The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 58 | +1:38:22 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 120 | 100 | 3:38:15 | ||
2 | 78 | +1:57:07 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 116 | +2:27:13 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 46 | +1:25:48 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 131 | +2:39:50 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 61 | +1:42:24 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 26 | +43:46 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 20 | +30:10 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 113 | +2:24:19 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 28 | +54:12 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 115 | +2:26:24 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 4 | +0:29 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 6 | +2:02 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 5 | +1:17 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 3 | +0:23 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 9 | +6:05 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 2 | +0:18 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 10 | +6:16 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 86 | +2:02:59 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 12 | +8:48 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 70 | +1:50:11 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 53 | +1:34:33 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
24 | 30 | +1:02:53 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
25 | 73 | +1:53:03 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:17 | ||||
26 | 93 | +2:06:15 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
27 | 97 | +2:11:47 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
28 | 110 | +2:22:25 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
29 | 8 | +6:00 | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
30 | 13 | +14:32 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:51 | ||||
31 | 7 | +2:03 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:51 | ||||
32 | 59 | +1:39:50 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:51 | ||||
33 | 16 | +20:28 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:51 | ||||
34 | 14 | +15:45 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:51 | ||||
35 | 22 | +32:47 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:51 | ||||
36 | 18 | +28:19 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:51 | ||||
37 | 27 | +50:13 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:51 | ||||
38 | 74 | +1:54:48 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
39 | 87 | +2:03:06 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:51 | ||||
40 | 44 | +1:21:14 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
41 | 42 | +1:20:28 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:51 | ||||
42 | 130 | +2:39:06 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
43 | 152 | +2:58:59 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
44 | 19 | +28:41 | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
45 | 106 | +2:19:15 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
46 | 11 | +7:10 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:33 | ||||
47 | 121 | +2:32:18 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
48 | 21 | +32:46 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:33 | ||||
49 | 125 | +2:35:43 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:33 | ||||
50 | 40 | +1:19:35 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:33 | ||||
51 | 57 | +1:36:45 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:33 | ||||
52 | 34 | +1:10:55 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:33 | ||||
53 | 15 | +16:25 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 1:33 | ||||
54 | 17 | +23:50 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
55 | 79 | +1:58:09 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
56 | 96 | +2:10:38 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:33 | ||||
55 | +1:35:32 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:33 | |||||
58 | 25 | +42:18 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:33 | ||||
59 | 108 | +2:20:11 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:33 | ||||
60 | 45 | +1:24:13 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 1:33 | ||||
61 | 50 | +1:28:58 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:33 | ||||
62 | 156 | +3:03:03 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:33 | ||||
63 | 99 | +2:14:35 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 1:33 | ||||
64 | 24 | +40:52 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:33 | ||||
65 | 35 | +1:11:18 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
66 | 75 | +1:55:14 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
67 | 136 | +2:43:07 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:43 | ||||
68 | 23 | +36:33 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:43 | ||||
69 | 123 | +2:34:08 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
70 | 91 | +2:05:50 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
71 | 29 | +57:33 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
72 | 146 | +2:51:45 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
73 | 124 | +2:35:28 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
74 | 112 | +2:24:12 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
75 | 111 | +2:23:31 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
76 | 68 | +1:46:00 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
77 | 150 | +2:58:31 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:51 | ||||
78 | 38 | +1:16:36 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:51 | ||||
79 | 47 | +1:25:54 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 2:51 | ||||
80 | 77 | +1:56:14 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:51 | ||||
81 | 39 | +1:16:40 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:51 | ||||
82 | 41 | +1:20:27 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:51 | ||||
83 | 33 | +1:09:56 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:51 | ||||
84 | 48 | +1:26:16 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:51 | ||||
85 | 67 | +1:44:56 | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:51 | ||||
86 | 49 | +1:27:47 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:51 | ||||
87 | 76 | +1:55:43 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:51 | ||||
88 | 120 | +2:30:20 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
89 | 134 | +2:41:55 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 4:24 4:24 | ||||
90 | 71 | +1:51:23 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:54 4:54 | ||||
91 | 65 | +1:44:14 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:54 | ||||
92 | 60 | +1:40:57 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:54 | ||||
93 | 100 | +2:15:03 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:54 | ||||
94 | 32 | +1:08:50 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 4:54 | ||||
95 | 114 | +2:25:51 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:54 | ||||
96 | 66 | +1:44:40 | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:54 | ||||
97 | 142 | +2:47:51 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 4:54 | ||||
98 | 85 | +2:02:26 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
99 | 43 | +1:21:09 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:05 | ||||
100 | 151 | +2:58:57 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 5:05 | ||||
101 | 94 | +2:06:20 | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:05 | ||||
102 | 98 | +2:14:32 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:05 | ||||
103 | 63 | +1:42:37 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 5:05 | ||||
104 | 126 | +2:36:59 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
105 | 90 | +2:04:24 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 5:45 5:45 | ||||
106 | 133 | +2:40:39 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 6:19 6:19 | ||||
107 | 141 | +2:47:44 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:19 | ||||
108 | 54 | +1:34:34 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:19 | ||||
109 | 101 | +2:15:58 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 6:19 | ||||
110 | 52 | +1:31:57 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 6:19 | ||||
111 | 64 | +1:43:20 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:19 | ||||
112 | 104 | +2:19:01 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:19 | ||||
113 | 69 | +1:49:08 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 6:19 | ||||
114 | 31 | +1:04:04 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:19 | ||||
115 | 83 | +2:01:03 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 6:45 6:45 | ||||
116 | 56 | +1:35:53 | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:02 7:02 | ||||
117 | 119 | +2:29:46 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 7:38 7:38 | ||||
118 | 118 | +2:29:36 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:09 9:09 | ||||
119 | 95 | +2:06:45 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 9:09 | ||||
120 | 162 | +3:12:08 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 9:59 9:59 | ||||
121 | 72 | +1:52:13 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:59 | ||||
122 | 36 | +1:12:13 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:59 | ||||
123 | 143 | +2:48:52 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:59 | ||||
124 | 138 | +2:44:58 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 16:19 16:19 | ||||
125 | 157 | +3:06:56 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:19 | ||||
126 | 155 | +3:00:48 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 16:19 | ||||
127 | 166 | +3:15:18 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:19 | ||||
128 | 103 | +2:17:54 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:19 | ||||
129 | 172 | +3:32:19 | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 16:19 | ||||
130 | 129 | +2:38:18 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:19 | ||||
131 | 80 | +1:59:49 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:19 | ||||
132 | 135 | +2:42:40 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:19 | ||||
133 | 153 | +2:59:25 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 16:19 | ||||
134 | 144 | +2:48:56 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:19 | ||||
135 | 158 | +3:07:50 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:19 | ||||
136 | 159 | +3:09:12 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:19 | ||||
137 | 107 | +2:19:15 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 16:19 | ||||
138 | 89 | +2:03:49 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:19 | ||||
139 | 92 | +2:06:04 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:19 | ||||
140 | 154 | +3:00:34 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:19 | ||||
141 | 165 | +3:14:24 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:19 | ||||
142 | 51 | +1:31:40 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:19 | ||||
143 | 170 | +3:22:57 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:19 | ||||
144 | 127 | +2:37:09 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:19 | ||||
145 | 140 | +2:47:13 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 16:19 | ||||
146 | 148 | +2:53:40 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:19 | ||||
147 | 128 | +2:37:46 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:19 | ||||
148 | 117 | +2:28:09 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 16:19 | ||||
149 | 137 | +2:43:27 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 16:19 | ||||
150 | 122 | +2:33:45 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:19 | ||||
151 | 81 | +2:00:35 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:19 | ||||
152 | 163 | +3:13:17 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 16:19 | ||||
153 | 105 | +2:19:14 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:19 | ||||
154 | 168 | +3:18:21 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:19 | ||||
155 | 88 | +2:03:44 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 16:19 | ||||
156 | 149 | +2:55:11 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 16:19 | ||||
157 | 164 | +3:13:33 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:19 | ||||
158 | 147 | +2:51:56 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:19 | ||||
159 | 132 | +2:40:01 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 16:19 | ||||
160 | 109 | +2:22:14 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 16:19 | ||||
161 | 84 | +2:02:26 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:19 | ||||
162 | 145 | +2:51:13 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:19 | ||||
163 | 82 | +2:00:41 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:19 | ||||
164 | 161 | +3:11:46 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:19 | ||||
165 | 37 | +1:14:19 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:19 | ||||
166 | 171 | +3:25:13 | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:19 | ||||
167 | 160 | +3:11:05 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:19 | ||||
168 | 169 | +3:21:15 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:19 | ||||
169 | 167 | +3:16:30 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:19 | ||||
170 | 102 | +2:16:50 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 16:19 | ||||
171 | 62 | +1:42:25 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:17 26:17 | ||||
172 | 139 | +2:46:50 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 26:17 | ||||
173 | 173 | +3:50:36 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 26:17 | ||||
DNF | 162 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - | ||||||
DNS | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | 68:18:36 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:32 14:32 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:45 15:45 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:28 20:28 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28:19 28:19 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28:41 28:41 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 30:10 30:10 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 32:46 32:46 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 32:47 32:47 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:33 36:33 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 40:52 40:52 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 42:18 42:18 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 43:46 43:46 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 50:13 50:13 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 54:12 54:12 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 57:33 57:33 | .. | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:02:53 1:02:53 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:04:04 1:04:04 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 203 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:08:50 1:08:50 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:09:56 1:09:56 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:10:55 1:10:55 | .. | |||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:11:18 1:11:18 | .. | |||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:12:13 1:12:13 | .. | |||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:14:19 1:14:19 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:16:36 1:16:36 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 195 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:16:40 1:16:40 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:19:35 1:19:35 | .. | |||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 39 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 40 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:20:27 1:20:27 | .. | |||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:20:28 1:20:28 | .. | |||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:21:09 1:21:09 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 1:21:14 1:21:14 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 1:24:13 1:24:13 | .. | |||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25:48 1:25:48 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:25:54 1:25:54 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 204 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:26:16 1:26:16 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 181 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:27:47 1:27:47 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | ▲4 | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 1:28:58 1:28:58 | .. | |||
51 | 41 | ▼10 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:31:40 1:31:40 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 1:31:57 1:31:57 | .. | |||
53 | 58 | ▲5 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:34:33 1:34:33 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 59 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 1:34:34 1:34:34 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 64 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:35:32 1:35:32 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 187 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:35:53 1:35:53 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 103 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:36:45 1:36:45 | .. | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:38:22 1:38:22 | .. | |||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 1:39:50 1:39:50 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40:57 1:40:57 | .. | |||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 1:42:24 1:42:24 | .. | |||
62 | 43 | ▼19 | 156 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:42:25 1:42:25 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:42:37 1:42:37 | .. | |||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 13 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:43:20 1:43:20 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:44:14 1:44:14 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 1:44:40 1:44:40 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 62 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:44:56 1:44:56 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:46:00 1:46:00 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 218 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:49:08 1:49:08 | .. | |||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:50:11 1:50:11 | .. | |||
71 | 76 | ▲5 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:51:23 1:51:23 | .. | |||
72 | 68 | ▼4 | 147 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 1:52:13 1:52:13 | .. | |||
73 | 82 | ▲9 | 47 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:53:03 1:53:03 | .. | |||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:54:48 1:54:48 | .. | |||
75 | 85 | ▲10 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:55:14 1:55:14 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:55:43 1:55:43 | .. | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:56:14 1:56:14 | .. | |||
78 | 89 | ▲11 | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:57:07 1:57:07 | .. | |||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:58:09 1:58:09 | .. | |||
80 | 72 | ▼8 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:59:49 1:59:49 | .. | |||
81 | 73 | ▼8 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:00:35 2:00:35 | .. | |||
82 | 74 | ▼8 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:00:41 2:00:41 | .. | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:01:03 2:01:03 | .. | |||
84 | 75 | ▼9 | 196 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:02:26 2:02:26 | .. | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:02:26 | .. | |||
86 | 99 | ▲13 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:02:59 2:02:59 | .. | |||
87 | 96 | ▲9 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:03:06 2:03:06 | .. | |||
88 | 77 | ▼11 | 179 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 2:03:44 2:03:44 | .. | |||
89 | 78 | ▼11 | 185 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:03:49 2:03:49 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:04:24 2:04:24 | .. | |||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:05:50 2:05:50 | .. | |||
92 | 80 | ▼12 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:06:04 2:06:04 | .. | |||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 2:06:15 2:06:15 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:06:20 2:06:20 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:06:45 2:06:45 | .. | |||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:10:38 2:10:38 | .. | |||
97 | 107 | ▲10 | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:11:47 2:11:47 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:14:32 2:14:32 | .. | |||
99 | 110 | ▲11 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:14:35 2:14:35 | .. | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 2:15:03 2:15:03 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 2:15:58 2:15:58 | .. | |||
102 | 93 | ▼9 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:16:50 2:16:50 | .. | |||
103 | 95 | ▼8 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2:17:54 2:17:54 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 183 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:19:01 2:19:01 | .. | |||
105 | 97 | ▼8 | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:19:14 2:19:14 | .. | |||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 192 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:19:15 2:19:15 | .. | |||
107 | 98 | ▼9 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 2:19:15 | .. | |||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 63 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:20:11 2:20:11 | .. | |||
109 | 102 | ▼7 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:22:14 2:22:14 | .. | |||
110 | 121 | ▲11 | 23 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 2:22:25 2:22:25 | .. | |||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:23:31 2:23:31 | .. | |||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2:24:12 2:24:12 | .. | |||
113 | 125 | ▲12 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:24:19 2:24:19 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 2:25:51 2:25:51 | .. | |||
115 | 127 | ▲12 | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2:26:24 2:26:24 | .. | |||
116 | 130 | ▲14 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:27:13 2:27:13 | .. | |||
117 | 108 | ▼9 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:28:09 2:28:09 | .. | |||
118 | 114 | ▼4 | 199 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:29:36 2:29:36 | .. | |||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:29:46 2:29:46 | .. | |||
120 | 128 | ▲8 | 55 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:30:20 2:30:20 | .. | |||
121 | 132 | ▲11 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:32:18 2:32:18 | .. | |||
122 | 111 | ▼11 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:33:45 2:33:45 | .. | |||
123 | 135 | ▲12 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:34:08 2:34:08 | .. | |||
124 | 137 | ▲13 | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:35:28 2:35:28 | .. | |||
125 | 138 | ▲13 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 2:35:43 2:35:43 | .. | |||
126 | 134 | ▲8 | 155 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:36:59 2:36:59 | .. | |||
127 | 117 | ▼10 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:37:09 2:37:09 | .. | |||
128 | 119 | ▼9 | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:37:46 2:37:46 | .. | |||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | 114 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:38:18 2:38:18 | .. | |||
130 | 144 | ▲14 | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:39:06 2:39:06 | .. | |||
131 | 147 | ▲16 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:39:50 2:39:50 | .. | |||
132 | 124 | ▼8 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:40:01 2:40:01 | .. | |||
133 | 139 | ▲6 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 2:40:39 2:40:39 | .. | |||
134 | 143 | ▲9 | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 2:41:55 2:41:55 | .. | |||
135 | 126 | ▼9 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:42:40 2:42:40 | .. | |||
136 | 148 | ▲12 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:43:07 2:43:07 | .. | |||
137 | 129 | ▼8 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:43:27 2:43:27 | .. | |||
138 | 131 | ▼7 | 132 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 2:44:58 2:44:58 | .. | |||
139 | 115 | ▼24 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:46:50 2:46:50 | .. | |||
140 | 133 | ▼7 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:47:13 2:47:13 | .. | |||
141 | 149 | ▲8 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 2:47:44 2:47:44 | .. | |||
142 | 150 | ▲8 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2:47:51 2:47:51 | .. | |||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 2:48:52 2:48:52 | .. | |||
144 | 136 | ▼8 | 109 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:48:56 2:48:56 | .. | |||
145 | 140 | ▼5 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:51:13 2:51:13 | .. | |||
146 | 154 | ▲8 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2:51:45 2:51:45 | .. | |||
147 | 141 | ▼6 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:51:56 2:51:56 | .. | |||
148 | 142 | ▼6 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:53:40 2:53:40 | .. | |||
149 | 145 | ▼4 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2:55:11 2:55:11 | .. | |||
150 | 161 | ▲11 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 2:58:31 2:58:31 | .. | |||
151 | 158 | ▲7 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2:58:57 2:58:57 | .. | |||
152 | 164 | ▲12 | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:58:59 2:58:59 | .. | |||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 84 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 2:59:25 2:59:25 | .. | |||
154 | 152 | ▼2 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:00:34 3:00:34 | .. | |||
155 | 153 | ▼2 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:00:48 3:00:48 | .. | |||
156 | 168 | ▲12 | 94 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 3:03:03 3:03:03 | .. | |||
157 | 155 | ▼2 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:06:56 3:06:56 | .. | |||
158 | 156 | ▼2 | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:07:50 3:07:50 | .. | |||
159 | 157 | ▼2 | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:09:12 3:09:12 | .. | |||
160 | 159 | ▼1 | 99 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 3:11:05 3:11:05 | .. | |||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:11:46 3:11:46 | .. | |||
162 | 170 | ▲8 | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 3:12:08 3:12:08 | .. | |||
163 | 162 | ▼1 | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 3:13:17 3:13:17 | .. | |||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:13:33 3:13:33 | .. | |||
165 | 165 | - | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:14:24 3:14:24 | .. | |||
166 | 166 | - | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 3:15:18 3:15:18 | .. | |||
167 | 167 | - | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:16:30 3:16:30 | .. | |||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 152 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:18:21 3:18:21 | .. | |||
169 | 171 | ▲2 | 169 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:21:15 3:21:15 | .. | |||
170 | 172 | ▲2 | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:22:57 3:22:57 | .. | |||
171 | 173 | ▲2 | 164 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:25:13 3:25:13 | .. | |||
172 | 174 | ▲2 | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3:32:19 3:32:19 | .. | |||
173 | 175 | ▲2 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:50:36 3:50:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 373 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 344 | +50 | |
3 | 3 | - | 131 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 204 | +17 | |
4 | 4 | - | 125 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 158 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 197 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 143 | +15 | |
6 | 6 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 140 | +25 | |
7 | 7 | - | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 94 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 90 | +4 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 89 | - | |
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 33 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 79 | +22 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 78 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 151 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 78 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 76 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 70 | +5 | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 70 | +13 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 69 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 66 | - | |
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 63 | +19 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 58 | - | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 57 | +11 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 57 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 54 | - | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 52 | +10 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 50 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 48 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 68 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 47 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 119 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 43 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 42 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 41 | +2 | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 38 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 102 | TT | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 37 | - | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 107 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 35 | - | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 34 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 205 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | - | |
36 | 49 | ▲13 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | +9 | |
37 | 37 | - | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 29 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 28 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 28 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 26 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 145 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 26 | - | |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | +1 | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 209 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 25 | - | |
47 | 62 | ▲15 | 215 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | +7 | |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 25 | +3 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 106 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | - | |
50 | - | 87 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 23 | +23 | ||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 23 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 21 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 66 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 19 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 19 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 121 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 122 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19 | - | |
62 | 105 | ▲43 | 146 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 18 | +13 | |
63 | 63 | - | 88 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 17 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 17 | - | |
65 | 65 | - | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
66 | 66 | - | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 17 | - | |
68 | 68 | - | 65 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 17 | - | |
69 | - | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17 | +17 | ||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 17 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
73 | 73 | - | 3 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
74 | 74 | - | 175 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 36 | Direct Energie | 15 | - | |
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 217 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 49 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 13 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 13 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 142 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 12 | - | |
83 | 82 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | - | |
84 | - | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 11 | +11 | ||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
88 | - | 81 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 10 | +10 | ||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
90 | 102 | ▲12 | 4 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 10 | +4 | |
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 9 | - | |
92 | - | 82 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | 36 | ORICA-Scott | 9 | +9 | ||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9 | - | |
94 | 108 | ▲14 | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 9 | +5 | |
95 | 89 | ▼6 | 137 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
96 | 90 | ▼6 | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
97 | 91 | ▼6 | 153 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8 | - | |
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 206 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | - | |
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 194 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
101 | 95 | ▼6 | 126 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7 | - | |
102 | 96 | ▼6 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
103 | - | 95 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | +6 | ||
104 | 97 | ▼7 | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
105 | 98 | ▼7 | 54 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
106 | 99 | ▼7 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 6 | - | |
107 | 101 | ▼6 | 144 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 6 | - | |
108 | 100 | ▼8 | 193 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
109 | - | 149 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +6 | ||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
111 | 103 | ▼8 | 219 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5 | - | |
112 | 106 | ▼6 | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 77 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 4 | - | |
114 | 109 | ▼5 | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
115 | 110 | ▼5 | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
116 | 111 | ▼5 | 2 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
117 | 112 | ▼5 | 18 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 138 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
119 | 114 | ▼5 | 86 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | - | |
120 | 115 | ▼5 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
121 | - | 98 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +2 | ||
122 | 116 | ▼6 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
123 | 117 | ▼6 | 8 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
124 | 118 | ▼6 | 25 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Chantemerle-les-Blés (121.5 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 68:20:38 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 61 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 17 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 113 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:26 18:26 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26:17 26:17 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 28:08 28:08 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 55:31 55:31 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 58 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 1:42:12 1:42:12 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 44 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:48:09 1:48:09 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:52:46 1:52:46 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 182 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:58:39 1:58:39 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:59:01 1:59:01 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 116 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:01:04 2:01:04 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:04:18 2:04:18 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 85 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:04:43 2:04:43 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:12:33 2:12:33 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 56 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:27:44 2:27:44 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 28 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:30:16 2:30:16 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:35:07 2:35:07 | .. | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 154 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:37:48 2:37:48 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 207 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:37:59 2:37:59 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 148 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 2:38:37 2:38:37 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 172 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2:45:49 2:45:49 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 129 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:49:11 2:49:11 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 35 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:51:38 2:51:38 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:09:44 3:09:44 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 76 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 3:11:15 3:11:15 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 158 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:11:31 3:11:31 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 211 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 3:48:34 3:48:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 143 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 117 | +1 | |
2 | 2 | - | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 134 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 38 | +2 | |
4 | 4 | - | 6 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 33 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 25 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 105 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 23 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 51 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 22 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 22 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 93 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 37 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 19 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 78 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 18 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 96 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 18 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 7 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 141 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 16 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 11 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 133 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 16 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 173 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 11 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 43 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 12 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 5 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 42 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 21 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 213 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 7 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 159 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 201 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 38 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 46 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 69 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 189 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 184 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 214 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Oscaro | 22 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 177 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 186 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 128 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 32 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 198 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 27 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 171 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 212 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 202 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 208 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 89 | Climber | YATES Simon ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1 | - | |
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 24 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
50 | - | 174 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 1 | +1 | ||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 216 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 48 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 57 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 26 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Côte de Boussoulet (20.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
2 | CHAVANEL Sylvain | Direct Energie | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Col du Rouvey (65 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BARGUIL Warren | Team Sunweb | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 205:06:20 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 10:07 10:07 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:03:43 1:03:43 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:09:59 1:09:59 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:11:17 1:11:17 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:33:12 1:33:12 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | ORICA-Scott | WT | 1:40:50 1:40:50 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:45:06 1:45:06 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 1:48:27 1:48:27 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:01:51 2:01:51 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 2:29:40 2:29:40 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 2:30:19 2:30:19 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 2:44:32 2:44:32 | .. |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 2:48:20 2:48:20 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 2:50:58 2:50:58 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 2:56:32 2:56:32 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:58:31 2:58:31 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 3:19:12 3:19:12 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 3:53:05 3:53:05 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 4:00:04 4:00:04 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 4:02:39 4:02:39 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | FDJ | WT | 4:26:10 4:26:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 10:54:45 |
2 | Team Sunweb | 0:22 |
3 | Team Dimension Data | 0:23 |
4 | Movistar Team | 0:28 |
5 | ORICA-Scott | 0:51 |
6 | Team Sky | ,, |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:06 |
8 | Lotto Soudal | 1:25 |
9 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:42 |
10 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:24 |
11 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:16 |
12 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:42 |
13 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:57 |
14 | Direct Energie | 4:33 |
15 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:08 |
16 | Astana Pro Team | 5:33 |
17 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:56 |
18 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:02 |
19 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:20 |
20 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:36 |
21 | FDJ | 12:57 |
22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:29 |
Race information
- Date:18 July 2017
- Start time:13:40
- Avg. speed winner:45.36 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:47
- Vert. meters:2033
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: