The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 70 | +17:50 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 20 | 30 | 3:19:19 | ||
2 | 8 | +1:31 | 18 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 24 | +4:17 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 45 | +10:00 | 117 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7 | 0:03 0:03 | |||
5 | 7 | +1:31 | 44 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | ,, 0:03 | |||
6 | 81 | +21:43 | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | ,, 0:03 | |||
7 | 101 | +26:53 | 66 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | ,, 0:03 | |||
8 | 100 | +26:35 | 57 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | 14 | +2:26 | 74 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:03 | ||||
10 | 11 | +1:47 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
11 | 130 | +49:57 | 132 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:03 | ||||
12 | 25 | +4:25 | 77 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:03 | ||||
13 | 9 | +1:40 | 104 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:03 | ||||
14 | 67 | +16:20 | 48 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
15 | 2 | +0:27 | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:03 | ||||
16 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | 15 | +2:37 | 115 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:03 | ||||
4 | +0:54 | 52 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:03 | |||||
19 | 3 | +0:46 | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:03 | ||||
20 | 10 | +1:42 | 24 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
21 | 22 | +4:10 | 171 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:03 | ||||
22 | 13 | +1:52 | 51 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:03 | ||||
23 | 69 | +17:42 | 151 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:03 | ||||
24 | 72 | +18:17 | 93 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:03 | ||||
25 | 6 | +1:13 | 41 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:03 | ||||
26 | 17 | +2:47 | 98 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:03 | ||||
27 | 33 | +5:49 | 118 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:03 | ||||
28 | 23 | +4:13 | 107 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:03 | ||||
29 | 5 | +1:02 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
30 | 21 | +3:08 | 113 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:03 | ||||
31 | 12 | +1:52 | 27 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
32 | 29 | +5:15 | 175 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:03 | ||||
33 | 18 | +2:47 | 4 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
34 | 20 | +2:55 | 162 | GC | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:03 | ||||
35 | 80 | +21:23 | 85 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
36 | 38 | +7:59 | 56 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:19 | ||||
37 | 59 | +13:32 | 73 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:19 | ||||
38 | 19 | +2:51 | 7 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:19 | ||||
39 | 78 | +20:52 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:19 | ||||
40 | 35 | +6:12 | 81 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:19 | ||||
41 | 16 | +2:43 | 101 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:19 | ||||
42 | 52 | +11:48 | 88 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
43 | 36 | +6:15 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:26 | ||||
44 | 30 | +5:32 | 135 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:26 | ||||
45 | 47 | +10:59 | 112 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:26 | ||||
46 | 88 | +23:10 | 83 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:26 | ||||
47 | 118 | +33:42 | 103 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
48 | 26 | +4:47 | 61 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:29 | ||||
49 | 27 | +4:47 | 136 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:29 | ||||
50 | 62 | +15:18 | 95 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
51 | 65 | +16:06 | 108 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
52 | 55 | +12:27 | 25 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
53 | 28 | +5:11 | 106 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:38 | ||||
107 | +29:16 | 163 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:38 | |||||
55 | 60 | +13:53 | 105 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
56 | 113 | +31:37 | 153 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:44 | ||||
57 | 89 | +23:41 | 152 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
58 | 37 | +7:50 | 154 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:46 | ||||
59 | 63 | +15:23 | 158 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:46 | ||||
60 | 73 | +18:28 | 173 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
61 | 40 | +8:48 | 96 | Classic | GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:48 | ||||
62 | 61 | +14:27 | 123 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:48 | ||||
63 | 43 | +9:18 | 64 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:48 | ||||
64 | 68 | +17:40 | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:48 | ||||
65 | 96 | +25:22 | 84 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
66 | 82 | +22:01 | 91 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:57 | ||||
67 | 51 | +11:39 | 26 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:57 | ||||
68 | 133 | +57:36 | 172 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:57 | ||||
69 | 34 | +5:53 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:57 | ||||
70 | 95 | +25:20 | 124 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
71 | 31 | +5:35 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
72 | 105 | +28:11 | 125 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
73 | 119 | +34:06 | 134 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
74 | 84 | +22:32 | 133 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:24 | ||||
75 | 114 | +31:39 | 97 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
76 | 79 | +20:59 | 156 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
77 | 103 | +27:11 | 164 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
78 | 42 | +9:04 | 14 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
79 | 112 | +30:40 | 15 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 1:37 | ||||
80 | 83 | +22:05 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:37 | ||||
81 | 50 | +11:33 | 147 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 1:37 | ||||
82 | 102 | +27:08 | 92 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
83 | 48 | +10:59 | 161 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
84 | 86 | +22:54 | 71 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
85 | 124 | +37:22 | 87 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
86 | 116 | +32:52 | 42 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
87 | 87 | +23:05 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:01 | ||||
88 | 134 | +1:04:26 | 168 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
89 | 58 | +13:03 | 165 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 2:09 | ||||
90 | 54 | +12:17 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:09 | ||||
91 | 90 | +23:46 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
92 | 115 | +32:32 | 176 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
93 | 46 | +10:48 | 121 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
94 | 85 | +22:44 | 131 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
95 | 111 | +30:25 | 137 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
96 | 97 | +25:22 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 40 | Astana Pro Team | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
97 | 126 | +43:38 | 58 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:38 | ||||
98 | 75 | +19:34 | 145 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
99 | 32 | +5:43 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:42 | ||||
100 | 117 | +33:36 | 141 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 2:42 | ||||
101 | 56 | +12:50 | 55 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:42 | ||||
102 | 99 | +26:00 | 122 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro | 36 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
103 | 106 | +29:00 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
104 | 41 | +8:48 | 67 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:46 | ||||
105 | 125 | +40:51 | 72 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:46 | ||||
106 | 74 | +18:51 | 36 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:46 | ||||
107 | 39 | +8:28 | 65 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:46 | ||||
108 | 64 | +15:52 | 68 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:46 | ||||
109 | 121 | +35:38 | 127 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 2:46 | ||||
110 | 129 | +48:46 | 78 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:46 | ||||
111 | 76 | +20:16 | 63 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:46 | ||||
112 | 91 | +23:50 | 94 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:46 | ||||
113 | 71 | +18:14 | 54 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
114 | 137 | +1:13:56 | 177 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
115 | 110 | +30:14 | 157 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
116 | 108 | +29:20 | 114 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
117 | 77 | +20:49 | 116 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 3:07 | ||||
118 | 94 | +24:48 | 34 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
119 | 93 | +24:34 | 46 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
120 | 132 | +55:36 | 38 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:30 | ||||
121 | 120 | +35:37 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 3:30 | ||||
122 | 53 | +12:03 | 16 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
123 | 57 | +12:50 | 142 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 4:13 | ||||
124 | 136 | +1:11:52 | 76 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 4:13 | ||||
125 | 135 | +1:09:14 | 75 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 4:13 | ||||
126 | 104 | +27:25 | 23 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:13 | ||||
127 | 44 | +9:21 | 102 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 4:13 | ||||
128 | 123 | +36:46 | 53 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:17 4:17 | ||||
129 | 122 | +35:58 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
130 | 98 | +25:27 | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 4:36 4:36 | ||||
131 | 92 | +24:11 | 146 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 4:36 | ||||
132 | 128 | +46:19 | 111 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5:02 5:02 | ||||
133 | 109 | +29:23 | 167 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
134 | 131 | +50:10 | 166 | Sprint | LINARES Oscar Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 5:59 5:59 | ||||
135 | 66 | +16:07 | 148 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 5:59 | ||||
49 | +11:19 | 143 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 5:59 | |||||
137 | 127 | +45:05 | 144 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:27 6:27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5 | 15:00:54 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 52 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 41 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 44 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 18 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 1:31 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 104 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 24 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 27 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 51 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 74 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 115 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 101 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 4 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:47 | .. | |||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 7 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 162 | GC | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 171 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 107 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 4:13 4:13 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 77 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:25 4:25 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 61 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 136 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 4:47 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 175 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 5:15 5:15 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 135 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
32 | 21 | ▼11 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 118 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 81 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:15 6:15 | .. | |||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 154 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 56 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 65 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
40 | 45 | ▲5 | 96 | Classic | GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 67 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 14 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 64 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |||
44 | 33 | ▼11 | 102 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 117 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 121 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 10:48 10:48 | .. | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 112 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | ,, 10:59 | .. | |||
49 | 35 | ▼14 | 143 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 147 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 26 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 88 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
53 | 44 | ▼9 | 16 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 12:17 12:17 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 25 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 12:27 12:27 | .. | |||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |||
57 | 48 | ▼9 | 142 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 12:50 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 165 | Sprint | QUIROZ Óscar Adalberto Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 13:03 13:03 | .. | |||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 73 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:32 13:32 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 13:53 13:53 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 123 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 95 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 15:18 15:18 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 158 | Climber | KOBAYASHI Marino Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 15:23 15:23 | .. | |||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 68 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:52 15:52 | .. | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 108 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 16:06 16:06 | .. | |||
66 | 53 | ▼13 | 148 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 48 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 151 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 17:50 17:50 | .. | |||
71 | 66 | ▼5 | 54 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:14 18:14 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 93 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 36 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:51 18:51 | .. | |||
75 | 70 | ▼5 | 145 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 63 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:16 20:16 | .. | |||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 116 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20:49 20:49 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 20:52 20:52 | .. | |||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20:59 20:59 | .. | |||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | 85 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 21:23 21:23 | .. | |||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 21:43 21:43 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 91 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 22:01 22:01 | .. | |||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | 133 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22:32 22:32 | .. | |||
85 | 80 | ▼5 | 131 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | 71 | Classic | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 23:05 23:05 | .. | |||
88 | 95 | ▲7 | 83 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:10 23:10 | .. | |||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 152 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23:41 23:41 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 32 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
91 | 84 | ▼7 | 94 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |||
92 | 79 | ▼13 | 146 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 24:11 24:11 | .. | |||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 46 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | 34 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:48 24:48 | .. | |||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 124 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
96 | 101 | ▲5 | 84 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:22 25:22 | .. | |||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 40 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:22 | .. | |||
98 | 83 | ▼15 | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 25:27 25:27 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 122 | GC | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Oscaro | 36 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 26:00 26:00 | .. | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 57 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 66 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 92 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 27:08 27:08 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 164 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 27:11 27:11 | .. | |||
104 | 97 | ▼7 | 23 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 27:25 27:25 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 125 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 17 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 29:00 29:00 | .. | |||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 163 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 29:16 29:16 | .. | |||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | 114 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29:20 29:20 | .. | |||
109 | 99 | ▼10 | 167 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 29:23 29:23 | .. | |||
110 | 109 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30:14 30:14 | .. | |||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 137 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |||
112 | 112 | - | 15 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 30:40 30:40 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 153 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31:37 31:37 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 97 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 31:39 31:39 | .. | |||
115 | 113 | ▼2 | 176 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 32:32 32:32 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 42 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 32:52 32:52 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 141 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 33:36 33:36 | .. | |||
118 | 123 | ▲5 | 103 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 33:42 33:42 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 34:06 34:06 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 12 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 35:37 35:37 | .. | |||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 127 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold Fortuneo - Oscaro | 31 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 35:38 35:38 | .. | |||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 35:58 35:58 | .. | |||
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 53 | GC | ARROYO David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 36:46 36:46 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 87 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 37:22 37:22 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 72 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 32 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 40:51 40:51 | .. | |||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 43:38 43:38 | .. | |||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 144 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 45:05 45:05 | .. | |||
128 | 128 | - | 111 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 46:19 46:19 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 48:46 48:46 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 49:57 49:57 | .. | |||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 166 | Sprint | LINARES Oscar Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 50:10 50:10 | .. | |||
132 | 132 | - | 38 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 55:36 55:36 | .. | |||
133 | 133 | - | 172 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 57:36 57:36 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 168 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 1:04:26 1:04:26 | .. | |||
135 | 135 | - | 75 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:09:14 1:09:14 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 76 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:11:52 1:11:52 | .. | |||
137 | 137 | - | 177 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:13:56 1:13:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 50 | - | |
2 | 17 | ▲15 | 1 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 35 | +25 | |
3 | 3 | - | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 35 | +10 | |
4 | 14 | ▲10 | 18 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 32 | +20 | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 32 | +16 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 30 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 24 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | - | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 22 | +6 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 21 | +1 | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 44 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 21 | +12 | |
11 | 11 | - | 132 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | +5 | |
12 | 26 | ▲14 | 117 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | +14 | |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 141 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 20 | - | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 104 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 19 | +3 | |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 52 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 17 | - | |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 57 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | +8 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 92 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 14 | - | |
18 | 32 | ▲14 | 66 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13 | +9 | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 151 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 12 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 41 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 125 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8 | - | |
25 | - | 74 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7 | +7 | ||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 171 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 28 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 7 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 75 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 7 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 51 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 145 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 27 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 26 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 153 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
33 | - | 77 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | +4 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 152 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 7 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 48 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 111 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 101 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 42 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:01:40 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 101 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 107 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 118 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 65 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:42 7:42 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 67 | Climber | BARCELÓ Fernando Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 88 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:02 11:02 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 108 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 15:20 15:20 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 48 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:54 16:54 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 156 | GC | BOU Joan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20:13 20:13 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 133 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21:46 21:46 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 15 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 29:54 29:54 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 153 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30:51 30:51 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 31:46 31:46 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 58 | GC | CELANO Danilo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 42:52 42:52 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 166 | GC | LINARES Oscar Burgos - BH | 21 | Burgos - BH | 49:24 49:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 40 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 146 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 105 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 26 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 33 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 35 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 21 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 55 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 52 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 116 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 46 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 11 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 114 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 41 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 44 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 108 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 7 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 36 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 14 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 18 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 163 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 5 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 104 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 4 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 24 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 62 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 51 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 164 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 6 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 27 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 31 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 56 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 95 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 37 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 138 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 133 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 45:07:18 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 2:06 2:06 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 3:07 3:07 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 4:00 4:00 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Team Sky | WT | 4:57 4:57 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 5:28 5:28 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 6:17 6:17 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 11:56 11:56 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 15:47 15:47 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 16:33 16:33 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 18:13 18:13 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 18:30 18:30 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Burgos - BH | CT | 19:33 19:33 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | CT | 20:56 20:56 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Direct Energie | PCT | 21:32 21:32 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 23:12 23:12 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | 37:57 37:57 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 August 2017
- Start time:13:10
- Avg. speed winner:44.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:147 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:16
- Vert. meters:936
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: