46 | .. | |||
179 | 179 | - | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2:31:56 2:31:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 352 | +17 | |
2 | 2 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 222 | +20 | |
3 | 3 | - | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 171 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 158 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 97 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 94 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 93 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 78 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 71 | +15 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 68 | +10 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 65 | +9 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 57 | - | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 55 | +20 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 54 | - | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 50 | +17 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 48 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 47 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 41 | - | |
20 | 29 | ▲9 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 39 | +15 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 32 | +4 | |
23 | 45 | ▲22 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 29 | +11 | |
24 | 38 | ▲14 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | +8 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | - | |
26 | 41 | ▲15 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 27 | +7 | |
27 | 59 | ▲32 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 27 | +13 | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 27 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 26 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 26 | - | |
31 | 60 | ▲29 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 26 | +13 | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 26 | +5 | |
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | - | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | - | |
35 | 61 | ▲26 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 24 | +11 | |
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 24 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | - | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 23 | - | |
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | - | |
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 21 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
46 | 70 | ▲24 | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | +8 | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | - | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 18 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 17 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 17 | - | |
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 17 | - | |
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | - | |
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 17 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
61 | 56 | ▼5 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
62 | 53 | ▼9 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | +2 | |
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 13 | - | |
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 13 | - | |
70 | 64 | ▼6 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 12 | - | |
73 | 91 | ▲18 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 10 | +7 | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10 | - | |
75 | - | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +10 | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 10 | - | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | - | |
80 | - | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | +9 | ||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | - | |
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 8 | - | |
85 | - | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | ||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
87 | - | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | +6 | ||
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
89 | 84 | ▼5 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 6 | - | |
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 6 | +3 | |
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | +3 | |
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
93 | - | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | ||
94 | 85 | ▼9 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 5 | - | |
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
96 | - | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | +4 | ||
97 | 88 | ▼9 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 4 | - | |
98 | 87 | ▼11 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 4 | - | |
99 | 89 | ▼10 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | - | |
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
101 | 93 | ▼8 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
103 | 92 | ▼11 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
104 | 94 | ▼10 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +1 | |
106 | 100 | ▼6 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
107 | 101 | ▼6 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 2 | - | |
108 | 99 | ▼9 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
109 | - | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
110 | 103 | ▼7 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Loures-Barousse (94 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 52:54:02 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:14 17:14 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 20:48 20:48 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 45:37 45:37 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:09:28 1:09:28 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:16:45 1:16:45 | .. | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:20:10 1:20:10 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:22:41 1:22:41 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:23:59 1:23:59 | .. | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:26:08 1:26:08 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:27:06 1:27:06 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:32:11 1:32:11 | .. | |
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:32:45 1:32:45 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:38:16 1:38:16 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:45:31 1:45:31 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:46:44 1:46:44 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:47:09 1:47:09 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:49:54 1:49:54 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:50:54 1:50:54 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 1:59:26 1:59:26 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:00:40 2:00:40 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:01:38 2:01:38 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:05:23 2:05:23 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:06:32 2:06:32 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 2:18:31 2:18:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day result
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 70 | +10 | |
2 | 21 | ▲19 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 32 | +29 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | - | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 24 | +8 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 23 | - | |
7 | - | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | +20 | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | +6 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 17 | - | |
11 | - | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 16 | +16 | ||
12 | 22 | ▲10 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 16 | +13 | |
13 | 13 | - | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | +7 | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
15 | - | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | +14 | ||
16 | - | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 13 | +13 | ||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 53 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 11 | - | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
20 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 8 | +8 | ||
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 7 | - | |
22 | - | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | +7 | ||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +4 | |
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
25 | 15 | ▼10 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
26 | 17 | ▼9 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
28 | - | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | ||
29 | 18 | ▼11 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
30 | 20 | ▼10 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 139 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
34 | 25 | ▼9 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2 | - | |
35 | 27 | ▼8 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
39 | 31 | ▼8 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
40 | 30 | ▼10 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | - | |
41 | 33 | ▼8 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | 35 | ▼8 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
44 | 36 | ▼8 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | - | |
45 | 34 | ▼11 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Capvern (64 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Col des Ares (111.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | MATTHEWS Michael | Team Sunweb | 3 |
3 | DE KORT Koen | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
4 | SIMON Julien | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Menté (139.5 km)
KOM Sprint (HC) Port de Balès (184 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Col de Peyresourde (209.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NIEVE Mikel | Team Sky | 10 |
2 | LANDA Mikel | Team Sky | 8 |
3 | FROOME Chris | Team Sky | 6 |
4 | ARU Fabio | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
5 | BARDET Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
6 | URÁN Rigoberto | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Peyragudes (214.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BARDET Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | URÁN Rigoberto | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 |
3 | ARU Fabio | Astana Pro Team | 2 |
4 | LANDA Mikel | Team Sky | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 158:42:35 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 12:52 12:52 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 46:43 46:43 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 54:34 54:34 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 58:36 58:36 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:03:48 1:03:48 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:14:38 1:14:38 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:17:28 1:17:28 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 1:34:11 1:34:11 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:41:09 1:41:09 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:45:00 1:45:00 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 1:54:44 1:54:44 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 2:00:14 2:00:14 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:13:28 2:13:28 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 2:14:19 2:14:19 | .. |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 2:15:24 2:15:24 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 2:20:52 2:20:52 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:23:28 2:23:28 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:53:46 2:53:46 | .. |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:01:07 3:01:07 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | FDJ | WT | 3:05:05 3:05:05 | .. |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 3:08:48 3:08:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day result
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 17:30:49 |
2 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:40 |
3 | Movistar Team | 16:20 |
4 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16:23 |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:17 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | 22:59 |
7 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26:46 |
8 | ORICA-Scott | 31:31 |
9 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32:14 |
10 | Lotto Soudal | 32:51 |
11 | UAE Team Emirates | 34:41 |
12 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:38 |
13 | Astana Pro Team | 37:31 |
14 | Quick-Step Floors | 38:44 |
15 | Direct Energie | 40:49 |
16 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
17 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 43:51 |
18 | Team Sunweb | 48:23 |
19 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 48:29 |
20 | FDJ | 58:39 |
21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 59:46 |
22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:02:26 |
Race information
- Date:13 July 2017
- Start time:11:10
- Avg. speed winner:36.81 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:214.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:375
- Vert. meters:4903
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: